Benjamin Berger

Benjamin Berger Vita as

Agentur Susanne Reimann Vermittlung, Management und Pressebetreuung
Susanne Reimann
+49 30 852 6018
info@agentur-reimann.deview

Information

Acting age
25 - 36 years
Year of birth
1986 (33 years)
Place of birth
Schwedt
Size (in cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
82
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
Croatian: basic
Dialects
Norden
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Bass guitar: medium
Sport
Boxing, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Swordplay, Stick fight
Dance
Jazz Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Seit 2016 Gastdozent für Schauspiel an der Hochschule für Musik und Theater Leipzig

Seit 2019 Gastdozent für Schauspiel an der Filmuniversität „Konrad Wolf“ Potsdam
Ersthelfer/in nach BGG 948

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other Education & Training

Casting national, international U. Bünker,
Heike Hanold Lynch
Jordan Beswick
Jurij Vasiljev

Awards

Nominiert zum Nachwuchsschauspieler des Jahres
Nennung als bester Schauspieler NRWs in der Kritikerumfrage der „Welt“
Deutscher Hörspielpreis (Ensemble)
Deutscher Hörspielpreis (Ensemble)

Film

F. 39 (Short film)
Timo (SR) Daniel Ohrem Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Unheilbar (Short film)
Tim Renja Schmakeit Producer: Hochschule Hannover (formerly FH Hannover) [de]
Obsession (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Patrice Kienast Producer: Black Box, Partice Kienast [de]
Genie! Freiheit! Leidenschaft! - Dokumentation zum Sturm und Drang (Documentary)
Klinger (SR) Dag Freyer Producer: Kopfkino GmbH Distribution: 3sat, ZDF [de], ZDFkultur (vormals ZDFtheaterkanal) [de]

Television

Nachtschwestern (TV series)
Arne (SR) Christoph Heininger Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Rentnercops (TV series)
Marco Roth (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Nachtschwestern (TV series)
Arne (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Singles' Diaries (Series)
Milan (SR) Sascha El Waraki Producer: Elwafilm [de]
KI.KA-Krimi.de - Bunte Bonbons (TV movie (series))
Ronny (SR) Hajo Gies Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]

Theatre

Marquis von O.
Graf von F. Martin Nimz Theatre: Theater Bonn
Die schmutzigen Hände
Louis/Karsky Marco Štormann Theatre: Theater Bonn
Kunst
Serge Jens Gross Theatre: Theater Bonn
BND-Big Data
Tim Francke Simon Solberg Theatre: Theater Bonn
Der Zorn der Wälder
Hawkins Marco Štormann Theatre: Theater Bonn
Romeo Und Julia
Tybalt Laura Linnenbaum Theatre: Theater Bonn
Bilder von uns
Konstantin Alice Buddeberg Theatre: Theater Bonn
Diplomatinnen des Todes
Der Putschist Prinzip Gonzo Theatre: Theater Bonn
Der Fisch im Hamsterrad
Boris Simon Solberg Theatre: Theater Bonn
Gefährliche Liebschaften
Danceny Mirja Biel Theatre: Theater Bonn
Das Fest
Michael Martin Nimz Theatre: Theater Bonn
Hiob
Jonas Sandra Strunz Theatre: Theater Bonn
Werther (X)
Werther Mirja Biel Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen/ Theater Bonn
Schöne Neue Welt
Hoover Gavin Quinn Theatre: Theater Bonn
Das Schloss
Schwarzer Mirja Biel Theatre: Theater Bonn
Die Nibelungen
Giselher Thorleifur Arnasson Theatre: Theater Bonn
Waffenschweine
Friedrich Volker Lösch Theatre: Theater Bonn
Anatol
Anatol Sebastian Schug Theatre: Theater Bonn
Drei Schwestern
Nikolai Tusenbach Martin Nimz Theatre: Theater Bonn
Welt am Draht
Günther Lause Mirja Biel Theatre: Theater Bonn
Leonce und Lena
Leonce Mirja Biel Theatre: Theater Bonn
Karl und Rosa
Heinz Riedel Alice Buddeberg Theatre: Theater Bonn
Dantons Tod
St. Just Simone Blattner Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Jakob der Lügner
Mischa Martin Nimz Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
My Secret Garden
Falk Pedro Martins Beja Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Orpheus Steigt Herab
Val Xavier Sebastian Schug Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Herzog Theodor von Gotland
Gustav Martin Nimz Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Nimm dir was dein Herz begehrt-nur nicht mich
Mann Pedro Martins Beja Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Der Tod des Bunny Munroe
Bunny jr. Achim von Burchard Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Die Mittagsfrau
Carl Wertheimer Volker Hesse Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Der kleine Vampir
Lumpi Achim von Burchardt Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Kabale und Liebe
Kalb Alice Buddeberg Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Rummelplatz
Nickel Christina Friedrich Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Penthesilea
Orpheus Woitek Klemm Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Verbrechen und Strafe
Swidrigailow Thomas Bischoff Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Die Kontrakte des Kaufmanns
Meindl Tilman Gersch Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
King Lear
Edgar Mark Zurmühle Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Familie Schroffenstein
Ottokar Thomas Bischoff Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Feuchtgebiete
Robin Christina Friedrich Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Fight Club
Tyler Durden Christina Friedrich Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Motortown
Danny Heike Frank Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Ladies Night
Gavin Christoph Biermeier Theatre: Neues Theater Halle

Audio

Die Möglichmacher (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Feature
Die streng geheime Geisterschule (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Porta Polonica (Speaker)
Producer: Club der polnischen Versager/ lwb Museum Informationen
American Horror Story (Dubbing)
Blau Hemd Karlo Hackenberger Producer: Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision [us] Audio: FX [us]
Damaskus Mon Amour (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Schüsse im Schwarzen Garten (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Vom Nachteil geboren zu sein (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörspiele
Hölle Auf Erden (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Feature
In Zeiten des Abnehmenden Lichts (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörspiel
Sturmhöhe (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörspiel
Alter Ford Escort Dunkelblau (Speaker)
Producer: MDR Hörspiel

Other

Leonce und Lena
Theaterregie (Regisseur)
Trommeln in der Nacht
Theaterregie (Regie)
Port
Theaterregie (Regie)
Findig Soul (Educational production)
Linus (LR) Lino Seyfried Producer: SAE Institute (Berlin) [de]
Quartett
Theaterregie (Regie)
Medea Redux
Theaterregie (Regie)