Benjamin Höppner

Benjamin Höppner Vita as

alaimoactors
Giuseppe Alaimo
+49 221 169 16995
info@alaimoactors.deview

Information

Acting age
40 - 50 years
Year of birth
1974
Place of birth
Salisbury (Rhodesien)
Size (in cm)
183
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
München, Berlin, Frankfurt am Main, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Norden (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Piano
Bass guitar
Sport
Tennis, Swim, Rugby, Handball, Soccer, Badminton
Dance
Standard
Argentine tango
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Rock/Pop
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Westfälische Schauspielschule Bochum

Awards

Comedy-Trio NORDKVARK - Gewinn des PRIX PANTHEONS

Television

FRIEDRICH II - DAS STAUNEN DER WELT
Friedrich II Werner Köhne TV Channel: arte
DER DREIGROSCHENFILM
Dr. Caspar Dr. Joachim Lang TV Channel: (Kinofilm)
DER LEHRER - CEM
Polizist Peter Gersina TV Channel: RTL
DER LEHRER - KEVIN
Polizist Peter Gersina TV Channel: RTL
ALARM FüR COBRA 11 - PREIS DER FREUNDSCHAFT
Einsatzleiter Zilcher Nico Zavelbeg TV Channel: RTL
TAUSEND ARTEN DEN REGEN ZU BESCHREIBEN
van Streuwen Isabel Prahl TV Channel: (Kinofilm)
DER LEHRER - ICH BIN VOR ALLEM BESSER IM GEHEN ALS IM BLEIBEN!
Polizist Sebastian Sorger TV Channel: RTL
DER LEHRER - DAS IST QUASI EINE WIN-WIN-SITUATION
Polizist Sebastian Sorger TV Channel: RTL
RABENMüTTER
Achim (durchgehende Nebenrolle) Jan Schomburg TV Channel: SAT1
LINDENSTRASSE
Dr. Säger Kerstin Ahlrichs TV Channel: ARD
PHOENIXSEE
Mechaniker Bettina Wörnle TV Channel: WDR
DER LEHRER - DIE FLATTER, HORROR, HOSE, VOLL!
Polizist Peter Strauch TV Channel: RTL
DER LEHRER - SCHWING DIE HUFE BLONDINE!
Polizist Peter Strauch TV Channel: RTL
WILSBERG - TOD IM SUPERMARKT
Deutz Martin Enlen TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO KöLN -DAS LETZTE VERSPRECHEN
Uwe Brahms Michael Schneider
HALBE BRüDER
Bankangestellter Christian Alvart
NEUN TüREN
JVA-Beamter Halit Ruhat Yildiz
UND DANN NOCH PAULA
Notarzt Josef Orr TV Channel: ZDF
DER LEHRER - WO WAR NOCHMAL DER FEUERLöSCHER?
Polizist Peter Gersina TV Channel: RTL
GROSSSTADTREVIER - DIE KLEINE POLIZISTIN
Jochen Hellwig (EPH) Til Franzen TV Channel: ARD
DANNI LOWINSKI
Autobesitzer Uwe Janson TV Channel: SAT1
DIE PFEFFERKöRNER - CURRYWUST
Wurst-Daniel (EPH) Klaus Wirbitzky TV Channel: ARD
SOKO WISMAR - SPRACHLOS
Sascha Weinert (EPH) Oren Schmuckler TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO LEIPZIG - KONTROLLVERLUST
Knut Hagebaum (EPH) Michel Bilawa TV Channel: ZDF
DIE DRAUFGäNGER
Braun (durchgehende Rolle) Florian Kern TV Channel: RTL
HIDDEN
Agneska Holland
SOKO LEIPZIG
Robert del Maestro TV Channel: ZDF
DIE DRAUFGäNGER
Braun Florian Kern TV Channel: RTL
POLIZEIRUF - AQUARIUS
Edward Berger TV Channel: ARD
NIGHTHAWKS
Hilkje Kempka
IM ANGESICHT DES VERBRECHENS
Dominik Graf TV Channel: ARD
UNSER CHARLY
Carl Lang TV Channel: ZDF
AKTENZEICHEN XY ... UNGELöST
Thomas Pauli TV Channel: ZDF
IM LEBEN EINE EINS
Martin Pczyborowski TV Channel: SAT.1
1. MAI
Leading role Jakob Ziemnicki
DIE GLüCKLICHEN
Alexandra Nebel
GUTE AUSSICHT
Alexandra Nebel
GLüCK IHRES LEBENS
Bernd Böhlich TV Channel: ARD
DIE WACHE
TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

TOD EINES HANDLUNGSREISENDEN
Ben Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
ARSEN UND SPITZENHäUBCHEN
Martha Brewster Jan Neumann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
ROMEO UND JULIA
Escalus / Bruder Lorenzo Pinar Karabulut Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Die Weber
Armin Petras Theatre: Schasuspiel Köln
DER MENSCHENFEIND
Alceste (HR) Moritz Sostmann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
CYRANO DE BERGERAC
Graf Guiche Simon Solberg Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
KARNICKEL
Robert Brendel Pnar Karabulut Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
HABE DIE EHRE
Schwiegervater Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
WIE ES EUCH GEFäLLT
Touchstone Roger Vontobel Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
STIRB BEVOR DU STIRBST
Imam Raphael Sanchez Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
TROLLIUS UND CRESCIDA
Ajax Raphael Sanchez Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
FAMILIENGESCHICHTEN BELGRAD
Charlotte Sprenger Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
DIE FüNFTE JAHRESZEIT
Reinald Grebe Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
DAS KäTHCHEN VON HEILBRONN
Theobald Friedeborn Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
DIE ABSCHAFFUNG DER NACHT
diverse Rollen Jan Neumann, Dirk Kummer Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
NORDKVARK
Nordkvark Henner Kallmeyer Theatre: Gastspiele
DER MEISTER UND MARGARITA
Der Meister / Levi Matthäus Wolfgang Engel Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
AUS DEM LEBEN EINES TAUGENICHTS
Portier / Postillion / Schlossherrin / Maler / Obo Jan Gehler Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
DER NACKTE WAHNSINN
Einbrecher, Mowbray Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
GENESIS
Holmes Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
HELENES FAHRT IN DEN HIMMEL
Martin Havelaar Jens Albinus Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
ADAM UND EVELYN
Adam Julia Hölscher Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
LULU
Casti Piani David Marton Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
DIE LOBBYISTEN
Karl Bondt Franz Wettenbrink Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
GOTT ALLEIN
Jan Neumann Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
DER TURM
Meno Rohde Wolfgang Engel Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
RHEINGOLD
Alberich David Marton Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
FAMILIENBANDE
Julius Franz Wittenbrink Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
LILIOM
Ficsur Julia Hölscher Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER
Tiger Brown Friederike Heller Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
DIE FLIEGEN
Ägist Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
DER PARASIT ODER DIE KUNST SEIN GLüCK ZU MACHEN
Robineau, junger Bauer Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
CLAVIGO
Beaumarchais Michael Talke Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
GOTT
Lorenzo Miller Henner Kallmeyer Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
FILM
Leo Igor Bauersima Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
AUS DEM LEBEN EINES TAUGENICHTS
Taugenichts Axel Dürkop Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
DAS MAß DER DINGE
Adam Elias Perrig Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
EINE UNBEKANNTE AUS DER SEINE
Ernst Sandra Strunz Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
FREUNDE II
Natur Christina Paulhofer Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
PLATONOV - DIE VATERLOSEN
Trileckej Robert Schuster Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
NORWAY.TODAY
August Lukas Langhoff Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
DER KIRSCHGARTEN
Lopachin Luk Perceval Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
DON QUIXOTE
Sancho Pansa Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
SOMMERGäSTE
Wlas Anselm Weber Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
BERLIN-ALEXANDERPLATZ
Franz Bieberkopf Jarg Pataki Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
ZUR SCHöNEN AUSSICHT
Max Peter Kastenmüller Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
MäNNER 06
Franz Wittenbrink Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
HEILIGE JOHANNA DER SCHLACHTHöFE
Cridle Meret Matter Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
BRüDER ZUR SONNE ZUR FREIHEIT
Franz Wittenbrink, Frank Castorf Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
MOBY DICK
Ismael Christoph Frick Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
KASIMIR UND KAROLINE
Merkl Franz Christoph Frick Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
LULU
David Marton Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
UND TSCHüSS!
Franz Wittenbrink Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
FREISCHüTZ
Uli Jäckle Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DER MüNDLICHE VERRAT
Uli Jäckle Theatre: Theater Freiburg
AMBROSIA
Anselm Weber Theatre: Grillo-Theater Essen
MäNNER 06
Franz Wittenbrink Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
DIE JUNGFRAU VON ORLEANS
Lionel Simone Blattner Theatre: Schauspielhaus Frankfurt
PEER GYNT
Peer Gynt Hans Kresnik Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
LIED AUF EINE VERGESSENE STADT
Benny Robert Schmidt Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
VIEL LäRM UM NICHTS
Benedict Leander Haussmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
DIE DREI MUSKETIERE
Porthos Bernd Reiner Krieger Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin

Commercial

ALLIANZ - LEBEN
Landwirt Isa Prahl
PKW-LABEL
Jens Jürgen Fiedler, Daniel Steiner Distribution: art core