Benjamin Höppner

Benjamin Höppner

alaimoactors
Giuseppe Alaimo
+49 221 169 16995
info@alaimoactors.deview

Information

Acting age
41 - 51 years
Year of birth
1974
Place of birth
Salisbury (Rhodesien)
Height (cm)
183
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
München, Berlin, Frankfurt am Main, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Norden (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Piano
Bass guitar
Sport
Soccer, Handball, Tennis, Badminton, Swim, Rugby
Dance
Standard
Argentine tango
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Rock/Pop
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Westfälische Schauspielschule Bochum

Awards

Comedy-Trio NORDKVARK - Gewinn des PRIX PANTHEONS

Television

FRIEDRICH II - DAS STAUNEN DER WELT
Friedrich II Werner Köhne TV Channel: arte
DER DREIGROSCHENFILM
Dr. Caspar Dr. Joachim Lang TV Channel: (Kinofilm)
DER LEHRER - CEM
Polizist Peter Gersina TV Channel: RTL
DER LEHRER - KEVIN
Polizist Peter Gersina TV Channel: RTL
ALARM FüR COBRA 11 - PREIS DER FREUNDSCHAFT
Einsatzleiter Zilcher Nico Zavelbeg TV Channel: RTL
TAUSEND ARTEN DEN REGEN ZU BESCHREIBEN
van Streuwen Isabel Prahl TV Channel: (Kinofilm)
DER LEHRER - ICH BIN VOR ALLEM BESSER IM GEHEN ALS IM BLEIBEN!
Polizist Sebastian Sorger TV Channel: RTL
DER LEHRER - DAS IST QUASI EINE WIN-WIN-SITUATION
Polizist Sebastian Sorger TV Channel: RTL
RABENMüTTER
Achim (durchgehende Nebenrolle) Jan Schomburg TV Channel: SAT1
LINDENSTRASSE
Dr. Säger Kerstin Ahlrichs TV Channel: ARD
PHOENIXSEE
Mechaniker Bettina Wörnle TV Channel: WDR
DER LEHRER - DIE FLATTER, HORROR, HOSE, VOLL!
Polizist Peter Strauch TV Channel: RTL
DER LEHRER - SCHWING DIE HUFE BLONDINE!
Polizist Peter Strauch TV Channel: RTL
WILSBERG - TOD IM SUPERMARKT
Deutz Martin Enlen TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO KöLN -DAS LETZTE VERSPRECHEN
Uwe Brahms Michael Schneider
HALBE BRüDER
Bankangestellter Christian Alvart
NEUN TüREN
JVA-Beamter Halit Ruhat Yildiz
UND DANN NOCH PAULA
Notarzt Josef Orr TV Channel: ZDF
DER LEHRER - WO WAR NOCHMAL DER FEUERLöSCHER?
Polizist Peter Gersina TV Channel: RTL
GROSSSTADTREVIER - DIE KLEINE POLIZISTIN
Jochen Hellwig (EPH) Til Franzen TV Channel: ARD
DANNI LOWINSKI
Autobesitzer Uwe Janson TV Channel: SAT1
DIE PFEFFERKöRNER - CURRYWUST
Wurst-Daniel (EPH) Klaus Wirbitzky TV Channel: ARD
SOKO WISMAR - SPRACHLOS
Sascha Weinert (EPH) Oren Schmuckler TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO LEIPZIG - KONTROLLVERLUST
Knut Hagebaum (EPH) Michel Bilawa TV Channel: ZDF
DIE DRAUFGäNGER
Braun (durchgehende Rolle) Florian Kern TV Channel: RTL
HIDDEN
Agneska Holland
SOKO LEIPZIG
Robert del Maestro TV Channel: ZDF
DIE DRAUFGäNGER
Braun Florian Kern TV Channel: RTL
POLIZEIRUF - AQUARIUS
Edward Berger TV Channel: ARD
NIGHTHAWKS
Hilkje Kempka
IM ANGESICHT DES VERBRECHENS
Dominik Graf TV Channel: ARD
UNSER CHARLY
Carl Lang TV Channel: ZDF
AKTENZEICHEN XY ... UNGELöST
Thomas Pauli TV Channel: ZDF
IM LEBEN EINE EINS
Martin Pczyborowski TV Channel: SAT.1
1. MAI
Leading role Jakob Ziemnicki
DIE GLüCKLICHEN
Alexandra Nebel
GUTE AUSSICHT
Alexandra Nebel
GLüCK IHRES LEBENS
Bernd Böhlich TV Channel: ARD
DIE WACHE
TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

TOD EINES HANDLUNGSREISENDEN
Ben Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
ARSEN UND SPITZENHäUBCHEN
Martha Brewster Jan Neumann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
ROMEO UND JULIA
Escalus / Bruder Lorenzo Pinar Karabulut Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Die Weber
Armin Petras Theatre: Schasuspiel Köln
DER MENSCHENFEIND
Alceste (HR) Moritz Sostmann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
CYRANO DE BERGERAC
Graf Guiche Simon Solberg Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
KARNICKEL
Robert Brendel Pnar Karabulut Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
HABE DIE EHRE
Schwiegervater Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
WIE ES EUCH GEFäLLT
Touchstone Roger Vontobel Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
STIRB BEVOR DU STIRBST
Imam Raphael Sanchez Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
TROLLIUS UND CRESCIDA
Ajax Raphael Sanchez Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
FAMILIENGESCHICHTEN BELGRAD
Charlotte Sprenger Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
DIE FüNFTE JAHRESZEIT
Reinald Grebe Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
DAS KäTHCHEN VON HEILBRONN
Theobald Friedeborn Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
DIE ABSCHAFFUNG DER NACHT
diverse Rollen Jan Neumann, Dirk Kummer Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
NORDKVARK
Nordkvark Henner Kallmeyer Theatre: Gastspiele
DER MEISTER UND MARGARITA
Der Meister / Levi Matthäus Wolfgang Engel Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
AUS DEM LEBEN EINES TAUGENICHTS
Portier / Postillion / Schlossherrin / Maler / Obo Jan Gehler Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
DER NACKTE WAHNSINN
Einbrecher, Mowbray Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
GENESIS
Holmes Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
HELENES FAHRT IN DEN HIMMEL
Martin Havelaar Jens Albinus Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
ADAM UND EVELYN
Adam Julia Hölscher Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
LULU
Casti Piani David Marton Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
DIE LOBBYISTEN
Karl Bondt Franz Wettenbrink Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
GOTT ALLEIN
Jan Neumann Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
DER TURM
Meno Rohde Wolfgang Engel Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
RHEINGOLD
Alberich David Marton Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
FAMILIENBANDE
Julius Franz Wittenbrink Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
LILIOM
Ficsur Julia Hölscher Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER
Tiger Brown Friederike Heller Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
DIE FLIEGEN
Ägist Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
DER PARASIT ODER DIE KUNST SEIN GLüCK ZU MACHEN
Robineau, junger Bauer Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
CLAVIGO
Beaumarchais Michael Talke Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
GOTT
Lorenzo Miller Henner Kallmeyer Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
FILM
Leo Igor Bauersima Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
AUS DEM LEBEN EINES TAUGENICHTS
Taugenichts Axel Dürkop Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
DAS MAß DER DINGE
Adam Elias Perrig Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
EINE UNBEKANNTE AUS DER SEINE
Ernst Sandra Strunz Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
FREUNDE II
Natur Christina Paulhofer Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
PLATONOV - DIE VATERLOSEN
Trileckej Robert Schuster Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
NORWAY.TODAY
August Lukas Langhoff Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
DER KIRSCHGARTEN
Lopachin Luk Perceval Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
DON QUIXOTE
Sancho Pansa Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
SOMMERGäSTE
Wlas Anselm Weber Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
BERLIN-ALEXANDERPLATZ
Franz Bieberkopf Jarg Pataki Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
ZUR SCHöNEN AUSSICHT
Max Peter Kastenmüller Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
MäNNER 06
Franz Wittenbrink Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
HEILIGE JOHANNA DER SCHLACHTHöFE
Cridle Meret Matter Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
BRüDER ZUR SONNE ZUR FREIHEIT
Franz Wittenbrink, Frank Castorf Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
MOBY DICK
Ismael Christoph Frick Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
KASIMIR UND KAROLINE
Merkl Franz Christoph Frick Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
LULU
David Marton Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
UND TSCHüSS!
Franz Wittenbrink Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
FREISCHüTZ
Uli Jäckle Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DER MüNDLICHE VERRAT
Uli Jäckle Theatre: Theater Freiburg
AMBROSIA
Anselm Weber Theatre: Grillo-Theater Essen
MäNNER 06
Franz Wittenbrink Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
DIE JUNGFRAU VON ORLEANS
Lionel Simone Blattner Theatre: Schauspielhaus Frankfurt
PEER GYNT
Peer Gynt Hans Kresnik Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
LIED AUF EINE VERGESSENE STADT
Benny Robert Schmidt Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
VIEL LäRM UM NICHTS
Benedict Leander Haussmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
DIE DREI MUSKETIERE
Porthos Bernd Reiner Krieger Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin

Commercial

ALLIANZ - LEBEN
Landwirt Isa Prahl
PKW-LABEL
Jens Jürgen Fiedler, Daniel Steiner Distribution: art core