Benjamin Muth

Benjamin Muth

Information

Acting age
20 - 35 years
Year of birth
1987 (31 years)
Place of birth
Wiesbaden
Size (in cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
green-brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
short
Cities I could work in
Rhein-Main-Gebiet, Wien, Hamburg, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Hessian
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Trumpet: basic
E-guitar: basic
Drums: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Pistol shooting
Dance
Salsa: basic
Standard: medium
Jazz dance: basic
Rock and roll: basic
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Musical actor, Singer, Speaker, Young actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Musical: medium
Operetta: basic
Rock / Pop: medium
Schlager: basic
A cappella: medium
Choral singing: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Education & Training

2010 – 2014

Konservatorium Wien Privatuniversität - Schauspielstudium

Bachelor of Arts (Auszeichnung)

Film

2017

LINA

Heinz Lang (SR) Christine Wurm, W. Andreas Scherlofsky, Timo Ranftl, Walter Wehmeyer Distribution: Walter Wehmeyer Filmproduktion
2014

Das wahre Gesicht

Freund (LR) Oliver Haffner Distribution: Konservatorium Wien Privatuniversität
2014

Brandstiftung

Junger Mann (LR) Nicola J. von Leffern Distribution: Filmakademie Wien
2013

Schuld

Mann (LR) Azelia Opak, Andreas Kienleitner Distribution: Universität Wien (Theater-, Film- und Medienwissenschaft)
2013

Dating Faust

Faust (LR) Anu Wanasinghe Distribution: Kino Dynamique Wien
2013

Severin & Alegra

Severin (LR) Dave Lojek Distribution: Kino Dynamique Wien
2012

Speechless

Junger Mann (LR) Anna Xian Distribution: Kino Dynamique Wien
2012

Scheiße, Schauspieler

Hauptrolle (LR) Piers Erbsloeh Distribution: Kino Dynamique Wien
2012

Das geheime Treffen

Agent (LR) Bernhard Mairitsch Distribution: Kino Dynamique Wien

Theatre

2018 – 2019

Auf Eis

Tom (SR) Urs Alexander Schleiff Theatre: Theater und Orchester GmbH Neubrandenburg / Neustrelitz Jugendstück
2018 – 2019

Die Dreigroschenoper

Filch / Smith (OR) Rainer Holzapfel / Tatjana Rese Theatre: Theater und Orchester GmbH Neubrandenburg / Neustrelitz
2018 – 2019

Falladas Traum

Leutnant Fritz (SR) Tatjana Rese Theatre: Theater und Orchester GmbH Neubrandenburg / Neustrelitz Revue
2018

Rumpelstilz

Ulrich von Reichenstein / Korbflechter (SR) Isolde Wabra Theatre: Theater und Orchester GmbH Neubrandenburg / Neustrelitz Weihnachtsmärchen
2018

Die Schatzinsel

Pirat Tyler Verteiler (SR) André Nicke Theatre: Uckermärkische Bühnen Schwedt Musical
2018

Wollen Sie meiner Frau nicht die Uhr aufziehen?

Kellner Franz (SR) Tatjana Rese Theatre: Theater und Orchester GmbH Neubrandenburg / Neustrelitz Liederabend
2017 – 2018

Jesus Christ Superstar

Apostel / Reporter (OR) Iris Limbarth Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden Musical
2017

Die Addams Family

Lucas Beineke (SR) Klaus Seiffert Theatre: Nordharzer Städtebundtheater Halberstadt / Quedlinburg
2017

Peer Gynt

Mads Moen, Troll, Huhu, Mr. Cotton (OR) Arne Retzlaff Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord Wilhelmshaven
2017

Das Abschiedsdinner

Antoine (LR) Jan Käfer Theatre: Kammerspiele Wiesbaden
2016 – 2017

Luther! Rebell wider Willen

Jahnn Zacke, Mönch, Drucker, Häuer, päpstl. Nuntius (OR) Tatjana Rese Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord Wilhelmshaven Rock-Oratorium
2017

Robin Hood

Sheriff von Nottingham / Bruder Tuck / Gouvernante / Scarlett / McMean (SR) Danielle Strahm Theatre: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn Weihnachtsmärchen
2016 – 2017

Die letzten 5 Jahre

Jamie Wellersteen (LR) Asia Schreiter Theatre: Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater Annaberg-Buchholz Musical
2015 – 2016

Room Service

Gordon Miller (LR) Christine Zart Theatre: Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater Annaberg-Buchholz
2015 – 2016

Die Känguru-Chroniken

Känguru (LR) Isabelle Chastenier Theatre: Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater Annaberg-Buchholz
2015 – 2016

Die Abenteuer von Pettersson und Findus

Gustavsson; Mårton, der Stier; Caruso, der Hahn (SR) Dietrich Kunze Theatre: Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater Annaberg-Buchholz
2015

Fame - Das Musical

Schlomo Metzenbaum (SR) Tamara Korber Theatre: Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater Annaberg-Buchholz
2015

Mein Freund Wickie

Knoll; Wikinger (OR) Urs Alexander Schleiff Theatre: Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater Annaberg-Buchholz Greifenstein-Festspiele
2014 – 2015

Don Camillo und Peppone

Mariolino (SR) Andreas Ingenhaag Theatre: Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater Annaberg-Buchholz
2015

Evita

Che (LR) Dr. Ingolf Huhn Theatre: Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater Annaberg-Buchholz Greifenstein-Festspiele Musical
2015

Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder

Eilif; Schreiber u.a. (OR) Karl Georg Kayser Theatre: Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater Annaberg-Buchholz
2015

Schwarzenberg

Lambert, Workutin, Viebig (SR) Tamara Korber Theatre: Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater Annaberg-Buchholz Uraufführung
2015

Winnetou I

Ketahan schonka (SR) Urs Alexander Schleiff Theatre: Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater Annaberg-Buchholz Greifenstein-Festspiele
2015

Pippi Langstrumpf

Polizist Kling (SR) Urs Alexander Schleiff Theatre: Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater Annaberg-Buchholz Greifenstein-Festspiele
2014

solveig // peer: phase

Peer Gynt (LR) Anna Schumacher, Benjamin Muth Producer: LuftSchiff.TheaterKollektiv Theatre: Brick-5
2012 – 2014

Verrücktes Blut

Bastian (SR) Volker Schmidt Producer: new space company Theatre: Garage X, Wien Österreichische Erstaufführung
2014

Die verlorene Ehre der Katharina Blum

Dr. Blorna, Ludwig Götten, Alois Sträubleder, Kellner, Protokollant, Polizist, Nachbar (OR) Birgit Eckenweber Theatre: Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater Annaberg-Buchholz
2013

Weihnachten bei Ivanovs

Dunja, Ferkel, Schreiber u.a. (OR) Michael Moritz Theatre: Konservatorium Wien Privatuniversität Jahrgangsinszenierung
2012 – 2013

kasimir / karoline: horvath mal 5

Kasimir (LR) Peter Ender Producer: LuftSchiff.TheaterKollektiv Theatre: ErdWerk Wien

Commercial

2014

Das ist mein Erzgebirge