Benjamin Schroeder

Benjamin Schroeder

Agency contact
Agentur Genuin
Phone: +49 40 333 73733
Email: mail@agentur-genuin.deview

Information

Acting age
27 - 34 years
Year of birth
1986 (32 years)
Place of birth
Wolmirstedt
Size (in cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Bochum, Nürnberg, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Hamburgian
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Harmonica: basic
Sport
Box, Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Rifle shooting, Western riding
Dance
Hip hop: basic
Standard: medium
Courtly dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Classic: medium
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Licenses
B (cars), C1 (truck)
Additional skills

Umgang mit Handfeuerwaffen (ehemalig Soldat auf Zeit)

Vita entries

Education & Training

2010 – 2015

Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Film

2018

Schwester.Herz (Cinema film)

Hannes (SR) Tom Sommerlatte Producer: Osiris Media GmbH [de]
2017

Deutschlands große Clans - Die Bahlsen Story (Documentary series)

Hermann Bahlsen (LR) Saskia Weisheit Producer: Februar Film GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
2016

Verhängnisvolle Stille (Short film)

Jannik (SR) Frank Raffel Producer: Frank Raffel CreativeMovieCreations
2016

Synesthesia (Short film)

Christoph (SR) Korbinian Kalleder Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2015

Grossvater's Nüsse (Short film)

Josef (LR) Nancy Camaldo Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2015

Was geht mich das an? (Documentary series)

KFOR Soldat (LR) Ana Zirner Producer: vydy tv GmbH Distribution: WDR [de]
2014

Blaue Stunde (Short film)

Clubgast Marc Steck Producer: DREIFILM
2014

Störgeräusch (Short film)

Chris (LR) Aylin Kockler Producer: Aylin Kockler Produktion
2013

Nebel (Short film)

Achim (LR) Marc Steck Producer: DREIFILM
2013

Surfing (Short film)

Jonas (LR) Kai Stoeckel Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Theatre

2018

Italienische Nacht

Martin's Kamerad Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
2017

Angst Essen Seele Auf

Bruno Katja Ott Theatre: Theater Erlangen
2017

Wut

Ensemble Paul Georg Dittrich Theatre: Theater Erlangen
2017

Romeo und Julia

Tybalt Eike Hannemann Theatre: Theater Erlangen
2017

Utopie-Weltverbesserungstheater

Ensemble Helge Schmidt Theatre: Theater Erlangen
2016

Biedermann und die Brandstifter

Josef Schmitz Elina Finkel Theatre: Theater Erlangen
2016

heimat.com

Moderator Marlene Hildebrandt Theatre: Theater Erlangen
2016

Heimat Erlangen! Ein intergalaktischer Liederabend

Ensemble Ekat Cordes Theatre: Theater Erlangen
2016

Drei Schwestern

Andrej Elina Finkel Theatre: Theater Erlangen
2015

Bluthochzeit

Bursche Sigrid Herzog Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater Bregenz
2015

Sweet Home Europa

Mann Paul Georg Dittrich Theatre: Theater Erlangen
2015

Nathan der Weise

Tempelherr Katja Ott Theatre: Theater Erlangen
2014

LULU.Eine Monstretragödie

Casti-Piani Christiane Pohle Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
2013

Zement

Chor Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Residenztheater
2012

Der Revisor

Kaufleute Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Residenztheater
2011

Nachschlag

Ensemble Nicola Hümpel Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele

Other

2017

Achtung! Casting (Experimental movie)

Gerd (LR) Urs Odermatt Producer: Kulturwerkstatt Nordwest [ch]
2015

The Film Inside Your Head (Video installation)

Alfred (SR) Agnes Jänsch Producer: Fortis Green Film+Medien