Benjamin Schroeder

Benjamin Schroeder

Agentur Genuin
Karen Brunnbauer
+49 40 333 73733
brunnbauer@agentur-genuin.de

Information

Acting age
27 - 34 years
Year of birth
1986 (33 years)
Place of birth
Wolmirstedt
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Dortmund, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Hamburgian
Instruments
Ukulele: medium
Sport
Boxing, Rifle shooting, Pistol shooting, Western riding
Dance
Standard: medium
Courtly dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Classic: basic
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class, Truck class
Additional skills

Umgang mit Handfeuerwaffen (ehemalig Soldat auf Zeit)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Other Education & Training

Otto-Falckenberg Schule
München

Awards

Hessischer Film-und Kinopreis für "Bruder Schwester Herz"
Hauptpreis KALIBER35 Kinosportcup München für "Störgeräusch"
Förderpreis für Schauspielstudierende für "LULU.Eine Monstretragödie"

Film

Bruder Schwester Herz (Cinema film)
Hannes (SR) Tom Sommerlatte Producer: Osiris Media GmbH [de]
Flucht im Namen Gottes - Die Hugenotten (Documentary series)
Fredder (SR) Saskia Weisheit Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: arte, NDR [de], RBB [de], WDR [de]
Deutschlands große Clans - Die Bahlsen Story (Documentary series)
Hermann Bahlsen (LR) Saskia Weisheit Producer: Februar Film GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Verhängnisvolle Stille (Short film)
Jannik (SR) Frank Raffel Producer: Frank Raffel CreativeMovieCreations
Synesthesia (Short film)
Christoph (SR) Korbinian Kalleder Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Was geht mich das an? (Documentary series)
KFOR Soldat (LR) Ana Zirner Producer: Vydy TV GmbH [de] Distribution: WDR [de]
Grossvater's Nüsse (Short film)
Josef (LR) Nancy Camaldo Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Störgeräusch (Short film)
Chris (LR) Aylin Kockler Producer: Aylin Kockler Produktion [de]
Blaue Stunde (Short film)
Clubgast Marc Steck Producer: DREIFILM
Surfing (Short film)
Jonas (LR) Kai Stoeckel Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Nebel (Short film)
Achim (LR) Marc Steck Producer: DREIFILM

Television

Der gute Bulle - Wenn Tote reden (TV movie (series))
Sanitäter Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Clemens Raab (SR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sarah Kohr - Stiller Tod (TV movie (series))
Offizier (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und der kecke Hahn (TV movie (series))
Spurensicherer (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Italienische Nacht
Martin's Kamerad Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Wut
Ensemble Paul Georg Dittrich Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Romeo und Julia
Tybalt Eike Hannemann Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Utopie-Weltverbesserungstheater
Ensemble Helge Schmidt Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Angst Essen Seele Auf
Bruno Katja Ott Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Drei Schwestern
Andrej Elina Finkel Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Heimat Erlangen! Ein intergalaktischer Liederabend
Ensemble Ekat Cordes Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Josef Schmitz Elina Finkel Theatre: Theater Erlangen
heimat.com
Moderator Marlene Hildebrandt Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Nathan der Weise
Tempelherr Katja Ott Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Sweet Home Europa
Mann Paul Georg Dittrich Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Bluthochzeit
Bursche Sigrid Herzog Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater Bregenz
LULU.Eine Monstretragödie
Casti-Piani Christiane Pohle Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Zement
Chor Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Residenztheater
Der Revisor
Kaufleute Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Residenztheater
Nachschlag
Ensemble Nicola Hümpel Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele

Other

The Film Inside Your Head (Video installation)
Alfred (SR) Agnes Jänsch Producer: Fortis Green Film+Medien