Benjamin Stoll

Benjamin Stoll

Information

Acting age
38 - 45 years
Year of birth
1979 (43 years)
Place of birth
Freudenstadt
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
79
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Cologne, Leipzig, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
BairischSwabian(native dialect)Berlin German
Accents
EnglishRussianAmerican
Instruments
GuitarElectric guitarClarinetPianoDrums
Sport
GolfBoxingHorse ridingSailingTae BoSoccerAcrobaticsKickboxingSwimAlpine skiingSnowboardBasketballVolleyballTaek Won DoMountain bikeDressageFencing (stage)ArcheryBeach volleyballDiving (bottle)
Profession
Orator, Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Truck class, Car class
Other licenses
CMAS ***, DRSA - German rescue swimmer badge, Fitness trainer B license, Sport boat driving licence within under sail

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Akademie für darstellende Kunst-AdK Ulm

Other Education & Training

Coaching Company Berlin
Kirschcoaching Berlin
Akademie für darstellende Kunst-AdK Ulm

Awards

Mete-Eksi-Preis
Favorit der Woche "Handverlesene Schauspieler" für "Babybel - Geburtstag"
FBW DVD des Monats, Prädikat wertvoll, "Gute Darsteller" für "Die kleine Benimmschule 4"

Film

The Picture I Am (Bonusmaterial) (Short film)
Tom (LR) Benjamin Stoll Producer: Co3film, Blümlein Otto Wittig GbR [de]
Träum Weiter (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Mathelehrer (SR) Judith Hahn Producer: Mannaplace e.V. [de]
Raffinate (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Mr. Mouge (LR) Philip Maurice Klein Producer: Philip Maurice Klein Filmproduktion [de]
Im Auftrag Ihrer Majestät (Short film)
James (LR) Christian Weihrauch Producer: ICF Karlsruhe
Leben! (Short film)
Freund 1 (SR) Carolin Färber Producer: Sakura Filmproduktion e.K. [de]
Monday Mornin' (Short film)
Max Hochwardt (LR) Moritz Mebesius Producer: Streetlight Media [de]
Bon Appetit (Short film)
Alexander (LR) Margherita Arco Producer: Tisch School of the Arts (NYU) [us]
Beichtgeheimnis (Short film)
Priester (LR) Nicole Sperhake Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
MattWeiss (Short film)
Kai Schwarz (LR) Stefan T. Sachs Producer: STS Filmproduktion
Wovon man halt zuwenig hat (Short film)
3. Mann (SR) Jakob Schleicher Producer: Jakob Schleicher Produktion
Die kleine Benimmschule 4 (Short film)
Steffan (SR) Claudia Boysen Producer: Michael Gautsch Filmproduktion und Filmverleih
Wenn das Ich zum Vorschein kommt (Short film)
Benjamin (LR) Kadir Ören Producer: Kadir Ören Produktion
Mein Vater (Short film)
Jan (LR) Franziska Hörisch Producer: Professionelle Freunde, Ansgar Otto [de]
Ivo’s letzter Tag (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Dietmar (SR) Henrik Stampe Producer: Henrik Stampe Produktion
Ketchup (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Torben Endreß (LR) David Emmenlauer Producer: David Emmenlauer Produktion

Television

SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Tommy Wacker (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Hanna (TV series)
Army Patrol Müller (SR) diverse Producer: NBC Universal Television [us] Station: Amazon Video
Toleranz (TV movie)
Reporter 1 (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Station: ARD-alpha [de]
Das kalte Herz (TV movie (series))
Hans (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Niete zieht Hauptgewinn (TV movie)
Manager Coffee&Cake (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Alle in einem Boot (Series)
Hartmut (SR) Torsten Hebel Producer: ERF - Evangeliums Rundfunk Deutschland e. V. [de]
3 (B)engel für JesusHouse (TV series)
Ali (LR) Torsten Hebel Producer: ERF - Evangeliums Rundfunk Deutschland e. V. [de]
Streit um Drei (TV show)
Marvin Borsiger (LR) Wolfram Hundhammer Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Eine Nacht mit Luther
Thomas Harnke Monica Degen Theater: Freies Theater Berlin
Abraham aus Liebe
Abraham Benjamin Stoll Theater: Tournee
I AM
Tom (HR) Benjamin Stoll Theater: Das Pop-Oratorium, Esprit-Arena Düsseldorf
ICH BIN
Heiko (HR) Benjamin Stoll Theater: Das Pop-Oratorium, Messehalle Leipzig
Höllenfeuer – Luther der Rebell
Martin Luther Matthias Ihden Theater: Staufersaga/Forum Schönblick
ICH BIN
Audio-Guide Benjamin Stoll Theater: Das Pop-Oratorium, O2-World, Hamburg
ICH BIN
Audio-Guide Benjamin Stoll Theater: Das Pop-Oratorium, Westfalenhalle Dortmund
George Williams
George Williams Verschiedene Theater: Stadthalle Böblingen
In den Augen eines Fremden
Daniel Lejla Divanovic Theater: Akademietheater Ulm
Besuch der alten Dame
Gatte VII-XI Wolfgang Hagemann Theater: Ulmer Theater
Leonce und Lena
Leonce Ralf Reiner Reimann Theater: Akademietheater Ulm

Audio

I AM (Speaker)
Producer: IJT2019
ICH BIN (Speaker)
Producer: NAK Nord-Ost
Die Freibadclique (Dubbing)
Hauptsturmführer (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden Distribution: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], NDR [de], SR [de], SWR [de]
ICH BIN (Speaker)
Producer: NAK Süd
Die Streichholzschachtel (Speaker)
Producer: ge|halt|voll Magazin
Foster: Das Erlöschen des Lichts (Speaker)
Producer: WortArt
End of Time: Vergeltung (Speaker)
Producer: WortArt
Jeden Moment genießen – Brettspiele (Speaker)
Producer: JoussenKarliczek
Jeden Moment genießen – Klassische Konzerte (Speaker)
Producer: JoussenKarliczek
Jeden Moment genießen – Sommer (Speaker)
Producer: JoussenKarliczek
Jeden Moment genießen – Sportereignisse (Speaker)
Producer: JoussenKarliczek
Jeden Moment genießen – Wochenende (Speaker)
Producer: JoussenKarliczek
Ode an das Geburtstagskind (Speaker)
Producer: JoussenKarliczek
Ode an den Mann (Speaker)
Producer: JoussenKarliczek
Ode an die Frau (Speaker)
Producer: JoussenKarliczek
Ode an die Freunde (Speaker)
Producer: JoussenKarliczek
Der Klang: Vom unerhörten Sinn des Lebens (Speaker)
Producer: Kösel-Verlag
Ich bin … Jesus in Wort und Wundern (Speaker)
Producer: Bischoff-Verlag
Todesengel (Speaker)
Producer: Künstler für Gerechtigkeit
Von Brüdern und Pyramiden (Speaker)
Producer: Hänssler-Verlag
Von Riesen und Fischen (Speaker)
Producer: Hänssler-Verlag
Reisegeschichten (Speaker)
Producer: Hänssler-Verlag

Other

ICH BIN – Das Pop-Oratorium
I AM – Das Pop-Oratorium
Weil jeder Gag zählt
ICH BIN – Das Pop-Oratorium
Come2Gether - Diebstahl (Spec-Spot)
Mann (LR) Christoph Große Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)

Commercial

UBS Group AG - Massage Balls (Commercial)
Client (LR) Bart Timmer Producer: Czar [de]
LVM Versicherung - Einbruch (Commercial)
Geschäftsmann (LR) Benjamin Brettschneider Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG
Saturn - Tech-Nick. Großfamilie (Commercial)
Vater (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG
Babybel - Sportarten (Commercial)
Bert (LR) Neele Leana Vollmar Producer: Bubbles Film GmbH
Maggi - A million good reasons (Commercial)
3 Men on Sofa (SR) Miguel Campana Producer: 539090 Filmproductions GmbH (Five Three Double Ninety) [de]
o2 - Guru (Commercial)
Alex (LR) diverse Producer: Mutter & Vater Productions GmbH
Babybel - Geburtstag, Pacman, Raclette (Commercial)
Bert (LR) Neele Leana Vollmar Producer: Bubbles Film GmbH