Benjamin Trinks

Benjamin Trinks Vita as

CMA Creative Movie Agency
Patricia Kastner
+49 89 437 79270
info@cma-actors.deview

Information

Acting age
24 - 33 years
Year of birth
1990 (29 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
185
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt am Main, Freiburg, Köln, Leipzig, Erfurt, Saarbrücken, Wismar, Hannover, Dresden, Nürnberg, Rostock, Luwigsburg, London, Stockholm, Essen, Lübeck, Usedom, Potsdam, Halle
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Swedish: medium
Italian: medium
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Sport
Rockclimbing, Boxing, Soccer, Rifle shooting, Climb, Athletics, Motorsport (Motorcycle), Horse riding, Swim, Sailing, Tennis, Surfing, Windsurfing
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Facilitator, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Classic: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Special class (T, L)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Professional background

5-jährige Theater- und Tanzausbildung im Revuetheater "Friedrichstadtpalast Berlin" - danach regelmäßige private Workshops bei nationalen und internationalen Schauspiel- und Stimmlehrern

Other Education & Training

Source Tuning Rollenarbeit Jens Roth
Individuelles Rollencoaching
StimmArt Margarete Seyd
Stimm- und Sprecherziehung
Jens Roth Schauspielcoaching
Workshop Shakespeare Animalisch
Coachange Karin Kuschik
Moderations-Ausbildung
Jens Roth Schauspielcoach
Workshop Source Tuning Basics
Jens Roth Schauspielcoach
Einführung in die Source Tuning Arbeit
Jens Roth Schauspielcoach
Workshop Helden und Loser
Sam Christensen New York
Personal Branding Workshop
Ivana Chubbuck - FIlmcoach
Masterclass in Berlin
Frank Betzelt Coachingteam
Workshop Präsens-Arbeit
Frank Betzelt Coachingteam
Workshop Meisner-Arbeit
StimmArt Margarete Seyd
Stimm- und Sprecherziehung
Frank Betzelt Coachingteam
Kommunikation zwischen Schauspielern und Regisseuren
Teresa Harder - Frank Betzelt Coachingteam
Filmschauspiel und Kameratraining für junge Talente
Dorothee Barall
Sprecherziehung und Stimmbildung
Wolfgang Wimmer - Filmcoach
Individuelle Vorbereitung für den Kinofilm 'Der Vorleser'

Awards

Ginko Award
Beste schauspielerische Leistung in "Allein unter Schülern"

Film

Traumschiff Spezial - Kapstadt (Drama)
Dennis Berger (LR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Polyphone Film-und Fernsehproduktion Distribution: ZDF Casting director: Bo Rosenmüller Dreh von Ende Januar - Anfang April
Immenhof - Das Abenteuer eines Sommers (Cinema film)
Sven (SR) Sharon von Wietersheim Producer: Rich and Famous Filmproduktion Distribution: Concordia Casting director: Stephen Sikder
Beta As H.E.L.L. (Cinema film)
Frederik Fuchs (LR) CLemens Roth Distribution: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
No Comment (russischer Kriegsfilm) (Cinema film)
Rolf (SR) Artem Temnikov Producer: Faktura Film
Zwei Soldaten (Cinema film)
Verfolger (SR) Paul Hoffmann Distribution: Internationale Festivals
Vater, bin ich Kind ? (Cinema film)
Paul Gerber (LR) Nadine Voss Producer: HFF Ludwigsburg
Fairfield (Cinema film)
Seth Harper (LR) Michael Schulze Distribution: TNS Media
Draußen am See (Cinema film)
Basti (SR) Felix Fuchssteiner Producer: MEM Film
Damals wie heute (Cinema film)
Dieter - jung (LR) Velin Marcone Producer: DEKRA Hochschule
Der Vorleser (The Reader) (Cinema film)
Holger´s friend (SR) Stephen Daldry Producer: The Weinstein Company

Television

Lautlose Tropfen (Feature film)
Wolfgang (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Frische Filme TV Channel: Sat.1
Deutsche Bahn - Reformationsjubiläum (Reportage)
Moderation (LR) Johannes Ebert
Die Spezialisten - Feindkontakt (TV series)
Jan Seiler (LR) Kerstin Ahlrichs TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Wismar - Luftbild (TV series)
Marcel Jeske (SR) Esther Wenger Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF
Inga Lindström - Kochbuch der Liebe (TV movie (series))
Karl (SR) Ulli Baumann TV Channel: ZDF
Memory on a paper (TV series)
Mark (SR) Ali Al Ali TV Channel: MBC
Soko Wismar (TV series)
Jakob Dankert (LR) Steffi Doehlemann TV Channel: ZDF
Kripo Holstein (TV series)
Markus Wendt (LR) Zbynek Cerven TV Channel: ZDF
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Lars (LR) Nico Zingelmann TV Channel: RTL
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Paul Brendl (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Fall von Liebe - Annas Baby (Feature film)
Max Siebert (LR) Jorgo Papavassiliou TV Channel: ARD
Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter (Feature film)
Eins (SR) Philipp Kadelbach TV Channel: ZDF
Rosamunde Pilcher - Der gestohlene Sommer (TV movie (series))
Cormick Rosmore (LR) Stefan Bartmann TV Channel: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Marvin Färber (LR) Jörg Schneider TV Channel: ZDF
Die Seefahrer der Bounty (TV series)
John Hallet (SR) Johannes Jaeger TV Channel: ZDF
Und alle haben geschwiegen (Feature film)
Motorradjunge (SR) Dror Zahavi TV Channel: ZDF
TERRA MAX (TV series)
Johannes Jäger TV Channel: ZDF
Der Alte (TV series)
Daniel Bamberger (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr TV Channel: ZDF
Mord in Ludwigslust (Feature film)
Mark Condor (jung) (SR) Kai Wessel TV Channel: ZDF
Schicksalsjahre (Feature film)
Uwe Heye (SR) Miguel Alexandre TV Channel: ZDF
Allein unter Schülern (Feature film)
Ralf Weber (LR) Oliver Schmitz TV Channel: Sat.1
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Alex Kramer (SR) Jürgen Brauer TV Channel: ARD
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Julian Markwart (LR) Richard Engel TV Channel: ARD
Disney Channel - Die Pausenhofclique Staffel III (TV series)
Phillip (LR) Jan Markus Linhof TV Channel: Disney Channel
Ich liebe den Mann meiner besten Freundin (Feature film)
Lukas (SR) Ulli Baumann TV Channel: Sat.1
Disney Channel - Die Pausenhofclique Staffel II (TV series)
Phillip (LR) Jan Markus Linhof TV Channel: Disney Channel
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Nick Adler (SR) Renata Kaye TV Channel: ARD, Ki.Ka
Die Stein (TV series)
Durchgehende Rolle: Christian Weidner (LR) Diverse Regisseure u. a. Karola Hattop TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Schleichendes Gift (Feature film)
Daniel Jansen (SR) Uwe Janson TV Channel: ARD
Disney Channel - Die Pausenhofclique Staffel I (TV series)
Phillip (LR) Jan Markus Linhof TV Channel: Disney Channel
Unser Charly (TV series)
Dennis Hopf (LR) Monika Zinneberg TV Channel: ZDF
Leo - Ein fast perfekter Typ (TV series)
Oskar (SR) Thomas Piepenbring TV Channel: ARD
Zack! Comedy nach Maß (TV series)
Stift (SR) Jan Becker TV Channel: Sat.1
Wo bleibst du Baby? (Feature film)
Per Jacobson Uwe Janson TV Channel: ZDF
Kika Krimi.de - Crash (Feature film)
Dennis (SR) Peter Vogel TV Channel: Ki.Ka
Zack! Comedy nach Maß (TV series)
Sohn (SR) Jan Becker & Thomas Wosch TV Channel: Sat.1
Sabine (TV series)
Kai (SR) Michael Zens TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Kinder der Bounty (Drama)
Klaus (SR) Matthias Komm Theatre: Friedrichstadtpalast Berlin
Lieblingsfarbe Bunt (Drama)
Junge (OR) Matthias Komm Theatre: Friedrichstadtpalast Berlin
Kinder der Bounty (Drama)
Jens (SR) Isolde Matthesius Theatre: Friedrichstadtpalast Berlin
Lieblingsfarbe Bunt (Drama)
Jens (SR) Isolde Matthesius Theatre: Friedrichstadtpalast Berlin
Hänsel und Gretel (Drama)
Hans (SR) Isolde Matthesius Theatre: Friedrichstadtpalast Berlin

Other

DGUV - Jugend will sich erleben - Staffel II (Instructional series)
Tim (LR) Anne Dietrich
DGUV - Jugend will sich erleben - Staffel I (Instructional series)
Tim (LR) Anne Dietrich
Henninger Turm (Moodfilm)
Albert Fritz (70er Jahre) (SR) Dustin Loose
DB - Die Experten (Reportage (Series/Episode))
Dirk (LR) Tom Jeske Producer: Exit Media
Gut Molzow - historischer Pilotdreh (Pilot)
Alfred (SR) UFA Serial Drama
zaOza Werbespot (Entertain Flatrate)
NR / Werbung Lary Mylius voodoo pop
Imagefilm Ampelmann GmbH
HR / Imagefilm Peter Svolis Hotel Galaxy Film Produktion
Rauchfrei - Bildungsfilm
Marco (LR) Delf Woischnig Hoffmann & Woischnig Film
Fairfield (Pilot)
HR/ Kurzfilm Michael Schulze TNS Media
Die Wette (Moodfilm)
Nick (LR) Roman Schikorsky mmpro Film
Disney Channel Games Florida (Reportage)
HR / Spielshow Benita Husband Disney Channel America
Mr. & Mrs. Jones (Music video)
NR / Musikclip Tobias Koppe ghostbastard
Camp Rock - We Rock (Music video)
HR / Imagespot Jochen Donauer Disney Channel Germany
Disney Channel On Air Promotion
HR / Werbeclips Jochen Donauer Disney Channel Germany
Luca - Du machst Dein Ding
HR / Musikvideo Jochen Donauer Disney Channel Germany
Lehrer - Kongresseinspieler
NR / Kurzfilm Nils Förster Nils Förster Produktion
Disney Channel On Air Promotion
HR / Werbeclips Martin Vöge Disney Channel Germany
High School Musical II - Premiere in London
HR / Premierenspots Jason Cumming Disney Channel
HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL 2 - Premiere Report
Moderation Jason Cumming Disney Channel
Disney Channel - Winterwunderzeit (Music video)
HR / Videoclip Stephan Persdorf Disney Channel Germany
Disney Channel On Air Promotion
HR / Werbeclips Martin Vöge Disney Channel Germany
Lucky Punch
HR / Layoutpilot Jasmin Steigler Endemol Filmproduktion GmbH
SPOT FÜR TOLERANZ
NR/Werbung ORB Produktion
Volkstümliche Hitparade
NR / TV-Show Pit Weyrich Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen
Gib 8 - Showzuspieler
Junge (SR) Josef Doubek Das Erste
Nobody´s perfect - Showzuspieler
Junge (SR) Josef Doubek Das Erste
Raus in die Sonne - Showzuspieler
Junge (SR) Josef Doubek Das Erste
So viel Müll - Showzuspieler
Junge (SR) Josef Doubek Das Erste
Hallo Galaxis - Showzuspieler
Junge (SR) Josef Doubek Das Erste

Commercial

Samsung TV (Commercial)
Rolle: Protagonist
Dorint Hotels - Jubiläum (Image movie)
Rolle: Page Louis
1000 Jobs in Einem - Bundespresseamt (Commercial)
Hauptrolle Pfleger
Prinzenrolle - Black and White (Commercial)
Rolle: Prinz
Dorint Hotels - Schuhalarm (Image movie)
Page (SR) Eduardo Baptista Rolle: Page Louis
Audi - Liebesangelegenheiten (Image movie)
Nick (LR) Anne Dietrich
Saturn - Tech-Nick fragen
Junger Startup-Gründer (LR) Benjamin Brettschneider