Benno Schulz

Benno Schulz

Agentur Hilde Stark
Agentur Hilde Stark
+49 163 2326 483
mail@hildestark.com

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Year of birth
1985 (36 years)
Place of birth
Nürnberg
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Very short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg

Film

Wasser Marsch! (Short film)
Stefan (LR) Florian von Leitner Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Schicksal der Zeit (Short film)
Herrmann (LR) Marcus Brux Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Robin Hood (Cinema film)
Stefan Günter (SR) Martin Schreier Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
E(i)fersucht (Short film)
Kommissar Daimler Link (LR) diverse Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Der Vater ist tot, es lebe der Vater (Short film)
Brenner (SR) diverse Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Wo ist Bienzle (Short film)
Latic (LR) John Kolya Reichart Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Le Cheval d'argent (Short film)
Karl (LR) Jörg Rambaum Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Lina (Short film)
Holger (SR) Vasko Scholz Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Elefant im Raum (Short film)
Er (LR) Philipp Klinger Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Born Ready (Short film)
Benno (der Neue) (SR) Anna Hoffmann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de] Distribution: arte, SWR [de]
Die wundersame Auferstehung der Elle Hansemüller (Short film)
Pfarrer (SR) Anne Zohra Berrached Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Leftovers (Pilot)
Pascal Maurice Hübner Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Tatort - Tote Erde (TV movie (series))
Polizist Thomas Freundner Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]

Theatre

Avenue Q
Nicky / Trekkie Monster (SR) Mia Constantine Theatre: Theater Koblenz
Der Zauberer von Oz (Drama)
Blechmann (LR) Anne Spaeter Theatre: Schauspiel Essen
Hinter verzauberten Fenstern (Drama)
Barney (SR) Anne Spaeter Theatre: Schauspiel Essen
Der Kirschgarten
Jascha / Trofimov (OR) Melanié Huber Theatre: Theater St. Gallen
Der Präparator
Bruno Mélanie Huber Theatre: Theater Winkelwiese
Die Komödie im Dunkeln
Brindsley Miller Volker Schmaloer Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Maria Stuart
Lord Lester Mélanie Huber Theatre: Theater Regensburg
The Producers
Leo Bloom Dominik Wilgenbus Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Der Prozess
Josef K. Mélanie Huber Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Hamlet
Guildenstern Katrin Plötner Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Dear Eddie
Eddie Mia Constantin Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Platonow
Wojnizew Robin Teller Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Zorn
Joe Harper Jens Poth Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Faust
Valentin Bernd Liepold-Mosser Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Frau Müller muss weg
Wolf Heider Sahar Armini Theatre: Theater Regensburg
1984
O`Brien Eva Vierers Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Doing it
Ben Katja Blaskiewitz Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Peterchens Mondfahrt
Rufus Sumsemann Eva Veiders Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Wir lieben und wissen nichts
Roman Hansen Ingo Putz Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
Glaube, Liebe, Hoffnung
Invalider / Lebensretter Gerhard Hess Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
Bremer Stadmusik live!
Dea Katze Carola Unser Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
Die Blues Brothers
Jake Blues Holger Seitz Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
I do! I do!
Michael Till Nau Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
Sommerfrische
Guglielmo Gerhard Hess Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
Trümmer des Gewissens
Elia Chervat Olaf Strieb Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
Sunny Boys
Ben Silverman Wolfgang Hofmann Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
Die Räuber
Grimm Eva Lange Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
Toll trieben es die alten Römer
Pseudolus Olaf Strieb Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
Pension Schöller
Kießling Christiane Pohle Theatre: Theater Basel

Audio

Radio & Fernsehen
Sprecher Producer: Stimmwerk Audio: WDR Ensemblemitglied
SCF (Stuttgarter Controller Forum) - 25 Jahre SCF (Dubbing)
Sprecher Arto Sebastian Producer: Die Generale - Film + Performance [de]

Other

Ritter Sport - Formsache (Commercial)
Assistant (SR) Gabriel Borgetto Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]