Berit Künnecke

Berit Künnecke

goldbaum management
Chun Mei Tan
+49 30 219 69908
info@goldbaum-management.de

Information

Acting age
33 - 43 years
Year of birth
1978 (43 years)
Height (cm)
173
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, München, Braunschweig, Hannover, London
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Polish: basic
French: fluent
Dialects
Norden
Instruments
Piano: medium
Saxophone: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Rose Bruford College

Other Education & Training

Actors Space Berlin GbR
Meisner/Kamera Jahreskurs
Ecole Jacques Lecoq
Central School of Speech and Drama
Rose Bruford College

Film

In einem Land, das es nicht mehr gibt (Cinema film)
Supporting role Aelrun Goette Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Sweet Disaster (Cinema film)
Daniela (SR) Laura Lehmus Producer: Zeitgeist Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG
My Zoe (Cinema film)
Nurse 3 (SR) Julie Delpy Producer: Amusement Park Film GmbH
Trauerweiden (Short film)
Anja Kogel (SR) Natalia Sinelnikova Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Das leise Rauschen zwischen den Dingen (Short film)
Dr. Bierbaum (SR) Sophie Linnenbaum Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Standard Audition (NOT RELEASED) (Short film)
Casting Team (SR) Valentina Tatton Producer: Jenny Conrads Produktion
Pantyhose (Short film)
Jenny (LR) Linnéa Magnusson Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
Shampoo (Short film)
Pat (LR) Simon Henro Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
Do you sell yourself at work? (Short film)
Nelly (LR) Despina Mavrou Producer: Piece by Piece Company [uk]
Backwards (Short film)
Kate (SR) Julian Maynard Smith Producer: Station House Opera [uk]

Television

Praxis mit Meerblick - Vatertag auf Rügen (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Die dritte Haut (TV movie (series))
Jenny Nowack (SR) Norbert ter Hall Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: rbb [de]
Fritzie - Der Himmel muss warten (TV series)
Supporting role Neelesha Barthel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
All You Need (TV series)
Supporting role Benjamin Gutsche Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Bring mich nach Hause (TV movie)
Schwester Olga (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Sabine (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Stefan Schaller Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Der Usedom-Krimi - Schmerzgrenze (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Sportabzeichen für Anfänger (TV movie)
Frau Hansen (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Frau Jordan stellt gleich (TV series)
Gerburg (SR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: Joyn [de], ProSieben [de]
Totgeschwiegen (TV movie)
Pflegeschwester Franziska Schlotterer Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wolfsland - Heimsuchung (TV movie (series))
Angelika Breslauer (SR) Francis Meletzky Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Bulle und das Biest (TV series)
Krankenschwester (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Tödliche Geheimnisse - Das Versprechen (TV movie (series))
Polizistin (SR) Barbara Kulcsar Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Zeit der Wölfe (TV movie (series))
Kita Leiterin (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Stunde des Bösen - Die Familie (TV movie (series))
Susanne (SR) Constanze Knoche Producer: Neufilm GmbH [de]

Theatre

Mila und der Mob
Mila Sasha Halm Theatre: Theater Lichterfelde, Tour
Götter. The Lost Ring/Ten Believers/Urban Prayers
Doris Bernd Freytag Theatre: Deutsches Theater
Rosa Luxemburg
Mathilde Jacob Ulrike Haase Theatre: Dreigroschenbühne Berlin
Fragmente. Kinder und Krieg
Sarah Tufan Imamutdinov Theatre: Theater des jungen Zuschauers Kazan, Russland
Friederich der Wüterich
Justizia Christa Weber Theatre: 100° Festival, Tour
Bethlehemer Tagebücher
Emma B.Künnecke Theatre: Jugendtheaterbüro Berlin
Backwards- Station House Opera
Kate Julian Maynard Smith Theatre: Battersea Arts Centre London
Wedlock
Ella hide and seek Theatre: Victoria and Albert Museum London
Judgment Day
Helga James Macdonald Theatre: Almeida Theatre London
The Twins
Doris Paula Siu, devised Theatre: Blue Elephant Theatre London
The Caucasian Chalk Circle
Masha/Singer N. Meckler/Shared Experience Theatre: Richmond Theatre/Unicorn Theatre London
Kaffeeklatsch
Jen Hari Marini Theatre: Southwark Playhouse London
Bump!
verschiedene Jo Dyer Theatre: The Boys' Hall, Dalston
How far...?
Sam Piece by Piece, D. Mavrou Theatre: Chisenhale Dance Space
Do you sell yourself at work?
Nelly D. Mavrou Theatre: Brighton Fringe Festival
Once I was Dead
Guide Andy Lavender Theatre: Lightwork
An evening with...
Pierrot Hewlett&Eaton Theatre: Duckies@Royal Vauxhall Tavern
The Eid Project
verschiedene Raeda Ghazaleh Theatre: Al Hara Bethlehem
The Pillowman
Katurian Kieran Sheeran Theatre: CSSD
The Hunting of the Snark
verschiedene Sarah Carter Theatre: In Toto Theatre-Thames Festival
The Tin Drum
Narrator Jo Dyer Theatre: The Place, London
The Man who filled his Rucksack with People
Man Claire Dunn Theatre: Embassy Theatre
The Bethlehem Diaries
Emma Raeda Ghazaleh Theatre: London International Festival, Arcola Theatre
Woyzeck
Margret Raeda Ghazaleh Theatre: The Crypt, Oval, London
The Boss's Funeral
Boss Kelly Hilditch Theatre: Institute of Education
Mum's Marijuana is the best
Donna Kelly Hilditch Theatre: Institute of Education
Fuemte Ovejuna
Pascuala Emilio Romero Theatre: Rose Theatre
Prins ja Princess
Grandmother Ingo Normet Theatre: Studio Tallinn, Estland
Antigone
Ismene Emilio Romero Theatre: Rose Theatre

Other

Abschlussfilm - Berlin Alexanderplatz (Educational production)
Lina (LR) André Bolouri Producer: Actors Space [de]