Bernardus Manders

Bernardus Manders Vita as

Agentur Matthies
Ute Matthies
+49 30 787 10293
office@agentur-matthies.deview

Information

Year of birth
1962 (57 years)
Place of birth
Roermond
Size (in cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Bald head
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Amsterdam, Brüssel, Hamburg, Köln, Frankfurt, Leipzig, London, München, Palma de Mallorca, Stuttgart, Wien, Zürich
Nationality
Dutch
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Dutch: native-language
Dialects
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Accents
Dutch: only when required
Sport
Golf, skiing, Diving (bottle), Tennis
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1997
ARTURO Schauspielschule

Other Education & Training

ISFF
Camera Actor's Studio
Actors' Lab Mallorca
Scene Machine Workshop als Teil des Evolution Filmfestivals in Palma
ISFF
Casting training national/international mit Heike Hanold-Lynch, Rita Waszilovics, Jordan Beswick und Uwe Bünker
International Filmschool Cologne
several masterclasses
M.K. Lewis (Masterclasses)
Los Angeles
Cherolyn Franklin
Los Angeles
Stipendium FFA Berlin
Hollywood Acting Workshop
Jerry Coyle
New York
Schauspieltraining am Ring (heute: Arturo)
ZAV-Degree

Awards

Der Terror in mir
Landeskurzfilmfestival Berlin-Brandenburg
Eves Apfel
1st price nationale category fiction Festival International de Cortometrajes Lima, Peru
Eves Apfel
Gender Award Festival International de Cortometrajes Lima, Peru
Eves Apfel
Promofest Award Festival International de Cortometrajes Lima, Peru
Project Mindlog
Finalist Mammoth Film Festival Mammoth Lakes, US
Sovia
Nominierung Wing Award IETFF , Monaco
Puzzled
Jurypreis Trigital Film Festival Graz, Austria

Film

The internet of things (Pilot)
Erik (LR) Hai San Vu Producer: HS Rheinmain Webserie
Bloodtest
Stewart (LR) Vincenzo Carbone Distribution: Kurzfilm
Phantasma
Jens (SR) Isabelle Duchêne Distribution: Kurzfilm
Der Terror in mir
Timor (LR) Raul Engelke Distribution: Kurzfilm
Happiness is a warm gun
Olaf (SR) Raul Engelke Distribution: Kurzfilm
Unexpected monsters
Rafael (SR) Sophia Elisabeth Tamaro Distribution: Kurzfilm
Lose Stop End
Frank (LR) Kevin Pieter Huthmann Distribution: Kurzfilm
Eves Apfel
Vater (LR) Ismael Unzaga Distribution: Kurzfilm
Ein Freund von mir
Geschäftsmann (SR) Sebastian Schipper Producer: X-Filme Distribution: X-Filme
Project Mindlog
Degenhardt (LR) Steffen Kaminski Distribution: Kurzfilm
Sovia
Dr. Storz (LR) Robert Franke Producer: KSM GmbH Distribution: DVD
Puzzled
Geschäftsmann (LR) Andreas Simon Distribution: Kurzfilm

Television

Ein Starkes Team
Richard Siebert (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF
Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten
Professor Dr. Gabriel Friedrich (SR) div. Producer: UFA Serial TV Channel: RTL - 4 Folgen
Hotel 13
Handlanger Jos (LR) Patrick Schlosser Producer: Studio 100 TV Channel: Nickelodeon International - 20 Folgen
Flikken Maastricht
Kraut (LR) div. Producer: Eyeworks TV Channel: AVROTROS - 3 Folgen
Bella und der Feigenbaum
Fred (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
Die Jagd nach dem Bernsteinzimmer
Vorstand Mertens (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment TV Channel: RTL
Danni Lowinski
Richter Biskup (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: SAT1
Danni Lowinski
Richter Biskup (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: SAT1
Unser Charly
Golflehrer (SR) Monika Zinnenberg Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: ZDF
Lindenstrasse
Detlef (SR) Wolfgang Frank Producer: Geißendorfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Ritas Welt
Zahnarzt (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Columbia Tristar TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Der Tod und das Mädchen
Dr. Roberto Miranda (LR) Ihsan Othmann Theatre: Internationales Offenes Theater Eingeladen zum Theater-Festival Dohuk, Irak
Warten auf Regen
Kaki (LR) Veronika Nowag-Jones Theatre: Internationales Offenes Theater
Ein spanisches Stück
Mariano (LR) Gerrit Meier Theatre: Freie Kammerspiele Mainz
Galosche des Hans-Christian Andersen
Titelrolle (LR) Lore Seichter Theatre: Freie Produktion
Life Show
Paul (LR) Willem Schouters Theatre: Freie Produktion
Es war die Lerche
Romeo (LR) Martin Kaempf Theatre: Freie Produktion
Blick zurück im Zorn
Jimmy Porter (LR) Gereon Nußbaum Theatre: Freie Produktion
Das Kätchchen von Heilbronn
Kaiser (SR) Anita Ferraris Theatre: Freies Werkstatt Theater
Die Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Der Ehemann (OR) Gregor Höppner Theatre: Freie Produktion

Internet

De blauwe bank
Webserie | Hauptcast