Bernd Gnann

Bernd Gnann Vita as

Information

Acting age
40 - 45 years
Year of birth
1973
Size (in cm)
180
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Stuttgart
Cities I could work in
Saulgau, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
English: medium
Dialects
Swabian
Sport
Athletics, Tennis, Fencing (sports), Horse riding
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Staatliche Schauspielschule Stuttgart

Film

Rommel
Offizier Staubwasser Niki Stein
Der letzte Lude
Rümelin Stephen Manuel
Der seltsame Klang der Stille
Marius (Hauptrolle) Marcel Bäßler
David im Wunderland
Daniel Moritz Seibert
Feuertaufe
Boris Varna Jörg Lühdorff
Zeitensprünge
Peter Katja Marks
Traumstreuner
Cheko (Hauptrolle) Erwin Michelberger

Television

Soko 5113
Josef Fachinger Michael Wenning TV Channel: ZDF
Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf
Robert Aldinger Ulrike Grothe / Rolf Schübel TV Channel: SWR
Alpha 07
Tom Berger Mark Rensing TV Channel: SWR
Tatort
Klaus Meingast Uwe Janson TV Channel: SWR
Der Alte
Heiko Lengauer Michael Schneider TV Channel: ZDF
Die Grenze
Werbekunde Roland Suso Richter TV Channel: RTL
Alarm für Cobra 11
Roman Wintoch Heinz Dietz TV Channel: RTL
Tatort
Hr. Steffens Andreas Senn TV Channel: ARD / SWR
Die Deutschen
Heinrich der Löwe Olaf Götz TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort
Jürgen Wolf Elmar Fischer TV Channel: SWR
Ein Fall für B.A.R.Z
Harry Weber Jochen Nitzsch TV Channel: ARD
Alarm für Cobra 11
Udo Hesse Carmen Kurz TV Channel: RTL
Der Alte
Heiko Petry Hartmut Griesmayr TV Channel: ZDF
Berlin Berlin
Philipp Titus Selge TV Channel: ARD
Schiller
Regisseur Rennschüb Martin Weinhart TV Channel: SWR / arte
alphateam
Martin Lauer Norbert Schulze jun. TV Channel: SAT 1
Ein Baby zum Verlieben
Schnöbel Hartmut Griesmayr TV Channel: ARD
Tatort
Paul Henzler (Hauptrolle) Arend Agthe TV Channel: SWR
Ein Fall für zwei
Jens Richard Michael Werlin TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort
MC Fett Dominik Reding TV Channel: SWR
Montage
René Hans-Henning Borgelt TV Channel: arte
Die Fallers
Herr Schirmer Dieter Schlotterbeck TV Channel: SWR
Drehkreuz Airport
Kerstan Dieter Schlotterbeck TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig
Thomas Mohr Bodo Schwarz TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort
Uli Horrenried (Hauptrolle) Hartmut Griesmayr TV Channel: SWR
Polizeiruf 110
Marc Hertel TV Channel: HR
Tatort
Dr. Haußmann Dieter Schlotterbeck TV Channel: SDR
Balko
Anschütz Matthias Tiefenbacher TV Channel: RTL
Kinderärztin Leah
Tim Weller (Hauptrolle) Hartmut Griesmayr TV Channel: SWR
Polizeiruf 110 (Hetzjagd)
Edwin Schoettle (Hauptrolle) Ute Wieland TV Channel: SDR
Tatort (Bienzle und der Traum vom Glück)
Roland Kästle Dieter Schlotterbeck TV Channel: SDR
SK Babies (Falsche Sheriffs)
Roman Hans Schönherr TV Channel: RTL
Die Gang (Pray to Don Bosco) (engl.)
Einstein d’Angelo Hans Schönherr TV Channel: ARD / NDR
Einsatz Hamburg Süd (Der Erzfeind)
Klaus Hans Schönherr TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Kasimir und Karoline
Schürzinger Klaus Schuhmacher Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Die Geschichte von den Pandabären
Michelle Christine Gnann Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Sanft und Grausam
Jonathan Christoph Diem
Täglich Brot
Ullrich Ulrich Becker Theatre: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
Romeo und Julia
Romeo Elias Perrig Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Die Bergbahn
Aufsichtsrat Hasko Weber Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Helmet
Sal Markus Grube Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Zug um Zug
Joel Brand Elias Perrig Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Wahrheit
Alex Robert Woelfel Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Die dunklen Hirsche
Leon Charlotte Koppenhöfer Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Cyrano de Bergerac
Christian Elijas Perrig Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Hannibal
Karthagisch / Römischer Abgeordneter Johan Simon Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Antigone
Haimon Elias Perrig Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Fahrenheit 451
Montag (Hauptrolle) Uli Becker Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Das Kalkwerk
Konrad Sandra Strunz Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Der weiße Wolf
Der weiße Wolf Henning Bock Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Unzucht
Alfred Douglas Christian Pade Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Jud Süß
Franz Stefan Kimmig Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Trainspotting
Begbie Henning Bock Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Die Räuber
Roller Winfried Minks Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Die Geierwally
Leander Martin Kusej Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Hoimataberau
Hans (Hauptrolle) Klaus Hemmerle Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Peter Pan
Peter Pan Henning Bock Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Die Dreigroschenoper
Filch Antoine Uitdehaag Theatre: Schauspielhaus Essen
Ein Morgen gibt es nicht
Pierino Hans-Ulrich Becker Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart