Bernhard Conrad

Bernhard Conrad Vita as

Agentur Susanne Reimann Vermittlung, Management und Pressebetreuung
Susanne Reimann
+49 30 852 6018
info@agentur-reimann.deview

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Year of birth
1981
Size (in cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Chemnitz, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
English: medium
Dialects
Saxon (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Sport
Fencing (sports)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielausbildung an der Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix- Mendelssohn-Bartholdy" Leipzig

Awards

Kahlschlag (Cinema film)
Förderpreis Neues Deutsches Kino als bester deutscher Nachwuchsfilm
Kahlschlag (Cinema film)
Sonderpreis - Camgaroo Award auf dem Camgaroo Award Festival in München
Kahlschlag (Cinema film)
"Best Actor" in einer Hauptrolle auf dem "Satisfied Eye International Film Festival" in London
Kahlschlag (Cinema film)
Bester Schauspieler in einer Hauptrolle auf dem RAGFF VENEZIA
Nomminierung für den besten Nachwuchsschauspieler 2009 ( Theater Heute)

Film

Kahlschlag / Bester Schauspieler
Hauptrolle Max Gleschinski
Die Quellen des Lebens
Supporting role Oskar Roehler
Schilf
Supporting role Claudia Lehmann
Weitertanzen
Supporting role Friederike Jehn
Maria am Wasser
Leading role Thomas Wendrich

Television

UK Berlin 1 (AT)
Episodenhauptrolle Alexander Dierbach TV Channel: Sat.1
Die Kanzlei - Ausgeliefert
wiederkehrende Rolle Steffi Doehlemann TV Channel: ARD
Unschuldig - 2 Teiler
Nicolai Rohde TV Channel: ARD
Soko München
Almut Getto TV Channel: ZDF
Der Bulle und das Biest
Episodenhauptrolle Mira Thiel TV Channel: Sat.1
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Schutzengel
Christian Paschmann TV Channel: RTL
Soko Stuttgart - Kleinholz
Michael Wenning TV Channel: ZDF
Spreewaldkrimi - Das Lächeln der Schimäre
Jan Fehse TV Channel: ZDF
Usedomkrimi - Geisterschiff
Reihenhauptrolle Oliver Schmitz TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Der rote Schatten
Dominik Graf TV Channel: ARD
Der Kriminalist - Pick up Artist
Grzegorz Muskala TV Channel: ZDF
Stralsund - Kein Weg zurück
Reihenhauptrolle Florian Froschmayer TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Leipzig
Episodenhauptrolle Sven Fehrensen TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Wismar
Episodenhauptrolle Dirk Pientka TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft
Episodenhauptrolle Mathias Luther TV Channel: ARD
Leningrad Symphonie
Christian Frey TV Channel: Arte
Nord bei Nordwest - Sandy de Man
Episodenhauptrolle Max Zähle TV Channel: ARD
Die Kanzlei
Andrea Kazenberger TV Channel: ARD
Die Pfefferkörner
Episodenhauptrolle Andrea Katzenberger TV Channel: ARD
Mein Hitler
Tom Ockers TV Channel: ARD
Letzte Spur Berlin
Episodenhauptrolle Christoph Stark TV Channel: ZDF
Heldt - Kunstfreunde
Hartwig van der Neut TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte
Jan Bauer TV Channel: ARD
Alles Clara
Episodenhauptrolle Thomas Freudner TV Channel: ARD
Monacco 110 (Series)
durchgehende Hauptrolle Wilhelm Engelhardt TV Channel: ARD
Polizeiruf 110 Rostock Im Schatten
Philipp Leinemann TV Channel: ARD
Ferdinand von Schirach - Schuld
Maris Pfeifer TV Channel: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 - Ikarus
Leading role Peter Kahane TV Channel: ARD
Nackt unter Wölfen
Philipp Kadelbach TV Channel: ARD
Familienfest
Lars Kraume TV Channel: ZDF
Die Kinder meines Bruders
Ingo Rasper TV Channel: ARD / Degeto
Soko Köln
Episodenhauptrolle Michael Schneider TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Leipzig
Robert Pejo TV Channel: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante (Series)
Leading role Sebastian Marka TV Channel: ZDF
Die geliebten Schwestern
Dominik Graf TV Channel: ARD
Nacht über Berlin - Der Reichtagsbrand
Friedemann Fromm TV Channel: UFA-Filmproduktion
Morden im Morden, ARD
Leading role Dirk Pientka TV Channel: ARD
Unsere Mütter, Unsere Väter
Supporting role Philipp Kadelbach TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Leipzig
Supporting role Patrick Winczewski TV Channel: ZDF
Lindburgs Fall
Supporting role Fanziska Meyer Price TV Channel: ARD
Europas letzter Sommer&Der Weg zur Macht (AT)
Supporting role Bernd Fischerauer TV Channel: ARD
Konterrevolution und Machtergreifung
Supporting role Bernd Fischerauer TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Schauspiel Hannover
festes Ensemblemitglied
Zeit aus den Fugen
Bill Black Laura Linnenbaum Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Antigone
Kreon Marie Bues Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Woyzek
Leading role Stephan Rottkamp Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Vor der Sinnflut
Supporting role Claudia Bauer Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Warten auf Godot
Supporting role Hasko Weber Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Helmet
Leading role Marcus Grube Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Festes Ensemblemitglied am Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Peer Gynt
Leading role Claudia Bauer Theatre: Schauspiel Chemnitz
Macbeth
Leading role Bruno Cathomas Theatre: Schauspiel Chemnitz
Drei Schwestern
Leading role Enrico Lübbe Theatre: Schauspiel Chemnitz
Emilia Galotti
Supporting role Thomas Bischoff Theatre: Schauspiel Chemnitz
Wilhelm Tell
Leading role Holk Freytag Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Faust 1
Leading role Hasko Weber Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart