Bernhard Schütz

Bernhard Schütz Vita as

Schlag Agentur
Rudi Fürstberger
+49 30 327 79361
fuerstberger@schlag-agentur.deview

Information

Acting age
47 - 57 years
Year of birth
1959 (60 years)
Place of birth
Leverkusen
Size (in cm)
174
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Gray
Ethnicity
Central European
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule der Künste Berlin

Awards

Nominierung Deutscher Filmpreis Beste männliche Nebenrolle für DAS SYSTEM

Film

Kiss Me Before It Blows Up
Shirel Peleg Producer: Fireglory Berlin Distribution: SWR
Charlatan
Agnieszka Holland Producer: Marlene Film Production
Eichwald Folge 5-11
Fabian Möhrke, Stefan Stuckmann Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion Distribution: ZDF
Vatersland
Petra Seeger Producer: Coin Film
Falter
Harriet und Peter Meining Producer: Mauserfilm
Adam und Evelyn
Andreas Goldstein Producer: Ma.ja.de. Fiction
THE ERLPRINCE
Kuba Czekaj Producer: Studio Munka - Polish Filmmakers Association
Vier gegen die Bank
Wolfgang Petersen Producer: Doll Filmproduktion
Axolotl Blockbuster
Helene Hegemann Producer: Vandertastic Films
THE DOG WEDDING
James Lefkowitz Producer: 25th Frame LLC
A most wanted man
Anton Corbijn Producer: Amusement Park Films, Lions Gate, Film4, Demarest Distribution: Senator Filmverleih
FINSTERWORLD
Frauke Finsterwalder Producer: Walker + Worm Film
WIR WAREN KÖNIGE
Philipp Leinemann Producer: Walker + Worm Film
DIE BESUCHER
Constanze Knoche Producer: HFF Potsdam, ZDF Kleines Fernsehspiel
DAS SYSTEM - Alles verstehen heißt alles verzeihen
Marc Bauder Producer: Frisbeefilms
HALT AUF FREIER STRECKE
Andreas Dresen Producer: Rommel Film
SOHNEMÄNNER
Ingo Haeb Producer: Home Run Pictures
LA RAFLE (Die Kinder von Paris)
Roselyn Bosch Producer: Légende Films
66/ 67 - Fairplay war gestern
Ludwig & Glaser Producer: Frisbeefilms, Jetfilm
GESTERN IN EDEN
Jan Speckenbach Producer: Dffb
FRÄULEIN PHYLLIS
Clemens Schönborn Producer: Fischerfilm
DIE 120 TAGE VON BOTTROP
Christoph Schlingensief Producer: DEM Filmproduktion, Neue Filmkunst

Television

Dunkelstadt
Asli Özge Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures TV Channel: ZDFneo
Babylon Berlin III
Tom Tykwer, Hendrik Handloegten, Achim v. Borries Producer: X-Filme TV Channel: Sky / Degeto
Berthold Beitz - Ein unruhiges Leben
Dror Zahavi Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment, Zeitsprung Pictures TV Channel: WDR/ARD Degeto
Winterherz - Tod in einer kalten Nacht
Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss TV Channel: ZDF
World on Fire
Adam Smith Producer: Mammoth Screen TV Channel: BBC
Spreewaldkrimi - Zeit der Wölfe
Pia Stietmann Producer: Aspekt Telefilm TV Channel: ZDF
Nichts zu verlieren
Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Lieblingsfilm TV Channel: BR,ORF
Sechs auf einen Streich - Der Schweinehirt
Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Neue Schönhauser Film TV Channel: RBB
WILSBERG-MORDERNEY
Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Warner Bros. TV Channel: ZDF
DER KRIMINALIST - AUF DER ANDEREN SEITE
Filippos Tsitos TV Channel: ZDF
DER ALTE 3 Jahre Lebenslänglich
Michael Greindl Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion- TV Channel: ZDF
THE MISSING
Ben Chanan TV Channel: Sky Atlantik
BERLIN STATION
Michaël R. Roskam, Christoph Schrewe, Giuseppe Capotondi, John David Coles, Joshua Marston TV Channel: Epix
DEAD MAN WORKING
Marc Bauder Producer: HR
Kluftinger - Schutzpatron
Lars Montag Producer: H & V Entertainment TV Channel: ARD
Kluftinger - Herzblut
Lars Montag Producer: H & V Entertainment TV Channel: ARD
Mein sind deine Kinder
Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: ndF TV Channel: ARD
Solo für Weiß
Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Lotta und der dicke Brocken
Edzard Onneken Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF
Der General
Stephan Wagner Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SWR, SR, ARD
Die Puppenspieler
Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: BR, ARD
Sense8
Tom Tykwer Producer: X-Filme TV Channel: Netflix
Eichwald, mdB
Fabian Möhrke Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF neo
Tatort Leipzig - Blutschuld
Stefan Kornatz Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: MDR, ARD
In der Falle
Nina Grosse Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures TV Channel: NDR, ARD
DER BULLE UND DAS LANDEI - VON MÄUSEN, MIEZEN UND MONETEN
Vivian Naefe Producer: Polyphon Südwest TV Channel: SWR, ARD
37 DAYS
Justin Hardy Producer: Hardy Pictures TV Channel: BBC
LETZTE SPUR BERLIN - ENTSCHEIDUNG
Peter Stauch Producer: Nova Film TV Channel: ZDF
HELMUT SCHMIDT - LEBENSFRAGEN
Ben von Grafenstein Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment TV Channel: ARD
ZWISCHEN DEN ZEITEN
Hansjoerg Thurn Producer: Ninety Minute Film TV Channel: ZDF
DER MANN AM STRAND
Nina Grosse Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures TV Channel: NDR/ARD
DER FALL BRUCKNER
Urs Egger Producer: Kineo Filmproduktion TV Channel: BR, ARD
TATORT - FEUERTEUFEL
Özgür Yildirim Producer: Wüste Film TV Channel: NDR, ARD
DER BULLE UND DAS LANDEI - ICH SEHE WAS, WAS DU NICHT SIEHST, UND DAS IST ... TOT
Josh Broecker Producer: Polyphon Südwest TV Channel: SWR, ARD
DER ALTE - DES TODES KALTE FINGER
Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
MARTHALER - PARTITUR DES TODES
Lancelot von Naso Producer: Akzente Film TV Channel: ZDF
Kommissarin Lucas - Bombenstimmung
Tim Trageser Producer: Olga Film TV Channel: ZDF
DER MANN AUF DEM BAUM
Martin Gies Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: WDR, ARD
ALLES FÜR MEINE TOCHTER
René Heisig Producer: Zieglerfilm TV Channel: ARD
Das Ende einer Nacht
Matti Geschonnek Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
POLIZEIRUF 110 - DIE GURKENKÖNIGIN
Ed Herzog Producer: EIKON Media TV Channel: RBB, ARD
TATORT - DIE UNMÖGLICHKEIT SICH DEN TOD VORZUSTELLEN
Christine Hartmann Producer: X-Filme TV Channel: RBB, ARD
DER BULLE UND DAS LANDEI - BABYBLUES
Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Polyphon Südwest TV Channel: SWR, ARD
Hannah Mangold & Lucy Palm
Florian Schwarz Producer: Ninety Minute Film TV Channel: Sat.1
Romeo und Jutta
Jörg Grünler Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: MDR, ARD
Pilgerfahrt nach Pagua
Jan Ruzicka Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ARD
ROMEO UND JUTTA
Jörg Grünler Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: MDR, ARD
DER HEILIGE ANTONIUS UND DIE LIEBE
Jan Ruzicka Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ARD
Unter Verdacht - Tausend Augen
Florian Kern Producer: Eikon Media TV Channel: ZDF
30 TAGE ANGST
Thorsten Näther Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF
POLIZEIRUF 110 - WOLFSMILCH
Hajo Gies Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: MDR, ARD
DER KRIMINALIST
Elmar Fischer Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT - MIT RUHIGER HAND
Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: WDR, ARD
WILSBERG - OH, DU TÖDLICHE
Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Cologne Film TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO KÖLN - EIN KLARER FALL
Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
KDD - KRIMINALDAUERDIENST
Edward Berger, Andreas Prochaska, Züli Aladag Producer: Hofmann & Voges TV Channel: ZDF
POLIZEIRUF 110 - FARBWECHSEL
Hans-Erich Viet Producer: AllMedia Pictures TV Channel: MDR, ARD
TATORT - VERDAMMT
Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: WDR, ARD
DIE FRAU AUS DEM MEER
Niki Stein Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT - STRAHLENDE ZUKUNFT
Mark Schlichter Producer: Bremedia TV Channel: WDR, ARD
TATORT - LIEBE AM NACHMITTAG
Manuel Flurin Hendry Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: WDR, ARD
ZEIT ZU LEBEN
Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
KDD - KRIMINALDAUERDIENST
Matthias Glasner, Lars Kraume, Filippos Tsitos Producer: Hofmann & Voges TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT - BOROWSKI IN DER UNTERWELT
Claudia Garde Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: NDR, ARD
TATORT - DAS LÄCHELN DER MADONNA
Christoph Stark Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR, ARD
SPIELE DER MACHT - 11011 BERLIN
Markus Imboden Producer: Müller & Seelig Filmproduktion TV Channel: WDR, ARD
DER JOB SEINES LEBENS II
Hajo Gies Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ARD
TATORT - Letzte Zweifel
Christoph Stark Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR, ARD
DIE NACHRICHTEN
Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
SOLO FÜR SCHWARZ - TÖDLICHE HEIMSUCHUNG
Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
SCHWALBENNEST
Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
DIE KIRSCHENKÖNIGIN
Rainer Kaufmann Producer: ndF TV Channel: ZDF
DIE STUNDE DER OFFIZIERE
Hans-Erich Viet Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
DER IDIOT
Frank Castorf Producer: Volksbühne Films TV Channel: ZDF
DER JOB SEINES LEBENS
Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ARD
DEUTSCHLANDSPIEL
Hans Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinencentrum TV Channel: ZDF
DÄMONEN
Frank Castorf Producer: Volksbühne Films TV Channel: ZDF
DICKE FREUNDE
Horst Königstein TV Channel: WDR
HERZ ÜBER KOPF
Martin Theo Krieger Producer: ZDF - Das kleine Fernsehspiel TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

McCarthy
Dog Paul McCarthy
Rebel Dabble Babble Berlin
Paul McCarthy Paul McCarthy
House for Sale
René Pollesch
FUCKING LIBERTY
Iwan RomanowitschTschebutykin, Ossip Ulli Lommel
NACH MOSKAU! NACH MOSKAU!
Frank Castorf
Ensemblemitglied an der Volksbühne Berlin, Intendanz: Frank Castorf
DARWIN-WIN & MARTIN LOSER-DRAG KING & HYGIENE AUF TAURIS
René Pollesch
REQUIEM
Totenrede, Dr. Max Sebastian Baumgarten
ERKUNDUNGEN FÜR DIE PRÄZISIERUNG DES GEFÜHLS FÜR EINEN AUFSTAND
Martin Wuttke
NORD
Frank Castorf
SCHULD UND SÜHNE
Frank Castorf
DIE MAGIE DER VERZWEIFLUNG
René Pollesch
GIER NACH GOLD
McTeague Frank Castorf
VATER UNSER
Uli Seidl
TRAUER MUSS ELEKTRA TRAGEN
Brant, Ezra Frank Castorf
DER IDIOT
Rogoschin Frank Castorf
MEISTER UND MARGARITA
Frank Castorf
ENDSTATION AMERIKA
Harold Mitchell Frank Castorf
CALIGULA DAS OBZÖNE WERK
Caligula Frank Castorf
BERLINER REPUBLIK
Gerhard Schröder Christoph Schlingensief
DÄMONEN
Schatow Frank Castorf
TERRORDROM
Niko Frank Castorf
DES TEUFELS GENERAL
Pützchen/General Harras Frank Castorf
ROCKY DUTSCHKE 68
Christoph Schlingensief
Engagement am Schauspielhaus Hamburg, Intendanz: Frank Baumbauer
Engagement am Theater Basel, Intendanz: Frank Baumbauer
Theatre: Theater Basel

Other

Sense8 - Folge 24
Lana Wachowski
Sense8 - Folgen 1-23
Lana Wachowski