Bert Tischendorf

Bert Tischendorf

Klostermann & Thamm
Esther Klostermann
+49 40 570 09694
office@klostermann-thamm.de

Information

Acting age
32 - 41 years
Year of birth
1979 (41 years)
Place of birth
Schwerin
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Leipzig, Schwerin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Dialects
Norden (Native dialect)
Sport
Boxing, Horse riding, Swordplay, Swim
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin

Film

Chronos
Franz Luis Janßen Producer: Middlesex University London [uk]
A Cure For Wellness (Cinema film)
Lockhart's father (SR) Gore Verbinski Producer: Blind Wink Productions [us]
Bagatell(e) (Short film)
Michael (LR) Rico Mahel Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Das Haus Anubis - Pfad der 7 Sünden (Cinema film)
Roman (SR) Jorkos Damen Producer: Studio 100 [be]
Vom Traum zum Terror - München 72 (Documentary)
Manfred Ommer (SR) Marc Brasse Producer: Spiegel TV Media GmbH [de] Distribution: NDR [de], Servus TV [at], WDR [de]
Survivre avec les Loups (Cinema film)
Mischa (SR) Véra Belmont Producer: Stephan Films [fr]

Television

Die Sterntaler des Glücks (TV movie)
Thomas Selbmann (LR) Miriam Dehne Producer: sabotage films GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Justus Guldenstein (LR) Florian Gottschick Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Zerbrochen - Ein Fall für Dr. Abel (TV movie (series))
Martin Franke (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Beck is back! (TV series)
Hannes Beck (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Uwe Zöllner (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Hannes Breuer (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Beck is back! (TV series)
Hannes Beck (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Mark Lohmann (LR) Christoph Stark Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Beck is back! (TV series)
Hannes Beck Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Mark Lohmann (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Jella jagt das Glück (TV movie)
David (SR) Enno Reese Producer: Neue Bioskop Television GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Mark Lohmann (LR) Samira Radsi Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Thomas Metzger (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Die zweite Chance (TV movie (series))
Sven (LR) Martin Gies Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Michael Fischer (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Dating Daisy (TV series)
Florian (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Binny und der Geist (TV series)
Mats Kessler (LR) Nico Zingelmann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Disney Channel
Crossing Lines (TV series)
Franz Keppel (LR) Philip John Producer: Tandem Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: AXN [de], NBC [us], SAT.1, TF1 [fr]
Doc meets Dorf (TV series)
Falk (LR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Das Vermächtnis der Wanderhure (TV movie)
Michel (LR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Drei in einem Bett (TV movie)
Simon Schnell (LR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Doc meets Dorf (TV series)
Falk (LR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Robert Wilms (LR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1
Die Rache der Wanderhure (TV movie)
Michel (LR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Isenhart - Die Jagd nach dem Seelenfänger (TV movie)
Isenhart (LR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Beate Uhse - Das Recht auf Liebe (TV movie)
Dr. Rath (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)
Tim Marek (LR) Christian Theede Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Die Wanderhure (TV movie)
Michel (LR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
18 - Allein unter Mädchen (TV series)
Leo (LR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
18 - Allein unter Mädchen (TV series)
Leo (LR) Kilian Riedhof Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Theatre

Shakespeare In Love
Will Shakespeare Milena Paulovics Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Eines langen Tages Reise in die Nacht
Edmund Christof Nel Theatre: schauspielfrankfurt
URFAUST
Mephisto Jorinde Dröse Theatre: schauspielfrankfurt

Audio

In Sight / Der letzte Drop (Teaser) (Dubbing)
Alex (LR) Beate Grötsch Producer: Beate Grötsch Produktion