Bettina Burchard

Bettina Burchard

Main agency
Evi Bischof
+44 7762 117533
office@vizardagency.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Year of birth
1986 (36 years)
Place of birth
Paris
Height (cm)
166
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Paris, New York, Cologne, London, Singapore
Nationality
German
Languages
French(native-language)German(native-language)English
Dialects
Parisian dialect(native dialect)
Accents
French
Instruments
Piano
Sport
AcrobaticsBasketballFencing (stage)Horse ridingSwimTable footballTable tennis
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Film

Transplant
Diana Schumann
Zima
Sophia Marcus Heep Producer: HFF Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen Konrad Wolf
Vertrauen
Leading role Philipp Schmölz
Echolot
Leading role Athanasios Karanikolas

Television

Landfrauen (Feature film)
Laura (LR) Britta Keils Producer: Michael Gebhart Station: Ard degeto Distribution: Radical Movies Production Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Unschuldig II (Multi-part)
Meike Kirchhoff (SR) Ute Wieland Producer: Iris Kiefer/ Filmpool Fiction Station: ARD Casting director: Mai Seck
Der Staatsanwalt (TV movie (series))
Sandra Löber (SR) Uli Zrenner Producer: Andrea Jedele/ Odeon Fiction Station: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Fritzi - Der Himmel muss warten (TV series)
Laura (SR) Franziska Hörisch & Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Valeria Pauz/ Polyphon Station: ZDF Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Kira Bischoff (LR) Josh Broecker Station: ZDF/ Odeon Fiction GmbH Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Anna Philips (LR) Oliver Muth Producer: Wolfgang Camera Station: ZDF/ Network Movie Casting director: Sandra Köppe
Kommissar Dupin - Bretonische Spezialitäten (TV movie (series))
Zoé Le Gall Bruno Grass Station: ARD/ filmpool fiction Casting director: Antje Wetenkamp
Sankt Maik (TV series)
Eva Hellwarth (LR) Markus Sehr Station: RTL / UFA Fiction Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Soko Leipzig (TV series)
Tamara Nebel (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: Henriette Lippold Station: ZDF/ Ufa Fiction Casting director: Casting Mareth & Rölcke
24/ 7 Notaufnahme Berlin (UK1) (TV series)
Dr. Ellen Renner (LR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Ilka Förster Station: Saxonia Media/ Sat 1/ Joyn Casting director: Mai Seck
Sankt Maik (nominated) (TV series)
Eva Hellwarth (LR) Ulrike Hamacher/ Hanno Olderdissen/Sven Fehrensen Producer: Ulrike Leibfried, Rebecca Schröder Station: RTL Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Soko Köln 'Benni' (TV series)
Klaudia Frisch (LR) Christoph Heininger Station: ZDF/ Network Movie
In Aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Sarah Jahn (LR) Franziska Hörisch Station: ZDF/ Saxonia Media
Sankt Maik (TV series)
Eva Hellwarth (LR) Oliver Schmitz/ Ulrike Hamacher/Andreas Merck Station: RTL/ Ufa Fiction Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer
Jennifer Kruse Daniel Drechsel-Grau Station: ZDF/ Opal Filmproduktion
Soko Leipzig (TV movie (series))
Peggy Linde (LR) Jörg Mielich Station: ZDF/ Ufa Fiction
Soko Stuttgart (TV series)
Larissa Wagner (SR) Daniel Helfer Station: ZDF/ Bavaria Film

Theater

Der schwarze Obelisk (Drama)
Gerda Schneider Lars Ole Wahlburg Theater: Staatsschauspiel Hannover
Sprit (Drama)
Frau Jonas Steglich Theater: Staatsschauspiel Hannover
Ein Lied von Liebe und Tod (Gloomy Sunday) (Drama)
Ilona (LR) Uta Koschel Theater: Theater Heilbronn
Das kunstseidene Mädchen (Drama)
Doris (LR) Markus Keller/ Alexander Krazer Theater: Theater an der Effingerstrasse, Bern
Richard O´Brien´s The Rocky Horror Show (Drama)
Magenta (LR) Thomas Winter Theater: Theater Heilbronn
Die Katze auf dem heißen Blechdach (Drama)
Mae Uta Koschel Theater: Theater Heilbronn
Der Nackte Wahnsinn (Drama)
Brooke Ashton Uta Koschel Theater: Theater Heilbronn
Unschuld (Drama)
Rosa Esther Hattenbach Theater: Theater Heilbronn
Wie sind keine Barbaren! (Drama)
Linda (LR) Axel Vornam Theater: Theater Heilbronn
Der Auftrag. Erinnerung an eine Revolution (Drama)
Erste Liebe Axel Vornam Theater: Theater Heilbronn
Die Leiden des jungen Werther (Drama)
Lotte Buff Michael Götz Theater: Theater Heilbronn
Das Fest (Drama)
Pia Uta Koschel Theater: Theater Heilbronn
Little Shop of Horrors (Drama)
Chiffon Jasper Brandis Theater: Theater Heilbronn
Don Karlos (Drama)
Königin Elisabeth Axel Vornamen Theater: Theater Heilbronn
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf (Drama)
Honey Claudia Beyer Theater: Volkstheater Rostock
Little Shop of Horrors (Drama)
Chiffon (SR) Thomas Winter Theater: Volkstheater Rostock
Zack&Dave (Drama)
Marion Cotillard (SR) Sebastian Schwarz/ David Ruhland Theater: Schaubühne
The Black Box Institute (Drama)
Diverse (OR) Robert Hartmann Theater: BAT Studiotheater, Berlin
Europe(s) - Ich lebe in einer kleinen Welt, die mein Kopf ist / Je vis dans un petit monde qui s´appelle ma tête (Drama)
Lilith (LR) Pauline Beaulieu Theater: BAT Studiotheater
Nathan der Weise (Drama)
Recha (LR) Andreas Mach Theater: Burghofspiele Eltville
Vor der Sintflut (Drama)
Diverse (OR) Robert Hartmann/ David Czesienki Theater: BAT Studiotheater, Berlin
Zack&Dave (Drama)
Betty Pureheart (SR) Sebastian Schwarz/ David Ruhland Theater: Schaubühne
Klassen Feind (Drama)
Fetzer (LR) Wulf Twiehaus Theater: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
Berlin Alexanderplatz (Drama)
Mieze Theater: Schaubühne