Bettina Burchard

Bettina Burchard

VIZARD by Evi
Evi Bischof
+49 174 3352 170
office@vizardagency.com

Information

Year of birth
1986 (33 years)
Place of birth
Paris
Height (cm)
166
Weight (in kg)
54
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
New York City, Paris, London, München, Köln, Hamburg, Hannover
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: fluent
Dialects
Parisian dialect: only when required
Accents
French: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Basketball, Fencing (sports), Horse riding, Swim, Table football, Table tennis
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Film

Transplant
Diana Schumann Kurzfilm
Zima
Sophia Marcus Heep Producer: HFF Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen Konrad Wolf Kurzfilm
Vertrauen
Leading role Philipp Schmölz Kurzfilm
Echolot
Leading role Athanasios Karanikolas Kurzfilm

Television

Sankt Maik Staffel 3 (TV series)
Eva Hellwarth (LR) Markus Sehr TV Channel: RTL / UFA Fiction
Soko Leipzig (Series)
Tamara Nebel (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: Henriette Lippold TV Channel: ZDF/ Ufa Fiction
Sankt Maik (TV series)
Eva Hellwarth (LR) Oliver Schmitz/ Ulrike Hamacher/ Hanno Olderdissen/ Andreas Menck/ Sven Fehrensen TV Channel: RTL/ Ufa Fiction
UK1 (TV series)
Dr. Ellen Renner (LR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Ilka Förster TV Channel: Saxonia Media Casting director: Mai Seck
Sankt Maik (nominated) (TV series)
Eva Hellwarth (LR) Producer: Ulrike Leibfried, Rebecca Schröder TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Soko Köln 'Benni'
Klaudia Frisch (LR) Christoph Heininger TV Channel: ZDF/ Network Movie
In Aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte
Sarah Jahn (LR) Franziska Hörisch TV Channel: ZDF/ Saxonia Madia
Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer
Jennifer Kruse Daniel Drechsel-Grau TV Channel: ZDF/ Opal Filmproduktion
Soko Leipzig (Movie trailer)
Peggy Linde (LR) Jörg Mielich TV Channel: ZDF/ Ufa Fiction
Soko Stuttgart
Larissa Wagner (SR) Daniel Helfer TV Channel: ZDF/ Bavaria Film

Theatre

Der schwarze Obelisk (Drama)
Gerda Schneider Lars Ole Wahlburg Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Hannover
Sprit (Drama)
Frau Jonas Steglich Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Hannover
Ein Lied von Liebe und Tod (Gloomy Sunday) (Drama)
Ilona (LR) Uta Koschel Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Richard O´Brien´s The Rocky Horror Show (Drama)
Magenta (LR) Thomas Winter Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Wie sind keine Barbaren! (Drama)
Linda (LR) Axel Vornam Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Der Auftrag. Erinnerung an eine Revolution (Drama)
Liebe Axel Vornam Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Das kunstseidene Mädchen (Drama)
Doris (LR) Markus Keller/ Alexander Krazer Theatre: Theater an der Effingerstrasse, Bern
Little Shop of Horrors (Drama)
Chiffon (SR) Thomas Winter Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Zack&Dave (Drama)
Marion Cotillard (SR) Sebastian Schwarz/ David Ruhland Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin
Europe(s) - Ich lebe in einer kleinen Welt, die mein Kopf ist / Je vis dans un petit monde qui s´appelle ma tête (Drama)
Lilith (LR) Pauline Beaulieu Theatre: BAT Studiotheater
Nathan der Weise (Drama)
Recha (LR) Andreas M Theatre: Burghofspiele Eltville
Vor der Sintflut (Drama)
Diverse (OR) Robert Hartmann/ David Czesienki Theatre: BAT Studiotheater, Berlin
The Black Box Institute (Drama)
Diverse (OR) Robert Hartmann Theatre: BAT Studiotheater, Berlin
Zack&Dave (Drama)
Betty Pureheart (SR) Sebastian Schwarz/ David Ruhland Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin
Klassen Feind (Drama)
Fetzer (LR) Wulf Twiehaus Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
Berlin Alexanderplatz (Drama)
Mieze Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin Lesung