Bettina Schwarz

Bettina Schwarz

Main agency
Ulf Ilgmann
+49 8171 962 63
office@ilgmann-management.de
open in Castupload

Information

Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
162
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Long
Stature
female
Place of residence
Vienna
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Cologne, Berlin
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
VienneseAustrian(native dialect)Lower
Accents
Austrian
Sport
YogaVolleyball
Profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002 – 2006
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Film

Kaiserschmarrn (AT) (Cinema film)
Birgit - Set AL (SR) Daniel Krauss Producer: Zuckerfilm GmbH [de]
Ex - Amici come prima! (Cinema film)
Tata Lena (SR) Carlo Vanzina Producer: IIF - Italian International Film Srl [it]
The Errand of Angels (Cinema film)
Sister Keller (SR) Christian Vuissa Producer: Mirror Films [us]

Television

Soko Donau/Wien
Sofia Zauner (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ZDF/ORF
St. Josef am Berg - Berge auf Probe (TV movie (series))
Sonja (SR) Lars Montag Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Moni Kopal (LR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
St. Josef am Berg - Stürmische Zeiten (TV movie (series))
Sonja (SR) Lars Montag Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Lena Lorenz - Gegen alle Zweifel (TV movie (series))
Sonja Hoffmann Michael Kreindl Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
Nicht tot zu kriegen (TV series)
Blinde Nachbarin (SR) diverse Producer: Pro TV Produktion GmbH Station: RTL
Die unwahrscheinlichen Ereignisse im Leben von ... (TV show)
Ensemble (LR) Philipp Käßbohrer Producer: btf GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Es kommt noch dicker (TV series)
Barbara (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: ORF [at], SAT.1 [de]
Doc meets Dorf (TV series)
Trudi (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: RTL
Die Rache der Wanderhure (TV movie)
Dralle Hure Hansjörg Thurn Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Meine Tochter nicht (TV movie)
Beamtin Leichenschauhaus (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Bixi Leutgeb (SR) Michi Riebl Producer: MR-FILM Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at]
Bauernprinzessin III - In der Zweckmühle (TV movie)
Chiara (SR) Susanne Zanke Producer: SK-FIlm- und Fernsehproduktionsges.m.b.H Station: BR [de], ORF [at]
Willkommen im Westerwald (TV movie)
Sophie (SR) Tomy Wigand Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: SWR [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Schülerin (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL
Geile Zeit (TV series)
Hauptcast (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL
Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall (TV series)
Schwester Moni Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] Station: ORF [at]
Geile Zeit (TV series)
Hauptcast (LR) Martin Przyborowski Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL

Theater

Die Arbeitersaga (Folge 3)
Diverse Martina Gredler Theater: Werk X
Monster
Diverse Christina Tscharyiski Theater: Rabenhof Theater
Das Heimspiel der Begonien
Gregor Stephanie Schreiter Theater: Theater Drachengasse
Der Menschenfeind
Elly Katharina Schwarz Theater: Lustspielhaus Wien
Don Giovanni
Zerlina Adi Hirschal Theater: Metropol Wien
König Artus
Diverse Roman Freigaßner-Hauser Theater: Rabenhof Theater
Homohalal
Barbara Ali M. Abdullah Theater: Werk X
Macht und Rebel
diverse Ali M. Abdullah Theater: Werk X
Don Giovanni
Zerlina Adi Hirschal Theater: Lustspielhaus Wien
Der Preis des Monsieur Martin
Groosback Patrick Guinand Theater: Schloss-Spiele Kobersdorf
The Lyons
Jeanette Hakon Hirzenberger Theater: Theater Phönix Linz
Die Dame vom Maxim
Clémentine Patrick Guinand Theater: Schloss-Spiele Kobersdorf
Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Tante Herbert Föttinger Theater: Theater in der Josefstadt
Die Schneekönigin
Doris DeLaRue Thomas Birkmeir Theater: Renaissancetheater Wien
Fettes Schwein
Helen Veit Güssow Theater: Theater St. Gallen
Die Panne
Simone Elisabeth Gabriel Theater: Theater St. Gallen
Pippi Langstrumpf
Annika Marcelo Diaz Theater: Theater St. Gallen
Was ihr wollt
Maria Marcelo Diaz Theater: Theater St. Gallen
Die Dreigroschenoper
Ansagerin, Babette Kurt J. Schildknecht Theater: Theater St. Gallen
Die Komödie der Irrungen
Aishe Thomas Birkmeir Theater: Theater im Zentrum Wien
Mesalliance
Anna Peter Gruber Theater: Ensembletheater Wien
Frühlings Erwachen
Martha Christine Eder Theater: Volkstheater München
F.I.N.D. Festival - Orientexpress
Frau Enrico Stolzenburg Theater: Schaubühne