Bianca Karsten

Bianca Karsten

Agentur Matthies
Ute Matthies
+49 30 787 10293
office@agentur-matthies.de

Information

Acting age
45 - 49 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Scharbeutz
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Lübeck, Scharbeutz, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Recorder: professional
Keyboard/Synthesizer: basic
Sport
Aerobics, Badminton, Ballet, Beach volleyball, Floor Exercise, Archery, Fitness, Gymnastics, Golf, Gymnastics, Kart racing, Artistic gymnastics, Miniature golf, Mountain bike, Nordic walking, Pilates, Horse riding, Roller-skating, Ice skating, Swim, Sailing, skiing, Alpine skiing, Standup paddleboarding, Dancesport, Diving (bottle), Table tennis, Hiking, Water-skiing, Surfing, Western riding, Windsurfing, Yoga
Dance
Pop: professional
Funk: basic
Disco: professional
Salsa: medium
Swing: basic
Twist: basic
Can-can: basic
Ballet: basic
Hip hop: basic
Lambada: basic
Musical theatre: professional
tap-dance: basic
Flamenco: basic
Standard: medium
Freestyle dance: professional
Jazz Dance: professional
Classic dance: medium
Mime: basic
Show dance: medium
Charleston: basic
Line dance: basic
Choreography: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Improvisation dance: medium
Rock & roll: medium
Video clip dancing: medium
Argentine tango: basic
Contemporary dance: medium
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Singer, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Song: professional
Revue: professional
Ballad: professional
Oldies: professional
Chanson: medium
Country: professional
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Bat: professional
Opera singing: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
Alumni Bill (after AEVO), CMAS *, Fitness trainer B license, Grouptrainer / B licence, Sailing surfing licence, Sport boat driving licence within, Sport boat driving licence within under sail, Sports boat captains license see

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1997
Berliner Schule für Bühnenkunst

Other Education & Training

Institut fürSchauspiel
Ausbildung zur Synchronsprecherin
Intensiv Camera Acting Kurs
Leitung: Klaus Emmerich, Martin Walz, Veronika Nowak-Jones

Awards

The Finellis (TV series)
Best TV Series at the New York TV Festival
The Finellis (nominated) (TV series)
Best Actress at the New York TV Festival

Film

Real Fight (Cinema film)
Schuldirektorin (SR) Ahmet Tas Producer: Atasfilm, Roundhousefilm GmbH
DON - The King is back (Cinema film)
Sophie Kohl (SR) Farhan Akhtar Distribution: Exel Entertainment, Film Base Berlin GmbH Casting director: Anette Lohmann
Märzmelodie (Cinema film)
Trauergast (SR) Martin Walz Distribution: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Casting director: Simone Bär
Die Nacht ganz ehrlich überhaupt niemand Sex hatte (Feature film)
Ehefrau (SR) Christoph Schrewe Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH Distribution: Pro Sieben Casting director: Anette Lohmann
Schnee in der Neujahrsnacht (Cinema film)
Anja (SR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH Distribution: Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures Germany

Television

The Finellis (TV series)
Tina Finelli (LR) Joris Hermanns Producer: Marjan Content Productions
Frontal 23
Ulrike Unstedt (LR) Georg Kammerer Producer: Turbokultur
Mittendrin
Leading role Dirk Scharrer Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: SAT 1
Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Dr. Ann-Marie Augustin (SR) Seihen Derin Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Jana Franke Staatsanwältin (SR) Kerstin Schefberger Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Flemming (TV series)
Talkshowmoderatorin (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli TV Channel: ZDF
Die Tierklinik (Documentary fiction)
Ilse Majowski (SR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co Produktions KG, UFA Fiction
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Camilla von Berneck (SR) Kerstin Krause, Bettina Schoeller Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Kathy Urban
Unter Uns (TV series)
Karin Kemper (SR) Daniel Anderson, Boris Keidies Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Wiebke Vosgerau
Quizshow (Short film)
Quizshow Gewinnerin (LR) Timo Semik Producer: Lessismore Pictures
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Corinna Blum (SR) Nikolai Albrecht Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Michael Ludwig
Soko Wismar (TV series)
Dagmar Pfennig (SR) Axel Bock Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film-und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Simone Bär
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Dr. Martina Böhning (SR) Volker Schwab, Kerstin Krause Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Stefan Lincke
Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Dr. Gudrun Schlemmer (SR) Jurij Neumann, Kerstin Scherfberger, Jörg Wilbrandt, Ralph Bridle Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Greta Amend

Theatre

Ziemlich beste Freunde (Drama)
Magalie (SR) Martin Woelffer Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
Das (perfekte) Desaster Dinner (Drama)
Jaqueline (LR) Marcus Ganser Theatre: Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
Das (perfekte) Desaster Dinner (Drama)
Jaqueline (LR) Marcus Ganser Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm Tournee
Das Abschiedsdinner (Drama)
Katja Vorberg (LR) Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Das (perfekte) Desaster Dinner (Drama)
Jaqueline (LR) Marcus Ganser Theatre: Burgfestspiele Schloss Stetten
Kalender Girls (Drama)
Brenda Hulse / Lady Cravenshire (SR) Martin Woelffer Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm / Tournee
Der lustige Witwer (Drama)
Sharon Duckworth (LR) Wolfgang Spier / Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm / Tournee
Der lustige Witwer (Drama)
Sharon Duckworth (LR) Wolfgang Spier / Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Die 39 Stufen (Drama)
Pamela / Annabella/ Margaret (LR) Ingolf Lück Theatre: Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
Die 39 Stufen (Drama)
Pamela / Annabella / Margaret (LR) Ingolf Lück Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm Tournee
Gut gegen Nordwind (Drama)
Emmi Rothner (LR) René Heinersdorff Theatre: Contra Kreis Theater Bonn
Johnny Cash - The Man in Black (Drama)
June Carter (LR) James Edward Lyons Theatre: Tournee Theater Landgraf / Euro-Studio
Der lustige Witwer (Drama)
Sharon Duckworth (LR) Jürgen Wölffer / Wolfgang Spier Theatre: Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus
Die 39 Stufen (Drama)
Pamela / Annabella / Margaret (LR) Ingolf Lück Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Messefieber - 100 Jahre Auma (Drama)
Miss Tough (LR) Harald Polzin Theatre: Theater des Westens
Galanacht (Drama)
Petra Probst (SR) Martin Woelffer Theatre: Winterhuder Fährhaus
Galanacht (Drama)
Petra Probst (SR) Martin Woelffer Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm / Tournee
Pottasche & Perlmutter (Drama)
Frl. Guttmann (SR) Martin Woelffer Theatre: Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
Pottasche & Perlmutter (Drama)
Frl. Guttmann (SR) Martin Woelffer Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
Die Schutzsuchenden (Drama)
Chorführerin (LR) Frank Asmus Theatre: Theater Tiyatrom Berlin & Tournee
Not Enough Rope (Drama)
Mrs.Pierce (LR) John Milner Theatre: International Thespian Festival, USA