Birge Schade

Birge Schade Vita as

Above the Line GmbH
Lutz Schmökel
+49 89 599 0840
mail@abovetheline.deview

Information

Year of birth
1965
Size (in cm)
170
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Sport
Taek Won Do
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Ballettakademie Roleff-King
Schauspiel München

Awards

Deutscher Fernsehpreis - Weibliche Nebenrolle - Delphinsommer, Katzenzungen, Hotte im Paradies

Film

ALBTRÄUMER
Philipp Klinger Producer: Kurhaus Production
DAS LEBEN MEINER TOCHTER
Steffen Weinert Producer: Oberon Film Distribution: Camino Filmverleih
DER JUNGE MUSS AN DIE FRISCHE LUFT
Caroline Link Producer: UFA Fiction Distribution: Warner Bros. Entertainment Deutscher Filmpreis - Besucherstärkster Film (2019) Bayerischer Filmpreis - Regie (2018)
LARA
Jan Ole Gerster Producer: Schiwago Film Distribution: Studiocanal
KREUZWEG
Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: UFA Fiction Distribution: Camino Filmverleih
STAUB AUF UNSEREN HERZEN
Hanna Doose Producer: DFFB Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin Distribution: Movienet Film
WAS BLEIBT
Hans-Christian Schmid Producer: 23/5 Filmproduktion Distribution: Pandora Film Medien
DIE RÄUBERIN
Markus Busch Producer: Element E Filmproduktion Distribution: déjà-vu Film
MÄNNERHERZEN
Simon Verhoeven Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film Distribution: Warner Bros. Entertainment
BIN ICH SEXY?
Katinka Feistl Producer: Maran Film Distribution: Arsenal Filmverleih MFG-Star-Award (2004) Kinofest Lünen - Publikumspreis (2004) Filmfestival San Francisco - Publikumspreis (2005)
SIEHST DU MICH?
Katinka Feistl Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film Distribution: Telepool
BAADER
Christopher Roth Producer: 72film Distribution: Prokino Filmverleih
JENSEITS DER STILLE
Caroline Link Producer: Claussen+Wöbke+Putz Filmproduktion Distribution: Buena Vista
AFFÄREN
Jacques Breuer Producer: Atlantis-Film Distribution: Columbia TriStar Film

Television

EIN STARKES TEAM - ORGANSPENDE
Martin Kinkel Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
DIE DREI VON DER MÜLLABFUHR
Hagen Bogdanski Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
UNTER ANDEREN UMSTÄNDEN - PERFECT GIRL
Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DIE CHEFIN
Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
HERR UND FRAU BULLE - TOTENTANZ IN RUDOW
Uwe Janson Producer: EIKON Media TV Channel: ZDF
DIE NACHTSCHWESTERN
Chris Heininger Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL
DER USEDOM KRIMI - TRÄUME
Andreas Senn Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: NDR
HERR UND FRAU BULLE - ABFALL
Fabian Möhrke Producer: EIKON Media TV Channel: ZDF
SCHULD - NACH FERDINAND VON SCHIRACH
Nils Willbrandt Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: ZDF
DIE DIPLOMATIN - BÖSES SPIEL
Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
LETZTE SPUR BERLIN
Sabine Derflinger Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
POLIZEIRUF 110 - ZEHN ROSEN
Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Filmpool Fiction TV Channel: MDR
GETRIEBEN
Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: ZDF
HERR UND FRAU BULLE - TOD IM KIEZ
Till Franzen Producer: EIKON Media TV Channel: ZDF
DAS TRAUMSCHIFF - URUGUAY
Stefan Bartmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: ZDF
IM WALD. EIN TAUNUSKRIMI
Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production TV Channel: ZDF
FRÜHLING - GUTE VÄTER, SCHLECHTE VÄTER
Thomas Jauch Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
PASTEWKA
Wolfgang Groos Producer: Brainpool TV TV Channel: Amazon
TATORT - LAND IN DIESER ZEIT
Markus Imboden Producer: HR TV Channel: HR
TATORT - NACHBARN
Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: WDR
MUTE
Duncan Jones Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures TV Channel: Netflix
REIFF FÜR DIE INSEL - KATHARINA UND DER GROßE SCHATZ
Anno Saul Producer: Nordfilm Kiel TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
FRAU PFARRER UND HERR PRIESTER
Sebastian Sorger Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
ELTERN ALLEIN ZUHAUS - DIE WINTERS
Josh Broecker Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
WILSBERG - DIE FÜNFTE GEWALT
Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Warner Bros. International Television Production Deutschland TV Channel: ZDF
SCHWÄGERELTERN
Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Ninety-Minute Film TV Channel: ZDF
KREUZFAHRT INS GLÜCK - DUBAI
Stefan Bartmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: ZDF
REIFF FÜR DIE INSEL - KATHARINA UND DER SCHÄFER
Oliver Schmitz Producer: Nordfilm Kiel TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
TATORT - VIELLEICHT
Klaus Krämer Producer: Film77 TV Channel: RBB
EIN STARKES TEAM - STIRB EINSAM
Thorsten Schmidt Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
WENN ES AM SCHÖNSTEN IST
Johannes Fabrick Producer: Die Film TV Channel: ZDF
REIFF FÜR DIE INSEL - KATHARINA UND DIE DÄNEN
Oliver Schmitz Producer: Nordfilm Kiel TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
SPREEWALDKRIMI - DIE TOTE IM WEIHER
Sherry Hormann Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: ZDF
MIT BURNOUT DURCH DEN WALD
Michael Rowitz Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
DORA HELDT - BEI HITZE IST ES WENIGSTENS NICHT KALT
Mark von Seydlitz Producer: made in munich Content & Films TV Channel: ZDF
REIFF FÜR DIE INSEL - KATHARINA UN DER GANZ GROßE FISCH
Anno Saul Producer: Real Film Berlin TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
TATORT - FRANZISKA
Dror Zahavi Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion TV Channel: WDR
REIFF FÜR DIE INSEL - NEUBEGINN
Anno Saul Producer: Real Film Berlin TV Channel: ARD
FINN UND DER WEG ZUM HIMMEL
Steffen Weinert Producer: Funkfilme TV Channel: SWR
UND ALLE HABEN GESCHWIEGEN
Dror Zahavi Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: ZDF
AUFNAHMEPRÜFUNG
Peter Gersina Producer: OLGA Film TV Channel: BR
MENSCH MAMA
Dirk Regel Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
KENNEDYS HIRN
Urs Egger Producer: Bavaria Pictures TV Channel: ARD/Degeto/ORF 2 x 90 Min.
KOMMISSARIN LUCAS - SPURLOS
Thomas Berger Producer: OLGA Film TV Channel: ZDF
EMPATHIE
Marc-Andreas Borchert Producer: Tellux Film TV Channel: BR Alpha
POLIZEIRUF 110 - BLUTIGES GELD
Hans Werner Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: MDR
EINE NACHT IM GRANDHOTEL
Thorsten Näter Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: NDR
STERNE ÜBER DEM EIS
Sigi Rothemund Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
SOKO LEIPZIG - THE BILL
Robbie del Maestro Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF/ITV
KDD - KRIMINALDAUERDIENST
Christian Zübert Producer: H & V Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
BLOCH - VERGEBEN, NICHT VERGESSEN
Michael Verhoeven Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: SWR
ELVIS UND DER KOMMISSAR
Ulrich Stark, Ulrich Zrenner Producer: ndF: neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft TV Channel: ARD/Degeto 6 x 45 Min.
PRETTY MAMA
Berno Kürten Producer: EIKON Media TV Channel: ZDF
DIE HITZEWELLE - KEINER KANN ENTKOMMEN
Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Janus Films TV Channel: Sat.1
DONNA LEON - WIE DURCH EIN DUNKLES GLAS
Sigi Rothemund Producer: teamWorx Television & Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
BELLA BLOCK - FALSCHE LIEBE
Julian Pölsler Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
BERLIN - ABSCHNITT 40
Andreas Senn Producer: Typhoon TV Channel: RTL
WINDLAND
Edward Berger Producer: HR TV Channel: HR
BLOND: EVA BLOND! - DER SECHSTE SINN
Mathias Glasner Producer: teamWorx Television & Film TV Channel: Sat.1
KRIEG DER FRAUEN
Katinka Feistl Producer: teamWorx Television & Film TV Channel: ZDF
DER TOTE AM STRAND
Martin Enlen Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ZDF
DER GRENZER UND DAS MÄDCHEN
Hartmut Schoen Producer: CineCentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: WDR
POLIZEIRUF 110 - WINTERENDE
Andreas Kleinert Producer: Allmedia Production TV Channel: NDR
GEGEN JEDES RISIKO
Stephan Meyer Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: ZDF
DELPHINSOMMER
Jobst Oetzmann Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: WDR
DAS DUO - HERZFLIMMERN
Peter Fratzscher Producer: TV60 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DRECHSLERS ZWEITE CHANCE
Jobst Oetzmann Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion TV Channel: WDR
MORD AM MEER
Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
HOTTE IM PARADIES
Dominik Graf Producer: Arbor TV-Filmproduktion TV Channel: BR FernsehfilmFestival Baden-Baden - Fernsehpreis (2004)
KATZENZUNGEN
Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Allmedia Production TV Channel: NDR
SPÄTE RACHE
Matti Geschonnek Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
MORD IM HAUS DES HERRN
Christian Görlitz Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
MEIN PAPA MIT DER KALTEN SCHNAUZE
Britta Krause Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures TV Channel: ProSieben
DIE HOHE KUNST DES SEITENSPRUNGS
Martin Gies Producer: Dom Film Produktion TV Channel: ZDF
DEINE BESTEN JAHRE
Dominik Graf Producer: MTM Cineteve TV Channel: ZDF
DIE WÜSTENROSE
Hans Werner Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
DER SKORPION
Dominik Graf Producer: MTM Cineteve TV Channel: ZDF
AMOK
Peter Schulze-Rohr Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR
DAS EINE UND DAS ANDERE GLÜCK
Heide Pils Producer: Sator Film TV Channel: ZDF
MARX UND COCA-COLA
Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ZDF 2 x 90 Min.
DER FAHNDER
Dominik Graf Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: WDR
SOMMERTAGE
Caroline Link Producer: HFF München TV Channel: BR

Theatre

SWITZERLAND
Boris von Poser Theatre: Kleines Theater Berlin
LICHT IM DUNKEL
Volker Hesse Theatre: Tourneetheater
GEFÄHRLICHE LIEBSCHAFTEN
Amina Gusner Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
GEDÄCHTNIS DES WASSERS
Petra Zieser Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
DER VERLORENE
Boris von Poser Theatre: Theater Sophiensaele Berlin
GIRLSNIGHTOUT
Theatre: Project 4, Berlin
SECHS WELTEN
Theatre: Project 4, Berlin
WÜNSCHEN HILFT
Theatre: Am Neumarkt Zürich
ALMA- A SHOW BIZ ANS ENDE
Paulus Manker Theatre: Wien
Theatre: Bremer Shakespeare Company
Theatre: Theater One Night Stand München

Other

LUCIE MARSHALL
Oliver Schmitz Webserie