Birgit Corinna Lange

Birgit Corinna Lange

Information

Acting age
20 - 35 years
Height (cm)
171
Weight (in kg)
63
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Bremen
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Bremen, Brisbane, Düsseldorf, Edinburgh, Frankfurt am Main, Hannover, Istanbul, London, Münster, New York City, Ravensburg, Santa Cruz De La Teneriffa, Sydney, Ulm, Vancouver
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian
Norden
Low German
English
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Ukulele: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Badminton, Bowling, Soccer, Paragliding, Golf, Inline skating, Pilates, Horse riding, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Diving (bottle), Tennis, Table tennis, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Standard: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Contact Improvisation: basic
Profession
Singer, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Opera: professional
Chanson: professional
Country: medium
Musical: medium
Operetta: professional
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: medium
Classic: professional
folk song: professional
A cappella: professional
Choir: professional
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
PADI Advanced Open Water Diver

Vita entries

Film

Minus x Minus
Susa (SR) Wolf/ Kurtenbach Producer: G. Oehlmann Distribution: G.O. cross media production GmbH
Echo im Zwielicht
Susanne Marcel S. Behrens Producer: Grizzly-Frame
Musikvideo Joka
Radiomoderatorin Arndt Producer: Lexy Film
Ausbrechen
Rebekka (LR) Marcel S. Behrens Producer: Grizzly-Frame, Marcel S. Behrens
Minus x Minus (Teaser Trailer)
Sabine (SR) Cedar D. Wolf Producer: G.O. cross media production GmbH
The Road to Nirvana (Trailer für Kinofilm)
Danni (SR) Cedar D. Wolf Producer: G.O. cross media production GmbH
Portion für zwei
Nina (LR) Marcel S. Behrens Producer: Grizzly-Frame, Marcel S. Behrens
el Leasing & Service - el valet. Alles auf Zeit
die Braut (LR) Christian Bendig Producer: DA CAPO Marketing, Event & Werbung GmbH
Lebensgeister
die junge Frau (SR) Jörn Staeger Producer: Staeger Filmproduktion
Rosenstrasse
eine junge Jüdin (SR) Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Studio Hamburg Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH

Television

Flaschenpost - Wie angelt man sich einen Meister? (Webserie)
Jeannee Cedar D. Wolf Producer: G.O. cross media production GmbH
Java Dungeon
Leading role Wolf Producer: Cherries on Top TV
Bier mit Pep
Kellnerin (LR) Frank Bauer Producer: 8media/ Karl Reck
Blame it on Yoko Ono (Webserie)
Lisa Cedar D. Wolf Producer: G.O. cross media production GmbH

Theatre

Bei Weihnachtsmanns Zuhause
Erzengel Gabriella Lange Theatre: Freies Theater Bremen
Hedwig and the Angry Inch
Yitzhak Nomena Struß Theatre: Schwankhalle Bremen/ Neugier e.V.
Zuhause
Frau 1, Frau 2 Friedo Stucke Theatre: Theater Spielorte e.V./ Freies Theater Bremen
Kindlein mein, schlaf nur ein
Theodore Lange/ Gresselmeyer Theatre: Freies Theater Bremen
Dinner for One
Miss Sophie Lange/ Albrecht Theatre: Freies Theater Bremen
Dinner for Five
Miss Sophie Lars Wasserthal Theatre: Krimi Circus Entertainment
Liebestaumel
Mieze Lange/ Feilen Theatre: Freies Theater Bremen
O lieb solang du lieben kannst
Martha Lange/ Feilen Theatre: Freies Theater Bremen
Meeresrauschen
Lilli Birgit Corinna Lange Theatre: Freies Theater Bremen
Bachkonzert (Arien)
Sopranistin Ricarda Ochs Theatre: Vahrer Kantorei Bremen
Die Wahrheit über Hänsel und Gretel
Gretel Michael Pundt Theatre: Schwankhalle Bremen/ Neugier e.V.
Orgel Plus
Sopranistin Ricarda Ochs Theatre: Bremer Dom
Klassischer Solo-Abend (Arien und Lieder)
Sopranistin Markus Krause Theatre: Casa Belcanto Kirchweyhe
Ehrenwort
Effi/ Ulerika Edda Klepp Theatre: Naseweis Münster
The Scottish Play
Lady Macbeth, Witch Cedar D. Wolf Theatre: Wooden O
Kabale und Liebe
Milford, Präsident, Frau Miller Ullrich Matthaeus Theatre: Bremer Tourneetheater
Phil und Sophia fragen nach Gott
Sophia Edda Klepp Theatre: Naseweis, Münster
Unbeschirmt - szenische Lesung
die Nymphe Lange Theatre: unbeschirmt productions
Hausfrauen gucken keine Pornos
Evelyn. Shiri, Chantal U. Albrecht/ C. Wolf Theatre: two ladies productions
Recital
Sopran Jane Olian Theatre: CSNY, New York City, USA
SoVD - Revue
Sozialberaterin mit Dschungelvorliebe Christian Bendig Theatre: Expo-Wal Hannover
Versteh einer die Frauen
Jeanette Claudia Riese/ Heinz Koch Theatre: AuGuSTheater Neu-Ulm
Jagd Beute Jagd
alle weiblichen Rollen (7 verschiedene) Kevin Young Theatre: Concordia Bremen
Benefiz Konzert
Sopran Markus Krause Theatre: Matthäus Gemeinde Bremen
Casa Belcanto
Sängerin Markus Krause Theatre: St. Pauli Bremen
Solo Klassik Konzert
Sopran Markus Krause Theatre: St. Pauli Gemeindesaal
Parallel zur Natur - Künstler in Paris
Paula Modersohn-Becker, Gertrude Stein Renate Heitmann Theatre: Bremer Shakespeare Company Produktion
Fassbinder in Bremen
Gesche Gottfried, Alma B. Lange, M. Ruscigno, U. Albrecht, L. Töbelmann Theatre: Concordia Bremen
Bremer Freiheit (Gesche Gottfried)
Gesche Gottfried Lars Töbelmann Theatre: Concordia Bremen
William Ratcliff
Margarete Lydia Spiekermann Theatre: Hamburger Sprechwerk
Revolution
Flüchtige Elina Finkel Theatre: Concordia Bremen
Liebestaumel trifft Tangolieder
Mieze Birgit Lange Theatre: Haus im Park, Bremen
Ewige Erben, berauscht... (Szenischer Liederabend)
Rosemarie Birgit Lange Theatre: Weserterrassen HB, Casino HB,Schnürschuhtheater HB
Lachende Erben - Liederabend
liebeshungrige Sekretärin Lange / Giese Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Peterchens Mondfahrt
Nachtfee/ Jupinchen Kosmas Chatziioannidis Theatre: Theater auf Tour Darmstadt
Lachende Erben im Rausch- Liederabend
Rosemarie Lange / Giese Theatre: HH Kammerspiele - Logensaal
Hamburger Stadtgeflüster
Käthe Moll, Anneke Heitkamp M. Thiesbrummel Theatre: Theater Mignon
Die Perserinnen
Atossa Martin Baierlein Theatre: Zeisehallen Hamburg
Johnny Johnson
Aggie, Krankenschwester, Miss Neuro, Jessel Lauren Schubbe Theatre: Forum d. Musikhochschule Hamburg
Troilus und Cressida
Diomedes Kai Maertens Theatre: Lichthof Hamburg
Der Bettelstudent
Laura Geeske Hof-Helmers Theatre: Studio O 33 Hamburg
Die Fledermaus
Leonore, eine Braut Geeske Hof-Helmers Theatre: Studio O33 Hamburg
Leonce und Lena
Gouvernante u.Rosetta Rodolphe Bonnin Theatre: tribüHne Theater Lübeck
Die Komödie der Irrungen
Adriana Kai Maertens Theatre: Studio O33 Hamburg
Cyrano de Bergerac
Roxane Holger Möller Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bremerhaven (Landesschultheaterfest
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Helena Holger Möller Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bremen (Landesschultheaterfestival)

Audio

Witzschmiede (Dubbing)
Producer: Witzschmiede
Witzschmiede (Dubbing)
Producer: Witzschmiede
Unbeschirmt - befreite Kunst (Dubbing)
Producer: Harder Music/ Unbeschirmt
Smoodoos (Dubbing)
Producer: Harder Music

Other

Fachpraxis für Kieferorthopädie Dr. Kaspar - Praxisvideo (Image movie)
Patientin (LR) Detlef Muckel Producer: Newfilm Pictures, Detlef Muckel