Birgit Corinna Lange

Birgit Corinna Lange

Information

Acting age
20 - 35 years
Size (in cm)
171
Weight (in kg)
63
Eye color
blue
Hair color
brunette
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Bremen
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Bremen, Brisbane, Düsseldorf, Edinburgh, Frankfurt am Main, Hannover, Istanbul, London, Münster, New York City, Ravensburg, Santa Cruz De La Teneriffa, Sydney, Ulm, Vancouver
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian
Norden
Low German
English
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Ukulele: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Badminton, Bowling, Football, Paragliding, Golf, Inline skating, Pilates, Horse riding, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Scuba diving, Tennis, Table tennis, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Standard: basic
Argentine Tango: basic
Contact improvisation: basic
Profession
Singer, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Opera: professional
Chanson: professional
Country: medium
Musical: medium
Operetta: professional
Rock / Pop: medium
Schlager: medium
Classic: professional
Folk song: professional
A cappella: professional
Choral singing: professional
Pitch
Soprano
Licenses
BE (vehicles with trailer), PADI Advanced Open Water Diver

Vita entries

Film

2015

Musikvideo Joka

Radiomoderatorin Arndt Producer: Lexy Film
2015

Minus x Minus

Susa (SR) Wolf/ Kurtenbach Producer: G. Oehlmann Distribution: G.O. cross media production GmbH
2015

Echo im Zwielicht

Susanne Marcel S. Behrens Producer: Grizzly-Frame
2014

Ausbrechen

Rebekka (LR) Marcel S. Behrens Producer: Grizzly-Frame, Marcel S. Behrens
2014

Minus x Minus (Teaser Trailer)

Sabine (SR) Cedar D. Wolf Producer: G.O. cross media production GmbH
2013

The Road to Nirvana (Trailer für Kinofilm)

Danni (SR) Cedar D. Wolf Producer: G.O. cross media production GmbH
2012

Portion für zwei

Nina (LR) Marcel S. Behrens Producer: Grizzly-Frame, Marcel S. Behrens
2008

el Leasing & Service - el valet. Alles auf Zeit

die Braut (LR) Christian Bendig Producer: DA CAPO Marketing, Event & Werbung GmbH
2003

Lebensgeister

die junge Frau (SR) Jörn Staeger Producer: Staeger Filmproduktion
2002

Rosenstrasse

eine junge Jüdin (SR) Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Studio Hamburg Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH

Television

2014

Flaschenpost - Wie angelt man sich einen Meister? (Webserie)

Jeannee Cedar D. Wolf Producer: G.O. cross media production GmbH
2014

Java Dungeon

Wolf Producer: Cherries on Top TV
2013

Bier mit Pep

Kellnerin (LR) Frank Bauer Producer: 8media/ Karl Reck
2012

Blame it on Yoko Ono (Webserie)

Lisa Cedar D. Wolf Producer: G.O. cross media production GmbH

Theatre

2014 – 2015

Hedwig and the Angry Inch

Yitzhak Nomena Struß Theatre: Schwankhalle Bremen/ Neugier e.V.
2014 – 2015

Zuhause

Frau 1, Frau 2 Friedo Stucke Theatre: Theater Spielorte e.V./ Freies Theater Bremen
2014

Bachkonzert (Arien)

Sopranistin Ricarda Ochs Theatre: Vahrer Kantorei Bremen
2014 – 2015

Bei Weihnachtsmanns Zuhause

Erzengel Gabriella Lange Theatre: Freies Theater Bremen
2013

Orgel Plus

Sopranistin Ricarda Ochs Theatre: Bremer Dom
2013 – 2015

Kindlein mein, schlaf nur ein

Theodore Lange/ Gresselmeyer Theatre: Freies Theater Bremen
2013 – 2014

Die Wahrheit über Hänsel und Gretel

Gretel Michael Pundt Theatre: Schwankhalle Bremen/ Neugier e.V.
2013

Klassischer Solo-Abend (Arien und Lieder)

Sopranistin Markus Krause Theatre: Casa Belcanto Kirchweyhe
2012

The Scottish Play

Lady Macbeth, Witch Cedar D. Wolf Theatre: Wooden O
2012 – 2013

Ehrenwort

Effi/ Ulerika Edda Klepp Theatre: Naseweis Münster
2012 – 2015

Dinner for Five

Miss Sophie Lars Wasserthal Theatre: Krimi Circus Entertainment
2012 – 2015

Dinner for One

Miss Sophie Lange/ Albrecht Theatre: Freies Theater Bremen
2011

Recital

Sopran Jane Olian Theatre: CSNY, New York City, USA
2011 – 2015

Liebestaumel

Mieze Lange/ Feilen Theatre: Freies Theater Bremen
2011 – 2012

Kabale und Liebe

Milford, Präsident, Frau Miller Ullrich Matthaeus Theatre: Bremer Tourneetheater
2011 – 2012

Phil und Sophia fragen nach Gott

Sophia Edda Klepp Theatre: Naseweis, Münster
2010

SoVD - Revue

Sozialberaterin mit Dschungelvorliebe Christian Bendig Theatre: Expo-Wal Hannover
2010 – 2012

Unbeschirmt - szenische Lesung

die Nymphe Lange Theatre: unbeschirmt productions
2010 – 2015

Meeresrauschen

Lilli Birgit Corinna Lange Theatre: Freies Theater Bremen
2010 – 2015

O lieb solang du lieben kannst

Martha Lange/ Feilen Theatre: Freies Theater Bremen
2009

Casa Belcanto

Sängerin Markus Krause Theatre: St. Pauli Bremen
2009 – 2010

Versteh einer die Frauen

Jeanette Claudia Riese/ Heinz Koch Theatre: AuGuSTheater Neu-Ulm
2009

Jagd Beute Jagd

alle weiblichen Rollen (7 verschiedene) Kevin Young Theatre: Concordia Bremen
2009

Benefiz Konzert

Sopran Markus Krause Theatre: Matthäus Gemeinde Bremen
2009

Solo Klassik Konzert

Sopran Markus Krause Theatre: St. Pauli Gemeindesaal
2008

Bremer Freiheit (Gesche Gottfried)

Gesche Gottfried Lars Töbelmann Theatre: Concordia Bremen
2008 – 2012

Hausfrauen gucken keine Pornos

Evelyn. Shiri, Chantal U. Albrecht/ C. Wolf Theatre: two ladies productions
2008

Parallel zur Natur - Künstler in Paris

Paula Modersohn-Becker, Gertrude Stein Renate Heitmann Theatre: Bremer Shakespeare Company Produktion
2008

Fassbinder in Bremen

Gesche Gottfried, Alma B. Lange, M. Ruscigno, U. Albrecht, L. Töbelmann Theatre: Concordia Bremen
2008

William Ratcliff

Margarete Lydia Spiekermann Theatre: Hamburger Sprechwerk
2007

Revolution

Flüchtige Elina Finkel Theatre: Concordia Bremen
2007

Liebestaumel trifft Tangolieder

Mieze Birgit Lange Theatre: Haus im Park, Bremen
2007

Ewige Erben, berauscht... (Szenischer Liederabend)

Rosemarie Birgit Lange Theatre: Weserterrassen HB, Casino HB,Schnürschuhtheater HB
2005

Lachende Erben - Liederabend

liebeshungrige Sekretärin Lange / Giese Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
2005

Peterchens Mondfahrt

Nachtfee/ Jupinchen Kosmas Chatziioannidis Theatre: Theater auf Tour Darmstadt
2004

Lachende Erben im Rausch- Liederabend

Rosemarie Lange / Giese Theatre: HH Kammerspiele - Logensaal
2004

Hamburger Stadtgeflüster

Käthe Moll, Anneke Heitkamp M. Thiesbrummel Theatre: Theater Mignon
2004

Die Perserinnen

Atossa Martin Baierlein Theatre: Zeisehallen Hamburg
2003

Johnny Johnson

Aggie, Krankenschwester, Miss Neuro, Jessel Lauren Schubbe Theatre: Forum d. Musikhochschule Hamburg
2003

Troilus und Cressida

Diomedes Kai Maertens Theatre: Lichthof Hamburg
2003

Der Bettelstudent

Laura Geeske Hof-Helmers Theatre: Studio O 33 Hamburg
2003

Die Fledermaus

Leonore, eine Braut Geeske Hof-Helmers Theatre: Studio O33 Hamburg
2003

Leonce und Lena

Gouvernante u.Rosetta Rodolphe Bonnin Theatre: tribüHne Theater Lübeck
2001

Die Komödie der Irrungen

Adriana Kai Maertens Theatre: Studio O33 Hamburg
1997

Cyrano de Bergerac

Roxane Holger Möller Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bremerhaven (Landesschultheaterfest
1996

Ein Sommernachtstraum

Helena Holger Möller Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bremen (Landesschultheaterfestival)

Audio

2014

Witzschmiede (Dubbing)

Producer: Witzschmiede
2013

Witzschmiede (Dubbing)

Producer: Witzschmiede
2009

Unbeschirmt - befreite Kunst (Dubbing)

Producer: Harder Music/ Unbeschirmt
2008

Smoodoos (Dubbing)

Producer: Harder Music

Other

2012

Fachpraxis für Kieferorthopädie Dr. Kaspar - Praxisvideo (Image movie)

Patientin (LR) Detlef Muckel Producer: Newfilm Pictures, Detlef Muckel