Birgit Minichmayr

Birgit Minichmayr

players agentur management GmbH
Katja Szigat
+49 30 285 1680
szigat@players.deview

Information

Year of birth
1977
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Austrian: only when required (Native dialect)
Sport
Ski
Profession
Actor

Vita entries

Awards

Berlinale 2009, Silberner Bär, Beste Schauspielerin (Alle Anderen)

Theater - Heute Actress of the year 2009

Nestroy-Theaterpreis - Best Actress

Nestroy-Theaterprize - Best Actress (Der Weibsteufel)

3Sat Theaterpreis (Der Weibsteufel)

Theater - Heute Actress of the year 2009 (Der Weibsteufel)

Nestroy Preis - Beste Darstellerin (Das goldene Vlies)

Nestroy Preis - Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin (Der Färber und sein Zwillingsbruder)

Film

Der Knochenmann

Supporting role Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Distribution: Majestic Film

Das weiße Band

Supporting role Michael Haneke Producer: X-Filme, Wega Film Distribution: X-Filme

Alle Anderen

Supporting role Maren Ade Producer: Komplizen Film Distribution: Prokino

Kirschblüten Hanami

Supporting role Doris Dörrie Producer: Olga Film Distribution: Majestic

Janu Nakts

Supporting role Alexander Hahn Producer: Fischer Film Distribution: Constantin

Krankheit der Jugend

Supporting role Studenten von Michael Haneke Producer: Filmakademie Wien

Fallen

Supporting role Barbara Albert Producer: Coop99 Distribution: Novapool Pictures

Das Parfum

Supporting role Tom Tykwer Producer: Constantin Film Distribution: Constantin

Spiele Leben

Supporting role Antonin Svoboda Producer: Coop99 Distribution: Polyfilm

Hotel

Supporting role Jessica Hauser Producer: coop 99 Distribution: Neue Visionen

Downfall/ Der Untergang

Supporting role Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Constantin Film Distribution: Constantin

Liegen lernen

Supporting role Hendrik Handloegten Producer: X-Filme Distribution: X Verleih

Taking Sides

Supporting role Istvan Szabo Producer: Little Big Bear Filmproduktion Distribution: Alamode Film

Abschied - Brechts letzter Sommer

Supporting role Jan Schütte Producer: Novoskop Film Distribution: New Yorker Films

Television

Mayerling

Supporting role Robert Dornhelm Producer: Degeto

Daniel Käfer und die Schattenuhr

Supporting role Julian Pölsler Producer: Team Film

Daniel Käfer - Die Villen der Frau Hirsch

Supporting role Julian Pölsner Producer: Team Film

Spiel im Morgengrauen

Supporting role Götz Spielmann Producer: Lotus Film

Tatort - Böses Blut

Supporting role Peter Sämann Producer: ORF

Theatre

Jedermann

Supporting role Christian Stöckl Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele

Helena

Supporting role Luc Bondy Theatre: Burgtheater Vienna

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald

Supporting role Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Burgtheater Vienna

The Interview

Supporting role Martin Kuej Theatre: Theater Neumarkt, Zürich

Struwwelpeter

Supporting role Stefan Pucher Theatre: Burgtheater Wien

Macbeth

Supporting role Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Burgtheater Wien

Das Pulverfass

Supporting role Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Haus der Berliner Festspiele

Der Weibsteufel

Supporting role Martin Kusej Theatre: Burgtheater

King Lear

Supporting role Luc Bondy Theatre: Burgtheater Wien

Die Dreigroschenoper

Supporting role Klaus Maria Brandauer Theatre: Admiralspalast

Strepitolino

Supporting role René Pollesch Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin

Iwanow

Supporting role Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz

Meine Schneekönigin

Supporting role Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz

Schuld und Sühne

Supporting role Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin

Schuld und Sühne

Supporting role Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz

Gier nach Gold

Supporting role Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz

Das goldene Vlies

Supporting role Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Burgtheater Wien

Ödipus

Supporting role Klaus Michael Grüber Theatre: Burgtheater Wien/Wiener Festwochen

Hamlet

Supporting role K.M. Brandauer Theatre: Burgtheater

Das weite Land

Supporting role Andrea Breth

Anatol

Supporting role Luc Bondy

Der Leutnant von Inishmore

Supporting role Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Burgtheater

Der Zerrissene (J.N. Nestroy)

Supporting role Georg Schmiedtleitner

Frühlings Erwachen (Wendla)

Supporting role Christina Paulhofer

Pompes Funèbres - Liederabend von Franz Wittenbrink

Supporting role Franz Wittenbrink Theatre: Burgtheater

Troilus und Cressida

Supporting role Declan Donellan Theatre: Burgtheater Wien

Der Färber und sein Zwillingsbruder

Supporting role Karl-Heinz Hackel Theatre: Burgtheater Wien

Das Spiel ums Baby

Supporting role Holger Berg Theatre: Burgtheater Wien

Der Reigen

Supporting role Sven-Eric Bechtolf Theatre: Burgtheater Wien

Alles ist zu ertragen, nur nicht Überglücklichkeit

Supporting role Robert Hungerbühler Theatre: Burgtheater