Birgit Minichmayr

Birgit Minichmayr Vita as

players agentur management GmbH
Katja Szigat
+49 30 285 1680
szigat@players.deview

Information

Year of birth
1977
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Austrian: only when required (Native dialect)
Sport
skiing
Profession
Actor

Vita entries

Awards

Berlinale 2009, Silberner Bär, Beste Schauspielerin (Alle Anderen)
Theater - Heute Actress of the year 2009
Nestroy-Theaterpreis - Best Actress
Nestroy-Theaterprize - Best Actress (Der Weibsteufel)
3Sat Theaterpreis (Der Weibsteufel)
Theater - Heute Actress of the year 2009 (Der Weibsteufel)
Nestroy Preis - Beste Darstellerin (Das goldene Vlies)
Nestroy Preis - Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin (Der Färber und sein Zwillingsbruder)

Film

Der Knochenmann
Supporting role Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Distribution: Majestic Film
Das weiße Band
Supporting role Michael Haneke Producer: X-Filme, Wega Film Distribution: X-Filme
Alle Anderen
Supporting role Maren Ade Producer: Komplizen Film Distribution: Prokino
Kirschblüten Hanami
Supporting role Doris Dörrie Producer: Olga Film Distribution: Majestic
Janu Nakts
Supporting role Alexander Hahn Producer: Fischer Film Distribution: Constantin
Krankheit der Jugend
Supporting role Studenten von Michael Haneke Producer: Filmakademie Wien
Fallen
Supporting role Barbara Albert Producer: Coop99 Distribution: Novapool Pictures
Das Parfum
Supporting role Tom Tykwer Producer: Constantin Film Distribution: Constantin
Spiele Leben
Supporting role Antonin Svoboda Producer: Coop99 Distribution: Polyfilm
Hotel
Supporting role Jessica Hauser Producer: coop 99 Distribution: Neue Visionen
Downfall/ Der Untergang
Supporting role Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Constantin Film Distribution: Constantin
Liegen lernen
Supporting role Hendrik Handloegten Producer: X-Filme Distribution: X Verleih
Taking Sides
Supporting role Istvan Szabo Producer: Little Big Bear Filmproduktion Distribution: Alamode Film
Abschied - Brechts letzter Sommer
Supporting role Jan Schütte Producer: Novoskop Film Distribution: New Yorker Films

Television

Mayerling
Supporting role Robert Dornhelm Producer: Degeto
Daniel Käfer und die Schattenuhr
Supporting role Julian Pölsler Producer: Team Film
Daniel Käfer - Die Villen der Frau Hirsch
Supporting role Julian Pölsner Producer: Team Film
Spiel im Morgengrauen
Supporting role Götz Spielmann Producer: Lotus Film
Tatort - Böses Blut
Supporting role Peter Sämann Producer: ORF

Theatre

Jedermann
Supporting role Christian Stöckl Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
Helena
Supporting role Luc Bondy Theatre: Burgtheater Vienna
Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Supporting role Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Burgtheater Vienna
The Interview
Supporting role Martin Kuej Theatre: Theater Neumarkt, Zürich
Struwwelpeter
Supporting role Stefan Pucher Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Macbeth
Supporting role Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Das Pulverfass
Supporting role Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Haus der Berliner Festspiele
Der Weibsteufel
Supporting role Martin Kusej Theatre: Burgtheater
King Lear
Supporting role Luc Bondy Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Die Dreigroschenoper
Supporting role Klaus Maria Brandauer Theatre: Admiralspalast
Strepitolino
Supporting role René Pollesch Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Iwanow
Supporting role Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
Meine Schneekönigin
Supporting role Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
Schuld und Sühne
Supporting role Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Schuld und Sühne
Supporting role Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
Gier nach Gold
Supporting role Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
Das goldene Vlies
Supporting role Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Ödipus
Supporting role Klaus Michael Grüber Theatre: Burgtheater Wien/Wiener Festwochen
Hamlet
Supporting role K.M. Brandauer Theatre: Burgtheater
Das weite Land
Supporting role Andrea Breth
Anatol
Supporting role Luc Bondy
Der Leutnant von Inishmore
Supporting role Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Burgtheater
Der Zerrissene (J.N. Nestroy)
Supporting role Georg Schmiedtleitner
Frühlings Erwachen (Wendla)
Supporting role Christina Paulhofer
Pompes Funèbres - Liederabend von Franz Wittenbrink
Supporting role Franz Wittenbrink Theatre: Burgtheater
Troilus und Cressida
Supporting role Declan Donellan Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Der Färber und sein Zwillingsbruder
Supporting role Karl-Heinz Hackel Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Das Spiel ums Baby
Supporting role Holger Berg Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Der Reigen
Supporting role Sven-Eric Bechtolf Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Alles ist zu ertragen, nur nicht Überglücklichkeit
Supporting role Robert Hungerbühler Theatre: Burgtheater