Birgit Stauber

Birgit Stauber

Agency contact
Agentur Kerstin Neuhaus
Phone: +49 1522 435 4944
Email: k@agentur-kerstin.deview

Information

Acting age
30 - 43 years
Size (in cm)
158
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
green-brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, London, Los Angeles
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
Hindi: basic
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Viennese
Carinthian
American
Accents
American: always
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Drum: medium
Sport
Inline skating, Horse riding, Swim, Volleyball
Dance
Latin American dances: medium
Classical Indian dance: professional
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Licenses
A (motorcycle), B (cars), DRSA - German rescue swimmer badge

Vita entries

Film

2018

The Wind on Your Skin

Dr. Jessi Matthews (LR) Jana von Hase
2018

Stolen

Julia Thompson (LR) Dean Marriott
2018

Hello Au Revoir

Violetta Petrol (SR) Jason Croot Producer: JCP Productions [uk]
2017

Freak City

Suse (SR) Andreas Kannengießer Producer: Leyendas Filmproduktion
2017

The Centre - Another Day in Paradise

Dr Jessi (LR) Jana Eleanor Brückner Producer: Naomi Beukes-Meyer Produktion
2016

MairiM

Shiva (SR) Lin Hektoen Producer: Caravan Fantasia [bg]
2015

What to do with the Silence

Dr Jessi (LR) Eddy Ballardi Producer: Naomi Beukes-Meyer Produktion
2014

White Moments

selbst Birgit Stauber Producer: Leyendas Filmproduktion
2013

Pending

Juliet (LR) Emmanuel Obi Producer: Faceless Productions
2013

The Centre - I'm Still Down Here

Jessi (LR) Naomi Beukes-Meyer Producer: Naomi Beukes-Meyer Produktion
2012

What I Can Never Express

Marie (LR) Walter Stöhr Producer: FH Fachhochschule Mainz
2012

Der Imagonaut

Doktor L (LR) Philipp Wenning Producer: HFF Potsdam
2012

Die Reise der Imagonauten

Doktor L (LR) Philipp Wenning Producer: HFF Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen Konrad Wolf
2011

Portrait

Aufzugbesucherin (SR) Cyril Amon Schäublin Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
2010

Bridges

Martha Keppler (LR) Judith Becker Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
2010

Frühlingserwachen

Anna (LR) Anna Levinson Producer: Cornelsen Films
2009

Bund fürs Leben

Frau (SR) Roland Leyer Producer: Phantera Lion Film and Life Production, Silke Winter
2008

Onkel Dieter

Sieglinde (LR) Tanja Schwerdorf Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg
2007

Adieu Bonjour

Hebamme (SR) Timo Hübsch Producer: Leyendas Film- und Theaterproduktion, Birgit Stauber
2007

Galileo Mystery

Ermittlerin (SR) Mira Thiel Producer: Story House Productions Distribution: ProSieben
2006

Auf bösem Boden

Juliet (LR) Peter Koller Producer: Novotny & Novotny Filmproduktion GmbH
2005

Raststation

Maxi (LR) Margit Ziemssen Producer: Margit Ziemssen Produktion
2004

Der Hellseher

Managerin (SR) Daniel Jäger Producer: 5hoch2 Filmproduktion GbR
2004

Morgengrauen

Laila (LR) Angela Mahr Producer: Angela Mahr Produktion
2004

Die Maid von Hilltop Manor

Melissa (LR) Andreas Dahn Producer: Blackford Film Group
2003

Kismet

Marlene (SR) Daniel Wuchinski Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie
2003

Blood Bound

Bad Barb (SR) Ulrich Fleischer Producer: Red Dragon Entertainment
2003

Grauzone

Polizistin (SR) Karl Bretschneider Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
2003

Bebop Brown

Peggy Gun (LR) Manfred Ganswindt Producer: ifs internationale filmschule köln GmbH
2003

Eine kleine Reisgeschichte

Lena (LR) Tanja Massoth Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart)
2003

Blickkontakt

Penelope (LR) Julius Dasche Producer: Polyartis GbR
2002

Family Life

Elena Hohenberg (SR) Jana Reisch Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie
2002

Liebe ist möglich

Ilona Z. (LR) Ralf Gerber Producer: Ralf Gerber und Michael Haag Filmproduktion
2002

Wolfsweg

Frau (LR) Philipp Döring Producer: Wolfsfilm
2002

Die Drachentöter

Angi (LR) Markus Topf Producer: TRIO STAGIONI Filmproduktion
1999

Legion of the Dead

Jaqueline (SR) Olaf Ittenbach Producer: X-Vision Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG
1998

Ein Wiener Trash-Märchen

Claudia (SR) Johannes Stachl Producer: Stachl & Stachl Film
1997

Tangram

Katja (LR) Kyo Mali Jung Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]

Television

2019

Der Krieg und ich - Kindheit im Zweiten Weltkrieg

Helena Krakowski (SR) Matthias Zirzow Producer: LOOKSfilm
2018

Walking on Sunshine

Antje Bacher Andreas Kopriva Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF
2017

Gestüt Hochstetten / Trakehnerblut

Melanie Krakauer (SR) Christopher Schier Producer: SamFilm GmbH TV Channel: Servus TV [at]
2016

Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Die Pest, die Angst und der Schatz von Erfurt

Sarah von Wiehe (SR) Gabriele Rose Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: MDR
2015

SOKO Kitzbühel

Angelika Kreidl diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF, ZDF
2014

Das Geheimnis der Hebamme

Nonne (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD, Degeto
2012

Heiter bis tödlich - Hubert und Staller

Kathl Lorenz Jan Markus Linhof Producer: entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD, BR, Degeto, MDR
2010

SOKO Wismar

Hanna (blind) (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: CineCentrum TV Channel: ZDF
2008

4 Singles

Lisa, Iris, Trainerin (SR) Dirk Nabersberg Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH (vormals: Columbia TriStar FFP) TV Channel: RTL
2007

Galileo Mystery

Ermittlerin (SR) Mira Thiel Producer: Story House Productions TV Channel: ProSieben
2006

Das Glück am anderen Ende der Welt

Jennifer (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD
2004

Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall

Elfi Raffeiner (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF
2004

Schlosshotel Orth

Niki Schluderer Jürgen Kaizik Producer: SATEL Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF, ZDF
2002

Wilde Engel

Chris Rabe diverse Producer: action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2001

Wilde Engel

Chris Rabe Sigi Rothemund Producer: action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
1999

St. Angela

Andrea Heider (SR) Christian Stier Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD
1998

Klinik unter Palmen - Böses Blut

Samantha (SR) Otto W. Retzer Producer: Wörthersee Filmproduktion GmbH (WTS)
1997

Kommissar Rex

Inge Schön (SR) diverse Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: SAT.1
1997

Spurensuche

Manuela Thaler (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Thalia Film GmbH [at]
1996

Hofrat Geiger

Mariandl Mühlhuber (LR) Peter Weck Producer: Cinevista Film Produktion GmbH [at]
1996

Der Bergdoktor

Aurelia Celino Bleiweiß Producer: ndF - neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

2011

Kindsmord

Sie Regina Schrott Theatre: Kosmos Theater Wien
2011

Leonce und Lena

Rosetta Michael Klemm Theatre: Theater Comédie Soleil
2010 – 2014

Rasa Daiko

Tänzerin/Trommlerin Gatscha, Hack, Stauber Theatre: diverse
2010

Chitra

Solistin (indischer Tanz) Michael Klemm Theatre: Theater Comédie Soleil
2007 – 2008

Kathak Dance

Tänzerin (Kathak) Ioanna Srinivasan Theatre: diverse, Deutschland
2004 – 2006

Kindsmord

Sie Regina Schrott Theatre: diverse, Deutschland
2004

Baby with the Bathwater

Helen Birgit Stauber Theatre: Brotfabrik, Berlin
2001

Teenagers in Trouble (english)

Biggy Anja Scollin Theatre: diverse, Berlin
2000 – 2001

Amok (english)

Cindy Detlef Wintzen Theatre: diverse, Berlin
1999

t.o.r.n

Bridget Birgit Stauber Theatre: Theater der Vienna International School
1997 – 1998

Kuckuck und Kognak

Marion Erich Padalewski Theatre: Theater die Tribüne, Wien
1996

The Girls

Tänzerin (Step), Solistin Michael Winkler Theatre: Theater Center Forum, Wien
1996

Tell Me Why

Sie Birgit Stauber & Florian Huppmann Theatre: Theater am Alsergrund, Wien
1995

The Rocky Horror Show

Swing Andreas Lachnit Theatre: Theater am Hagen, Straubing
1994 – 1995

Das Feuerwerk

Anna Gerhard Dorfer Theatre: Stadttheater St. Pölten
1994 – 1995

Into The Woods

Rotkäppchen Helga Wolf Theatre: Theater Akzent, Wien
1993 – 1994

Michael Seida & Orchestra

Tänzerin (Step) Michael Seida Theatre: diverse
1993

Mirandolina

Guiseppe Mischa Fernbach Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling

Other

2017

Psychologie Heute

Cover Print 2x (LR)

Commercial

2017

Bild - 65 Jahre. Immer verlässlich (5 Spots)

Lisa (LR) Sven Bollinger Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG
2016

Serengeti Park - A Reason to be Good

Mutter (LR) Dorian Lebherz Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH
2016

Verdin - Enzymixx, Complexx 2016

Gosia (LR) Magda Targosz Producer: Selfish 3 [pl]
2014

LBS - Ode an die Spießigkeit (Vignetten 2015)

Mutter Johan Kramer Producer: Trigger Happy Productions GmbH
2013

myToys - Wunschzettel

Mutter (LR) Christiane Brunner Schwer Producer: BLMFilm GmbH
2013

Sparkasse - Supermarkt, Restaurant, Konzert, Toast

Mutter (SR) Simon Verhoeven Producer: Czar
2013

Roller - 44 Jahre

Mutter (LR) Christiane Brunner Schwer Producer: GK Film AG (formerly G+K Gehrisch & Krack Filmproduktions AG) [de]