Birgit Stauber

Birgit Stauber

Information

Acting age
26 - 34 years
Size (in cm)
158
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
green-brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, London, Los Angeles
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
Hindi: basic
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Carinthian, Viennese
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Drum: medium
Sport
Capoeira, Inline skating, Horse riding, Swim, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Hip hop: medium
Standard: medium
Jazz dance: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Classical Indian dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Licenses
A (motorcycle), B (cars), DRSA - German rescue swimmer badge, Grouptrainer / B licence

Vita entries

Film

2014

Sautanz

Charlotte (LR) Wolfgang Liemberger Producer: Bonus Film
2014

Ironicity

Elizabeth Grese / Waitress Rick L. Winters Producer: Winters Films Ltd [uk]
2013

myToys - Wunschzettel

Mutter Christiane Brunner Schwer Producer: blm Filmproduktion GmbH
2013

The Centre

Jessi (LR) Naomi Beukes-Meyer Producer: Naomi Beukes-Meyer Produktion
2013

Sparkasse - Supermarkt, Restaurant, Konzert, Toast

Mutter Simon Verhoeven Producer: CZAR
2013

ROLLER - 44 Jahre

Mutter (LR) Christiane Brunner Schwer Producer: G+K Filmproduktions AG (vormals Gehrisch & Krack Filmproduktions AG)
2013

Pending

Juliet (LR) Emmanuel Obi Producer: Faceless Productions
2012

Die Reise der Imagonauten

Doktor L (LR) Philipp Wenning Producer: HFF Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen Konrad Wolf
2012

What I Can Never Express

Marie (LR) Walter Stöhr Producer: FH Fachhochschule Mainz
2012

Der Imagonaut

Doktor L (LR) Philipp Wenning Producer: HFF Potsdam
2011

Portrait

Aufzugbesucherin (SR) Cyril Amon Schäublin Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
2010

Frühlingserwachen

Anna (LR) Anna Levinson Producer: Cornelsen Films
2010

Bridges

Martha Keppler (LR) Judith Becker Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
2009

Bund fürs Leben

Frau (SR) Roland Leyer Producer: Phantera Lion Film and Life Production, Silke Winter
2008

Onkel Dieter

Sieglinde (LR) Tanja Schwerdorf Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg
2007

Galileo Mystery

Ermittlerin (SR) Mira Thiel Producer: Story House Productions Distribution: ProSieben
2007

Adieu Bonjour

Hebamme (SR) Timo Hübsch Producer: Leyendas Film- und Theaterproduktion, Birgit Stauber
2006

Auf bösem Boden

Juliet (LR) Peter Koller Producer: Novotny & Novotny Filmproduktion GmbH
2005

Raststation

Maxi (LR) Margit Ziemssen Producer: Margit Ziemssen Produktion
2004

Der Hellseher

Managerin (SR) Daniel Jäger Producer: 5hoch2 Filmproduktion GbR
2004

Morgengrauen

Laila (LR) Angela Mahr Producer: Angela Mahr Produktion
2004

Die Maid von Hilltop Manor

Melissa (LR) Andreas Dahn Producer: Blackford Film Group
2003

Grauzone

Polizistin (SR) Karl Bretschneider Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
2003

Blood Bound

Bad Barb (SR) Ulrich Fleischer Producer: Red Dragon Entertainment
2003

Bebop Brown

Peggy Gun (LR) Manfred Ganswindt Producer: ifs internationale filmschule köln GmbH
2003

Eine kleine Reisgeschichte

Lena (LR) Tanja Massoth Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart)
2003

Kismet

Marlene (SR) Daniel Wuchinski Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie
2003

Blickkontakt

Penelope (LR) Julius Dasche Producer: Polyartis GbR
2002

Family Life

Elena Hohenberg (SR) Jana Reisch Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie
2002

Liebe ist möglich

Ilona Z. (LR) Ralf Gerber Producer: Ralf Gerber und Michael Haag Filmproduktion
2002

Wolfsweg

Frau (LR) Philipp Döring Producer: Wolfsfilm
2002

Die Drachentöter

Angi (LR) Markus Topf Producer: TRIO STAGIONI Filmproduktion
1999

Legion of the Dead

Jaqueline (SR) Olaf Ittenbach Producer: X-Vision Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG
1998

Ein Wiener Trash-Märchen

Claudia (SR) Johannes Stachl Producer: Stachl & Stachl Film
1997

Tangram

Katja (LR) Kyo Mali Jung Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]

Television

2012

Hubert und Staller

Kathl Lorenz (SR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Tele München, Entertainment Factory TV Channel: ARD
2012

Heiter bis tödlich - Hubert und Staller

Kathl Lorenz Jan Markus Linhof Producer: entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD, BR, Degeto, MDR
2010

SOKO Wismar

Hanna (blind) (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: CineCentrum TV Channel: ZDF
2009

SOKO Wismar

Hanna (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2008

4 Singles

Lisa, Iris, Trainerin (SR) Dirk Nabersberg Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH (vormals: Columbia TriStar FFP) TV Channel: RTL
2006

Das Glück am anderen Ende der Welt

Jennifer (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD
2004

Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall

Elfi Raffeiner (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF
2004

Schlosshotel Orth

Niki Schluderer Jürgen Kaizik Producer: SATEL Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF, ZDF
2002

Wilde Engel

Chris Rabe diverse Producer: action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2001

Wilde Engel

Chris Rabe Sigi Rothemund Producer: action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
1999

St. Angela

Andrea Heider (SR) Christian Stier Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD
1998

Klinik unter Palmen - Böses Blut

Samantha (SR) Otto W. Retzer Producer: Wörthersee Filmproduktion GmbH (WTS)
1997

Kommissar Rex

Inge Schön (SR) diverse Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: SAT.1
1997

Spurensuche

Manuela Thaler (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Thalia Film GmbH [at]
1996

Hofrat Geiger

Mariandl Mühlhuber (LR) Peter Weck Producer: Cinevista Film Produktion GmbH [at]
1996

Der Bergdoktor

Aurelia Celino Bleiweiß Producer: ndF - neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

2011

Kindsmord

Sie Regina Schrott Theatre: Kosmos Theater Wien
2011

Leonce und Lena

Rosetta Michael Klemm Theatre: Theater Comédie Soleil
2010 – 2014

Rasa Daiko

Tänzerin/Trommlerin Gatscha, Hack, Stauber Theatre: diverse
2010

Chitra

Solistin (indischer Tanz) Michael Klemm Theatre: Theater Comédie Soleil
2007 – 2008

Kathak Dance

Tänzerin (Kathak) Ioanna Srinivasan Theatre: diverse, Deutschland
2004 – 2006

Kindsmord

Sie Regina Schrott Theatre: diverse, Deutschland
2004

Baby with the Bathwater

Helen Birgit Stauber Theatre: Brotfabrik, Berlin
2001

Teenagers in Trouble (english)

Biggy Anja Scollin Theatre: diverse, Berlin
2000 – 2001

Amok (english)

Cindy Detlef Wintzen Theatre: diverse, Berlin
1999

t.o.r.n

Bridget Birgit Stauber Theatre: Theater der Vienna International School
1997 – 1998

Kuckuck und Kognak

Marion Erich Padalewski Theatre: Theater die Tribüne, Wien
1996

The Girls

Tänzerin (Step), Solistin Michael Winkler Theatre: Theater Center Forum, Wien
1996

Tell Me Why

Sie Birgit Stauber & Florian Huppmann Theatre: Theater am Alsergrund, Wien
1995

The Rocky Horror Show

Swing Andreas Lachnit Theatre: Theater am Hagen, Straubing
1994 – 1995

Das Feuerwerk

Anna Gerhard Dorfer Theatre: Stadttheater St. Pölten
1994 – 1995

Into The Woods

Rotkäppchen Helga Wolf Theatre: Theater Akzent, Wien
1993 – 1994

Michael Seida & Orchestra

Tänzerin (Step) Michael Seida Theatre: diverse
1993

Mirandolina

Guiseppe Mischa Fernbach Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling

Other

The Centre

Jessi (LR) Naomi Beukes-Meyer Webseries (english)