Birgit von Rönn

Birgit von Rönn

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Michael Birkner
+49 228 502 088044
michael.birkner@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
36 - 49 years
Year of birth
1971 (49 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
62
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Wien, Aachen, Kassel, Kiel, Leipzig, Paderborn, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
English: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Yoga
Dance
Modern Dance: basic
Courtly dances: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Film

Anatomie 2 (Cinema film)
Referentin (SR) Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Phillies (Short film)
Hatti (SR) Svend Stein-Angel Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Die Entfernung ist Null (Short film)
April (SR) Hendrik Hölzemann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Monika Schöne (F: Erbe der Vergangenheit) (SR) Patrick Freiheit Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Christina Nowak (F: Putzeimer Bank) (LR) Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Helen Gerke (LR) Andy Klein Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Greta Hoffmann (LR) Hendrik Schindler Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Vera Berger (LR) Kirim Schiller Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Sonja Miltenberger (SR) Steffen Mahnert Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Liebe meines Lebens (TV movie)
Sonja Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Ganz unten, Ganz oben (TV movie)
Heidi (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Streit um Drei (TV show)
Tina (SR) Wolfram Hundhammer Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Streit um Drei (TV show)
Susanne (SR) Michael Kiesselbach Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Die Niere
Diana Uli Sandau Theatre: Theater Partout
Die Studentin und Monsieur Henri
Valérie Uli Sandau Theatre: Theater Partout
Venedig im Schnee
Nathalie Uli Sandau Theatre: Theater Partout
Wunschpunsch
Rabe Jakob Danielle Strahm Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Homo Faber
Sie, Ivy Chiara Nassauer Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Die Känguru-Chroniken
Känguru Nikolaos Boitsos Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Die bitteren Tränen der Petra von Kant
Sidonie von Grasenabb Barish Karademir Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
Die Vermessung der Welt
Johanna Gauß Maya Fanke Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
Hexenjagd
Sarah Good Katharina Kreuzhage Theatre: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
Der Maler (DE)
Sarah Danby Merula Steinhardt-Unseld Theatre: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Belinda Blair Matthias Kniesbeck Theatre: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
Romeo und Julia
Amme Maya Fanke Theatre: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Kunigunde von Thurneck Maya Fanke Theatre: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
Wahlverwandtschaften
Charlotte Tanja Weidner Theatre: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
Der Gott des Gemetzels
Annette Reille Merula Steinhardt-Unseld Theatre: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
Der Mann des Schicksals
Die Dame Mac Bekhov Theatre: Hamburger Sprechwerk
Bernada Albas Haus
Magdalena Maya Fanke Theatre: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
Emilia Galotti
Gräfin Orsina Kai-Uwe Holsten Theatre: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
Der Bus
Erika Tanja Coppula Theatre: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
Minna von Barnhelm
Franziska Swentja Krumscheidt Theatre: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
Kabale und Liebe
Lady Milford Ulrich Hüni Theatre: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
Hysterikon
Frigitte Tobias Krechel Theatre: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
Peterchens Mondfahrt
Blitzhexe/Nachtfee Katarina Kokstein Theatre: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
Frühlingserwachen
Martha Maya Fanke Theatre: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
Die Wirtin
Dejanira Barbara Neureiter Theatre: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
Torquato Tasso
Leonore von Este Maya Fanke Theatre: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
Push up 1-3
Sabine Karin Drechsel Theatre: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
Schreib mich in den Sand
Anne Katarina Kokstein Theatre: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
Wie es euch gefällt
Celia Katja Lauken Theatre: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
Turandot
Adelma Tobias Wellemyer Theatre: Freie Kammerspiele Magdeburg
Girlsnightout
Frau Lukas Langhoff Theatre: Freie Kammerspiele Magdeburg
Die Nacht von Lissabon
Helen Armin Petras Theatre: Freie Kammerspiele Magdeburg
Rebellion am Sonntag
Symbol-Frau Wolf Bunge Theatre: Freie Kammerspiele Magdeburg
Die Leiden des jungen Werther
Lotte Christina Emig-Könning Theatre: Freie Kammerspiele Magdeburg
Die Zwiefachen
Tara Markus Völlenklee Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Urfaust
Muhme/Lieschen Thomas Bischoff Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele