Birte Hanusrichter

Birte Hanusrichter

Klostermann & Thamm
Esther Klostermann
+49 40 570 09694
office@klostermann-thamm.de

Information

Year of birth
1979 (41 years)
Place of birth
Ruhrgebiet
Height (cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
49
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin, Köln
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Dortmund, Düsseldorf, Münster
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Kölsch: only when required
Bairisch: only when required
Ruhr area: only when required (Native dialect)
Rheinisch: only when required
Standard German: always
Westphalian: only when required
Berlin German: only when required
American: only when required
Accents
French: only when required
Dutch: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Harmonica: medium
Sport
Aerial yoga, Aerobics, Boxing, CrossFit, Fencing (stage), Fitness, Inline skating, Parkour, Pilates, Swim, skiing, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Standup paddleboarding, Yoga
Dance
Jazz Dance: basic
Profession
Singer, Actor
Singing
Folk: professional
Jazz: professional
Opera: basic
Punk rock: medium
Blues: basic
Swing: medium
Ballad: medium
Gospel: basic
Yodel: medium
Oldies: medium
Chanson: medium
Country: medium
Musical: basic
Bat: medium
Soul/RnB: basic
Classic: basic
folk song: medium
A cappella: professional
Heavy metal: basic
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Sprechgesang: basic
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Truck class, Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama University of London, Grossbritannien
Chubbuck Technique (Ivana Chubbuck)
L'Atelier Orphanspace Motreal
Meisner Technique
IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln

Film

Männertag (Cinema film)
Frau (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Chestnut Films GmbH & Co.KG
Die abhandene Welt (Cinema film)
Johanna (SR) Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]
Nichtsdestotrotz (Short film)
Alice (LR) Anja Badeck Producer: Schöne neue Filme
Check it out! (Short film)
Emmy Cosmala (LR) Andreas Irnstorfer Producer: Garstig & Solide Medienproduktion GmbH [de]
Blaze Orange (Short film)
Merle (LR) Dominik Roth Producer: Dominik Roth Produktion
Dreimal ums Haus (Short film)
Klara (SR) David Semonin Producer: AK, Annabel Casper Produktion [de]
Gute Reise (Short film)
Judith (SR) Sebastian Gerold Producer: AK, Annabel Casper Produktion [de]
Südwind (Short film)
Annie (LR) Peter Roth Producer: Peter Roth Produktion
Kartenhaus (Short film)
Anna (LR) Romy Swaine Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Tobi (Short film)
Geliebte (SR) Eva Zillekens Producer: Deutsche Exotik Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Red and Black (Short film)
Angela (LR) Andreas Abb Producer: main_frame production
Diagnose (Short film)
Dr.Becker (LR) Martin-Christopher Bode Producer: Sebastian Gerold Produktion
Zu (Short film)
HR (LR) Florian Huber Producer: mfa - München Film Akademie (vorm. Mallorca Film Academy)
Essen (Short film)
Paula (LR) Thorsten Heger Producer: mfa - München Film Akademie (vorm. Mallorca Film Academy)
Die Freiheit stirbt mit Sicherheit (Short film)
Katrin (LR) Hanno Lay Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Legend of Hell (Feature film)
Majors Wife (SR) Olaf Ittenbach Producer: Imas Film
Klischee (DVD) (Feature film)
Stacey (LR) Marcel Walz Producer: Matador Film
Hitchhiker (Short film)
Mädchen (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie [de]
VS (Short film)
Tracy (LR) Swen Erdrich Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie [de]

Television

Man lebt nur einmal (TV movie (series))
Marla Golschmidt (LR) Helmut Metzger TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO HAMBURG (Series)
Dr.Maja Bartels (LR) Sven Nagel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
Die Donau ist tief. Ein Krimi aus Passau (TV movie (series))
Ilka Unseld Maurice Hübner Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Ein Sommer in Andalusien (TV movie (series))
Pia Beck (LR) Michael Keusch Producer: Moviepool GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Veronika Berg (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Jenny Kramer (LR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Mein Schwiegervater, der Camper (TV movie)
Lena (LR) Holger Haase Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Milk & Honey (TV series)
Sylvia (SR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Jenny Kramer (LR) Andreas Menck Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Jenny Kramer (LR) Andreas Menck Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Katie Fforde - Bellas Glück (TV movie (series))
Susan (SR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verräter - Tod am Meer (TV movie)
Birgit (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Melanie Beyer (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Laura Pabst (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Sylvia Voigt Johannes Grieser Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Laim und die Zeichen des Todes (TV movie (series))
Luisa Wimmer (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Bille Reinhard (LR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Nadine Weyer (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Nathalie Vogt (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Kati Wiese (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Katie Fforde - Eine Liebe in New York (TV movie (series))
Jessica Ashburn (LR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Seitensprung (TV movie)
Julia (LR) Sabine Boss Producer: Caligari Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Lena Breitenbacher (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Einmal Frühling und zurück (TV movie (series))
Dr. Marbacher (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Familiendetektivin (TV series)
Martha Ansgäuer (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Camilla Menzel (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Rezeptionistin Nico Zavelberg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Frühlingskinder (TV movie (series))
Dr. Marbacher (SR) Michael Karen Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Pass gut auf ihn auf (TV movie)
Mutter Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Cop und der Snob (TV series)
Uschi Untersberger (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Beginner (TV series)
Ramona (SR) Marian-Reinhart Grönwoldt Producer: Value Productions GmbH
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Sybille Schulte (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Lena Berger (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)
Svea (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Franzi Hartmann (LR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Petra Seeberger (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Was?! (TV series)
Sarah (LR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Nina (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Haus voller Töchter (TV series)
Patientin (SR) diverse Producer: Das Vierte GmbH [de] TV Channel: [Das Vierte]
Pastewka (TV series)
Tina (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Schwestern
Mellie C.v.Giese Theatre: Gasteig
Endstation Leben
Jill Jacqueline McClintock Theatre: Halle7
6 Zimmer, Küche, Sarg
DJ Sebastian Gerold Theatre: Heppel&Ettlich

Audio

Der kleine Drache Kokosnuss (Dubbing)
Singstimme diverse Producer: Caligari Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH

Other

Snowfall - Mister Mister (Music video)
Birte Hanusrichter (LR) Norwin Hatschbach Producer: Hanusrichter / Handriksson GbR [de]
Jordan Prince - Sophomore Year (Music video)
Mädchen (LR) Sebastian Bolenius Producer: Kleiner Bruder GbR [de]
Snowfall - Fall (Music video)
Singer (LR) Bernhard Schinn Producer: Hanusrichter / Handriksson GbR [de]
Young Chinese Dogs - Great Lake State (EPK (Electronic Press Kit))
herself (LR) Birte Hanusrichter Producer: Hendriks & Son
Young Chines Dogs - Phone Call (Music video)
Band (LR) Jan Linnartz Producer: Ivory Productions GmbH & Co. KG
Young Chinese Dogs - You can't find Love in the Summertime (Music video)
Band (LR) Christoph Lacmanski Producer: Christoph Lacmanski Produktion
Young Chinese Dogs - Sweet Little Lies (Music video)
Band (LR) Christoph Lacmanski Producer: Christoph Lacmanski Produktion

Commercial

13th Street- Mega Monster Match (Trailer) (Commercial)
Fußballerin (LR) Elmar Krick Producer: NBC Universal Global Networks Deutschland [de]
Love Green - Nachhaltigkeit in Deutschland (Commercial)
Frau (LR) Markus Schmidt Producer: United Senses GmbH [de]
Stadt Regensburg - Saft-Bar (Alkoholprävention) (Commercial)
Barkeeperin (SR) Christof Pilsl Producer: oHa Productions GbR, Pilsl & Christmann
Dragon NaturallySpeaking - Blumentopf, Anwalt, Behörde, Student (Commercial)
Birgit (LR) Florian Kiess Producer: à la K GmbH