Birte Wentzek

Birte Wentzek Vita as

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 30 555 5996834
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Year of birth
1983 (36 years)
Place of birth
Hagen (Westf.)
Size (in cm)
178
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Potsdam
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Berlin, Hamburg, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Kölsch
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Hamburgian
Accents
Russian: only when required
American: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Violin: basic
Recorder: basic
Sport
Figure skating, Inline skating, Surfing
Dance
Ballet: basic
Freestyle dance: basic
Concert dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Opera singing: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musikund Theater Hamburg
Abschluss: Diplom- Schauspielerin

Awards

1. Platz Inthega Preis für "Rain Man"
Bestes Theaterstück der Saison: "Rain Man"
Schauspielhaus Stuttgart

Film

Abrakadavar
Other roles Andreas Schimmelbusch Producer: Schimmelbusch GmbH
Wolfspelz
Kim (LR) Volker Schmitt Producer: Volker Schmitt
Am Ende der Woche/ At Weeks End
Paula (LR) Dominik Friebel Producer: HfbK Hamburg Distribution: HfbK Hamburg
Mikrofan
Leading role Matthias Stähle Producer: Meerfilm

Television

Sturm der Liebe
Penelope "Poppy" Saalfeld (LR) diverse, weil Serie Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD
Sturm der Liebe
Penelope "Poppy" Saalfeld (LR) diverse, weil Serie Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD
Großstadtrevier
Nicole Meyer (SR) Jan Rucizka Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Wege zum Glück
Meike Hansen (LR) diverse, weil Serie Producer: Grundy Ufa Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Die unsterbliche Geliebte
Geliebte von Beethoven (LR) Aarni Kuopamäki Producer: DW TV Channel: DW
Crazy Partners
Supporting role Dominic Müller Producer: Janus Film GmbH TV Channel: Pro 7

Theatre

Ensemble Kerubim
Hans (LR) Kerstin Wentzek Producer: Ensemble Kerubim Theatre: Kulturhof Götz
Es war einmal im Havelland
Wahrsagerein (LR) Kerstin Wentzek Producer: Ensemble Kerubim Theatre: Stadtbühne Götz
Die Weihnachtsgans Auguste
Peterle udn Ausguste (LR) Kerstin Wentzek Producer: Ensemble Kerubim Theatre: Kulturhof Götz und Tournee
Rain Man
Lucy, Sally, Iris (SR) Manfred Langner Producer: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart Theatre: Tourneetheater Landgraf
Monsieur Ibrahim und die Blumen des Koran
Mutter (SR) Paul Bäcker Producer: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart und Schlosspartheater Berlin
Sechszehn Verletzte
Nora (LR) Ulf Dietrich Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Der Liebhaber
Sara (LR) Kerstin Wentzek Producer: Ensemble Kerubim Theatre: Glaskasten Berlin
Rain Man
Lucy, Sally, Iris (SR) Manfred Langner Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Die Amazonen
Amazone (SR) Konstanze Lauterbach Theatre: Theater Bremen
White Trash
Melanie (LR) Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Schwarz
diverse (LR) Nuran David Calis Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Platonov
Sofja (LR) Julia Hölscher Theatre: Zeisehallen Hamburg
Tom Sawyer und Huckleberry Finn
Amy Lawrance (SR) Henning Bock Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Blick zurück im Zorn
Alison Porter (LR) Charlotte Kleist Theatre: HfmT Hamburg
Der Kirschgarten
Ljubow-Gutsbesitzerin (LR) Peter Zadek Theatre: HfmT Hamburg
Unschuld
diverse (LR) Kristian Lupa Theatre: Stary Teatr Krakau
Die Verbrecher
Olga (LR) Pjotr Olev Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele