Birthe Gerken

Birthe Gerken

Information

Year of birth
1981 (38 years)
Place of birth
Bremerhaven
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
57
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Bremerhaven, Oldenburg, Ulm
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Norden
Low German
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Trumpet: basic
Sport
Handball, Pilates, Rifle shooting, Ice skating, Swim, Sailing, Yoga
Dance
Standard: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

seit 2013 täglich Hot Yoga / BIKRAM Yoga -- die Kenntnisse sind sehr gut!!!

Handball und Schwimmen lange Zeit im Verein

Optimisten Segelschein

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
mit ZAV-Aufnahme

Awards

Publikumspreis der Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart für "The King's Speech"
Publikumspreis der Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart für "Jedermann"

Film

Schiet (Short film)
Evi (SR) Malte Grosche Producer: Und Endlich Produktion, Christ & Grosche
Backstory (Short film)
Sophia (SR) Joschka Laukeninks Producer: The Marmalade Films GmbH & Co. KG
Roulette (Cinema film)
Maria (SR) Julian Schöneich Producer: Film Fatal, Julian Schöneich [de]
Die Möglichkeiten der Montage (Short film)
Lisa (LR) Brigitte Schmidle Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
Caramel (Short film)
Katia (LR) Andy Israel Svikiro Producer: Creapac Film Production, Andy Israel Svikiro
Tula (Short film)
Nastja (LR) Sven Knüppel Producer: Gula Mons Filmsyndikat [de]
Die Landstraße (Short film)
Nadine (LR) Benjamin Scholz Producer: Matnetic, Matthias Kraechter
Elefanten im Kaninchenbau (Short film)
Lenja (LR) Claudio Como Producer: Hochschule RheinMain (ehem. FH Wiesbaden) [de]
Hier kommt Lola (Cinema film)
Journalistin (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de]
Listen / Speak (Short film)
Cindy (LR) Tobias Kleineidam Producer: Tobias Kleineidam Produktion
Bassis Rache / Neben der Spur (Short film)
Nora Schäfer (SR) Julian Schöneich Producer: SAE Institute (Hamburg) [de]
Sinngestalten (Short film)
Verena (SR) Philipp Stendebach Producer: Flying Images, Lippke & Stendebach
Erwischt (Short film)
Cornelia von Heiden (SR) Max Malinowsky Producer: Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (OWL) [de]
Doux (Short film)
Doux (LR) Dinh Tran Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]

Television

Küstenwache (TV series)
Isabel Gerster (SR) Tobias Stille Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mörderische Jagd (TV movie (series))
Petra Johanssen (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Stadtklinik (TV series)
Lena Sander (LR) Alex Bruns Producer: UFA Show & Factual GmbH
Kick it (Testpilot) (TV series)
Marina (LR) Simon Tanschek Producer: MMA Meimedia Association GmbH
4 Singles (TV series)
Sarah (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Willkommen
Sophie Harald Weiler Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater
Cyrano de Bergerac
Roxane Ulrich Wiggers Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Schöne Bescherung
Belinda Harald Weiler Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Elaine Harper Frank Thannhäuser Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater
Die Therapie
Anna Spiegel Anja Junski Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Brooke Ashton Michael Bogdanov Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater
Jümmer Arger mit Wotan
Sybille Grimm Hans-Helge Ott Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater
Das Bildnis des Dorian Gray
Lady Wotton Udo Schürmer Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Aspirin un Elefanten
Stefanie Harald Weiler Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater
Der eingebildete Kranke / "Krank un Kregel"
Angelique / "Angelika" Frank Grupe Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater
The King's Speech
Elizabeth Udo Schürmer Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Die drei Musketiere
Lady de Winter Volker Lechtenbrink Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Ewig Jung
Schwester Birthe Hans-Christian Seeger Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Der Putzteufel
Celia Ulf Dietrich Theatre: Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart
Der Zauberberg
Caroline Stöhr Janusz Kica Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Pippi Langstrumpf
Frau Lund, Zirkus-Managerin, Piratin Oskar Ketelhut Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater
Unkel Wanja
Helene (Original: Jelena) Michael Bogdanov Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater
Witte Pracht
Trudi Sandra Keck Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater / Abstecher
Draußen vor der Tür
die Elbe, die Frau, Frau Kramer, Frau des Oberst Andrea Thiesen Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Hamlet
Güldenstern Jean-Claude Berutti Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Ein Heimspiel
Mäggi Horst Johanning Theatre: Deutschland-Tournee, Landgraf
Peterchen's Mondfahrt
Königin der Nacht, Anneliese's Stern Kristina Rindfleisch Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater
Otello dörf nich platzen
Julia Frank Grupe Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater Hamburg
Kein Schiff wird kommen
verschiedene Andrea Thiesen Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Wilhelm Tell
Hedwig Tell Holk Freytag Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Die erste Geige
Anna (HR) Sandra Keck Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater / Nordtour
Ein Heimspiel
Mäggi Horst Johanning Theatre: Theater im Rathaus Essen
Jedermann
Buhlschaft, Mammon Klaus Hemmerle Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Schloss Gripsholm
Lydia (HR) Volkmar Kamm Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart / Nordtour
De Kaktusblööt
Caroline Klaus Bertram Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater
Schloss Gripsholm
Lydia (HR) Volkmar Kamm Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Die Feuerzangenbowle
Eva, Marion Axel Schneider Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Mein Mann, der fährt zur See
Ulli Stichling Michael Koch Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater / Nordtour
Die Feuerzangenbowle
Eva, Marion Axel Schneider Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Wenn de Leev nich weer
Isabell David Gravenhorst Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater
Die Feuerzangenbowle
Eva, Marion Axel Schneider Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Allens op Anfang
Jenny Folker Bohnet Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater
Die Feuerzangenbowle
Eva, Marion Axel Schneider Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Glückliche Reise - Operette
diverse Geeske Hof-Helmers Theatre: Schule für Schauspiel
Il Campiello
Lucietta, Siora Pasqua Wladimir Tarasjanz Theatre: Schule für Schauspiel
Reigen
Dirne Oscar Ortega Sánchez Theatre: Schule für Schauspiel
Pension Schöller
Josephine Krüger Barbara Neureiter Theatre: Schule für Schauspiel
Kabale und Liebe
Lady Milford Jan Oberndorf Theatre: Schule für Schauspiel
Faust 1
Engel, Gretchen, Marthe Wladimir Tarasjanz Theatre: Schule für Schauspiel
Junkie
Tanja Hans-Dieter Wiemken Theatre: Freie Bühne Bremerhaven
Wenn de Hahn kreiht
Lena Björn Kruse Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Up Düvels Schuvkar
Marie Björn Kruse Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Sluderkraam int Treppenhus
Heike Dirk Böhling Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
De trurige GmbH
Dörte Wolfgang Rostock Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven

Other

Baby Blue Sky (Educational production)
Prostituierte (SR) Oscar Ortéga Sanchez Producer: Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg [de]

Commercial

Casio - Edifice Timecheck (Image movie)
Frau (LR) Thomas Leidig Producer: We love Artbuying GmbH
Deutsche Verkehrswacht e.V. - Ich trag Helm (Image movie)
junge Frau (LR) Felix Zimmer Producer: Vogelheim TV
Leifheit - Wischtuchpresse (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Kolja Erdmann Producer: AEON Verlag & Studio
Leifheit - Sushi Roller (Commercial)
Frau (LR) Kolja Erdmann Producer: AEON Verlag & Studio
Sparkasse - Trumpf (Commercial)
Frau (LR) Sven Hain Producer: 4me Film Studios [de]