Birthe Wolter

Birthe Wolter

Main agency
Maria Schwarz
+49 30 486 25509
info@schwarzberlin.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
33 - 40 years
Year of birth
1981 (40 years)
Height (cm)
163
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Cologne
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Kölsch
Instruments
Violin
Dance
DiscoJazz DanceAfro DanceCharlestonHip hopModern DanceStandardVideo clip dancing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class
Additional skills

Jazz Dance, Ski fahren, fechten, Aikido, Violine spielen, FS B

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002 – 2006
Theaterakademie August Everding

Awards

Comedypreis

Film

So mild im Scheine (Short film)
Clara (LR) Simone Hanselmann Producer: Zeitgenossen Film
Sie liebt dich (Short film)
Lea (LR) Mirjam Orthen Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Mitte Meer (Short film)
Maike (SR) Kristin Altmann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Soap Bohème (Short film)
Vanessa (LR) Ben Binski Producer: Port Royal, Brummer & Hellinger GbR [de]
Ganz nah bei Dir (Cinema film)
Ellen (SR) Almut Getto Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Virus Undead (Feature film)
Marlene (LR) Wolf Wolff Producer: Virus Undead GmbH [de]
Das Wunder von Bern (Cinema film)
Ingrid Lubanski (SR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Little Shark Entertainment GmbH

Television

Inga Lindström - Die Liebe der Anderen (TV movie (series))
Karlotta Holm (LR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Das Traumschiff - Vancouver (TV movie (series))
Maike Kappes (SR) Eva Wolf Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und das Geheimnis des Mandanten (TV movie (series))
Sandra Altweger (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Film GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Solo für Weiss - Das letzte Opfer (TV movie (series))
Susanne Hübner (SR) Esther Bialas Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Miriam Lind (LR) Franziska Margarete Hoenisch Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
MaPa (TV series)
Nachbarin (SR) Jano Ben Chaabane Producer: Readymade Films Station: Degeto [de], Joyn [de], rbb [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Elena Winkler (LR) Bettina Braun Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Karen Heldt (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Ich brauche Euch (TV movie)
Bea (LR) Max Färberböck Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Iris (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Milk & Honey (TV series)
Agnes (SR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) Station: VOX [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Nicole Wagner (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Mord mit Ansage - Die Krimi-Impro Show (TV show)
Birthe (LR) Karim Durra Producer: Redseven Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Iris (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Das ist Deutschland (TV show)
Diverse (LR) Martin Waldmann Producer: Prime Productions GmbH Station: RTL [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Maxi Müller (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Engel der Gerechtigkeit - Geld oder Leben (TV movie (series))
Jennifer van Eyk (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Dubai (TV movie (series))
Larissa Brennecke (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Jetzt wird's schräg (TV show)
Birthe Wolter (LR) Detlef Palm Producer: Shine Germany Film-und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: SAT.1
Der Bulle und das Landei - Von Mäusen, Miezen und Moneten (TV movie (series))
Luzi (LR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: SWR [de]
Ladykracher (TV series)
Diverse (LR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: SAT.1
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV series)
Silke Bender (LR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Sabrina Hunger (LR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Yvonne Rickhoff (LR) Dagmar von Chappuis Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Tote Erde (TV movie (series))
Lona (SR) Thomas Freundner Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Engel der Gerechtigkeit - Brüder fürs Leben (TV movie (series))
Jennifer van Eyk (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Das Traumschiff - Panama (TV movie (series))
Steffie (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Engel der Gerechtigkeit (TV movie (series))
Jennifer van Eyk (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Sonntagskinder (TV movie (series))
Nora Gonzales (LR) Dieter Kehler Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Grabenkämpfe (TV movie (series))
Lona (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Tatort - Die Unsichtbare (TV movie (series))
Lona (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Schillerstraße - Die Comedy-Impro-Show (TV show)
Birthe Wolter (LR) Karim Durra Producer: Hurricane Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Tatort - Altlasten (TV movie (series))
Lona (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Sabine Hohlfeldt (LR) Felice Götze Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Florida (TV movie (series))
Bianca Hoffmann (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Das Mädchen Galina (TV movie (series))
Lona (SR) Thomas Freundner Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Tatort - In eigener Sache (TV movie (series))
Lona (SR) Elmar Fischer Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: ARD [de]
Schulmädchen (TV series)
Laura (LR) Christian Pötschke Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
Schulmädchen (TV series)
Laura (LR) Axel Sand Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Verzeih mir (TV movie (series))
Biljana Duic (LR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Der Superbulle und die Halbstarken (TV movie)
Isabelle (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Die Motorrad-Cops. Hart am Limit (TV series)
Schneewittchen (LR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Marina (LR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Ein starkes Team - Im Visier des Mörders (TV movie (series))
Katrin (SR) Georg Schiemann Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Kleine Einbrecher (TV movie)
Jeannette (LR) Martin Gies Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

DIE GÄRTNERIN AUS Liebe La finta giardiniera
Moderatorin Verena Stoiber Theater: Nationaltheater Weimar
Vorhang auf für Cyrano
Jaqueline/ Maria Christopher Tölle Theater: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm im Schiller Theater
Diverse
Diverse Frank Lüdecke Theater: Wühlmäuse Ensemble
Hier sind sie richtig
Berthe Udo Schürmer Theater: Komödie Frankfurt
Auf und davon
Josephine Pia Hänggi Theater: Komödie Frankfurt
Venedig im Schnee
Patricia Horst Johanning Theater: Contra-Kreis-Theater
Fettes Schwein
Jeannie Ingmar Otto Theater: Kammertheater Karlsruhe
Cyrano de Bergerac
Roxane Christian Nickel Theater: Kammertheater Karlsruhe
Romeo und Julia
Julia / Benvolio Christian Nickel Theater: Kammertheater Karlsruhe
Genua 01
Divers Alexander May Theater: Residenz Theater München
Der Golem
Divers Jochen Schölch Theater: Metropol Theater München