Birthe Wolter

Birthe Wolter

Schwarz Berlin
Maria Schwarz
+49 30 486 25509
info@schwarzberlin.com

Information

Acting age
33 - 40 years
Year of birth
1981 (40 years)
Height (cm)
163
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Köln
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Kölsch
Instruments
Violin: professional
Dance
Disco: professional
Hip hop: medium
Standard: medium
Jazz Dance: professional
Afro Dance: medium
Charleston: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Video clip dancing: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Jazz Dance, Ski fahren, fechten, Aikido, Violine spielen, FS B

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Theaterakademie August Everding

Awards

Comedypreis

Film

So mild im Scheine (Short film)
Clara (LR) Simone Hanselmann Producer: Zeitgenossen Film
Sie liebt dich (Short film)
Lea (LR) Mirjam Orthen Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Mitte Meer (Short film)
Maike (SR) Kristin Altmann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Soap Bohème (Short film)
Vanessa (LR) Ben Binski Producer: Port Royal, Brummer & Hellinger GbR
Ganz nah bei Dir (Cinema film)
Ellen (SR) Almut Getto Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Virus Undead (Feature film)
Marlene (LR) Wolf Wolff Producer: Virus Undead GmbH [de]
Das Wunder von Bern (Cinema film)
Ingrid Lubanski (SR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Little Shark Entertainment GmbH

Television

Solo für Weiss - Das letzte Opfer (TV movie (series))
Susanne Hübner (SR) Esther Bialas Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Miriam Lind (LR) Franziska Margarete Hoenisch Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Mapa (TV series)
Nachbarin (SR) Jano Ben Chaabane Producer: Readymade Films TV Channel: Joyn [de], rbb [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Elena Winkler (LR) Bettina Braun Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Karen Heldt (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Ich brauche Euch (TV movie)
Bea (LR) Max Färberböck Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Iris (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Milk & Honey (TV series)
Agnes (SR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: VOX [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Nicole Wagner (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mord mit Ansage - Die Krimi-Impro Show (TV show)
Birthe (LR) Karim Durra Producer: Redseven Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Iris (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Das ist Deutschland (TV show)
Diverse (LR) Martin Waldmann Producer: Prime Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Maxi Müller (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Engel der Gerechtigkeit - Geld oder Leben (TV movie (series))
Jennifer van Eyk (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Dubai (TV movie (series))
Larissa Brennecke (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Jetzt wird's schräg (TV show)
Birthe Wolter (LR) Detlef Palm Producer: Shine Germany Film-und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Der Bulle und das Landei - Von Mäusen, Miezen und Moneten (TV movie (series))
Luzi (LR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SWR [de]
Ladykracher (TV series)
Diverse (LR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV series)
Silke Bender (LR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Sabrina Hunger (LR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Yvonne Rickhoff (LR) Dagmar von Chappuis Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Tote Erde (TV movie (series))
Lona (SR) Thomas Freundner Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Engel der Gerechtigkeit - Brüder fürs Leben (TV movie (series))
Jennifer van Eyk (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Traumschiff - Panama (TV movie (series))
Steffie (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Engel der Gerechtigkeit (TV movie (series))
Jennifer van Eyk (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Sonntagskinder (TV movie (series))
Nora Gonzales (LR) Dieter Kehler Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Grabenkämpfe (TV movie (series))
Lona (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Tatort - Die Unsichtbare (TV movie (series))
Lona (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Schillerstraße - Die Comedy-Impro-Show (TV show)
Birthe Wolter (LR) Karim Durra Producer: Hurricane Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Tatort - Altlasten (TV movie (series))
Lona (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Sabine Hohlfeldt (LR) Felice Götze Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Florida (TV movie (series))
Bianca Hoffmann (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Das Mädchen Galina (TV movie (series))
Lona (SR) Thomas Freundner Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Tatort - In eigener Sache (TV movie (series))
Lona (SR) Elmar Fischer Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Schulmädchen (TV series)
Laura (LR) Christian Pötschke Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL [de]
Schulmädchen (TV series)
Laura (LR) Axel Sand Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Verzeih mir (TV movie (series))
Biljana Duic (LR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Der Superbulle und die Halbstarken (TV movie)
Isabelle (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Die Motorrad-Cops. Hart am Limit (TV series)
Schneewittchen (LR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Marina (LR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Ein starkes Team - Im Visier des Mörders (TV movie (series))
Katrin (SR) Georg Schiemann Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kleine Einbrecher (TV movie)
Jeannette (LR) Martin Gies Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Vorhang auf für Cyrano
Jaqueline/ Maria Christopher Tölle Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm im Schiller Theater
Diverse
Diverse Frank Lüdecke Theatre: Wühlmäuse Ensemble
Hier sind sie richtig
Berthe Udo Schürmer Theatre: Komödie Frankfurt
Auf und davon
Josephine Pia Hänggi Theatre: Komödie Frankfurt
Venedig im Schnee
Patricia Horst Johanning Theatre: Contra-Kreis-Theater
Fettes Schwein
Jeannie Ingmar Otto Theatre: Kammertheater Karlsruhe
Cyrano de Bergerac
Roxane Christian Nickel Theatre: Kammertheater Karlsruhe
Romeo und Julia
Julia / Benvolio Christian Nickel Theatre: Kammertheater Karlsruhe
Genua 01
Divers Alexander May Theatre: Residenz Theater München
Der Golem
Divers Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropol Theater München