Björn Geske

Björn Geske

Main agency
Thomas Melzer
+49 228 502 088024
thomas.melzer@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
35 - 47 years
Year of birth
1975 (47 years)
Place of birth
Holzminden
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
87
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Weimar, Halle (Saale), Hamburg, Bochum, Cologne, Leipzig, San Francisco, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Berlin GermanKölsch(native dialect)Saxon
Instruments
Bass guitarGuitarDrums
Sport
Alpine skiingAthleticsFencing (stage)Horse ridingJudoSoccerSwimVolleyball
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
ChansonHeavy metalPopRockMusical
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Truck class
Additional skills

Comdey
Kabarett

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other Education & Training

Masterclass
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Leipzig "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" (ehemals Theaterhochschule Hans Otto) [de]

Film

Die Kämpfer (Feature film)
Karma (SR) Heiner Hänsel Producer: 101 FILM
Mission (Short film)
Polizist I (SR) Lydia Dykier Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Scrapbox (Feature film)
Aarn von Rothschild (LR) Daniel Herzog Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main (HfG) [de]
Feuer und Flamme (Short film)
Mann (LR) Jens Wacholz Producer: Jens Wacholz Produktion
Eine dunkle Begierde (Cinema film)
Orderly (SR) David Cronenberg Producer: Recorded Picture Company (RPC) [uk]
Jack & Jane (Short film)
David (SR) Mari Murakami Producer: ISMP - International School of Motion Pictures [us]
Red Ice (Cinema film)
Belzebub (LR) Ralph Hyver Producer: HRW Productions [us]
To The Brink (Short film)
Mike (LR) David Lyman Producer: Academy of Arts San Francisco [us]
Verlust (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Bruder (LR) Max von Matthiessen Producer: Lionelfilm Transeuropean Productions [de]
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Mörder, Häscher und Halunken (Documentary series)
Ritter (SR) Konstanze Brill Producer: Ottonia Media GmbH [de] Station: MDR [de]

Television

GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Simon Falck diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Jeder ist mal dran (Webserie) (Series)
Igel (LR) Sharlene Anders Producer: drandrandran UG (haftungsbeschränkt) [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Beamter in der Zentrale Daniel Helfer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
CSI : NY (TV series)
Reporter Matt Earl Beesley Producer: Jerry Bruckheimer Television [us] Station: CBS [us]
Beer 15 (Web Series) (Series)
Wang (LR) Thomas Koch Producer: SJSU San José State University [us]

Theater

Der Reichsbürger
Wilhelm S. Hans Dreher Theater: Prinzregententheater
Die Olsen Bande schlägt wieder zu
Egon Olsen Mathias Engel Theater: Komödie Leipzig
HImmlische Aussichten
Diverse Klaus Peter Grap Theater: Die Stachelschweine
Alternative Wahrheiten
Diverse Klaus Peter Grap Theater: Die Stachelschweine
Hauptstadt Affären
Diverse Tatjana Reese Theater: Die Stachelschweine
Massachusetts - Das Bee Gees Musical
Mr. Jones Till Nau / Björn Geske Theater: Reset Prod. Tournee
Hochzeitsnächte Herrenrechte
Herr von Stinkwitz Tim Heilmann Theater: Sorbisches National Ensemble Bautzen
Timm Thaler
Baron Lefuet Marita Erxleben Theater: Hans Otto Thetaer Potsdam
Zusammenstoss
Meisterlich Jakob Weiss Theater: Ballhaus Ost
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Jonathan Brewster Adelheid Müther Theater: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Des Teufels General
Korrianke Harald Demmer Theater: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Die Troerinnen
Hekuba Pauline Beauliau Theater: BAT Studiotheater
Zoo Story
Jerry Arne Nobel Theater: Rottstrasse 5 Theater, Bochum
Das Dschungelbuch
Balu der Baer Lilly LEinenweber Theater: Theater Osnabrueck
Richard III
King Rich Arne Nobel Theater: Rottstrasse 5 Theater, Bochum
Die Schneekoenigin
Koenig Oliver Wronka Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Tell it Slant
Austin Dickinson Rachel Anderson Theater: Bootstrap, San Francisco (USA)
Biloxi Blues
Seldrige Barbara Williams Theater: Coastal Rep, San Francisco (USA)
Die Lustigen Weiber von Windsor
Sir Page T. Goritzki Theater: Freilichtspiele Schwaebisch Hall
Der Gott des Gemetzels
Alain C. Raettel Theater: Freilichtspiele Schwaebisch Hall
Medea
Jason C. Bauer Theater: neues theater Halle
Clavigo
Carlos W. Bunge Theater: neues theater Halle
Der Mann der...
div. P. Binnerts Theater: neues theater Halle
Parzival, der rote Ritter
Parzival C. Bauer Theater: neues theater Halle
Romeo & Julia
Benvolio C. Weise Theater: neues theater Halle
Sterne ueber Mannsfeld
Thomas, ehemaliger Rockmusiker C. Tschirner Theater: neues theater Halle
Steinkes Rettung
Carlo U. Frötschner Theater: neues theater Halle
Seefahrerstück
Matrose C. Bauer Theater: neues theater Halle
Antigone
Haimon U. Greb Theater: Schlosstheater Moers
Die Kurve
Anton M, Michel Theater: Schlosstheater Moers
Der Drang
Fritz U. Greb Theater: Schlosstheater Moers
Hyperion
Hyperion Ingo Kerkhoff Theater: Schlosstheater Moers
Die Weber
Der Rote Baecker C. Bauer Theater: Theaterhaus Jena
Fruehlings Erwachen
Hans Rillow J. v. Sell Theater: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Der Zauberer von Oz
Löwe K. Paryla Theater: DNT Weimar
Merlin oder das wueste Land
Sir Gawain A. Brill Theater: TAT Staedtische Buehnen Frankfurt
Parzival
Parzival A. Brill Theater: Schauspiel Köln

Audio

German Healthcare Export Group Episode 09 (Speaker)
Producer: beta-web GmbH
Avure HPP (Speaker)
Producer: AV Consultants
Die Schneekoenigin (Speaker)
Producer: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Nancy Drew (Speaker)
Producer: Somatone Productions
Die Zwölf vom Dachboden (Speaker)
Producer: MDR Figarro
Dinosaurier gibt es doch (Speaker)
Producer: MDR Figarro
Firma Zaubermeister & Co (Speaker)
Producer: MDR Figarro
Schneetreiben im Fruehling (Speaker)
Producer: Kunsthochschule Weimar

Other

Bjorn To Be Alive
METAL DE LA CHANSON
DriveME
SMS Glücks Shorty - Zuerst hatten wir kein Glück... (Self Made Shorty)
Björn / Glück / Pech (LR) Björn Geske Producer: Tapicedru, Björn Geske [de]
Miet and Beat (Workshop production)
Bernd (LR) Markus Bräutigam Producer: ISFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe Berlin [de]

Commercial

Joboo - Hier finden Firmen neues Personal (Commercial)
Mr. Joboo (LR) Alli Schropp Producer: Discovery Entertainment GmbH [de]
Renault Bank - GAP Versicherung (Image movie)
Bernd (LR) Philipp Edelhoff Producer: Sommer & Co. GmbH