Björn Bugri

Björn Bugri

Regine Schmitz
Regine Schmitz
+49 40 879 76982
info@regine-schmitz.com

Information

Acting age
44 - 54 years
Year of birth
1968 (52 years)
Place of birth
Wiesbaden
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
88
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Köln, München, Stuttgart, Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, London, Wien, Zürich, Chur
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Ruhr area
Berlin German
Accents
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
American: only when required
Swiss: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Trombone: professional
Sport
Badminton, Canoe/Kayak, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Tennis
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
A cappella: medium
Choir: medium
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Truck class, Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Awards

Der Käpt'n-Fimakademie Ludwigsburg (Short film)
Euroshorts - krótkie filmy i twórcze reklamy-Bester intenationaler Kurzfilm
Der Käpt'n- Filmakademie Ludwigsburg (Short film)
Sehsüchte 2019 Kategorie: Produktion

Film

90% (AT) Hamburg Media School (Short film)
Guido (SR) Jerry Hoffmann Producer: Giacomo Vernetti Casting director: Lisa Stutzky
Der Käpt'n (Short film)
Der Käpt'n, Frank (LR) Steve Bache Distribution: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg Casting director: Juliane Voigtländer
Berlin '59
Paul Freitag (LR) Heiko Aufdermauer Distribution: Kurzfilm Kurzfilm
Das kalte Herz
Bürger Raubein (SR) Johannes Naber Distribution: Kino, Schmitz Katze Filmkollektiv Casting director: Suse Marquardt
Lost Place
PHK Bode (SR) Thorsten Klein Distribution: Kino
Über das Meer in die Freiheit
Erhard Schelter (LR) Aren Agthe Distribution: Kino Doku-Drama
Wunschkinder
Rolf (SR) Laura Lackmann Distribution: DFFB-Deutsche-Film-und Fernsehakademie Berlin Kurzspielfilm

Television

WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Volker Hahnemann (SR) Oren Schmuckler TV Channel: ARD/Saxonia Media Casting director: Simone Bär
Die Kanzlei-Ein falsches Bild (TV movie (series))
Georg Hinze (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: Nina Lenze-Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Anna Kowalski
Soko Potsdam-Mädchen ohne Namen (Series)
Bruno Beyer Felix Ahrens TV Channel: ZDF/Bantry Bay Casting director: Ana Davila
Morden im Norden
Martin Bremer (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: Hans Hinrich Koch TV Channel: ARD-ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Casting director: Steven Sikder
Familie Dr. Kleist
Frank Ritter Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge Producer: Beatrice Kramm TV Channel: ARD, Polyphon Film- und Fernseh GmbH Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Rote Rosen
Tilmann Oberberg (LR) diverse Producer: Emmo Lempert TV Channel: ARD Studio Hamburg, Serienwerft GmbH Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer 200 Folgen
SOKO Stuttgart
Reinhold Juchmann (SR) Käthe Niemeyer TV Channel: ZDF BavariaFiction GmbH Casting director: Torsten Lenkeit
In aller Freundschaft
Lorenz Hanfeld (LR) Mathias Luther TV Channel: ARD Saxonia Media Casting director: Ines Rahn
Unter anderen Umständen
Frank Vogler (SR) Judith Kennel TV Channel: ZDF Network Movie Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
SOKO Stuttgart
Theo Sturm (LR) Daniel Helfer TV Channel: ZDF, Bavaria Fiction GmbH Casting director: Torsten Lenkeit
Die Müttermafia-Patin
Ronnie (SR) Tomy Wigand TV Channel: ZDF, U5 Filmproduktion Casting director: Horst D. Scheel
Kripo Holstein-Mord und Meer
Hannes Schulte (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau, Zbynek Cerven, Phillip Osthus TV Channel: ZDF, Opal Filmproduktion 15 Folgen
Kripo Holstein-Mord und Meer
Hannes Schulte (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau, Zbynek Cerven TV Channel: ZDF, Opal Filmproduktion 8 Folgen
Küstenwache
Holger Nietfeld (SR) Raoul W. Heimrich TV Channel: ZDF, Opal Filmproduktion
Letzte Spur Berlin
Egon (SR) Thomas Jahn TV Channel: ZDF, Novafilm Fernsehproduktion Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Der Kriminalist
Jens Nickel (SR) Christian Görlitz TV Channel: ZDF, Monaco-Film GmbH
Anna und die Liebe
Nick Majewski (SR) diverse TV Channel: SAT1, Producers at work
Ein starkes Team-Gnadenlos
Hans-Werner Radek (LR) Peter Fratzscher TV Channel: ZDF, UFA-Fernsehproduktion
Da kommt Kalle
Bertram (LR) Bodo Schwarz TV Channel: ZDF, Network Movie
Dahoam is Dahoam
Greinsdorf (LR) Tanja Roitzheim TV Channel: BR, Polyscreen Produktion 6 Folgen
Stubbe-Von Fall zu Fall
Uwe (SR) Peter Kahane TV Channel: ZDF, Polyphon Film-und Fernsehproduktion
Wer rettet Dina Foxx?
Holger Jener (LR) Max Zeitler TV Channel: ZDF-Kleines Fernsehspiel, teamworks Television Casting director: Jessika Eisenkolb
Anna und die Liebe
Gunther Möhring (SR) Zsolt Bacs TV Channel: SAT1, Producers at Work
Notruf Hafenkante
Thomas Karger (LR) Nils Rohde TV Channel: ZDF, Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion
Der Staatsanwalt-Kameradenschwein
Sebastian Wollweber (SR) Martin Kinkel TV Channel: ZDF, Odeon TV Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Zwei Ärzte sind einer zu viel
Werner Knebusch (SR) Karsten Wichniarz TV Channel: ZDF-Reihe, ndF
SOKO Leipzig
Gerald Kuhn (SR) Christoph Eichhorn TV Channel: ZDF, UFA Fernsehproduktion Casting director: Cornelia Mareth/Maria Rölcke
Verrückt nach Emma
Polizist (SR) Ulrich Zrenner TV Channel: ZDF, Network Movie
SOKO Köln
Kaspar Lustig (SR) Michael Schneider TV Channel: ZDF, Network Movie Casting director: Sandra Köppe
SOKO Köln
Hans Matthies (SR) Axel Barth TV Channel: ZDF, Network Movie Casting director: Sandra Köppe
Verbotene Liebe
Thorsten Clarsen (SR) diverse TV Channel: ARD, UFA serial Drama GmbH
Unter Uns
Simon Enke (SR) diverse TV Channel: RTL, UFA Serial Drama GmbH 20 Folgen
Streit um Drei-Der Paukenclown
Paukenclown (LR) divers TV Channel: ZDF