Björn Grundies

Björn Grundies

red carpet actors
Annett Serena Schlange
+49 30 245 36000
agentur@redcarpet-actors.com

Information

Acting age
40 - 50 years
Year of birth
1974 (46 years)
Place of birth
Stralsund
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
87
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Rostock
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Potsdam, Rostock
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Dialects
Berlin German
Sport
Fencing (stage)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1998
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Awards

Zürich Vontobel Stiftung (Einzlpreis Darstellung „ Buenco“ in „ Clavigo“)

Film

Es gibt Huhn (Short film)
Arzt (SR) Andreas Dresen Producer: Rabauke Film Casting director: Rabauke Film
Leg ihn um - Ein Familienfest (Cinema film)
Hotelboy Niels (SR) Jan Georg Schütte Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Das Haus denkt es brennt (Feature film)
Tim (LR) Silke Fischer Producer: Silke Fischer Produktion
Reine Formsache (Cinema film)
Kai (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Independent Players GmbH [de]
Girl (Cinema film)
Krankenpfleger (SR) Piers Ashworth Producer: Sternbild Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Schmidt ist billiger (Short film)
Aufnahmeleiter (LR) Berndt List Producer: Sternbild Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

Der Usedom-Krimi - Der lange Abschied (TV movie (series))
Spurensicherer (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Karsten Steiberger (Das Krokodil im Badesee) (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Angst in meinem Kopf (TV movie)
Kollege (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Holger Kruder (Folge: Der Tote am Strand) (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
13 Uhr mittags (TV movie)
Bernd Peters (SR) Martina Plura Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Estonia (TV movie (series))
Lars Sobireit (SR) Dagmar Seume Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Andre diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Zum Kuckuck mit der Liebe (TV movie)
Seminarteilnehmer Jörn (SR) Hajo Gies Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Harry Lugauer (Folge 999-1014) (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Uwe (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Mumbro & Zinell (TV series)
k.A (SR) Tilman Büttner Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Schräge Kerle (TV series)
diverse (SR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1
Eugens Welt (TV series)
Hausmeister Eugen (4 Folgen) (LR) Tilman Büttner Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de], WDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Kai (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Exitus - Ärzte am Limit (TV series)
Arzt im Praktikum (LR) Udo Witte Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Paul (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Till Peters (LR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Der Ermittler (TV series)
Jörn (LR) diverse Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
St. Angela (TV series)
Udo Adelmann (Der Schwarze Bube ) (SR) diverse Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Till Peters (LR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
k.n. (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Jörn (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Till Peters (LR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)
Udo Adelmann (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Einspruch für die Liebe (TV movie)
Dorfbewohner/ Bauarbeiter (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Rome Film GmbH [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Till Peters (LR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Familie XXL (TV movie)
Marten (SR) Peter Timm Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Stahlnetz - Das gläserne Paradies (TV movie (series))
Polizist (SR) René Heisig Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Doppelter Einsatz - Verraten und verkauft (TV movie (series))
Kai (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Bargeld lacht (TV movie)
Tornquist (SR) Hajo Gies Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH
Bronski und Bernstein (TV series)
Guido (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV series)
diverse (SR) diverse Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Männer vom K3 - Tyrannenmord (TV movie (series))
k.a. (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Typisch Ed! (TV series)
k.a. (LR) Franz Peter Wirth Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Nazi (LR) diverse Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1

Theatre

Pippi Langstrumpf
starker Adolf Antje Thoms Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken
diverse (Peotry, Was ihr wollt, Edwards...)
diverse diverse Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
diverse (Clavigo,Baal, Frühlingserwachen...)
diverse diverse Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig

Other

InDePendent (Instructional movie)
Peter Meyer (SR) Tim Garde Producer: GPZK - gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für patientenzentrierte Kommunikation mbH
Jizztory - Arrow Minds (Music video)
Mann (LR) Max Gleschinski Producer: Von Anfang Anders Filmproduktion GbR [de]
Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald (Workshop production)
Havlitschek (SR) Ödön von Horváth Producer: Max-Reinhardt-Seminar, Wien [at]