Björn von der Wellen

Björn von der Wellen

Schott + Kreutzer GbR
Isabelle Schott
Phone: +49 40 399 09915
Email: info@schott-kreutzer.deview

Information

Year of birth
1980 (38 years)
Place of birth
Ankum
Size (in cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Bremen
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Norden (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Low German
Sport
Badminton, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Billiards, Bowling, Fencing (stage), Football, Inline skating, Canoe / Kayak, Nine-pin bowling, Cycling, Ice skating, Swim, Squash, Tennis, Table tennis, High diving, Volleyball, Water skiing
Dance
Standard: basic
Charleston: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Licenses
C1 (truck)

Vita entries

Education & Training

2018

Spiritual Psychology of Acting - John Hughes

2013 – 2015

Coaching Frank Betzelt

2010 – 2017

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater

2006 – 2009

ETI Europäisches Theaterinstitut | Schauspielschule Berlin

Film

2019

Großstadtparasiten (Short film)

Claire, Loretta, Schweiner (LR) Björn von der Wellen Producer: Fomfeinsten Film, Björn von der Wellen [de]
2018

Blut, Schweiß und Gottes Segen - Die deutschen Hugenotten (Documentary movie)

Abraham Loyal (LR) diverse Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
2017

Bot (Short film)

Noel (LR) Daniel Hoffmann Producer: Daniel Hoffmann Produktion
2017

Gestern gibt es nicht (Short film)

Sohn (LR) Meike Wüstenberg Producer: Meike Wüstenberg Produktion [de]
2017

Lovers (Feature film)

Rodi (LR) Rebecca Panian Producer: Fomfeinsten Film, Björn von der Wellen [de]
2017

Electric Girl (Cinema film)

Jakob (LR) Ziska Riemann Producer: Niko Film
2016

Nimmermehr (Short film)

Vater (LR) Nils Helling Producer: 'N Film, Filmproduktion Berlin GbR
2016

You're Welcome (Short film)

Kellner (LR) Rebecca Panian Producer: Talas Film, Biere & Scharpen GbR [de]
2016

Leanders letzte Reise (Cinema film)

Mann an der Bar (SR) Nick Baker-Monteys Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH
2016

Lieblingsmenschen (Feature film)

Darius (LR) Vlady Oszkiel Producer: Ariane Pochon & Vlady Valentin Oszkiel Filmproduktion
2016

Die Spieler (Short film)

Felix (SR) Samuel Auer Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2014

Miss Sixty (Cinema film)

Max Winther (LR) Sigrid Hoerner Producer: Moneypenny Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
2014

Das Pony und ich (Short film)

Nils (LR) Vlady Oszkiel Producer: Ozzarts Productions, Vlady Valentin Oszkiel
2014

Sommerloch (Short film)

Mann (LR) Hans Henschel Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2013

Rebecca (Short film)

Pilipp (SR) Anna F. Kohlschütter Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
2012

Däumelinchen (Short film)

Walter (Annas Vater) (LR) Theresa Braun Producer: Theresa Braun Produktion
2012

Und wenn du lange in einen Abgrund blickst (Short film)

Paul (LR) Antonia Gronau Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2012

Q and A (Feature film)

Björn (LR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: Karibufilm GmbH
2012

True Love Ways (Cinema film)

Marcel (SR) Mathieu Seiler Producer: GrandHôtelPictures GmbH
2011

Mondnacht (Short film)

Joseph von Eichendorff (LR) Eva Saunders Producer: Eva Merz Photodesign [de]
2011

Zu Dir? (Short film)

Max (LR) Sylvia Borges Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
2010

Die vierte Macht (Cinema film)

Norbert Jensen (SR) Dennis Gansel Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
2010

Wer wenn nicht wir (Cinema film)

Wohnungsbesitzer (SR) Andres Veiel Producer: Zero One Film GmbH

Television

2018

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Marek Hoffmann (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2018

Bettys Diagnose (TV series)

Timo Mann (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Pity Fu*k (Webserie) (Series)

Micha (SR) Raquel Stern Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2016

Inga Lindström - Liebe lebt weiter (TV movie (series))

Jonas (LR) Marco Serafini Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Tatort - Level X (TV movie (series))

Kai (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
2016

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

André Wittich (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Der Bergdoktor (TV series)

Thomas (LR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2013

Sechs auf einen Streich - Die kleine Meerjungfrau (TV movie (series))

Tönnes (SR) Irina Popow Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
2013

Schloss Einstein (TV series)

Alexander Fischer (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], ZDF [de]
2012

Schloss Einstein (TV series)

Alexander Fischer (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], ZDF [de]
2012

Sechs auf einen Streich - Schneeweißchen und Rosenrot (TV movie (series))

der einarmige Bauer (SR) Sebastian Grobler Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
2011

Schloss Einstein (TV series)

Alexander Fischer (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], ZDF [de]
2010

Schloss Einstein (TV series)

Alexander Fischer (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], ZDF [de]
2005

Meine verrückte türkische Hochzeit (TV movie)

Holger (SR) Stefan Holtz Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Theatre

2018

Viel Lärm um Nichts

Claudio Jan Zimmermann Theatre: Pfefferberg Theater
2012

36, a plot’s kermesse

diverse Adela Bravo Sauras, Simon Bergmann Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
2011

ivanov lebt TV

Ivanov Claudia Sennecke Theatre: Landungsbrücken Frankfurt
2011

Spielplan Deutschland

Gast Georg Scharegg Theatre: Landungsbrücken Frankfurt
2011 – 2013

Die Asyl-Monologe

Ali Safianou Touré Michael Ruf Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln, diverse
2010 – 2011

Woyzeck oder der Mangel an Alternativen

diverse Sarah Kortmann Theatre: Landungsbrücken Frankfurt/ 100° Berlin
2010 – 2011

Der Sag-Sager

William Lydia Spiekermann Theatre: Hamburger Sprechwerk
2010

Weißt Du, wer Mr. Pink kennt?

Mann Claudia Sennecke Theatre: u.a. Haus III&70 (Kaltstart Festival)
2010

Die Geschichte vom blauen Planeten

Brimir Sascha Hargesheimer Theatre: Landungsbrücken Frankfurt
2010 – 2011

Dantons Tod

Robespierre Torge Kübler Theatre: Landungsbrücken Frankfurt, Theater der Keller
2008 – 2011

Improvisationstheater 'Die Gorillas'

Ensemblemitglied diverse Theatre: Ratibor Theater

Other

2015

Krombacher Hell - Verstehste. Schweighöfer gibt ein Kistchen (Internetfilm) (Commercial)

Guter Freund II (LR) Florian Ross Producer: March & Friends GmbH [de]
2015

Stereofysh - IGOR (Music video)

Giosi (LR) Jeana Paraschiva Producer: Stereofysh
2010

Xavier Naidoo - Halte durch (Music video)

Hero (LR) Daniel Warwick Producer: Mutter & Vater Productions GmbH