Brian Hatfield

Brian Hatfield

the actors | management
Thilo Hafner
+44 20 3286 2280
info@the-actors-management.com

Information

Acting age
50 - 65 years
Place of birth
Melbourne
Height (cm)
173
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Wien, Melbourne
Nationality
Australian
Languages
German: medium
English: native-language
Dialects
Cockney (English)
English
Australian English (Native dialect)
American
Sport
Aerobics, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Rockclimbing, Billiards, Floor Exercise, Bowling, Boxing, Cricket, Darts, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Weightlifting, Golf, Hockey, Canoe/Kayak, Climb, Athletics, Marathon, Motorsport (Motorcycle), Mountain bike, Pilates, Horse riding, Racer, Rowing, Rugby, Swordplay, Squash, Tennis, Table tennis, Volleyball, Yoga
Profession
Actor, Comedian, Cabaret artist, Dubbing actor
Singing
Folk: professional
Jazz: medium
Opera: professional
Gospel: medium
Chanson: medium
Musical: professional
Operetta: professional
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: medium
Soul/RnB: medium
Classic: professional
A cappella: professional
Choir: professional
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Master of Arts, Swinburne University, Victoria, Australia
NSW Conservatorium of Music - Opera
Method Acting with Leila Blake, Sydney, Australia
University of South East Queensland (Australien)
Victorian College of the Arts (Australien)
Choreography, ballet and dance
St Martins Youth Arts Centre (Australien)

Awards

Buster Fidess Memorial Award (Australien)

Film

Las Meninas (Short film)
Linesman (SR) Dániel Béres Producer: Mojafilm, Halilbasic, Graupner & Béres [at]

Television

Wienerland (Pilot)
Higgins (LR) Jan Woletz Producer: Derringer Entertainment GmbH [at]
G.P. (TV series)
Mark (SR) Marcus North Producer: Roadshow Coote & Carroll [au] TV Channel: ABC Australia [au]
A Country Practice (TV series)
Anton (SR) Peter Andrikidis Producer: JNP Productions [au]
The Sullivans (TV series)
Chops (SR) John Barningham Producer: Crawford Productions [au]
The Sullivans (TV series)
Ronald Davis Lamb (Chops) (SR) John Barningham Producer: Crawford Productions [au]
The Sullivans (TV series)
Ronald Davis Lamb (Chops) (SR) John Barningham Producer: Crawford Productions [au]
Bellbird (TV series)
Car Thief (SR) Norman Johnson Producer: ABC - Australian Broadcasting Corporation [au]
The Sullivans (TV series)
Ronald Davis Lamb (Chops) (SR) John Barningham Producer: Crawford Productions [au]

Theatre

How the other half loves (Alan Ayckbourn)
Bob Phillips Various Theatre: Various
Dr. Jeckll and Mr. Hyde (J. Hatcher)
Mr. Hyde, Utterson Various Theatre: International Theater Vienna
Three men in a boat (Jerome)
Harris Various Theatre: International Theater Vienna
Chrismas Carol (Dickens)
Scrooge Various Theatre: International Theater Vienna
The bald prima donna (Ionesco)
Director Various Theatre: Danube Theater
Lend me a tenor (Ludwic)
Max Various Theatre: International Theater Vienna
Art (Reza)
Yvan Various Theatre: International Theater Vienna
Beyond theraby (Durang)
Bob Beyond theraby (Durang) Theatre: International Theater Vienna
Twelfth night (Shakespeare)
Antonio Beyond theraby (Durang) Theatre: International Theater Vienna
The dresser
Oxenby Div. Theatre: International Theater Vienna
Private Lives (Noel Corward)
Elyot Div. Theatre: International Theater Vienna
Angeles in America (Kushner)
Roy Chon Var. Theatre: International Theater Vienna
Lady Bracknell´s confinement (Paul Doust)
Lady Bracknell, Director Var. Theatre: International Theater Vienna
Arnold Schoenberg Chor
Opera singer Div. Theatre: Arnold Schoenberg Chor
Dracula (Tilller)
Dracula Var. Theatre: International Theater Vienna
Rebecca (Du Maurier)
Maxim de Winter Var. Theatre: International Theater Vienna
Harvey (Chase)
Dr. Chumley Var. Theatre: International Theater Vienna
Mousetrap (Christie)
Paravacini Var. Theatre: International Theater Vienna
Arsenic and old lace (Kesselring)
Jonathon Var. Theatre: International Theater Vienna
Blythe Spirit (Noel Coward)
Charles Var. Theatre: International Theater Vienna
The elephant man (Pomerance)
Merrick Var. Theatre: International Theater Vienna
Fallen angels (Noel Coward)
Fred Sterroll Var. Theatre: International Theater Vienna
Trip to Bountiful (Horton Foote)
Roy Var. Theatre: International Theater Vienna
The old couple (Neil Simon)
Vinnie Var. Theatre: International Theater Vienna
Chrismas Carol (Dickens)
Young Scrooge, Old Joe Var. Theatre: International Theater Vienna
Opera Australia
Opera Singer Div. Theatre: Opera Australia, Sydney Australia
Butterflies are free (Gershe)
Don Var. Theatre: Leila Blake Theatre
Deathwatch (Jean Genet)
Green eyes Var. Theatre: Hobart
The maids (Jean Genet)
Solange Var. Theatre: Hobart
Look back in anger (Osborne)
Cliff Var. Theatre: Hobart
Henry V (Shakespeare)
Douglas Var. Theatre: Hobart
Only an orphan girl (Melodrama)
Dick Var. Theatre: Richmond Theatre
The cherry orchard (Chekhov)
Yasha Var. Theatre: Lola Theatre
Night thoreau spent in jail (Lee)
Thoreau Var. Theatre: Clayton Theatre
A doctor in spite of himself (Moliere)
Geront Var. Theatre: Clayton Theatre
Androcles and the lion (Shaw)
Androcles Var. Theatre: Clayton Theatre
Lovers - Winners (Brian Friel)
Joe Var. Theatre: Clayton Theatre
Gideon (Chavesky)
Giedeon's son Var. Theatre: The little Theatre