Brigitte Böttrich

Brigitte Böttrich

Information

Acting age
56 - 75 years
Year of birth
1945 (75 years)
Height (cm)
155
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Saxon (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielschule Genzmer, Wiesbaden

Film

ZDFzeit - Killerkeime. Wenn Antibiotika nicht mehr wirken (Documentary series)
Inge Klausner (SR) diverse Producer: Broadview TV GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Auf und Ableben
Angelika Brandt (LR) Luise Brinkmann Producer: Auf und Ableben GbR [de]
Morgen sind wir frei (Cinema film)
Gisela (SR) Hossein Pourseifi Producer: Little Dream Entertainment GmbH [de]
Die Habenichtse (Cinema film)
Mutter Krüger (SR) Florian Hoffmeister Producer: unafilm GmbH [de]
Für Lotte (Short film)
Lotte (LR) Viviane Andereggen Producer: Hamburg Media School
Eyjafjallajökull - Der unausprechliche Vulkanfilm (Cinema film)
Petty (SR) Alexandre Coffre Producer: Quad Productions [fr]
Antons Fest - Eine Party ohne Gastgeber (Cinema film)
Cosima Misselwitz (LR) John Kolya Reichart Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Alma und Rudolph (Short film)
Alma (LR) Hendrik Raufmann Producer: Hendrik Raufmann Produktion
Der letzte Lude (Cinema film)
Puffmutter (SR) Stephen Manuel Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH)
Vivre me tue (Cinema film)
Mme. Infirmière (SR) Jean-Pierre Sinapi Producer: Cinétévé [fr]
Karniggels (Cinema film)
Anna Köpper (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: Boje Buck Produktion GmbH [de]
Abschied vom falschen Paradies (Cinema film)
Christine (SR) Tevfik Baser Producer: Aurora Film & TV GmbH & Co.KG [de]

Television

Polizeiruf 110 - Kindeswohl (TV movie (series))
Barbara Overding (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Neues aus Büttenwarder (TV series)
Frau Strütz (LR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (TV series)
Frau Deters (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Ein starkes Team - Tod und Liebe (TV movie (series))
Anja Sügat (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Uschi (LR) Stefan Bühling Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
n.n. (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
F. Meinberger (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Ein gefährliches Angebot (TV movie)
Mieke Gütschow (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Supporting role Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Hilde Riemann (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Brigitte Carstens (LR) Micaela Zschieschow Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Josephine Klick - Allein unter Cops (TV series)
Dame Franzi (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alles muss raus - Eine Familie rechnet ab (TV series)
Rita (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Maja Wolf (LR) Uwe Janson Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Hilde Koplik (LR) Hannes Spring Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Nordisch herb (TV series)
Helga Wartberg (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Dr MaTSCHULLA (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Wilsberg - Aus Mangel an Beweisen (TV movie (series))
Eckies Mutter (SR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Frau Hoppe (SR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Frau Hoppe (SR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Marga Wiechner (LR) Peter Altmann Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Ruth Petri (LR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Koffie to go (TV series)
Ilse von Kaltenberg (SR) Jan Georg Schütte Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Frau Hoppe (SR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Plötzlich Papa - Einspruch abgelehnt! (TV series)
Heidi Ziegenbalk (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Dreißig Karat Liebe (TV movie)
Debbie (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Martha Kunze (LR) Peter Wekwerth Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Herzog (TV series)
Frau Schäfer (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Unser Charly (TV series)
Frau Hoppe (SR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Tote in der Mauer (TV movie)
Sigrid Brehm (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wenn wir uns begegnen (TV movie)
Schwester Ines (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Pinguin Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Dr. Psycho - Die Bösen, die Bullen, meine Frau und ich (TV series)
Frau Rucktäschl (LR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Lena Matthies (LR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Doppelter Einsatz - Nackte Angst (TV movie (series))
Renate Wilkerling (SR) Marcus Weiler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Unser Charly (TV series)
Frau Hoppe (LR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Frau vom Checkpoint Charlie (TV series)
Leiterin Kinderheim (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], RBB [de]
Tatort - Schwarzes Herz (TV movie (series))
Rita (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Frau Hoppe (SR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Schwester Gisela (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Doppelter Einsatz - Schatten der Vergangenheit (TV movie (series))
Renate Wilkerling (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Das Duo - Unter Strom (TV movie (series))
Sigrid Hoheisel (SR) Urs Egger Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Doppelter Einsatz - Kaltblütig (TV movie (series))
Renate Wilkerling (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Obdachlose (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Frau Hoppe (LR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Albertis (TV series)
Doris Hofmann (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Liebe in der Warteschleife (TV movie)
Mutter (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Das Zimmermädchen (TV movie)
Frau Bärenz (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Doppelter Einsatz - Mord auf dem Stundenplan (TV movie (series))
Renate Wilkerling (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Broti & Pacek - Irgendwas ist immer (TV series)
Jolante von Domburg (SR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Albertis (TV series)
Doris Hofmann (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Frau Hoppe (SR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Ruth Gansel (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Mörder ist unter uns (TV movie)
Hilde Salewski (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Broti & Pacek - Irgendwas ist immer (TV series)
Jolante von Domburg (SR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die schnelle Gerdi und die Hauptstadt (TV series)
Irmgard (SR) Michael Verhoeven Producer: Sentana Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rosa Roth - Die Gedanken sind frei (TV movie (series))
Schuldirektorin (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH
Tatort - Schatten (TV movie (series))
Richterin (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Radio Bremen TV Channel: ARD [de]
Liebe darf alles (TV series)
Irma Pütz (SR) Karl Kases Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
St. Angela (TV series)
Renate Hermann (SR) Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV series)
Rita Mauschner (SR) Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mit dem Rücken zur Wand (TV movie)
Marion Lebeck (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Broti & Pacek - Irgendwas ist immer (TV series)
Jolanthe von Domburg (LR) Christine Kabisch Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Das Geheimnis meiner Mutter (TV movie)
Anna Michelski (SR) Bettina Woernle Producer: MDF Mitteldeutsches Filmkontor
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Tante Rese (3 Folgen) (SR) diverse Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
St. Angela (TV series)
Roswitha Neufeld (LR) Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Doppelter Einsatz - Verraten und verkauft (TV movie (series))
Elke (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Romeo (TV movie)
Hella (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Im Fadenkreuz - Feuertaufe (TV movie (series))
U. Kranz (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH
Im Fadenkreuz - Bis dass der Tod euch scheidet (TV movie (series))
Ursula Kranz (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH
Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV series)
Frau Sörensen (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Martha Wagner (SR) Claus Theo Gärtner Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Hannelore Beck (LR) Kai Borsche Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Renate Hermann (LR) Gero Erhardt Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Anke - Die Comedy Serie (TV series)
Ankes Mutter (LR) Sven Unterwaldt Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Einsatz Hamburg Süd (TV series)
Doris Schelling (SR) diverse Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de]
OA jagt Oberärztin (TV movie)
Krankenschwester (SR) Joachim Roering Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
St. Angela (TV series)
nd (SR) diverse Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
asoziale Mutter (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Cityexpress (TV series)
Ellen Eilert (LR) diverse Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Stadtklinik (TV series)
Doris von Kuik (SR) Rainer Klingenfuss Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL
Die Cleveren (TV series)
Frau Wolf (LR) Jörg Lühdorff Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Mordkommission (TV series)
Frau vom Polizisten (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de]
Einsatz Hamburg Süd (TV series)
Doris Schelling (SR) diverse Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de]
Mit einem Bein im Grab (TV series)
Margret Bölkoff (LR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Endemol Shine Germany
Park Hotel Stern (TV series)
nd (SR) diverse Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Leinen los für MS Königstein (TV series)
Hanna (LR) Frank Strecker Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Frau Klose (SR) Sabine Landgraeber Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Metzger (TV movie)
Frau des Metzgers (SR) Samir Jamal Aldin Producer: Von Vietinghoff Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
St. Angela (TV series)
Frau Runkel (SR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Dr. Monika Lindt (TV series)
Elvira Kroll (SR) Ulrich Ulli König Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Mit einem Bein im Grab (TV series)
Margret Bölkoff (LR) Frank Strecker Producer: Endemol Shine Germany
Ein flotter Dreier (TV series)
Larissa (LR) Berthold Mittermayr Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Große Freiheit (TV series)
Ulrike (SR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Eiskalte Liebe (TV movie)
Chefin des ostfriesischen Kuriers (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Klingsor Film + TV Produktions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Freunde fürs Leben (TV series)
Christa Mattasch (LR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Briefgeheimnis (TV series)
Frau vom Briefmarkensammler (LR) Monika Zinnenberg Producer: Tele - Terra KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Briefgeheimnis (TV series)
Frau des Briefmarkensammlers (LR) Monika Zinnenberg Producer: Tele - Terra KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kleinstadtgeschichten (TV series)
Frau Schlüter (SR) Detlef Rönfeldt Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Reichshauptstadt privat (TV series)
Berlinerin (SR) Prof. Dr. Horst Königstein Producer: SFB - Sender Freies Berlin [de]
Kalte Heimat (TV movie)
Rita Feuerlein (SR) W. Werner Schaefer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]

Theatre

Herr Paul
Luise Julia Weden Theatre: Im ehem Schlachthof Hamburg
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Abby RA Güther Theatre: Festspiele Neersen
Hotel zu den zwei Weltel
Marie Meike Harten Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Gäste
Jutta Henning Bock Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Die Heimkehr
Ruth Christoph Roethel Theatre: Theater im Zimmer Hamburg
Das normale Herz
Dr. Emma Brookner Peter Heinrich Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater
Ganz unter uns
Pam N. Nordmann Theatre: Kammerspiele Hamburg
Noch einen Letzten
Gila Peter Heinrich Theatre: Theater im Zimmer Hamburg
Dämonen
Jenna Friedhelm Ptok Theatre: Theater im Zimmer Hamburg
Nicht Fisch nicht Fleisch
Helga Ingo Langner Theatre: Theater im Zimmer
Endstation Sehnsucht
Blanche Ulf Reiher Theatre: Landesbühne Hannover
Votre Faust
Greta Thomas Rübenacker Theatre: Musiktheater im Revier
Glückauf, es geht bergab Revue
Versch. Rollen Stefan Wigger Theatre: Musiktheater im Revier
Simplicius Simplicissimus 30 Jahre Krieg
Simplex Dietrich W. Hübsch Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Wir sind noch einmal davongekommen
Gladys G. Fleckenstein Theatre: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld
Mistero Buffo
Braut, Tod Arturo Corso Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Zufälliger Tod eines Anarchisten
Frau Feletti Jürgen Bosse Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Was ihr wollt
Viola Jürgen Bosse Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Der tolle Tag oder Figaros Hochzeit
Suzanne Jan Biczycki Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Wassa Schelesnowa
Ludmilla Jürgen Bosse Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Der starke Stamm
Annerl Claus Leininger Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Kabale & Liebe
Luise Alois Michael Heigl Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Sonnenuntergang
Helge Thoma Marusja Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Käthchen Helge Thoma Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der Balkon
Diebin Günther Büch Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Frau Warrens Beruf
Vivie Horst Menzel Theatre: Fränkisches Theater Maßbach
Die Wildente
Hedvig Gunnel Lindblom Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Was ihr wollt
Viola Sistig Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
So eine Liebe
Lida Matys Bohdan Denk Theatre: Fränkisches Theater Maßbach
Fanny
Fanny Harald K. Reinke Theatre: Fränkisches Theater Maßbach
Der eingebildete Kranke
Toinette Georg Montfort Theatre: Fränkisches Theater Maßbach
Schule der Frauen
Agnes Oskar Ballhaus Theatre: Fränkisches Theater Maßbach
Nachtasyl
Nastja Bohdan Denk Theatre: Fränkisches Theater Maßbach
Das Glas Wasser
Anna Königin von England Georg Montfort Theatre: Fränkisches Theater Maßbach