Brigitte Zeh

Brigitte Zeh Vita as

Above the Line GmbH
Katrin Wans
+49 30 288 7730
berlin@abovetheline.deview

Information

Acting age
30 - 45 years
Place of birth
Ruit
Size (in cm)
169
Weight (in kg)
56
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Swedish: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Swabian (Native dialect)
Accents
French: only when required
Scandinavian: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Boxing, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

Ivana Chubbuck, Tim Garde
Chubbuck- Technique
Frank Betzelt
Meisner

Awards

Nominierung ROSE D´OR-AWARD für Magda macht das schon
Nominierung Deutscher Comedypreis für Magda macht das schon als Beste Comedyserie
Deutscher Fernsehpreis für Magda macht das schon
Nominierung Deutscher Comedypreis für Magda macht das schon als Beste Comedyserie
Nominierung "Deutscher Fernsehpreis": "Christine. Perfekt war gestern!" als "Beste Serie"

Film

KLASSENTREFFEN- die Hochzeit
Sylvie (LR) Til Schweiger Distribution: Warner Brothers Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Laible und Frisch - Do goht dr Doig
Michael Rösel
Die Einzelteile der Liebe
Miriam Bliese Berlinale Perspektive deutsches Kino Abschlussfilm, dffb Berlin
Kugelmenschen
Sophie Linnenbaum Kurzfilm HFF
Die Habenichtse
Florian Hoffmeister
Landliebe
Marco Kreuzpaintner
Oktober November
Götz Spielmann
Wie Männer über Frauen reden
Henrik Regel
Was uns zusteht
Thomas Szabo Kurzfilm der Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Fremdkörper
Alex Weimer Abschlussfilm HF Würzburg
Emil Orange
Mario Zozin Diplomspot der Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Cocktail
Markus Gebhart Kurzfilm Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Es gibt nur einen Mai im Frühjahr
Sebastian Peterson Animationskurzfilm
Die wilden Hühner auf Klassenfahrt
Vivian Naefe
Keinohrhasen
Til Schweiger
Das Fremde in mir
Emily Atef
Unser digitales Leben
Markus Adrian Pilot, HFF Potsdam
Im 7. Himmel
Phillip Tarraz
3°kälter
Florian Hoffmeister
Tage aus Nacht
Jasmin Hermann Kurzfilm HFF
Bruder Jakob
Sören Senn Kurzfilm HFF
Der Liebhaber
Claudia Bachmann

Television

Wilsberg
Dr. Britta Lüders (LR) Hansjörg Thurn TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dyanir Hellwig
Das Kindermädchen- mission Kanada
Kathi Sascha Bigler TV Channel: ARD
Magda macht das schon
Torsten Wacker, Nico Zingelmann, Isabel Braak TV Channel: RTL
Soko München
Tna Fischer Jan Bauer
Die Auferstehung
Niki Stein TV Channel: SWR
Magda macht das schon
Torsten Wacker, Nico Zingelmann, Isabel Braak TV Channel: RTL
Das Großstadtrevier
Thorsten Wacker TV Channel: ARD/NDR
Schuld
Nils Willbrandt TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Köln - Fahrerflucht
Florian Schott TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO München - Die Puppen von Pasing
Bodo Schwarz TV Channel: ZDF
Josephine Klick - Görlitzer Park
Oliver Dommenget TV Channel: Sat1
SOKO Leipzig - Undercover
Jörg Mielich TV Channel: ZDF Doppelfolge
Neid ist auch keine Lösung
Tobi Baumann TV Channel: ZDF
Um Himmels Willen - Ein Mann zu viel
Helmut Metzger TV Channel: ARD
Neben der Spur
Cyrill Boss, Philipp Stennert TV Channel: ZDF
Katie Fforde - Zurück ans Meer
John Delbridge TV Channel: ZDF
Die Chefin - Das vierte Opfer
Florian Kern TV Channel: ZDF
Unter anderen Umständen - Das verschwundene Kind
Judith Kennel TV Channel: ZDF
Schmidt - Atemlos
Sebastian Sorger TV Channel: RTL
Morden im Norden - Der Griff ins Leere
Holger Barthel TV Channel: ARD
Katie Fforde - Wie Feuer und Wasser
Helmut Metzger TV Channel: ZDF
Christine. Perfekt war gestern.
Oliver Schmitz TV Channel: RTL
Old Christine
Oliver Schmitz TV Channel: RTL Serien-Pilot
Ein Fall für Zwei - Schöner Sterben
Tom Zenker TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Stuttgart - Ein Dorf sieht rot
Daniel Helfer TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft - Unter großem Druck
Esther Wenger TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Kassensturz
Lars Montag TV Channel: ARD/SWR
Notruf Hafenkante - Schatzsuche
Rolf Wellingerhoff TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Tödliche Häppchen
Josh Broecker TV Channel: ARD/SWR
SOKO Kitzbühel - Ganz in weiß
Gerhard Liegl TV Channel: ZDF/ORF
Tatort - Im Abseits
Uwe Janson TV Channel: ARD/SWR
Bella Vita
Thomas Berger TV Channel: ZDF
Laible und Frisch
Uli Möller TV Channel: SWR
Lilly Schönauer - Wo die Liebe hinfällt
Holger Barthel TV Channel: ARD
Wilde Wellen - Nichts bleibt verborgen
Ulli Baumann TV Channel: ZDF Mehrteiler
Tatort - Tod auf dem Rhein
Patrick Winczewski TV Channel: ARD
Die Rosenheim Cops - Ottos letzter Sieg
Holger Gimpel TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Hauch des Todes
Lars Montag TV Channel: ARD
Da kommt Kalle - Baby an Bord
Bodo Schwarz TV Channel: ZDF
Inga Lindström - Sommermond
Hans Jürgen Tögel TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Der Schrei
Gregor Schnitzler TV Channel: ARD/SWR
Die Küstenwache - Endstation Hoffnung
Ed Ehrenberg TV Channel: ZDF
Das Geheimnis im Wald
Peter Keglevic TV Channel: ZDF
KDD-Kriminaldauerdienst - Großer Tag
Züli Aladag TV Channel: ZDF
Großstadtrevier - Rufmord
Jan Ruzicka TV Channel: ARD
Früher oder Später
Ulrike von Ribbeck TV Channel: ZDF Kleines Fernsehspiel
Der Kommissar und das Meer - Den du nicht siehst
Anno Saul TV Channel: ZDF
Die Rettungsflieger - Hoch hinaus
Thomas Nickel TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Nachtgeflüster
Torsten C. Fischer TV Channel: ARD
Wilde Engel - Engel für ein Hallelujah
Axel Sand TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Der schwedische Freund
Uli Möller TV Channel: ARD
Großstadtrevier - Barkassenkrieg
Lars Jessen TV Channel: ARD
Broti und Pacek - Du sollst nicht lügen
Uli Möller TV Channel: Sat1
SOKO Leipzig - Speed
Oren Schmuckler TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Bienzle und der Taximord
Hans Christoph Blumenberg TV Channel: ARD
Wahnsinnsweiber
Hans Schönherr TV Channel: Sat1 Pilot
Absolut das Leben
Guido Pieters TV Channel: ZDF
Die Cleveren - Phönix aus der Asche
Christine Wiegand TV Channel: RTL
Der Unbestechliche
Walter Feistle TV Channel: RTL
Doppelter Einsatz - Jagd nach Liebe
Hans Schönherr TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

en midsommarnattsdröm v. W. Shakespeare
Anna Bergmann Theatre: Malmö Stadsteater Spielsprache: schwedisch, englisch
Nora von Elfriede Jelinek
Anna Bergmann Theatre: Malmö Stadsteater Spielsprache: schwedisch
5 sundance piscine girls
Matthieu Bertholet Theatre: Theatre du Grütli, Genf
Spiel mir das Lied vom Tod
Prospect Park Theatre: Tesla Berlin
Mamma Medea v. T. Lanoye
Anna Bergmann Theatre: bat-Studiotheater Berlin
Wolnosck
Pavel Lysak Theatre: Theatr Polski, Posen
Catharina von Siena v. S. Lenz
Thorsten Lensing Theatre: Sophiensäle, Berlin
Buckower Elegien v. C. Pohl
Leitung: H. Beil Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Die Liebenden
B. Karl Theatre: Maxim-Gorki-Theater, Berlin
Faust 2
Manfred Karge Theatre: Bremer Theater
Kalpak
Oliver Reese Theatre: Maxim-Gorki-Theater, Berlin