Britta Hammelstein

Britta Hammelstein Vita as

Schneider agentur für film tv theater
Gabriele Czypionka
+49 30 629 87838
office@agentur-schneider-berlin.deview

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1981 (38 years)
Place of birth
Friedberg/ Hessen
Size (in cm)
165
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Boxing, Gymnastics
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Jazz
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Sprecher

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Awards

Nominierung Hessischer Film- und Kinopreis: Beste Schauspielerin für Ferien
Goldene Kamera: Bester Deutscher Fernsehfilm AUF KURZE DISTANZ
Nominierung Deutscher Fernsehpreis: Bester Fernsehfilm HANNAH MANGOLD & LUCY PALM

Film

Mackie Messer - Brechts Dreigroschenfilm
Joachim Lang Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures
Der Hauptmann
Robert Schwentke
Petting statt Pershing
Petra Lüschow
Wir Monster
Sebastian Ko Producer: Ester.Reglin.Film
Ferien
Leading role Bernadette Knoller Producer: Blikfilm
FREIER FALL
Stephan Lacant Producer: Kurhaus Production, SWR
Der grosse Hamoudi
Rolf Teigler Producer: der garten Filmproduktion
DER BAADER MEINHOF KOMPLEX
Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Film
BLINDFLUG
Ben von Grafenstein Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg, Die blauen Engel F

Television

Heute stirbt hier (K)ainer
Leading role Maria-Anna Westholzer TV Channel: HR
Tatort - Das Leben nach dem Tod
Florian Baxmeyer TV Channel: ARD
Die Ungewollten - Die Irrfahrt der St. Luis
Leading role Ben von Grafenstein
Tatort - Nemesis
Episodenhauptrolle Stephan Wagner TV Channel: ARD
Unschuldig (Zweiteiler)
Leading role Nicolai Rohde TV Channel: ARD
TATORT STUTTGART - DER MANN DER LÜGT
Martin Eigler Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD
Schattenfreundin
Leading role Michael Schneider TV Channel: ZDF / SVF
Unser Kind
Leading role Nana Neul Producer: Heimatfilm TV Channel: WDR
Zur Hölle mit den anderen
Leading role Stefan Krohmer Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR
Auf kurze Distanz
Philipp Kadelbach Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: WDR, ARD
Tatort - Fegefeuer
Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment TV Channel: NDR, ARD
DAS ZEUGENHAUS
Matti Geschonnek Producer: Moovie TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Happy Birthday, Sarah!
Oliver Kienle Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR, ARD
HELMUT SCHMIDT - LEBENSFRAGEN
Ben von Grafenstein Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment TV Channel: NDR, ARD
TATORT - KOPFGELD
Christian Alvart Producer: Constantin TV TV Channel: NDR, ARD
TATORT - Willkommen in Hamburg
Christian Alvart Producer: Constantin Television TV Channel: NDR, ARD
Hannah Mangold & Lucy Palm - Tod im Wald
Leading role Florian Baxmayer Producer: Ninety-Minute Film TV Channel: Sat.1
SOKO KÖLN - DER KURZE RUHM DES ALEXANDER K.
Manuel Fluryn Hendry Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
VERBRECHEN nach Ferdinand von Schirach - FÄHNER
Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: ZDF
HANNAH MANGOLD & LUCY PALM
Leading role Florian Schwarz Producer: Ninety-Minute Film TV Channel: Sat.1
Tatort - Tödliche Ermittlungen
Michael Schneider Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR, ARD
EIN STARKES TEAM - DAS GROßE FRESSEN
René Heisig Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
DER WINZERKÖNIG I
Holger Barthel Producer: Dor Film TV Channel: ORF, ARD
MARIAS LETZTE REISE
Rainer Kaufmann Producer: TV 60 TV Channel: BR, ARD

Theatre

Winterreise
Anne Lenk
TROMPE L'AMOUR
Martin Wuttke
Kaputt
Brigitte Frank Frank Castorf
REISE ANS ENDE DER NACHT
Frank Castorf
Engagement am Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin, Intendanz: Armin Petras
THE JOHNNY CASH SONGBOOK
Torsten Kindermann, Armin Petras
Das weite Land
Erna Martin Kuej
EYJAFJALLAJÖKULL-TAM-TAM
Robert Lehninger
HARDCOVER UND HARDCOVER STUDIO
Cordula Brucker, Wolfgang Farkas
DIE BLECHTROMMEL
Oskar, Großmutter jung, Maria Jan Bosse
ZURÜCK ZUR NATUR - EIN KONZERT FÜR STÄDTEBEWOHNER
Rainald Grebe
IM RÜCKEN DIE STADT
Ina Nora Schlocker
DER ZERBROCHENE KRUG
Eve Jan Bosse
ZORNIG GEBOREN
Sophie, Anne Armin Petras
ANTIGONAE/HYPERION
Ismene Jan Bosse, Andrea Koschwitz
RUMMELPLATZ
Ingrid, Margit Armin Petras
WAHLVERWANDTSCHAFTEN
Ottilie Barbara Weber
DER FREMDE
Marie Sebastian Baumgarten
LILJA 4 EVER
Lilja Felicitas Brucker
KASPAR HÄUSER MEER
Anika Marcus Lobbes
DER BIBERPELZ
Adelheide Ronny Jakubaschk, Armin Petras
WAHLVERWANDTSCHAFTEN
Charlotte Felicitas Brucker
OTHELLO
Desdemona Christoph Frick
Engagement am Theater Freiburg, Intendanz: Marbara Mundel
KASPAR HÄUSER MEER
Anika Marcus Lobbes
DAS LEBEN AUF DER PRACA ROOSEVELT
Bingo Sandra Strunz
DON CARLOS
Mondequar Sebastian Nübling