Carla Becker

Carla Becker

60plus
Ulrike Boldt
+49 2150 206 563
office@schauspieler60plus.deview

Information

Year of birth
1950
Place of birth
Iserlohn
Height (cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
57
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Bologna, Frankfurt am Main, Münster, Potsdam
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Westphalian
Sport
Horse riding
Dance
Jazz Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Studium der Erziehungswissenschaften mit Diplomabschluss

Seit 2002 Unterricht bei Dipl. Gesangslehrer Jochen Heuck, Hamburg.

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Bühnenstudio Hedi Höpfner
Bühnenreifeprüfung f. Schauspiel/Musical

Film

Undine (Cinema film)
Frau in Funktionskleidung (SR) Christian Petzold Producer: Schramm Film, Koerner & Weber GbR [de]
Do the Dead Sing? (aka The Reach) (Short film)
Stella Flanders (LR) Dion Schumann Producer: Dion Schumann Produktion [de]
Herbst (Short film)
Gaya (SR) Greta Benkelmann Producer: Hamburg Media School
Stille brechen (Short film)
Theaterlehrerin Linda (SR) Markus Lerchbaum Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Status Quo (Short film)
Verena (LR) Mariia Deikova Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
4 Könige (Cinema film)
Kantinenfrau (SR) Theresa von Eltz Producer: C-Films (Deutschland) GmbH
Frau Rose (Short film)
Frau Rose (LR) Rebecca Schmidt Producer: FH Fachhochschule Kiel [de]
Calvin Fragmenti (Documentary movie)
Annegret Bachmann (LR) Philipp Westerfeld Producer: Egozähnchen, Westerfeld & Ostwald [de]
Dreckiger Deal (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Oliver Boczek Producer: Oliver Boczek Filmproduktion [de]
Nächte in Wilhelmsburg (3 Filme) (Short film)
Murats Mutter (SR) Roman Deppe Producer: 47-ronin-productions, Roman Deppe

Television

Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Magda Wellner (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Gold! (TV movie (series))
Nachbarin Frau Kührer (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Erika Wehner (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Antonia Pertel (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Robins Oma (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Nachbarin (SR) Thomas Stuber Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Claudia Märker (SR) Gerald Distl Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Diese Frau von vorhin (TV movie)
Marta (SR) Bernd Fiedler Producer: Bernd Fiedler Drehbank Produktion [de]
Sterne über dem Eis (TV movie)
Sekretärin Ingrid (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Dr. Heinrich (SR) Donald Kraemer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Dr. Heinrich (SR) Wolfgang Dickmann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kein Kinderspiel (TV movie)
Beate (LR) Bernd Fiedler Producer: Bernd Fiedler Drehbank Produktion [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Frau Schittkowski (SR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Die Hundebesitzerin (SR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Terranet Café (TV series)
Frau Drescher (SR) Martin Theo Krieger Producer: Filmkrug, Carsten Krüger-Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: 3sat
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Frau Rogalski (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Theatre

Die Tochter des Ganovenkönigs
Großmutter Isabel Osthues Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Möwe und Mozart
Möwe Uli Sandau Theatre: Theater Partout Lübeck
Andrea Chénier – Operngala
Erzählerin Leo Siberski Theatre: Theater Kiel - Opernhaus
Die Zitronenjette
Zitronenjette Ingrid Dohse Theatre: Hamburger Volkstheater
Unkel Wanja
Maria M. Bogdanov Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater Hamburg
Celan
Celan's Mutter u.a. V. Nemirowa Theatre: Theater am Goetheplatz Bremen
Die bitteren Tränen der Petra von Kant
Valerie von Kant M. Biel Theatre: Theater Bremen, Brauhauskeller
Die Csárdásfürstin
Fürstin Anthilde W. Schneider Theatre: Theater am Goetheplatz Bremen
Das kalte Kind
Mutti Pia Maria Gehle Theatre: Kampnagelfabrik Hamburg
Veronicas Zimmer
Die Frau R. Heitz Theatre: Nordtour Tournee GmbH
Der Bürger als Edelmann
Frau Jourdain J. Pleva/ K. Piening Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Der Geizige
Frosine J. Pleva, K. Piening Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg/Tournee Landgraf
Andorra
Mutter V. Grishko Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Wenn sie tanzte
Jeanne V. Grishko Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Pension Schöller
Josephine Zilerthal J. Strube Theatre: Theater Kiel
Drei Schwestern
Olga V. Grishko Theatre: Nordtour Tournee GmbH
Nacht Mutter
Jessie B. Gerlach Theatre: Hamburger Theaterteam
Quartett
Merteuil G. Frenzel Theatre: Theater in der Kunsthalle TIK Hamburg
Madame de Sade
Madame de Sade D. Seidel Theatre: Theater in der Basilika Hamburg
Die Ratten
Sidonie Knobbe K. Paryla Theatre: Komissarshewskaja-Theater St. Petersburg
Ein unerwarteter Gast
Laura Warwick M. Weckler Theatre: Theater im Zimmer
So ist es - wie es ihnen scheint
Signora Cini S. Richter Theatre: Theater Kiel
Der Kaiser von Portugallien
Trine J. Strube Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Münster
Helden
Katharina Th. Astan Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Münster
Canterbury Tales
Die Müllerin K. Wesseler Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Münster
Neapolitanische Bescherung
Ninuccia J. Strube Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Münster
Erzengel flippern nicht
Die Beamtin K. Wesseler Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Münster

Audio

Little Italy (Dubbing)
Franca Angioli (LR) Donald Petrie Producer: Firsttake Entertainment [us]
Die Drei Fragezeichen, Folge 200 (Speaker)
Producer: Kosmos Hörspiel
TKKG - Drohbriefe von Unbekannt (Speaker)
Producer: Europa Hörspiel
Ooops! Die Arche ist weg... (Dubbing)
Nashorn (SR) Tobias 'Toby' Genkel Producer: Ulysses Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
The Christmas Choir (Dubbing)
Schwester Agatha (LR) Peter Svatek Producer: Muse Entertainment Enterprises [ca]
Top of the Lake (Dubbing)
Anne-Marie (SR) Garth Davis Producer: See-Saw Films [uk] Audio: BBC [uk]
Detachment (Dubbing)
Mrs. Perkins (SR) Tony Kaye Producer: Paper Street Films [us]
Der Schreiber im alten Ägypten (Speaker)
Producer: zehn null null postproduktion GbR Hamburg Dokumentation
Germanisches Nationalmuseum (Speaker)
Producer: Sprech-Fabrik Ansagetextproduktionen Ansagetexte
Terra Mortis (Speaker)
Producer: Pandoras Play Hörspiel
Lines of Wellington - Sturm über Portugal (Dubbing)
Filipa Sanchez (SR) Valéria Sarmiento-Ruiz Producer: Alfama Films [fr]
Die Prophezeiung (Speaker)
Producer: n.b. Lesung
Indien 2025 - Der erwachende Riese (Speaker)
Producer: arte Dokumentation
Wallander - Ein Toter aus Afrika (Speaker)
Producer: Der Hörverlag Hörbuch
Dr. House (Dubbing)
Patientin (SR) Deran Serafin Producer: Heel & Toe Films [us] Audio: FOX [us]

Other

Priscilla (Educational production)
Mutter (SR) Hanni-Isabell Barfuß Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]

Commercial

Pradaxa - E-Bikerin (Commercial)
E-Bikerin (LR) Dennis Baumann Producer: Badehaus Film UG
Barilla - Pesto Rustico (Commercial)
Die Nonna (LR) Felix Storp Producer: Hummelwerk Medienproduktion GbR