Carlo Ljubek

Carlo Ljubek Vita as

Above the Line GmbH
Lutz Schmökel
+49 89 599 0840
mail@abovetheline.deview

Information

Year of birth
1976
Size (in cm)
183
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Black
Place of residence
Hamburg
Nationality
Croatian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Croatian: fluent
Dialects
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
Basketball, Fencing (sports), Soccer, Diving (bottle)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Awards

KILL ME TODAY, TOMORROW I´M SICK Filmfestival Türkei Deutschland - Männliche Hauptrolle
DER ZERBROCHNE KRUG - Rolf-Mares-Theaterpreis - Herausragender Darsteller
13. Bundeswettbewerb Deutschsprachiger Schauspielstudierender, Preis für "Bestes Ensemble"

Film

GIRL MEETS BOY
Ferdinand Arthuber Producer: Cellardor Film, HFF München Kurzfilm
TELL A STORY
Luke Gasser Producer: Silvertrain Productions
KILL ME TODAY, TOMORROW I´M SICK
Joachim Schroeder, Tobias Streck Producer: Preview Production Internationale Hofer Filmtage (2018)
PURAVIDA
Kathrin Meier Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf Kurzfilm
A HIDDEN LIFE
Terrence Malick Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures
LUNA
Khaled Kaissar Producer: Kaissar Film Distribution: Universum Film
HONIG IM KOPF
Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Films Distribution: Warner Bros. Entertainment
DVA
Mickey Nedimovic Producer: filoufilm Kurzfilm
SHAHADA
Burhan Qurbani Producer: Bittersuess Pictures Distribution: 3Rosen
HOLLYWOOD DRAMA
Sergej Moja Producer: Von Fiessbach Film Kurzfilm
DIE BLAUE PERIODE
Sergej Moja Producer: Von Fiessbach Film Kurzfilm
JEDEM DAS SEINE
Stefan Schaller Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
DER BAADER MEINHOF KOMPLEX
Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Film Distribution: Constantin Film
DIE WELT IST GROSS UND RETTUNG LAUERT ÜBERALL
Stefan Komandarev Producer: Pallas Film Distribution: Arsenal Filmverleih
RABENBRÜDER
Bernd Lange Producer: Gambit Film- & Fernsehproduktion
GISELA
Isabelle Stever Producer: TAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion Distribution: Movienet Film
WIE LICHT SCHMECKT
Maurus vom Scheidt Producer: Naked Eye Filmproduction Distribution: Movienet Film
KAMMERFLIMMERN
Hendrik Hölzemann Producer: Bavaria Film Distribution: Constantin Film
MÄNNER WIE WIR
Sherry Hormann Producer: Hager Moss Film Distribution: Buena Vista
HEIMKEHR
Damir Lukacevic Producer: Gambit Film- & Fernsehproduktion Distribution: Kinostar Filmverleih

Television

DER GUTE BULLE - WENN TOTE REDEN
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
ÜBER DIE GRENZE - GÖTTERFUNKEN
Micky Rowitz Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
ÜBER DIE GRENZE - KRIEG DER STERNE
Micky Rowitz Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
MINUSGRADE
Sabine Bernardi Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: ZDF
SKYLINES
Maximilian Erlenwein, Soleen Yusef Producer: Komplizen Film TV Channel: Netflix
DAS WOCHENENDE
Esther Gronenborn Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
TATORT - DAMIAN
Stefan Schaller Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR
ATEMPAUSE
Aelrun Goette Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: MDR/SWR
BEAT
Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion TV Channel: Amazon 7 x 60 Min.
IM TUNNEL
Kai Wessel Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DAS LEBEN DANACH
Nicole Weegmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: WDR Grimme Preis - Nominierung Wettbewerb Fiktion (2018)
DIE STADT UND DIE MACHT
Friedemann Fromm Producer: Real Film Berlin TV Channel: NDR 6 x 45 Min.
WINNETOU
Philipp Stölzl Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion TV Channel: RTL 3 x 90 Min.
DAS PROGRAMM
Till Endemann Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD/Degeto 2 x 90 Min.
ALTES GELD
David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktion TV Channel: ORF
TATORT - KOPFGELD
Christian Alvart Producer: Constantin Television TV Channel: NDR
DIE PILGERIN
Philipp Kadelbach Producer: teamWorx Television & Film TV Channel: ZDF 2 x 90 Min.
TATORT - ZIRKUSKIND
Till Endemann Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR
DER FALL JAKOB VON METZLER
Stephan Wagner Producer: teamWorx Television & Film TV Channel: ZDF
SECHS AUF EINEN STREICH - DIE ZERTANZTEN SCHUHE
Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Studio.TV.Film TV Channel: MDR
DER KRIMINALIST - TOD EINES BEGLEITERS
Züli Aladag Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF
DER VERLORENE VATER
Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: EIKON Media TV Channel: WDR
BLOCH - TOD EINES FREUNDES
Züli Aladag Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: WDR/SWR
SCHULDIG
Nils Willbrandt Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: MDR
TEUFELSBRATEN
Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion TV Channel: WDR/Arte 2 x 90 Min.
UNTER ANDEREN UMSTÄNDEN - BIS DASS DER TOD EUCH SCHEIDET
Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
LULU
Uwe Janson Producer: teamWorx Television & Film TV Channel: Theaterkanal/arte
DEUTSCHMÄNNER
Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
STÜRMISCH VERLIEBT
Josh Broecker Producer: ndF: neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft TV Channel: ProSieben
AFFÄRE ZU DRITT
Josh Broecker Producer: Die Film TV Channel: Sat.1
DIE VERBRECHEN DES PROFESSOR CAPELLARI
Helmut Metzger Producer: Modern Media Production TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

SEROTONIN
Falk Richter Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
KÖNIG LEAR
Karin Beier Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
DER KAUFMANN VON VENEDIG
Karin Beier Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
DER ZERBROCHNE KRUG
Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
ICH, DAS UNGEZIEFER
Viktor Bodó Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
DIE GLASMENAGERIE
Sebastian Kreyer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Pastor Ephraim Magnus
Frank Castorf Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
GEÄCHTET
Klaus Schumacher Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
VERSUCH ÜBER DIE PUBERTÄT
Sebastian Kreyer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
DIE RASENDEN
Karin Beier Theatre: Schauspiel Hamburg
WE ARE BLOOD
Armin Petras Theatre: Maxim Gorki Berlin
DAS FEST
Dieter Giesing Theatre: Schauspielhaus Köln
KASIMIR UND KAROLINE
Johan Simons Theatre: Schauspielhaus Köln
ZORNIG GEBOREN
Armin Petras Theatre: Maxim Gorki Berlin
SPIELTRIEB
Jette Steckel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Köln
DER MENSCHENFEIND
Karin Henkel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Köln
HAMLET
Tilman Gersch Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
LEONCE & LENA
Tilman Gersch Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
HASE HASE
Pavel Mikulastik Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
PLASTILIN
Rüdiger Burbach Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
Manfred Beilharz Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
KUR-GUERILLA
Beat Fäh Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
DON CARLOS
András Fricsay Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
WAS IHR WOLLT
Tilman Gersch Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
WAS IHR WOLLT
Erich Siedler Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
WEGEN ZU GESCHLOSSEN
Dominik Flaschka Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
GOLEM
Carsten Dane Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele