Carlos Lobo

Carlos Lobo

Main agency
Mieke Gotha
+49 89 203 21707
mieke@gotha-mittermayer.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
46 - 55 years
Place of birth
Mannheim
Height (cm)
182
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
Cologne
Housing options
Munich, Málaga, Vienna, Berlin
Nationality
Spanish
Languages
German(native-language)Spanish(native-language)EnglishItalian
Dialects
BadischHessianPfälzisch(native dialect)VienneseAndalusian SpanishElectoral Palatinate(native dialect)Argentine SpanischBühnendeutsch
Instruments
Percussion
Sport
SoccerBadmintonVolleyballTable tennisDiving (bottle)
Dance
SalsaFlamencoArgentine tango
Profession
Orator, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
ChansonA cappella
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
William Esper Studio (New York)

Other Education & Training

William Esper Studio | Professional Actor Training (New York)
Schauspielschule Mainz

Awards

Zeit der Helden I Grimme Preis I Ensemblepreis
Zeit der Helden I Deutscher Fernsehpreis in der Kategorie Beste Serie
Abenteuer Glück I Nominierung für den International Emmy Award
Abenteuer Glück I Grimme Preis für das Gesamtwerk I Publikumspreis der Maler Gruppe

Film

Dinner for Dad (Short film)
Julio (LR) Ulrike Korbach Producer: Ulrike Korbach Produktion [de]
Die Hochzeit (Cinema film)
Tourist Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Productions GmbH [de]
Dedication (Short film)
Schriftsteller (SR) Selina Sondermann Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
Wie er war (Short film)
Opa Klaus (SR) Beatrice Aliné Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Zeit der Kannibalen (Cinema film)
John Manager Johannes Naber Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH
The Chosen (Short film)
Pret (SR) Guillermo Ruótolo Producer: ESCAC - Escola Superior de Cinematografia i Audiovisuals de Catalunya [es]
Niemals Fern (Short film)
Simon (LR) Christoph Assauer Producer: Christoph Assauer Produktion
Just Three Words (Short film)
Father (SR) Selena Covington Producer: NYU Tisch School of the Arts (New York University) [us]
Nicks Plan (Short film)
Marten (LR) Charlotte Rolfes Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Following (Short film)
Ben White (LR) Jon Ferrara Producer: New York Film Academy (NYFA) [us]
Glückliche Fügung (Cinema film)
Helmut (SR) Isabelle Stever Producer: Moneypenny Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Elfmeter (aka Einsamer Aufstieg) (Short film)
Peter Hartmann (LR) Christian Gillmann Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Fremder Bruder (Cinema film)
Hannes (LR) Robert Steudtner Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Die Österreichische Methode (Cinema film)
Dr. Decker (SR) diverse Producer: Tobby Holzinger Produktion [de]
Am Ende des Tages (Short film)
Rafael (LR) Robert Steudtner Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Fleischmanns letzte Nacht (Short film)
Entführer (SR) Robert Steudtner Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Madrid (Cinema film)
Manuel (LR) Daphné Charizani Producer: Naked Eye Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG [de]

Television

Tatort - Spur des Blutes (TV movie (series))
Thomas Kostenza (SR) Tini Tüllmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Start the fck up (TV series)
Investor Nierhoff Nicolas Berse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDFneo [de]
Ein Sommer in Andalusien (TV movie (series))
Salvador (SR) Michael Keusch Producer: Moviepool GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Alte und die Nervensäge (TV movie)
Henning (SR) Uljana Havemann Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Nestwochen (TV movie)
Kellner Luigi (SR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Väter allein zu Haus - Timo (TV movie (series))
Robert (SR) Esther Gronenborn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Gerrit Bechtel (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Barcelona-Krimi - Entführte Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Prof. Martinez (SR) Isabell Šuba Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Väter allein zu Haus - Gerd (TV movie (series))
Robert (SR) Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Matula - Tod auf Mallorca (TV movie (series))
Raphael Herras (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Roland Koch (SR) Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Morales (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Väter allein zu Haus - Mark (TV movie (series))
Robert (SR) Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
King of Westberg (Webserie) (Series)
Bezirksvorstand (SR) Christoph Assauer Producer: Endemol Shine Beyond Germany GmbH [de] Station: funk [de]
Maria, Argentinien und die Sache mit den Weißwürsten (TV movie)
Diego (SR) Markus Herling Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Bestatter (TV series)
Herr Ferrer (SR) Tom Gerber Producer: Snakefilm GmbH Station: SRF [ch]
Hochzeitskönig (TV movie)
Giorgio Rizzoli (SR) Ben Verbong Producer: Arbor TV-Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Heiter bis Tödlich - Koslowski & Haferkamp (TV series)
Diego (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Frauchen und die Deiwelsmilch (TV movie)
Fouquet (LR) Thomas Bohn Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Heiter bis Tödlich - Koslowski & Haferkamp (TV series)
Diego (SR) Michel Bielawa Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Zeit der Helden (TV series)
Spanier (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: Zero One Film GmbH [de] Station: arte, SWR [de]
Alles was Recht ist - Die italienische Variante (TV movie (series))
Antonio Malvati (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Xaver Kormann (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Unser Mann im Süden (TV series)
Kommissar Diaz (SR) Martin Gies Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Marie Brand und die tödliche Gier (TV movie (series))
Lupp (SR) René Heisig Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Post Mortem (TV series)
Staatsanwalt Haweck (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Mord mit Aussicht (TV series)
Dr. Berger (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Pro GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], WDR [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Autohändler (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Ronaldo Andrade (SR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Tarragona - Ein Paradies in Flammen (TV series)
Apotheker (SR) Peter Keglevic Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Charlie (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Die Kommissarin (TV series)
Tennislehrer (SR) Charly Weller Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ARD [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Charlie (SR) Axel Barth Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Schwarz greift ein (TV series)
Dealer (SR) Kai Borsche Producer: Ifage Filmproduktion GmbH Station: SAT.1

Theater

diverse
diverse diverse Theater: Schauspiel Dortmund
Ladies Night
Paco/ Hauptrolle gerburg Jahnke Theater: Ebertbad Oberhausen/ Schmidt Theater Hamburg
Amphytrion
Jupiter Werner Schroeter Theater: Theater Bonn
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Zettel Annette Kuß Theater: Theater Oberhausen
Endstation Sehnsucht
Stanley Kowalski Volker Schmaloer Theater: Theater Obrhausen
Die Ratten
Bruno Michael Helle Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Trainspotting
Mark Falk Richter Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Talk Radio
Hauptrolle Moderator Tom Peiffer Theater: Mainzer Kammerspiele
Katzelmacher
Jorgos Michael Helle Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Troilus und Cressida
Patroklus Anna Badora Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Butterbrot
Martin Frank Bollinger Theater: Tig 7 Mannheim

Audio

The Midnight Sky (Dubbing)
Sanchez (SR) George Clooney Producer: Smokehouse Pictures [us] Station: Netflix
White Lines (Dubbing)
Boxer (LR) diverse Producer: Left Bank Pictures [uk] Station: Netflix
Aladdin (Dubbing)
Hakim (SR) Guy Ritchie Producer: Walt Disney Pictures [us]
Pirates of the Caribbean - Salazars Rache (Dubbing)
Captain Salazar (LR) diverse Producer: Jerry Bruckheimer Films [us]
Knight of Cups (Dubbing)
Tonio (SR) Terrence Malick Producer: Waypoint Entertainment [us]
The Hateful 8 (Dubbing)
Bob (as Demian Bichir) (LR) Quentin Tarantino Producer: Double Feature Films [us]
Premium Mounting Technologies (PMT) - The Challenge (Dubbing)
Voice Over (LR) Julian Cohn Producer: unfourseen GbR [de]
From Dusk Till Dawn - The Series (Dubbing)
Don Carlos (LR) diverse Producer: FactoryMade Ventures [us]
The Counselor (Dubbing)
Rainer (LR) Ridley Scott Producer: 20th Century Fox [us]
Jirishanca (Dubbing)
Sprecher Hans Hornberger Producer: Hans Hornberger Produktion
James Bond 007 - Skyfall (Dubbing)
Silva (LR) Sam Mendes Producer: Eon Productions Ltd.[uk]
Eat Pray Love (Dubbing)
Felipe (LR) Ryan Murphy Producer: Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]
Vicky Cristina Barcelona (Dubbing)
Juan Antonio (LR) Woody Allen Producer: MediaPro Pictures [ro]
Jabhook (Internet-Serie) (Dubbing)
Murda (SR) diverse Producer: A³ GmbH [de]
iforP GmbH - Bewerben Sie sich! (Dubbing)
Sprecher (SR) Johannes Sievert Producer: Pi Filmproduktion
Sprecher für Film FunK TV (Speaker)
Producer: siehe www.stimmundtruppi.de
Who is afraid of Kathy Acker (Dubbing)
Diverse (SR) Barbara Caspar Producer: Fischer Film GmbH [at]

Other

Funk - Wo ist Bergmann? (Trailer)
Toth (LR) Christoph Assauer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Commercial

Mercedes Benz - ESL One. Dota 2 Katowice. A Spectacular Chase (Opener/Viral) (Commercial)
Red Creep (LR) Christoph Assauer Producer: Turtle Entertainment TV GmbH [de]
Bluehole - PlayerUnknown Battleground. Gamescom 2017 (Opener/Viral) (Commercial)
Colonel Verde (LR) Christoph Assauer Producer: Turtle Entertainment TV GmbH [de]