Caro Cult

Caro Cult

Main agency
Anja Joos
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.com
open in Castupload
Ami Cash
+44 7554 887310
ami@subtitletalent.com
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1994 (28 years)
Place of birth
Hannover
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Stature
daintily
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Amsterdam, Hamburg, Marrakesh, Casablanca, London, Barcelona, Hanover
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
Berlin GermanStandard German(native dialect)
Sport
Alpine skiingBadmintonInline skatingMartial ArtsSnowboardSwimVolleyballYoga
Dance
Contemporary danceDiscoHip hop
Profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Vita entries

Film

Das Beste kommt noch (Cinema film)
Til Schweiger Producer: Olga Film Distribution: Constantin Film Verleih
Für Jojo (Feature film)
Leading role Barbara Ott Producer: Oberon Film Station: Netflix
Das Beste kommt noch (Cinema film)
Til Schweiger Producer: Olga Film Distribution: Constantin Film Verleih
Immenhof 2 - "Das große Versprechen" (Cinema film)
Hauptcast Sharon von Wietersheim Producer: Rich and Famous Film GmbH
Nightlife (Cinema film)
Simon Verhoeven Producer: W&B Film
Mein Lotta-Leben (Cinema film)
Neele Leana Vollmar Producer: Lieblingsfilm
Fette Kumpelz (Cinema film)
Carsten Regel Producer: EVA Film
Penrose (Short film)
Leonie Schweier
High Society (Cinema film)
Anika Decker Producer: Hellinger/Doll Filmprodukt
White Wedding (Cinema film)
Carsten Ludwig Producer: Wolfpack Vision
2017 | White Wedding | Wolfpack Vision | Kinofilm | Regie: Carsten Ludwig
Das Kleid (Short film)
Sarah Püscher Producer: Rudelfilm
Gut zu Vögeln (Cinema film)
Mira Thiel Producer: Viafilm
Smell the Spell (Cinema film)
Stephane Barbato
Fucking Berlin (Cinema film)
Florian Gottschick Producer: Arenico Productions GmbH
Stadtrandlichter (Short film)
Marcel Dornio
Waitforme
Michel Reilhac Producer: Miniserie
LOMO - the language of manyothers (Cinema film)
Julia Langhof
Fikkefuchs (Cinema film)
Jan Henrik Stahlberg
Die Motte (Short film)
Sergei Rostropovic

Television

The Legend of Wacken (TV series)
Lars Jessen, Jonas Grosch Producer: Florida Film Station: RTL+
Tatort Köln - "Pyramide" (TV movie (series))
Charlotte Rolfes Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ARD Degeto
Linzer Stadtkomödie "Heribert" (AT) (TV movie (series))
Andreas Schmied Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion Station: SWR, ORF
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Hannes Spring Producer: Studio.TV.Film Station: ZDF
Biohackers (TV series)
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Christian Ditter, Tim Trachte Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion Station: Netflix
Die Hexenprinzessin (TV movie)
Ngo The Chau Producer: Provobis Film Station: ZDF
Tatort Kiel - "Borowski und der Fluch der Weißen Möwe" (TV movie (series))
Hüseyin Tabak Producer: Nordfilm Station: ARD
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Tom Tykwer, Hendrik Handloegten, Achim von Borries Producer: X Filme Station: Sky
Der Kroatien-Krimi (TV series)
Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television Station: ARD / Degeto
Erzgebirgekrimi - "Der Tote im Stollen" (TV movie (series))
Ulrich Zrenner Producer: NFP Station: ZDF
Einstein (TV series)
Lead in episode Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures
Die Kanzlei - "Hundstage" (TV series)
Matthias Steurer Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion
Justice (TV movie)
Producer: Aviv Pictures
Teens on Age (TV movie)
Henning Gronkowski

Theater

Candide