Caro Hetényi

Caro Hetényi

Main agency
Tanja Frehse
+49 173 3772 754
anfrage@agenturfrehse.com
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
34 - 43 years
Year of birth
1980 (42 years)
Height (cm)
165
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Munich, Budapest, Dresden
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchHungarian
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)Münchnerisch(native dialect)
Instruments
Piano
Sport
ArcheryJiu JitsuPistol shootingRifle shootingStick fightYoga
Dance
BalletJazz DanceLatin American dancesModern DanceOriental danceStandardtap-dancePole Dance
Profession
Actor, Singer, Speaker
Singing
A cappellaChansonClassicMusicalOperaOperettaPopRockGospelPop songsSoul/RnBYodel
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class, Truck class
Other licenses
DJJV course instructor license women self-confidence, Small firearm
Additional skills

Langjährige Unterrichtstätigkeit Gesang
Langjährige Unterrichtstätigkeit orientalischer Tanz
Sprengstofferlaubnis nach § 27 SprengG

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Complete Vocal Technique (Gina Marie Hudson, Berlin)
Privatstudium klassischer Gesang
Sommerakademie für bairisches Volksschauspiel
Schauspielstudio Ruth Wohlschlegel
Abraxas Musical Akademie

Awards

2. Preis InThega (Ensemblepreis Das Ensemble JacobSchwiers GmbH für Altweiberfrühling)
Nachwuchspreis der Festspielstadt Wunsiedel, LuisenburgFestspiele
Stipendium Sommerakademie für bairisches Volksschauspiel

Film

Tag wie Nacht (Short film)
Hebamme (SR) Philipp Slaboch Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]

Television

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Mutter (SR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Kommissarin Ramona Linde (SR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Nicole Scheible (LR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Erzieherin Gerri Grabowski Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Erzieherin Thomas Pauli Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] Station: BR [de]

Theater

Brandner Kaspar - Das Musical
Wetterhexe, Engel Stefania Benjamin Sahler Theater: Deutsches Theater München / Festspielhaus Füssen
Gämsendämmerung
Agerl Werner Winkler/Martin Politowski Theater: Kultursommer Baumburg
Lausdirndlgeschichten
Lesung Eigenregie Theater: Tour
Bavarilarifari
Frau D. Claus Steigenberger Theater: Kulturbühne Hinterhalt
Der Unmoderne - Lesung Ludwig Ganghofer
Sprecherin Claus Steigenberger Theater: Live-Aufzeichnung Theater Hinterhalt
Lesung Heilige Nacht - Ludwig Thoma
Schauspielerin Eigenregie Theater: Live-Aufzeichnung
Lesung Lausdirndlgeschichten
Lena Christ Eigenregie Theater: Tournee
Ristorante Allegro
Sabine Rosine Ruth-Claire Lederle Theater: Philharmonie München
Gämsendämmerung
Agerl Martin Politowski Theater: Drehleier München
Lesung Heilige Nacht - Ludwig Thoma
Schauspielerin Eigenregie Theater: Tournee
Ristorante Allegro
Sabine Rosine Ruth-Claire Lederle Theater: Philharmonie München
Lesung Lausdirndlgeschichten - Lena Christ
Lena Christ Eigenregie Theater: Tournee
Gämsendämmerung
Agerl Martin Politowski Theater: Drehleier München
Ristorante Allegro
Sabine Rosine Ruth-Claire Lederle Theater: Philharmonie im Gasteig, München
Ristorante Allegro
Sabine Rosine Ruth-Claire Lederle Theater: Philharmonie München
Gämsendämmerung
Agerl Martin Politowski Theater: Drehleier München
Gämsendämmerung
Agerl Martin Politowski Theater: Drehleier München
Ristorante Allegro
Sabine Rosine Ruth-Claire Lederle Theater: Philharmonie München
Glaube und Heimat
Die Rottin Michael Lerchenberg Theater: Luisenburg-Festspiele
Ristorante Allegro
Sabine Rosine Ruth-Claire Lederle Theater: Philharmonie München
Bella Donna
Regieassistenz Ellen Schwiers / Katerina Jacob Theater: Tournee D, A und CH
Ristorante Allegro
Sabine Rosine Ruth-Claire Lederle Theater: Philharmonie München
Altweiberfrühling
Regieassistenz Katerina Jacob Theater: Tournee D, A und CH
Jedermann
Buhlschaft Ingo Neise Theater: Burgspiele Salzburg
Ritter Kamenbert
Drachenkind / Edamer Michael Lerchenberg Theater: Luisenburg-Festspiele
Altweiberfrühling
Shirley Bigler Katerina Jacob Theater: Tournee D, A und CH
Jedermann
Buhlschaft Ellen Schwiers Theater: Tournee D, A und CH
The Blues Brothers - Im Namen des Herrn
Aretha / Mrs Ackroyd / Ensemble Michael Lerchenberg Theater: Luisenburg-Festspiele
Meister Eder und sein Pumuckl
Direktorin Petra Wüllenweber Theater: Luisenburg-Festspiele
Die Alpenöniginnen
Königin Rosi südpolmusic GmbH Theater: Comödie Fürth
Das Phantom lädt ein
Solistin Hartwig Rudolz Theater: Luisenburg-Festspiele
Tannöd
Barbara Spangler Michael Lerchenberg Theater: Luisenburg-Festspiele
The Rocky Horror Show
Betty Monroe / Ensemble Hartwig Rudolz Theater: Luisenburg-Festspiele
Die kleine Hexe
Muhme Rumpumpel Petra Wüllenweber Theater: Luisenburg-Festspiele
Der Brandner Kaspar und das ewig´ Leben
Marei (Übernahme) Michael Lerchenberg / Christoph Zauner Theater: Luisenburg-Festspiele
Peer Gynt
Solvejg Christian Nickel Theater: Luisenburg-Festspiele
Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder
Bäuerin Pierre-Walter Politz Theater: Luisenburg-Festspiele
Michel aus Lönneberga
Mutter Alma Petra Wüllenweber Theater: Luisenburg-Festspiele
Cabaret
Assistant Choreographer Markus Bartl Theater: Landestheater Niederbayern
Cabaret
Cover Kit-Kat-Girls Markus Bartl Theater: Landestheater Niederbayern
A Fünferl Durcheinand
Diverse Michael Lerchenberg, Gabi Rothmüller, Steffi Kamme Theater: Kammerspiele Landshut
Bier für Frauen
Sadistin Ruth-Claire Lederle Theater: Theater...und so fort, München
Ich kann Glocken hör´n
Solistin Musical Tonight Theater: Gala
Faust 1
Soufflage Christian Nickel Theater: Luisenburg-Festspiele
Femmes Fatales
Regieassistenz Ruth-Claire Lederle Theater: Feierwerk, München
FAME - Das Musical
Carmen Diaz Dirk Boettcher Theater: Wolf-Ferrari-Haus, Ottobrunn

Audio

Sagen und Märchen (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk

Other

Brettl Spitzen (CD-Produktion)
Komödienstadel - Deifi Sparifankerl (Theater recording)
Ungerin Steffi Kammermeier Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Brettl-Spitzen IX - Nieder mit dem Verstand, es lebe der Blödsinn! (Theater recording)
Sängerin (LR) Christian Gumplinger Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Brettl-Spitzen VII (Theater recording)
Sängerin (LR) Christian Gumplinger Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - Paulas letzter Wille. Das Glück is a Bazi (Theater recording)
Uschi Brunner (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Parallel (Showreel production)
Tochter (LR) diverse Producer: Altmann & Hetényi Produktion [de]
Salige (Showreel production)
Wally (LR) diverse Producer: Schatz & Hetényi Produktion [de]
Geierwally (Showreel production)
Wally (LR) diverse Producer: Anzenberger & Hetényi Produktion [de]
Ritter Kamembert
Ristorante Allegro (CD-Produktion)
Dozentin für klassischen Gesang und Musical
Meister Eder und sein Pumuckl (CD-Produktion)
Dozentin für Musical-, Rock- und Popgesang
Die kleine Hexe (CD-Produktion)
Rubys Wintergarten (CD-Produktion)
Der Kaiser von Schexing (Sommerakademie) (Showreel production)
Trixi Habersatter (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Sommerakademie für bairisches Volksschauspiel [de]