Carolin Freund

Carolin Freund

alaimoactors
Giuseppe Alaimo
+49 221 169 16995
info@alaimoactors.deview

Information

Year of birth
1984 (35 years)
Place of birth
Wiesbaden
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
62
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Frankfurt am Main, Leipzig, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Accents
Slavic: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Trombone: medium
Sport
Basketball, Beach volleyball, Boxing, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Horse riding, Windsurfing, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Jazz Dance: medium
Mime: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Additional skills

Boxen
Jazztanz
Fechten
Bühnenkampf
Pantomime

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Schauspielschule der Theaterwerkstatt Mainz

Other Education & Training

Roth Coaching [de]
"CHUBBUCK & CHOICES II" Camera-Acting-Workshop bei Tim Garde
"CHUBBUCK & CHOICES" Camera-Acting-Workshop bei Tim Garde
"LINKLATER ROLLENARBEIT" Sprech-Workshop bei HEIDI PUFFER
"CHARAKTERISIERUNG & DIALOGARBEIT" Schauspiel-Workshop bei MONIKA SCHUBERT
"CAMERA ACTING II" Film-Workshop bei TIM GARDE
Schauspielschule Mainz
Staatl.
"MIKOPHONSPRECHEN" Sprech-Workshop bei SILKE RENNERS
"ERFORSCHUNG VON BEWEGUNG & STIMME" Schauspiel-Workshop bei YOSHI OIDA
"CAMERA ACTING I" Film-Workshop bei TIM GARDE

Film

Stille (Feature film)
Junge Frau am See (SR) Erik Borner Producer: BlueScreen Entertainment GmbH
History 360° - Berlin-Tempelhof (360 VR Webdoku) (Short documentary)
Mutter (SR) Niki Drozdowski Producer: ZDF Digital Medienproduktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Lady in Red (Short film)
Lady in Red (LR) Viola Löffler Producer: Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz [de]
3x3 (Short film)
Frau (LR) Kerstin Achenbach Producer: Helga Stock Produktion
Beckenbodengymnastik (Short film)
Nicole (LR) Kerstin Achenbach Producer: Stephan Weigl Produktion [de]
Lola pennt (Short film)
Lola (LR) Sebastian Linke Producer: SchwarzLicht Film
Vollnarkose (Short film)
Krankenschwester (SR) Johannes Furrer Producer: Johannes Furrer Produktion
Das Essen (Short film)
Thea Bender (LR) Marc Schnellbach Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
9 Monate Winter (Documentary)
Interviewpartnerin Sven Sauer Producer: Sven Sauer Produktion
La vie en Rosé (Short film)
Rosé (LR) Tom Frey Producer: gobLIN Pictures, Tom Frey
Die Uhr (Short film)
Hanna Vogt (SR) Jakob Reuter Producer: JR Medienproduktion, Jeremias Rockel
68A (Short film)
Hanna Vogt (LR) Jakob Reuter Producer: JR Medienproduktion, Jeremias Rockel
This City Never Sleeps (Trailer) (Short film)
Madame Noir (LR) Marc Schnellbach Producer: Filmgemeinschaft Chaotismus, Marc M. Schnellbach
Jäger und Sammler (Short film)
Anna Steinbeißer (LR) Nadine Becker Producer: Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz [de]
Hoffnungsschimmer (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Lino Marius Samide Producer: 3rd Dimension Media, Annika Kanehl
Pilù oder das andere Leben (Short film)
Das Mädchen (LR) Sebastian Linke Producer: S-Bust-Show, Sebastian Linke

Television

Think Big (TV series)
Junge Mutter (SR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Kassiererin (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]
3satbuchzeit (TV magazine)
Carol (Charisma) (LR) Wolfgang Danner Producer: 3sat [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
3satbuchzeit (TV magazine)
Anita (Der Scheik von Aachen) (LR) Kerstin Achenbach Producer: 3sat [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
3satbuchzeit (TV magazine)
Anni (Kinder aller Länder) (LR) Wolfgang Danner Producer: 3sat [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Scobel (TV magazine)
Frau ( Beitrag Heile Dich selbst) (LR) Kerstin Achenbach Producer: 3sat [de] TV Channel: 3sat
Scobel (TV magazine)
Frau (Alltagslüge) (LR) Kerstin Achenbach Producer: 3sat [de] TV Channel: 3sat
3satbuchzeit (TV magazine)
Wildauge (Wildauge) (LR) Kerstin Achenbach Producer: 3sat [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
3satbuchzeit (TV magazine)
Flora (Das Ungeheuer) (LR) Bianca Charamsa Producer: 3sat [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Scobel (TV magazine)
Joni Sigerius (Bonita Avenue) (LR) zuständige/r Redakteur/in Producer: 3sat [de] TV Channel: 3sat
Scobel (TV magazine)
Angelika Roth (Das Böse in Person) (LR) Harald Zander Producer: 3sat [de] TV Channel: 3sat
Woodcock (aka. Long Tail) (Pilot)
NADINE (LR) Stephan Strube Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
pur+ (TV magazine)
Lehrerin (Schlagfertigkeit) (LR) Simone Grabs Producer: Film-Schmiede TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de], ZDF [de]
pur+ (TV magazine)
Tanja Schlenzig (Ich raste aus) (LR) Simone Grabs Producer: Film-Schmiede TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de], ZDF [de]

Theatre

Willkommen
Anna Peter Kühn Theatre: Fritz Rémond Frankfurt
Die Mausefalle
Miss Casewell Heinz Kreidl Theatre: Fritz Rémond Theater Frankfurt
Tour de Farce
alle weiblichen Hauptrollen K. D. Köhler Theatre: Kammerspiele Wiesbaden
Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter
Adèle Frank-Lorenz Engel Theatre: Komödie Frankfurt
Wie Du mir so ich Dir
Doreen Stefan Schneider Theatre: Komödie Frankfurt
Fool for Love
May Boris C. Motzki Theatre: Landungsbrücken Frankfurt & Theater Bochum
Das Abschiedsdinner
Clote Lecoeur Udo Schürmer Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Rico, Oskar und das Herzgebreche
Tanja Doretti Oliver Wronka Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Wie im Himmel
Lena Thomas Weber-Schallauer Theatre: Stadttheater Hagen
Vater
Laura Michael Wedekind Theatre: Fritz Rémond Frankfurt
Ein Inspektor kommt
Sheila Birling Thomas W.-Schallauer Theatre: Fritz Rémond Frankfurt
Ich packe meinen Koffer
Lore Neumann (Solo) Kathrin Schwedler Theatre: Kulturtage Wiesbaden
Dr. med. Hiob Prätorius
Schwester Carsten Kochan Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Kabale & Liebe
Lady Milford Frank Lorenz Engel Theatre: Festspiele Hanau
Hänsel & Gretel
Weißer Vogel Patrick Dollmann Theatre: Festspiele Hanau
Der eingebildete Doktor
Brigitte Udo Schürmer Theatre: Komödie Frankfurt
Cyrano
Roxanne Carsten Kochan Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
25 Jahre Wiedervereinigung
DDR Kathrin Schwedler Theatre: Staatskanzlei Wiesbaden
Macbeth
Lady Macbeth Isabel Osthues Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Tom Sawyer
Becky Thatcher Michael Götz Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Scherbenpark
Sascha (Solo) Adewale T. Adebisi Theatre: Stadttheater Heilbronn
Gelber Mond
Holly Malon Oliver Wronka Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Für Ewig
Käthe Kalma Streun Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Don Quijote
Erzählerin Stefan Schletter Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
1001 Nacht
Charly / Scheherazade Oliver Wronka Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Peterchens Mondfahrt
Frau Holle, Morgenröte Oliver Wronka Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Rico, Oscar & die Tiefer.
Tanja Doretti Oliver Wronka Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Candide
Kunigunde Isabel Osthues Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Scherbenpark
Sascha (Solo) A. T. Adebisi Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Pinocchio
Blaue Fee, Rosalinde Oliver Wronka Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Creeps
Maren Terbuyken A. T. Adebisi Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der Wunschpunsch
Tyrannja Vamperl Christian Bronder Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Das Nichts
Ellen Christian Eichner Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Hide & Seek
Vanessa Stefan Schletter Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der Teufel
Prinzessin Charly Ellen Schulz Theatre: Festspiele Hanau
Der Sprachabschneider
Paula Lars Reichow Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Die Schneekönigin
Räubertochter, Krähe Oliver Wronka Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der gewissenlose Mörder
Janine Isabel Osthues Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Hermia Christian Suhr Theatre: Büchner Bühne
My Name Is Peggy
Soloabend Michael Günther Theatre: Palladium Theater Stuttgart
Wir alle für immer zusammen
Caro, Diana Stefan Schletter Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der deutsche Mittagstisch
Neonazi Birgitta Linde Theatre: Mousonturm Frankfurt am Main
Robin Hood
Megg Matthias Faltz Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Dantons Tod
Julie Andreas Mach Theatre: Kultursommer Mainz
Wäre ich ein Bild”
Helene Dieter Boyer Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz „Junge Autoren”
Ameley, der Biber und der König auf dem Dach
Lureley Andreas Mach Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz

Audio

Allianz Versicherung (Speaker)
Producer: KRISTEN & SCHMIDT Tonstudio E-learning
Ubeeqo (Speaker)
Producer: A.R.T. Tonstudio Funkspott
World of Warcraft (Speaker)
Producer: m&s Tonstudio Computerspiel
Lufthansa Technik (Speaker)
Producer: Greb + Neckermann FILMPRODUCTION GbR Interview
Samsung Land of Emotjis (Speaker)
Producer: ART Studios Werbespott für Wettbewerb
Call of Duty (Speaker)
Producer: m&s Tonstudio Computerspiel
Rescue Ship (Speaker)
Producer: m&s Tonstudio Computerspiel
3sat BUCHZEIT (Speaker)
Producer: ZDF Tonstudio Mainz Voice-over
MAREIKE SPINNT (Kaufmann & Hendricks) (Speaker)
Producer: Lutherkirche Wiesbaden Musikalische Lesung
LUFTHANSA (Speaker)
Producer: Greb + Neckermann Filmproduktion Voice-Over
1001 NACHT (Speaker)
Producer: Tonstudio Kristen & Schmidt Hörspiel
SCHERBENPARK (Alina Bronsky) (Speaker)
Producer: Kuturtage Wiesbaden Szenische Lesung
Hessisches Literaturforum (Speaker)
Producer: Staatskanzlei Wiesbaden Szenische Lesung
PETERCHENS MONDFAHRT (Speaker)
Producer: Tonstudio Kristen & Schmidt Hörspiel
WENN IHR HIER ANKOMMT…Briefe von Eva Mosbacher (Speaker)
Producer: Stadt Salz Lesung
DIE BRÜCKE (Jeton Neziraj) (Speaker)
Producer: Theaterbienale Wiesbaden Szenische Lesung
PINOCCHIO (Speaker)
Producer: Tonstudio Kristen & Schmidt Hörspiel
DIE SCHNEEKÖNIGIN (Speaker)
Producer: Tonstudio Kristen & Schmidt Hörspiel
Hessisches Literaturforum (Speaker)
Producer: Staatskanzlei Wiesbaden Szenische Lesung
ROBIN HOOD (Speaker)
Producer: Tonstudio Kristen & Schmidt Hörspiel

Other

Lucid Dreaming (Pilot) (Educational production)
Eve (LR) Morris Kappes Producer: Hochschule RheinMain (ehem. FH Wiesbaden) [de]
Bunbury (Showreel production)
Julia Hoffmann (LR) Johannes Muhr Producer: Shortcut Videoschnitt, Johannes Muhr [de]
Mord unter Freunden (Showreel production)
Franziska Unger (LR) Johannes Muhr Producer: Shortcut Videoschnitt, Johannes Muhr [de]
Deutsches Museum - Energiewende (mehrere Filme) (Exhibit movie)
Ingenieurin (1 Film) (LR) Felix Kost Producer: KunamoFilm GbR
Annelies (Showreel production)
Anne (LR) Sebastian Jansen Producer: Nick Szymczak Produktion
Laserpope (Teaser (film concept))
Reporterin (SR) Lukas Rinker Producer: Lukas Rinker Produktion
JGU Mainz - Studieren. Prüfungsangst (Instructional movie)
Prüfling (LR) Dirk Schulz Producer: Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz [de]
JGB Mainz - Studieren. Mindmap (Instructional movie)
Studentin (LR) Niklas Soeder Producer: Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz [de]

Commercial

Lidl - Kochzauber. Vielfalt genießen (Commercial)
Laura (LR) Lukas Rinker Producer: Eumel Film UG [de]
Bertelsmannstiftung - Neue Stimmen Gesangswettbewerb (Image movie)
Sängerin (LR) Wolfgang Scharff Producer: Feller-Scharff Filmproduktion GbR
Lufthansa Technik AG - Flugzeugwartung. Faust (Image movie)
Gretchen (LR) Arndt Neckermann Producer: Greb + Neckermann Filmproduction GbR [de]
Evonic Industries - RAG wird Evonic Industries (Commercial)
Black Woman (LR) Rolf T. Eckel Producer: Rolf T. Eckel Produktion [de]