Carolin Karnuth

Carolin Karnuth

Agentur Kerstin Neuhaus
Kerstin Neuhaus
+49 1522 435 4944
k@agentur-kerstin.de

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Year of birth
1984 (37 years)
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Serbian: basic
French: basic
Persian (Farsi/Dari): basic
Dialects
Kölsch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Swim
Profession
Singer, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Blues: professional
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Soul/RnB: professional
Pitch
Alto

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle
Kamera-Workshop mit Anna Böttcher
Chubbuck Actors Berlin mit Dominik Balkow
Rothcoaching
Boost Your Character - Sourcetuning mit Jens Roth
Chubbuck & Choices 1+2, Tim Garde
Workshop "Training vor der Kamera", Tim Garde
ISFF Camera Actors Studio Berlin
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin (Diplom)
Clowning mit Angela de Castro
Body and Language Workshop mit Yoshi Oida

Film

Mal was Neues (Cinema film)
Standesbeamtin (SR) Karoline Herfurth Producer: Hellinger und Doll Distribution: Warner Brothers Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
Too much?! (Short film)
Polizistin (SR) Kai Bosse Producer: Aporia Productions GbR Casting director: Kai Bosse
Hangar Games (Experimental movie)
Queezo (SR) Bastian Lorig und Verena Busche Producer: Fonds Darstellende Künste Distribution: Lorig Busche Productions Casting director: Bastian Lorig
Voll möbliert (Short film)
Frau Kraute (LR) Aaron J. J. Schmidt Producer: Sinnflut Produktion Casting director: Annaleen Frage
The Caryatids (AT) (Feature film)
Atossa (SR) Rosa Aiello Producer: Arts Council England / Hessische Kulturstiftung Casting director: Rosa Aiello
Wunderschön (Cinema film)
Hebamme (SR) Karoline Herfurth Producer: Hellinger und Doll Distribution: Warner Brothers/Arri Verleih Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
Instant Family (Short film)
Carolin (SR) Emily Manthei Producer: Emily Manthei Produktion [de]
The Missing Shoe (Short film)
Boss (SR) Bianca Pick Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (vormals Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Nixen (Feature film)
Gast (OR) Katinka Narjes Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
ghost of my past
Michael Koch Musikvideo
Der Kirschgarten
Krzysztof Minkowski Kurzfilm
Umwege
Sabine Schmidt Kurzfilm
Originale setzen Zeichen
Radek Wegzryn Imagefilm
Paganini's Distractions
Radek Wegzryn Musikvideo
Suite 824
Felix von Boehm Kurzfilm
Flores
Felix von Boehm Kurzfilm
Life Sucks!
Roly-Poly/Pummelchen (SR) Rudolf Steiner Producer: Rudolf Steiner Filmproduktion GmbH

Television

Slavik _ Auf Staatsnacken (TV series)
Joyn Gremiumslady (SR) Mark Filatov Producer: goodfriends Filmproduktion, Bratan Productions TV Channel: Joyn Casting director: Nana Rebhan / Marie Herr
SOKO Wismar
Andrea Klausen (F: Hafen der Ehe) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Alice im Wunderland (Drama)
Rote Königin, Grinsekatze Anja Schöne Theatre: Theater Hagen
The Who and the What
Mahwish (LR) Jochen Strauch Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
Nathan der Weise
Daja Jochen Strauch Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
Anschlag
Terrorist Krzysztof Minkowski Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln
Tussipark
Wanda Christian Kühn Theatre: Theaterschiff Lübeck
Drei Haselnüsse für Aschenbrödel - Musical
Stiefmutter (LR) Melanie Herzig, Julian Wejwar Producer: C2 Theatre: Trocadero Varietétheater Dresden und Spardawelt Stuttgart
Drei Haselnüsse für Aschenbrödel
Stiefmutter Julian Wejwar Theatre: Spardawelt Stuttgart
Drei Haselnüsse für Aschenbrödel
Stiefmutter Melanie Herzig Theatre: Trocadero Varietétheater Dresden
Liebesschlösser
Amy Thomas Ulrich Theatre: Theater der Keller
Annemie ich kann nit mieh
Doris Polloch Barbara Schöller Theatre: Millowitsch Theater, Köln
Die Möwe
Nina M. Steinhardt-Unseld Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Faust
Hexe Patrick Caputo Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Herzchaos - Neue Lieder von Carolin Karnuth
Sängerin, Songwriterin Julia Kunert Theatre: Theater Paderborn, diverse Bühnen
Liv Stein
Helene Irmgard Lübke Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Männer
Frau Peter Dorsch Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Der Besuch der alten Dame
Koby, Frau Bürgermeister, Kundin Karin Drechsel Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Cyrano de Bergerac
Roxane Katarina Kokstein Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Ewig jung
Frau Karnuth Peter Dorsch Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Der Revisor
Marja Antonowna Susanne Ebert Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Heimat-Liederabend
Frau Karsten Morschett Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Ronja Räubertochter
Ronja Tanja Weidner Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Die Räuber
Amalia Jochen Strauch Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Liliom
Marie Maya Fanke Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Tagebuch der Anne Frank
Anne Frank Julia Kunert Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Die Reiherkönigin
Katarzyna Lepp Krzysztof Minkowski Theatre: Kaltstart Festival Hamburg, Saal 73
norway.today
Sängerin Thomas Ulrich Theatre: Orangerie Köln
Sing me a love song - eigener Liederabend
Sängerin Carolin Karnuth Theatre: Theater Paderborn
The Waste Land
Philomela, Sängerin, Bardame, Rheintochter Kalma Streun Theatre: Akademie der Künste Berlin
Die Reiherkönigin
Katarzyna Lepp Krzysztof Minkowski Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Motte & Co
Marianne Stephanie Jänsch Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Die Grönholm-Methode
Mercedes Dégas Katja Lauken Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Warten auf Godot - short cuts beckett
Wladimir Thomas Ulrich Theatre: Bauturm Theater Köln
Personenkreis 3.1
Angelika Peter Kleinert Theatre: bat Theater Berlin
Der neue Mieter
Concierge Caroline Hofmann Theatre: bat Theater Berlin
Zentralheizung
Frau Direktor Krzysztof Minkowski Theatre: bat Theater Berlin

Audio

The Chestnut Men (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Holger Wittekindt Producer: Berliner Synchron Audio: Berliner Synchron Casting director: Tobias Jahn
The Chestnut Men (Dubbing)
Main Actor F (SR) Holger Wittekindt Audio: Berliner Synchron Casting director: Tobias Jahn
Wentworth (Dubbing)
Prisoner 5,12 (OR) Gundi Eberhard Producer: Scalamedia Audio: TV Casting director: Gjulnas Schuch
Loki (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Björn Schalla Producer: Interopa Audio: Kino Casting director: Franziska Beland
Ragnarok (Dubbing)
Frau (OR) Christoph Seeger Producer: Iyuno Media Group Audio: Netflix Casting director: Tobias Jahn
Cabras da Peste (Dubbing)
Josimara (SR) Ralf Pel Producer: RRP Media Casting director: Johannes Steinert
MacGyver Staffel 5 (Dubbing)
Melody (SR) Boris Tessmann Producer: Iyuno Media Group Casting director: Monika Thoma
Bliss (Dubbing)
Destiny (OR) Olaf Reichmann Producer: Arena Synchron Audio: Kino Casting director: Dustin Fritze
Love Alarm, Staffel 2 (Dubbing)
Diverse Rollen (SR) Ralph Brauchle Producer: RRP Media Audio: Netflix Casting director: Johannes Steinert
Bad Trip (Dubbing)
Diverse Rollen (SR) Torsten Sense Producer: Speak Eazy Audio: Netflix Casting director: Johannes Steinert
Real Detective: North Of The Border (Dubbing)
Cashier (SR) Rainer Martens Producer: Scalamedia Casting director: Monika Thoma
Star Trek: Lower Decks (Dubbing)
FemFirstOfficer (SR) Oliver Feld Producer: Arena Synchron Casting director: Dustin Fritze
Breathe (Dubbing)
Ridhima (SR) Tanja Schmitz Producer: Scalamedia Casting director: Monika Thoma
911 (Dubbing)
Kleinere Rollen (SR) Rainer Martens Producer: Scalamedia GmbH Casting director: Monika Thoma
Hightown (Dubbing)
Ensemble (SR) Olaf Mierau Producer: Postperfect Berlin GmbH Casting director: Birgit Klaass
Chicago Medical Staffel 5, Folge 7-9 (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Stephan Rabow Producer: FFS Film- & Fernseh- Synchron Casting director: Selin Han
Chicago Medical (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Julia Meynen Producer: FFS Film- & Fernseh- Synchron Casting director: Simone Faust
Ma Mere (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Jürgen Wilhelm Producer: Christa Kistner Synchron Casting director: Jana Ost
Big Little Lies (Dubbing)
Mindy (SR) Erik Paulsen Producer: FFS Film- & Fernseh- Synchron Audio: HBO Casting director: Melanie Laschek
Life in Pieces, Staffel 4 (Dubbing)
Kunstlehrerin (SR) Heike Schroetter Producer: EuroSync Casting director: Stephanie Oertel
La paranza dei bambini (Dubbing)
Sängerin (SR) Christoph Cierpka Producer: Neue Tonfilm München Audio: Neue Tonfilm München Casting director: Saskia Rekuc/Jacqueline Matthies Synchronisation
The Dirt (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Mike Betz Producer: Christa Kistner Synchron Casting director: Jana Ost
Deadpool 2 (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Marius Clarén Producer: Interopa Casting director: Jane Schmidt-Hansch
Mac Gyver (Dubbing)
Ruth (SR) Martin Keßler Producer: Scalamedia Casting director: Melanie Laschek
The Adventures of Kid Danger (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Janina Richter Producer: EuroSync GmbH
The Deuce (Dubbing)
Tera (OR) Martin Keßler Producer: Arena Synchron Casting director: Dagmar Schiffmann-Rehab
Henry Danger (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Janina Richter Producer: EuroSync Audio: Nickelodeon Synchronisation
Bande de filles (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Beate Klöckner Producer: TaunusFilm Synchron Berlin Casting director: Jana Ost
Hollywood Medium (Dubbing)
Voice Over Tiffany Haddish (SR) Olaf Mierau Producer: Studio Funk Casting director: Birgit Klaass
Sherlock (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Susanna Bonaséwicz Producer: TaunusFilm Synchron Berlin Casting director: Ursula Weber
The Dinner (Dubbing)
Hostess (SR) Nana Spier Producer: Splendid Synchron Audio: Kino Casting director: Sascha Unnasch
Strauss & Osko (Dubbing)
Producer: Lava Studios
Christian Bischoff Seminartrailer (Dubbing)
Producer: Lava Studios
Berufskolleg Neuhaus (Dubbing)
Producer: Berufskolleg Neuhaus
Diablo 2 Song - Die Reiherkönigin (Dubbing)
Producer: Olaf Kühl
Guten Morgen, du Müde (Dubbing)
Producer: Patrick Conley

Other

"Polen haben auch mal Glück"
Frau Becker (LR) Ada Kowalewski SMS Shorty 2019 "Glück" von Ada Kowalewski
Herzchaos - Neue Lieder von Carolin Karnuth
Sängerin, Songwriterin Julia Kunert Distribution: Theater Paderborn, diverse Bühnen
Sing me a love song - eigener Liederabend
Sängerin Carolin Karnuth Distribution: Theater Paderborn
Endstation Pralles leben - Neue Lieder von Carolin Karnuth
Sängerin, Songwriterin Julia Kunert
Penny - Jahr der Nachbarschaft 2017
Nachbarin Maximilian Niemann Producer: E+P Films GmbH [de]
Enter Metropolis - Ghost of my past (Music video)
Sonia El Osman (LR) Michael Koch Producer: Segundo Visions
Annemie ich kann nit mih (Volkstheater Millowitsch) (Theatre recording)
Doris Polloch (SR) diverse Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] Distribution: WDR
Originale setzen Zeichen - Die schwarze Witwe
Die schwarze Witwe Carte Blanche (SR) Radek Wegrzyn Producer: Helliwood Media & Education
Paganini's Distractions (Music video)
Liebchen / Frau (SR) Radek Wegrzyn Producer: Pocket Art Media

Internet

The Secret Channel (Streaming series)
Youtube Sketchkanal
Bohemian Browser Ballett - Kinderarbeit auf Youtube (Streaming series)
Satire/Comedy

Commercial

Berliner Winter (Spec-Spot)
Cimdata Medienakademie
Penny Markt - Jahr der Nachbarschaft
E+P Films GmbH