Carolin Ott

Carolin Ott

Main agency
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload
John Kelleher
+44 20 7125 0539
ialagents@gmail.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Place of birth
Lübz
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
64
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, London, Saarbrücken, Rome, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language) English(native-language)SpanishItalian
Dialects
NordenBerlin German(native dialect)
Accents
Irish EnglishPolishRussianFrenchItalian
Sport
YogaBoxingHorse ridingSailingFitnessPilatesTai chiBadmintonKickboxingSwordplayFencing (stage)Fencing (sports)AthleticsDiving (bottle)
Dance
ButohSalsaBalletStandardJazz DanceModern DanceContact Improvisation
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
PopJazzRockChoir
Special skills
Improvisation
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007 – 2010
Royal Central School of Speech and Drama

Other Education & Training

Jens Roth Coaching
IAM - Institute for Acting Mallorca
Synchrontraining mit Peter Minges bei Fritzton
Caroline Intrup | Sprechtraining
Berlinale Talents | Stories in Motion | Kristof Konrad, Jean-Louis Rodrigue
Die Gorillas | Improvisation für Bühne und Film
Royal Central School of Speech and Drama und Drama Studio London (BA (Hons) Acting, staatlich geprüft
The School of Physical Theatre, London

Awards

PÖFF – Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival in Estland

Film

Schwestern (Short film)
Chris (LR) Armin Moallem Producer: Showreelproduktion
Women in Media (Short documentary)
Julia Patey Producer: Bornnaked Productions
Bettgeflüster (Short film)
Maike (SR) Domenico Distilo Producer: Kess Film GmbH, Moon Jar Film
Taschendiebe (Short film)
Anja (LR) Alexander Garms Producer: Mustart Films Written by: Daniel Hettinger
Tiefblau (Short film)
Protagonistin (LR) Jan- Niclas Thul Producer: HFF Potsdam
A Love Letter (Short film)
Sam (LR) Ash Hannah Chandler Producer: filmArche
Caraba (Cinema film)
Zeugin (SR) Katharina Mihm Producer: Zwischenzeit e.V. Casting director: Ana Dávila Written by: Andreas Laudert
Fury - Herz aus Stahl (Cinema film)
Eva Braun Look-alike (SR) David Ayer Distribution: Sony Pictures Entertainment Casting director: Mary Vernieu, Lindsay Graham

Television

Die andere Seite (TV series)
Nicole Winkler (LE) Florian Anders Producer: filmpool entertainment GmbH Station: TLC

Theater

Money Matters (Drama)
Grace, Gabi (LR) Rebecca Scott / Anja Scollin Theater: Platypus Theater
Passenger Processing (Drama)
Gastronomin (LR) Jens-Erwin Siemssen Theater: Das Letzte Kleinod
Labyrinth - The Cabinet of Curiosities #4 - Methamorphosis (Drama)
Vida (LR) Daniela Victoria Kiesewetter Theater: 1781 Collective/ Musikbrauerei Berlin
Schneewittchen (Drama)
böse Stiefmutter / Zwerg / Prinz (LR) Vlatka Alec Theater: Monbijou Theater
Arguments (Other)
Carmen (LR) Sasha Kurmaz / Paloma Sanchez Palencia Theater: Edmund Felson Gallery
Rettet die Weinkönigin! (Drama)
Nele von Klarenthal (LR) Marc Auel Theater: OKS - Online Krimi Spiel
Die letzten Tage der Menschheit (Drama)
Die Unternehmerin, Kinobesitzerin, Direktorin (LR) Yuri Birte Anderson / JP McGroarty / Herich Theater: Leith Theatre Edinburgh, Theaterlabor Bielefeld, Palac Mlodziezy Katowice Station: Theaterlabor Bielefeld, Palac Mlodziezy Katowice
Winter Solstice (Wintersonnenwende) (Drama)
Corinna (LR) Oliver Micevski Theater: Teaterøen Kopenhagen, Atrium Budapest
Les Fous (Drama)
Pretenziosa Fou (LR) Vlatka Alec Theater: Monbijou Park Berlin
Hecate House (Drama)
Eve Hecate (LR) James Darrah Theater: Theater im Delphi, Berlin
Moving On (Drama)
Demonstrantin (LR) Siegmar Schröder Theater: Internationale Tournee, Theaterlabor Bielfeld
4-11-89 Theater der Revolution (Drama)
Demonstrantin (SR) Susann Neuenfeldt Theater: Panzerkreuzer Rotkäppchen, Berlin Alexanderplatz
Hänsel & Gretel (Drama)
Gretel (LR) David Regehr Theater: Märchenhütte Berlin
Rotkäppchen (Drama)
Rotkäppchen (LR) Darijan Mihajlovic Theater: Märchenhütte Berlin
Krise Trauma Hoffnung (Drama)
Mitbürgerin (LR) Siegmar Schröder Theater: Straßburg Tournee, Theaterlabor Bielefeld
Fallen Women (Drama)
Marie (Woyzeck) (LR) Kesia Guillery Theater: ZU- UK
Stoff/Klang/Körper/Kunst/Objekt (Drama)
Polygon (LR) Siegmar Schröder Theater: Theaterlabor Bielefeld
Political Art (Theater recording)
Poet/ Solo (LR) Manfred Schneider Theater: Berlin Art Institute/ Kunsthaus Bethanien/ Art Rot
Cyborg City (Drama)
Cyborgianer (LR) Rolf Kasteleiner Theater: Theater im Delphi/ Kühlhaus/ PAF
Macbeth (Drama)
Hexe, Krieger, Bote, Sohn Macduff, Lenox, Mörder (SR) Darijan Mihajlovic Theater: Monbijou Theater
Faust (Drama)
Marthe Schwerdtlein (SR) Maurici Farré Theater: Monbijou Theater
No Feedback (Drama)
Host/ Scientist (LR) Devised/ selbst kreiert Theater: Budapest Tournee, Being Human Festival London
Dancing with the Devil (Drama)
Clara Saint/ Rezida Nureyev (LR) Anastasia Revi Theater: Sadler Wells, London
No Feedback (Drama)
Host/ Scientist (LR) devised/ selbst kreiert Theater: Theatre Delicatessen, London
Tiger Country (Drama)
Krankenschwester/ Ensemble (SR) Nina Raine Theater: Hampstead Theatre, London
Considering This (Drama)
Maggie/ Trisha (LR) Kate Tiernan Theater: RADA, London
Arrhythmia (Drama)
Margarete (LR) Roxy Cook Theater: European Association for Jewish Culture, London
The Dragon (Drama)
St George the Knight (LR) devised/ selbst kreiert Theater: The Rag Factory London
Heads Bodies Legs (Drama)
Dr S (LR) Ray Malone Theater: Camden People's Theatre, London
Lysistrata (Drama)
Lampito (SR) Anastasia Revi Theater: Riverside Studios, London
Mademoiselle Julie (Drama)
Ensemble (SR) Frederic Fisbach Theater: Barbican, London
Mary Rose (Drama)
Island Spirit (SR) Matthew Parker Theater: Riverside Studios, London
Flocking/ Crowd Joy (Drama)
Dancer (SR) Rea Mole Theater: Old Vic Tunnels, London
Macbeth (Drama)
Hexe (SR) Alison Mead Theater: The Scoop, Freilichtbühne, London
Viel Lärm um Nicht's (Drama)
Ursula, Sexton (SR) Sharon Willems Theater: The Rose, London
Black Ink on White Paper (Drama)
A - Z (LR) Eigenregie Theater: The Roundhouse Theatre, London

Audio

Rewe - Dein Markt
Voice Over Producer: Devine Voices London
Nivea (Speaker)
Voice Over (LR)
Das Märchensofa - Folge 8 Der gestiefelte Kater
Märchenerzählerin Producer: Viola Gräfenstein
Fitbit (Image movie)
Voice Over Producer: Fitbit, Anna Bade
Netto (Image movie)
Voice Over Producer: Mother Tongue London
YouTube (Image movie)
Voice Over Producer: Devine Voices London
Scholl
Voice Over Producer: Scholl, Devine Voices London
Influencer / Haustiere (Other)
Various Daniel Krauss Producer: Comedy Central News
Pharma Direct (Other)
English Voice Denis Bergemann Producer: Bayer
DHL Versand (Other)
Voice Over Artist/ Sprecher Producer: DHL
KPMG (Other)
Voice Over Artist Producer: KPMG
Halloween Surprise (Other)
Voice Over Artist Producer: Lidl, across all media channels

Other

Für Dich (Experimental movie)
Amina Gusner
Hecate House (Drama)
Eve Hecate (LR) Christopher Adams-Cohen Producer: Christopher Adams-Cohen
Fallen Women (Drama)
Marie (Woyzeck) (LR) Kesia Guillery

Commercial

ReThinking Paper - Steinbeis - Licht Aus (Commercial)
Sarah Folkert Verdoorn Producer: LeBerg GmbH