Carolin Sophie Göbel

Carolin Sophie Göbel

Main agency
Jessica Wolf
+49 228 502 084004
jessica.wolf@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
26 - 31 years
Year of birth
1989 (32 years)
Place of birth
Koblenz
Height (cm)
166
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
female
Place of residence
München
Housing options
Berlin, Frankfurt a.M., Hamburg, Koblenz, Köln, London, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Low German: always (Native dialect)
Accents
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
Cello: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Swim, Dancesport
Dance
Ballet: basic
tap-dance: basic
Burlesque: basic
Classic dance: medium
Concert dance: medium
Expressionist dance: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Musical: basic
Opera singing: professional
Sprechgesang: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Other Education & Training

Akademie für darstellende Kunst RLP
staatl. anerk. Schauspielabschluss

Awards

Nachwuchs-Sprecher-Preis
Audible

Film

The Empress (Series)
Tänzerin (SR) Katrin Gebbe, Florian Cossen Producer: Sommerhaus Distribution: Netflix
Die Gesalbte
Marget (LR) Ansgar Beck Kurzfilm
war is coming
Valerie (LR) Stuart McSpadden Producer: Stuart McSpadden Distribution: Internet
Mist und Sonne
Linda (LR) Vera Janev Kurzfilm
Der böse Onkel
Babyhasserin (SR) Urs Odermatt Producer: Jasmin Morgan Nordwest Film AG

Television

Aktenzeichen XY... ungelöst
Kripobeamtin (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Gitta Pallmann
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst
Paula Jasper (SR) Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Gitta Pallmann
Der Pass
Kriminalbeamtin (SR) Cyrill Boss u. Philipp Stennert Producer: Sky

Theatre

Mein Blinddate mit dem Leben (Drama)
Sarah (LR) Johannes Peifer Theatre: a.gon Theater München
2 Zimmer, Küche... Bombe (Drama)
Marie (LR) André Wittlich Producer: Patrick Dollmann/ C. Sophie Göbel Theatre: Hofspielhaus München
Maria Stuart
Margareta Kurl (SR) Frank Lorenz Engel Theatre: Brüder Grimm Festspiele Hanau
Schneewittchen
böse Königin (LR) Lajos Wenzel Theatre: Brüder Grimm Festspiele Hanau
Titanic
Elli (LR) Boris Weber Theatre: Kulturfabrik Koblenz
Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse
Prinzessin Odette, Königin Amalia (SR) Jan Radermacher Theatre: Brüder Grimm Festspiele Hanau
Der Froschkönig
Prinzessin Alva (LR) Adisat Semenitsch Theatre: Brüder Grimm Festspiele Hanau
Frau Holle
Phosphora der Sommer (LR) Laura u. Tobias Goldfarb Theatre: Brüder Grimm Festspiele Hanau
Faust I
Oberhexe (SR) Frank Lorenz Engel Theatre: Brüder Grimm Festspiele Hanau
Kohlhaas
alle Rollen außer Kohlhaas (LR) Patrick Dollmann Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Die goldene Gans
Wirtstochter (SR) Dennis Krauß Theatre: Brüder Grimm Festspiele Hanau
Was ihr wollt
Maria (SR) Frank Lorenz Engel Theatre: Brüder Grimm Festspiele Hanau
Euryanthe
Eva (SR) Johannes Erath Theatre: Oper Frankfurt
Auf und Davon
Zimmermädchen (SR) Martin Böhnlein Theatre: Festspiele Heppenheim
Die Auswerterin: Das Ende von Auschwitz
Emily Brown (LR) Sascha Weipert Theatre: Gallus Theater Frankfurt
Der Dieb von Bagdad
Silbermaid (SR) Sascha Weipert Theatre: Internationales Theater Frankfurt
Der Sandmann
Clara (LR) Carola Moritz Theatre: Katakombe Frankfurt
Ein Leck im Schweigen
das Mädchen (LR) Alexander Bußmann Theatre: Katakombe Frankfurt
Leonce und Lena
Lena (LR) Carola Moritz Theatre: Katakombe Frankfurt
Irrungen, Wirrungen
Lene (LR) Carola Moritz Theatre: Katakombe Frankfurt
Jim Knopf und die Wilde 13
Frau Waas (SR) Carola Moritz Theatre: Katakombe Frankfurt
Der Spieler
Polina (LR) Vladislav Grakovskiy Theatre: Theater am Olgaeck, Stuttgart
Der Lügner
Beatrice (SR) Carola Moritz Theatre: Ekhof Theater Gotha
Kabale und Liebe
Luise (LR) Ingrid Sehorsch Theatre: Konradhaus Theater Koblenz
Das Dschungelbuch
Schlange Kaa (SR) Marcel Schilb Theatre: Katakombe Frankfurt
Windspiel
Margarita (SR) Elektra Jessica Tiziani Theatre: Akademie Theater RLP
Disco Pigs
Runt (LR) André Wittlich Theatre: Kulturfabrik Koblenz
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Hermia (LR) Ron-Dirk Entleutner Theatre: Parkbühne Leipzig