Carolin Spiess

Carolin Spiess

Gottschalk || Behrens || Unkelbach
Daniel Jobst Gottschalk
+49 40 432 7663
office@agentur-gbu.com

Information

Year of birth
1970 (50 years)
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
female
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian
Instruments
Piano: basic
Violin: medium
Sport
Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Tennis
Dance
Mambo: basic
Salsa: basic
Merengue: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Latin American dances: basic
Samba: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Classic: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Handpuppenspiel, FS 3 (Auto)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1994
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Permanente Weiterbildung u.a. bei Sigrid Andersson "Die Tankstelle"
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese

Film

Kippa (Short film)
Sekretärin Lukas Nathrath Producer: Hamburg Media School
Die kleine Hexe (Cinema film)
Sumpfhexe (SR) Michael 'Mike' Schaerer Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Freibadsinfonie (Short film)
Barbara (SR) Sinje Köhler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Kein Sex ist auch keine Lösung (Cinema film)
Kirsten (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: all-in-production GmbH
Piroggi (Short film)
Tina (SR) Kerstin Hoeckel Producer: Geist & Blitze Filmproduktion
Uwe + Uwe (Short film)
Krankenschwester (SR) Lena Liberta Producer: Hamburg Media School
Souvenirs (Cinema film)
Samantha (SR) Florianphilipp Gaull Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Der andere Junge (Cinema film)
Monika (SR) Volker Einrauch Producer: Josefine Filmproduktion GbR [de]
Der Himmel kann warten (Cinema film)
n.n. Brigitte Müller Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]

Television

Nord bei Nordwest - Conny & Maik (TV movie (series))
Beamtin Gruyters (SR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Wismar - Nach der Ebbe kommt der Tod (Special) (TV movie (series))
Wiebke Bardens (SR) Steffi Doehlemann Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Tisch in der Provence - Hoffnung auf Heilung (TV movie (series))
Steff Garbe (SR) Dagmar Seume Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Tisch in der Provence - Ärztin wider Willen (TV movie (series))
Steff Garbe (SR) Dagmar Seume Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
13 Uhr mittags (TV movie)
Steffi (SR) Martina Plura Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Friedhofsgärtnerin (SR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
The Team (TV series)
Rezeptionistin (SR) Jannik Johansen Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: DR [dk], ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Steffi Grabowski (SR) Matthias (Mattis) Reischel Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Birgit Wendler (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Ute Ebel (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter Gaunern (TV series)
Janka Markowa (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Der Hafenpastor und das graue Kind (TV movie (series))
Hebamme (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Gerda Bender (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Hedwig Günther (SR) Heidi Kranz Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Frau Peterstal Marcus Weiler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Auf Herz und Nieren (TV series)
Gabriele Wunder (LR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Feuerteufel (TV movie (series))
Staatsanwältin (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Gerda Bender (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Amtstierärztin Frau Abraham (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Dame im Hotel Flamingo Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Emmas Chatroom (TV series)
Vendor Ralph Strasser Producer: TV Plus GmbH
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Nachbarin Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Doctor’s Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (TV series)
Verkäuferin Brautmodenladen Holger Haase Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL
Acht auf einen Streich - Der gestiefelte Kater (TV movie (series))
Köchin Rosa (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Gegen den Strom (TV movie (series))
Frau Wiesenweiss (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Gerda Bender (SR) Marc Brummund Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Neues aus Büttenwarder (TV series)
Conny (Mambo) (SR) Guido Pieters Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - In den Nebel (TV movie (series))
Frau Wiesenweiss (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Man liebt sich immer zweimal (TV movie)
Britta Freese (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Im toten Winkel (TV movie (series))
Frau Wiesenweiss (SR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Auf dünnem Eis (TV movie (series))
Frau Wiesenweiss (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Elvis und der Kommissar (TV series)
n.n. (LR) Ulrich 'Uli' Stark Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Väter, denn sie wissen nicht, was sich tut (TV movie)
Frau Willich Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Josefine Filmproduktion GbR [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Hausmeister Krause - Ordnung muss sein (TV series)
Marielka (SR) Geriet Schieske Producer: Constantin Film [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Hausmeister Krause - Ordnung muss sein (TV series)
Marielka (SR) Geriet Schieske Producer: Constantin Film [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV series)
Angelika Fischer (SR) Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Geschenk des Himmels (TV movie)
Sandra Lausitz (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: RheinFilm. TV- und Medien- Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Deich TV - Die Fischkopp-Comedy (TV series)
Doris (LR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Stefanie - Eine Frau startet durch (TV series)
Supporting role Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Zur Sache, Papa (TV series)
n.n. Matthias Kopp Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
Doppelter Einsatz - Tödliche Wahrheit (TV movie (series))
Imbissbudenbesitzerin (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Mara Lenk (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hilfe, ich bin Millionär (TV movie)
Martina (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
n.n. Norbert Schultze Jr. Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Klinikum Berlin Mitte (TV series)
n.n. Bernhard Stephan Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Ein Haufen Kohle (TV movie)
n.n. Reinhard Schwabenitzky Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de]
Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV series)
n.n Aljoscha Westermann Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Neues aus Büttenwarder (TV series)
Dorfpolizistin (SR) Guido Pieters Producer: Videoscope Fernseh-Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Max & Lisa (TV series)
n.n. Ralf Gregan Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Mann, den sie nicht lieben durfte (TV movie)
n.n. Lars Montag Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
Gagalaktisch (TV show)
n.n. Joris Hermans Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
n.n. John Delbridge Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
n.n. Franz Josef Gottlieb Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hausmeister Krause - Ordnung muss sein (TV series)
Marielka (SR) Geriet Schieske Producer: Constantin Film [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
n.n. Hans Werner Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zwei Asse und ein König (TV series)
n.n. Bernd Fischerauer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
n.n. Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Mordkommission (TV series)
n.n. Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH)
OA jagt Oberärztin (TV movie)
n.n. Joachim Roering Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Schule am See (TV series)
n.n. Cornelia Grünberg Producer: Dom Film Produktion GmbH [de]
Die Strandclique (TV series)
Schwester Maria (SR) Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Uschi (SR) Kai Borsche Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV series)
Angelika Fischer (SR) Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Tschüssikowski, Villa Sonnenschein, Heiße Ecke uva
div. Corny Littmann, Thomas Matschoß, Carolin Spieß ua Theatre: Schmidt Theater / Schmidts Tivoli Hamburg
Cindy Reller
Renate Reller-Rochen Carolin Spieß Theatre: Schmidt Theater Hamburg
Die Königs vom Kiez
Bertha Corny Littmann Theatre: Schmidt Theater Hamburg