Caroline Scholze

Caroline Scholze

Main agency
Fitz+Skoglund Agents
+49 30 200 95310
office@fitz-skoglund.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1975 (47 years)
Height (cm)
161
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Freiburg im Breisgau, Mannheim, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Potsdam, Lucerne, Basel, Cologne, Dresden, Balearic Islands, Leipzig, Zürich, Frankfurt, Nordfriesland, Lübeck
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchRussian
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)Saxon
Instruments
PianoRecorderUkulele
Sport
Fencing (stage)Horse ridingJuggleQigongSwimTai chiYoga
Dance
Argentine tangoCourtly dancesBalletMimeRock & roll
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonOperetta
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Truck class, Car class, Special class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy Leipzig

Film

Was du denkst (Short film)
Elli Ireen Bernhard Producer: IreenBee, Ireen Bernhard [de]
Mia (Short film)
Violas Mutter (SR) Lukas Hablitzel Producer: ØNEsquared, Lukas Hablitzel
Alles in Ordnung (Short film)
Trinkerin (SR) Marc Rensing Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Olga Benario, ein Leben für die Revolution (Documentary)
Margarethe (SR) Galip Iyitanir Producer: FINAL CUT e.K.
Anonym (Short film)
Amanda (SR) Cecilia Malmström Producer: Universität Leipzig [de]
Wege in die Nacht (Cinema film)
Die Blonde Andreas Kleinert Producer: Ö Filmproduktion [de]

Television

Der Stoff, aus dem Träume sind (Feature film)
Paige (LR) Karola Meeder Producer: FFP New Media Station: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Leni Trautzschke (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Katja Reuter (F: Verraten und Verkauft ) (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Alte Freunde (TV movie (series))
Michelle Pfeiffer (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Leni Maybach (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Tatverdacht – Team Frankfurt ermittelt (TV series)
Elisabeth Weidner (SR) Cornelia 'Conny' Dohrn Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Leni Maybach (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Jana Niederholz (LR) Klaus Knoesel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Leni Maybach (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Elisabeth Heinrich (LR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Katja Witte (LR) Steffen Mahnert Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Block B - Unter Arrest (TV series)
Steffi Hesse (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Amanda van Wyk (LR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Maren Bergmann (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Leni Trautzschke (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Maren Jantzen (LR) Hans Werner Producer: Novafilm Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Leni Trautzschke (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Maren Jantzen (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Station: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Maren Jantzen Udo Witte Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Emilie Richards - Zeit der Vergebung (TV movie (series))
Mandy (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Polyphon International Film & Fernseh GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Maren Jantzen (LR) Hans Werner Producer: Novafilm Station: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Antonia Roth (LR) Jürgen Brauer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Leni Trautzscke (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Maren Jantzen (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Leni Trautzschke (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Susanne Merck (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Keiner schreit! (TV movie (series))
Jasmin Raake (SR) Jürgen Brauer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
GSG 9 - Die Elite Einheit (TV series)
Fillialleiterin (SR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Typhoon AG [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Gottes Alltag (TV series)
DR. Judith Noack (LR) Johannes Grieser Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: RTL
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Marion Kramer (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH Station: RTL
Küstenwache (TV series)
Stefanie Jansen (LR) Ed Ehrenberg Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Karen Rose (LR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst (TV series)
Katja Beck (LR) Lars Kraume Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Sternenkinder (TV movie (series))
Kerstin (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Kiel GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Leonore Lindstedt (LR) Axel de Roche Producer: Novafilm Station: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Jenny Lambertz (LR) Jürgen Brauer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Elefant (TV series)
Charlotte Seemann (SR) diverse Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Leipzig - Liebe und Tod in Moskau (TV movie (series))
Leni Trautzschke (LR) Michel Bielawa Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Feuertaufe (TV movie (series))
Kerstin Fischer (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Anja Cornelius (LR) Peter Adam Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Leni Trautzschke (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Mein Superheld (TV series)
Sandra Jacobi (LR) Stefan Lukschy Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Silvia Pommer (LR) Peter Adam Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Maria Dorn (LR) Peter Ristau Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Annika Siebert (LR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Sarah Wegers (LR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Leni Trautzschke (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Große Jungs (Pilot)
Lilli (LR) Matthias Kopp Producer: Pro GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Das letzte Rodeo (TV movie (series))
Steffi Arnold (SR) Pete Ariel Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] Station: SFB [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Leni Trautzschke (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Herr Pastor
Theresa Jürgen Mai Theater: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Herr Lehrer...
Ernestine Schnickenfittich Jürgen Mai Theater: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Der König hinter dem Spiegel
Nachtigall, Steinhuhn, Schwan,Geier Caroline Scholze Theater: Schlossplatztheater
Salon Dédé
Valerie Horst J.Lonius Theater: Künstlerkolonie Potsdam
Biberpelz
Auguste Leontine Thomas Bischoff Theater: schauspielhaushannover
Am offenen Herzen
Krankenschwester Frank Wittenbrink Theater: schauspielhaushannover
Ich war nie cool
Frau Henner Kallmeyer Theater: schauspielhaushannover
Das Ballhaus
Zarah Peter Kastenmüller Theater: Schauspielhaus Leipzig
Die Frau vom Meer
Hilde Johanna Schall Theater: Schauspielhaus Leipzig
Das sind sie schon gewesen, die besseren Tage
Inka Lukas Langhoff Theater: Schauspielhaus Leipzig
Hexenjagd
Abigails Freundin Matthias Brenner Theater: Schauspielhaus Leipzig
Parzival
Mädchen Herbert König Theater: Schauspielhaus Leipzig
Richard der Dritte
Der junge Richard Wolfgang Engel Theater: Schauspielhaus Leipzig

Other

Maiki - Stoppt Mobbing (Music video)
Caroline Scholze Andi Knaup Producer: Pfeiffer Productions [de]
Durstige Vögel