Caroline Scholze

Caroline Scholze

FITZ+SKOGLUND AGENTS
Fitz+Skoglund Agents
+49 30 200 95310
office@fitz-skoglund.de

Information

Year of birth
1975 (45 years)
Height (cm)
161
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Basel, Dresden, Frankfurt am Main, Freiburg, Leipzig, Luzern, Lübeck, Mallorca, Mannheim, Potsdam, Stuttgart, Sylt, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: professional
Ukulele: basic
Recorder: medium
Sport
Fencing (stage), Juggle, Qigong, Horse riding, Swim, Tai chi, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Mime: basic
Rock & roll: basic
Courtly dances: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Operetta: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Truck class, Car class, Special class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy Leipzig

Film

Was du denkst (Short film)
Elli Ireen Bernhard Producer: IreenBee, Ireen Bernhard [de]
Mia (Short film)
Violas Mutter (SR) Lukas Hablitzel Producer: ØNEsquared, Lukas Hablitzel
Alles in Ordnung (Short film)
Trinkerin (SR) Marc Rensing Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Olga Benario, ein Leben für die Revolution (Documentary)
Margarethe (SR) Galip Iyitanir Producer: FINAL CUT e.K.
Anonym (Short film)
Amanda (SR) Cecilia Malmström Producer: Universität Leipzig [de]
Wege in die Nacht (Cinema film)
Die Blonde Andreas Kleinert Producer: Ö Filmproduktion [de]

Television

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Leni Trautzschke (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Katja Reuter (F: Verraten und Verkauft ) (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Alte Freunde (TV movie (series))
Michelle Pfeiffer (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Leni Maybach (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatverdacht – Team Frankfurt ermittelt (TV series)
Elisabeth Weidner (SR) Cornelia 'Conny' Dohrn Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Leni Maybach (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Jana Niederholz (LR) Klaus Knoesel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Leni Maybach (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Elisabeth Heinrich (LR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Katja Witte (LR) Steffen Mahnert Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Block B - Unter Arrest (TV series)
Steffi Hesse (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Amanda van Wyk (LR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Maren Bergmann (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Leni Trautzschke (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Maren Jantzen (LR) Hans Werner Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Leni Trautzschke (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Maren Jantzen (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Maren Jantzen Udo Witte Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Emilie Richards - Zeit der Vergebung (TV movie (series))
Mandy (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Polyphon International Film & Fernseh GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Maren Jantzen (LR) Hans Werner Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Antonia Roth (LR) Jürgen Brauer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Leni Trautzscke (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Maren Jantzen (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Leni Trautzschke (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Susanne Merck (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Keiner schreit! (TV movie (series))
Jasmin Raake (SR) Jürgen Brauer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
GSG 9 - Die Elite Einheit (TV series)
Fillialleiterin (SR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Gottes Alltag (TV series)
DR. Judith Noack (LR) Johannes Grieser Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Marion Kramer (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Küstenwache (TV series)
Stefanie Jansen (LR) Ed Ehrenberg Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Karen Rose (LR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst (TV series)
Katja Beck (LR) Lars Kraume Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Sternenkinder (TV movie (series))
Kerstin (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Kiel GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Leonore Lindstedt (LR) Axel de Roche Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Jenny Lambertz (LR) Jürgen Brauer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Elefant (TV series)
Charlotte Seemann (SR) diverse Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Leipzig - Liebe und Tod in Moskau (TV movie (series))
Leni Trautzschke (LR) Michel Bielawa Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Feuertaufe (TV movie (series))
Kerstin Fischer (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Anja Cornelius (LR) Peter Adam Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Leni Trautzschke (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mein Superheld (TV series)
Sandra Jacobi (LR) Stefan Lukschy Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Silvia Pommer (LR) Peter Adam Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Maria Dorn (LR) Peter Ristau Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Annika Siebert (LR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Sarah Wegers (LR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Leni Trautzschke (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Große Jungs (Pilot)
Lilli (LR) Matthias Kopp Producer: Pro GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Das letzte Rodeo (TV movie (series))
Steffi Arnold (SR) Pete Ariel Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: SFB [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Leni Trautzschke (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Herr Pastor
Theresa Jürgen Mai Theatre: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Herr Lehrer...
Ernestine Schnickenfittich Jürgen Mai Theatre: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Der König hinter dem Spiegel
Nachtigall, Steinhuhn, Schwan,Geier Caroline Scholze Theatre: Schlossplatztheater
Salon Dédé
Valerie Horst J.Lonius Theatre: Künstlerkolonie Potsdam
Biberpelz
Auguste Leontine Thomas Bischoff Theatre: schauspielhaushannover
Am offenen Herzen
Krankenschwester Frank Wittenbrink Theatre: schauspielhaushannover
Ich war nie cool
Frau Henner Kallmeyer Theatre: schauspielhaushannover
Das Ballhaus
Zarah Peter Kastenmüller Theatre: Schauspielhaus Leipzig
Die Frau vom Meer
Hilde Johanna Schall Theatre: Schauspielhaus Leipzig
Das sind sie schon gewesen, die besseren Tage
Inka Lukas Langhoff Theatre: Schauspielhaus Leipzig
Hexenjagd
Abigails Freundin Matthias Brenner Theatre: Schauspielhaus Leipzig
Parzival
Mädchen Herbert König Theatre: Schauspielhaus Leipzig
Richard der Dritte
Der junge Richard Wolfgang Engel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Leipzig

Other

Maiki - Stoppt Mobbing (Music video)
Caroline Scholze Andi Knaup Producer: Pfeiffer Productions [de]
Durstige Vögel
Theaterregie (Regie)