Carsten Hayes

Carsten Hayes

Marmulla & Rudolph GbR
Gabi Rudolph
Phone: +49 30 206 06848
Email: office@marmulla-rudolph.deview

Information

Acting age
40 - 50 years
Size (in cm)
180
Eye color
grey-green
Hair color
black
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Oriental, Central European, Southern European
Nationality
German, British
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Dialects
Eifel dialect
Irish accent
English (Native dialect)
Scottish-English
Southern-English
American
Sport
Mountain climbing, Bouldering, Climbing, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Taek won do
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Special class (T, L)

Vita entries

Awards

2015

BFA - International Actor of the Month

Education & Training

1999

Oxford School of Drama

Film

2018

Brothers of Italy (Short film)

Kurt Schwitters (LR) Marco Petrucco Producer: Hoofprint Productions [uk]
2017

Nazi Megastructures - Italian Fortress (Documentary series)

Albert Kesselring (LR) Sid Bennett Producer: Darlow Smithson Productions [uk] Distribution: National Geographic
2016

The Infiltrator (Cinema film)

Rudi Armbrecht (SR) Brad Furman Producer: Good Films [uk]
2015

Sunset Rose (Short film)

Detective Bailey (LR) Zoe McCarthy Producer: Gumption Films [uk]
2010

Just In Time (Short film)

Guido (LR) Rodolfo Novaes Producer: Fabbris Filmes [pt]
2010

Sherlock Holmes - Spiel im Schatten (Cinema film)

Ballroom Photographer Guy Ritchie Producer: Lin Pictures [us]
2006

Sixty-Six (Cinema film)

Fireman 2 Paul Weiland Producer: Studiocanal [fr]
2005

V wie Vendetta (Cinema film)

Evey's Father James McTeigue Producer: Fünfte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
2004

Citizen Welles (Short film)

Orson Wells (LR) Robert Figueras Producer: Tramuntana Films [es]

Television

2019

Wendezeit (TV movie)

Andrew Weiner (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], RBB [de]
2018

Charlotte Link - Im Tal des Fuchses / In the valley of the Fox (TV movie (series))

DS Jenkins (SR) Till Franzen Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2018

The Athena (TV series)

Ralf (Nyela's dad) (SR) Isabelle Sieb Producer: Bryncoed Productions [uk]
2017

Back (TV series)

Michael (SR) Ben Palmer Producer: Big Talk Productions [uk] TV Channel: Channel 4 [uk]
2016

Nazi Mega Weapons (Documentary series)

Martin Bormann (LR) Clive Maltby Producer: Darlow Smithson Productions [uk] TV Channel: PBS [us]
2016

SS-GB (TV series)

Hotel Lübeck Captain/Huth's Spy (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Sid Gentle Films Ltd. [uk] TV Channel: BBC [uk]
2016

Six Wives with Lucy Worsley (Documentary series)

Ambassador Karl Harst (SR) Russell England Producer: BBC British Broadcast Corporation [uk]
2015

Ku'damm 56 (TV series)

John Carlisle Sven Bohse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Nazi Mega Weapons (Documentary series)

Wernher von Braun (mehrere Folgen) (LR) Gary Johnstone Producer: Darlow Smithson Productions [uk] TV Channel: PBS [us]
2006

Waking the Dead - Im Auftrag der Toten (TV series)

Dr. Josef Mengele (SR) Tim Fywell Producer: BBC British Broadcast Corporation [uk] TV Channel: BBC [uk]
2005

The Quatermass Experiment (TV movie)

Ludwig Reichenheim (SR) Sam Miller Producer: BBC British Broadcast Corporation [uk] TV Channel: BBC [uk]
2004

Spooks - im Visier des MI5 (TV series)

Mahmoud (SR) Justin Chadwick Producer: Kudos Film and Television Ltd. [uk] TV Channel: BBC [uk]
2003

Red Cap (TV series)

Corporal Fryman (SR) Justin Chadwick Producer: Stormy Pictures Ltd [uk] TV Channel: BBC [uk]
1999

Jahrestage (TV series)

1. Englischer Offizier Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Eikon Media GmbH

Theatre

2014

Faster Higher Stronger Straighter

Vladislav Whitney Mosery Theatre: The Dominion Studio
2012

Mary Rose

Simon Blake Matthew Parker Theatre: Riverside Studios
2012

The Sea Plays

Yank Ken Hoyt Theatre: The Old Vic Tunnels
2011

Mary Rose

Simon Blake Matthew Parker Theatre: Brockley Jack
2010

Trip to Bountiful

Roy Kenneth Hoyt Theatre: Courtyard Theatre
2009

'Tis Pity She's a Whore

Friar Bonaventura Joanna Turner Theatre: White Bear Theatre
2008

The Tempest

Alonso Joanna Turner Theatre: Bridewell Theatre
2006

The Sound of Silence

Emile Eduardo Barreto Theatre: Trafalgar Studios
2004

The Final Hours of Achidi J.

Immigration Official Che Walker Theatre: Finborough Theatre
2003

Cheri

Viscount Desmond Philip Prowse Theatre: Citizens Theatre
2002

The Tempest

Adrian Patrick Mason Theatre: Theatre Royal Plymouth & National Tour
2001

Semi-Monde

Freddie Palmer Philip Prowse Theatre: Lyric Theatre
2001

Suddenly Last Summer

George Holly Philip Prowse Theatre: Citizens Theatre

Audio

2013

Company of Heroes 2 (Dubbing)

Armoured Vehicle Commander Quinn Duffy Producer: Relic Entertainment [ca]
2012

Arab Bank - History (Dubbing)

Narrator (LR) Sofia De Fay Producer: th2ng [uk/us/ae]
2012

007 Legends (Dubbing)

Blofeld Guard John Dower Producer: Eurocom Entertainment Software [uk]

Other

2016

Barakuta - Dainese (Commercial)

Hero (LR) Mark Lonsdale Producer: Leap Films [uk]
2015

ProSieben Maxx - Follow your Instinct (Commercial)

Geschäftsmann / Surfer (LR) Sebastian von Wyschetzki Producer: ProSiebenSat1 Produktion GmbH [de]
2005

Cancer Research UK - Still here (Commercial)

Boyfriend (LR) Vadim Jean Producer: Ogillvy & Mather [uk]