Carsten Hayes

Carsten Hayes

Marmulla & Rudolph GbR
Gabi Rudolph
+49 30 206 06848
office@marmulla-rudolph.de

Information

Acting age
40 - 50 years
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
77
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German, British
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Dialects
Standard German: always
Eifel dialect: only when required (Native dialect)
Irish accent
Low German
English
Scottish-English
Southern-English
American
Accents
English: only when required
Sport
Rockclimbing, Bouldering, Climb, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Taek Won Do
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Truck class, Motorcycle class, Car class, Special class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999
The Oxford School of Drama

Awards

BFA - International Actor of the Month

Film

Brothers of Italy (Short film)
Kurt Schwitters (LR) Marco Petrucco Producer: Hoofprint Productions [uk]
Nazi Megastructures - Italian Fortress (Documentary series)
Albert Kesselring (LR) Sid Bennett Producer: Darlow Smithson Productions [uk] Distribution: National Geographic
The Infiltrator (Cinema film)
Rudi Armbrecht (SR) Brad Furman Producer: Good Films [uk]
Sunset Rose (Short film)
Detective Bailey (LR) Zoe McCarthy Producer: Gumption Films [uk]
Just In Time (Short film)
Guido (LR) Rodolfo Novaes Producer: Fabbris Filmes [pt]
Sherlock Holmes - Spiel im Schatten (Cinema film)
Ballroom Photographer Guy Ritchie Producer: Lin Pictures [us]
Sixty-Six (Cinema film)
Fireman 2 Paul Weiland Producer: Studiocanal [fr]
V wie Vendetta (Cinema film)
Evey's Father James McTeigue Producer: Fünfte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
Citizen Welles (Short film)
Orson Wells (LR) Robert Figueras Producer: Tramuntana Films [es]

Television

Absentia (TV series)
diverse TV Channel: Amazon
Wendezeit (TV movie)
Andrew Weiner (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], RBB [de]
The Athena (TV series)
Ralf (Nyela's dad) (SR) Isabelle Sieb Producer: Bryncoed Productions [uk]
Charlotte Link - Im Tal des Fuchses / In the valley of the Fox (TV movie (series))
DS Jenkins (SR) Till Franzen Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Back (TV series)
Michael (SR) Ben Palmer Producer: Big Talk Productions [uk] TV Channel: Channel 4 [uk]
Six Wives with Lucy Worsley (Documentary series)
Ambassador Karl Harst (SR) Russell England Producer: BBC British Broadcast Corporation [uk]
Nazi Mega Weapons (Documentary series)
Martin Bormann (LR) Clive Maltby Producer: Darlow Smithson Productions [uk] TV Channel: PBS [us]
SS-GB (TV series)
Hotel Lübeck Captain/Huth's Spy (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Sid Gentle Films Ltd. [uk] TV Channel: BBC [uk]
Ku'damm 56 (TV series)
John Carlisle Sven Bohse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nazi Mega Weapons (Documentary series)
Wernher von Braun (mehrere Folgen) (LR) Gary Johnstone Producer: Darlow Smithson Productions [uk] TV Channel: PBS [us]
Waking the Dead - Im Auftrag der Toten (TV series)
Dr. Josef Mengele (SR) Tim Fywell Producer: BBC British Broadcast Corporation [uk] TV Channel: BBC [uk]
The Quatermass Experiment (TV movie)
Ludwig Reichenheim (SR) Sam Miller Producer: BBC British Broadcast Corporation [uk] TV Channel: BBC [uk]
Spooks - im Visier des MI5 (TV series)
Mahmoud (SR) Justin Chadwick Producer: Kudos Film and Television Ltd. [uk] TV Channel: BBC [uk]
Red Cap (TV series)
Corporal Fryman (SR) Justin Chadwick Producer: Stormy Pictures Ltd [uk] TV Channel: BBC [uk]
Jahrestage (TV series)
1. Englischer Offizier Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Eikon Media GmbH

Theatre

Faster Higher Stronger Straighter
Vladislav Whitney Mosery Theatre: The Dominion Studio
Mary Rose
Simon Blake Matthew Parker Theatre: Riverside Studios
The Sea Plays
Yank Ken Hoyt Theatre: The Old Vic Tunnels
Mary Rose
Simon Blake Matthew Parker Theatre: Brockley Jack
Trip to Bountiful
Roy Kenneth Hoyt Theatre: Courtyard Theatre
'Tis Pity She's a Whore
Friar Bonaventura Joanna Turner Theatre: White Bear Theatre
The Tempest
Alonso Joanna Turner Theatre: Bridewell Theatre
The Sound of Silence
Emile Eduardo Barreto Theatre: Trafalgar Studios
The Final Hours of Achidi J.
Immigration Official Che Walker Theatre: Finborough Theatre
Cheri
Viscount Desmond Philip Prowse Theatre: Citizens Theatre
The Tempest
Adrian Patrick Mason Theatre: Theatre Royal Plymouth & National Tour
Suddenly Last Summer
George Holly Philip Prowse Theatre: Citizens Theatre
Semi-Monde
Freddie Palmer Philip Prowse Theatre: Lyric Theatre

Audio

Company of Heroes 2 (Dubbing)
Armoured Vehicle Commander Quinn Duffy Producer: Relic Entertainment [ca]
007 Legends (Dubbing)
Blofeld Guard John Dower Producer: Eurocom Entertainment Software [uk]
Arab Bank - History (Dubbing)
Narrator (LR) Sofia De Fay Producer: th2ng [uk/us/ae]

Other

Computer Game (Videogame)
Dylan (LR) Timo Arnall Producer: Lotta Boman/PlayDeo
Barakuta - Dainese (Commercial)
Hero (LR) Mark Lonsdale Producer: Leap Films [uk]
ProSieben Maxx - Follow your Instinct (Commercial)
Geschäftsmann / Surfer (LR) Sebastian von Wyschetzki Producer: ProSiebenSat1 Produktion GmbH [de]
Cancer Research UK - Still here (Commercial)
Boyfriend (LR) Vadim Jean Producer: Ogillvy & Mather [uk]