Ceci Chuh

Ceci Chuh

Underplay
Karin Kruse
+49 30 437 39647
record@underplay.de

Information

Acting age
22 - 30 years
Year of birth
1991 (29 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
165
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
daintily
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Madrid, São Paulo
Nationality
German, Brazilian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Portuguese: fluent
Dialects
Berlin German
Dance
Hip hop: medium
Dancehall: medium
Afro Dance: basic
Oriental dance: basic
Samba: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Soul/RnB: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Special class
Additional skills

Anspielpartnerin (Casting)

Vita entries

Professional background

Autodidakt

Other Education & Training

Roth Coaching [de]
Einführungskurs und Einzeltraining
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt [de]
Teresa Hader - Filmschauspieler für junge Talente
Actors Space Berlin GbR
Mike Bernadin - Meisner Technique

Awards

Freedom Film Festival [us]
Sin & Illy still alive
Krajina Film Festival [ba]
Sin & Illy still alive
Nominierung Best Actress International für Sin& Illy beim Västerås Filmfestival
International Film Awards Berlin
Sin & Illy still alive
Sin & Illy Still Alive-Best First Feature Award / Filmfestival Cine de Talca - Chile 
Sin & Illy Bester Regionaler Langfilm Lichter Festival Frankfurt am Main
Nominierung als beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin für Allein unter Irren / Max Ophüls Preis
Escape lobende Erwähnung  internationales Kurzfilmfestival Hamburg
Escape Hauptpreis Spielfilm Flensburger Kurzfilmtage
Vorauswahl der Nominierungen des Deutschen Filmpreises beste darstellerische Leistung
Premiers Plans Festival d´Angers for The Unpolished 2007
Nominierung United Award als beste Fulmdebütantin
Mademoiselle Ladaubay Prize - Best New Europaen Talent
Cine Festival Las Palmas [es]
Die Unerzogenen
Tiger Award für "Die Unerzogenen"

Film

Lauras Stern (Cinema film)
Putzfrau Maria (SR) Joya Thome Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Konnie und Rudi (aka Könne und Valter) (Feature film)
Konnie (LR) Martina Schöne-Radunski Producer: UCMP GmbH [de]
Digital Verbunden (Short film)
Tania (LR) Tarek Shayne Tabet Producer: Tarek Shayne Tabet Produktion [de]
Die Welt wird eine andere sein (Cinema film)
Julia (SR) Anne Zohra Berrached Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de]
Berlin Alexanderplatz (Cinema film)
Kelly (SR) Burhan Qurbani Producer: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion GmbH
Uns so fern
Johanna (LR) Eva Hoffmann Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
In Ayahs Augen (Short film)
Natalie (LR) David Wagner Producer: Hamburg Media School
Hördur - Zwischen den Welten (Cinema film)
Jaqueline (SR) Ekrem Ergün Producer: Storming Donkey Productions GmbH & Co. KG
Sommerfreundin (Short film)
Elena (LR) Figen Ünsal Producer: Day for Night GmbH [de]
Sin & Illy still alive (Cinema film)
Sin (LR) Maria Hengge Producer: Abadon Production, Maria Hengge [de]
Boy 7 (Cinema film)
Carla (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: Hamster Film GmbH [de]
Bube Stur (Cinema film)
Hanna Gerwald (LR) Moritz Krämer Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Silbersau (Short film)
Hanna (LR) Moritz Krämer Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Von Mädchen und Pferden (Cinema film)
Alex (LR) Monika Treut Producer: Hyena Films e.K.
Love, Yesterday (Short film)
Hannah (LR) Joya Thome Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG
Umsonst (Feature film)
Aziza (LR) Stephan Geene Producer: bbooks av filmproduktion [de]
Escape (Short film)
Jamie (LR) Rosa Hannah Ziegler Producer: Wendländische Filmkooperative [de]
Verre Vrienden (Short film)
Lise (LR) Marleen Jonkman Producer: Key Film BV [nl]
Wenn die Welt uns gehört (Cinema film)
Nicole (SR) diverse Producer: Lichtblick Film GmbH [de]
Die Unerzogenen (Cinema film)
Stevie (LR) Pia Marais Producer: Pandora Film Produktion GmbH

Television

8 Zeugen (TV series)
Nadine Schröder (SR) Jörg Lühdorff Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: TVNOW [de]
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Maya Lutz (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Talica (Series)
Talica (LR) Dimitri Tsvetkov Producer: Showrunner Production [de]
Charlotte Link - Die Betrogene (TV movie (series))
Jane (LR) Andreas Linke Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Melanie Lottmann (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Maike Wagner (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Es lebe der Tod (TV movie (series))
n.n. (SR) Sebastian Marka Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der mit dem Schlag (TV movie)
Julia (SR) Lars Becker Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Franzeska (SR) diverse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Anika Madel (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Allein unter Irren (Pilot)
Lilly (LR) Johannes Kizler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Hilfe, meine Schwester kommt! (TV movie)
Krista (SR) Dirk Regel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]

Other

Ana takes a stand (Educational production)
ana (LR) Sydney Buchan Producer: Tisch School of the Arts (NYU) [us]