Cecile Gujer

Cecile Gujer

qualifyer
Nicola Wehner
+49 40 386 14632
info@qualifyer.deview

Information

Acting age
32 - 45 years
Year of birth
1979 (40 years)
Place of birth
Offenburg
Size (in cm)
178
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Nationality
German, Swiss, French
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: native-language
Dialects
Badisch (Native dialect)
Accents
French: only when required
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
Bel canto: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater

Actors Center London

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Rollenarbeit - Pjotr Olev

Cours Florent Paris

Film

Terror

Agnes (LR) Lukas Stahl Producer: Pop Akademie Distribution: Kino

Abschied

Anne Baldini (LR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Shortcut Distribution: Short

Jagdunfall

Dr. Nora Bergen (LR) Hannes Jeske Producer: Pop Akademie Distribution: Short

Der Kündiger

Frau Möhring (SR) Merle Büttner Producer: Pop Akademie Distribution: Kino

Um der Freiheit Willen

Gorgo (SR) Mathis Menneking Producer: HFBK Distribution: Kino

EZO-1 (Feature film)

Captain Nävis (LR) Sven Knüppel Producer: Gula Mons Filmsyndikat [de]

Jasper (Short film)

Frau Nielsen (SR) Sophie Florentine Schüttfort Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]

Liebe zu dritt

Ines (LR) Esther Bialas Producer: HMS Distribution: Short

Eine andere Liga (Cinema film)

Maja (SR) Buket Alakus Producer: Brave New Work GmbH

Rosenstrasse (Cinema film)

Jüdin Sarah Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH

Television

Eggers&Lenni

diverse Sven Knüppel Producer: Gula Mons Filmsyndikat TV Channel: Webserie, RTL

Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)

Elena Schiller (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Rote Rosen (TV series)

Kulturreferentin Frau Nieman (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Querschläger (TV movie (series))

junge Mutter Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)

Polizistin Timmermann diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)

Bea (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Auf der Sonnenseite (TV movie (series))

Stationsschwester Geesche Richard Huber Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

4 Singles (TV series)

diverse (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Ladyland (TV series)

Kassiererin diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Doppelter Einsatz - Tödliche Wahrheit (TV movie (series))

Uschi Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Die Ärztin (TV movie)

Krankenschwester (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Asyldialoge

Tanja Michael Ruf Theatre: Bühne für Menschenrechte

Ich, der Diktator und die Venus von Milo

Leibgarde Corinna Popp Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg, Kantine

MASHUP ODER DIE JAGD DER HUNDE NACH FRISCHER LUFT

Orsina Volker Dietze Theatre: Schauraum Dortmund

Hexe Lilli

Mutter Hans Scherntahner Theatre: Altonaer Theater

Allein unter Spielplatzmüttern

Tatjana Peter Kühn Theatre: Altonaer Theater

Best of Loriot

diverse Gunnar Dressler Theatre: Theater in der Basilika

Was ihr wollt

Gräfin Olivia Martin Kreidt Theatre: Theater der Altmark - Landesbühne Stendal

Leonce und Lena

Rosetta Claudia Göbel Theatre: Theater der Altmark - Landesbühne Stendal

Aschenputtel

Stiefmutter Eberhard Köhler Theatre: Theater der Altmark - Landesbühne Stendal

Nach dem Regen

Blonde Sekretärin Stephanie Kunz Theatre: Sprechwerk Hamburg

Creeps

Maren Terbuyken Kai Uwe Holsten Theatre: Ernst Deutsch-Theater/Nordtour

Audio

Avocadostore (Speaker)

Producer: Studio One Imagefilm

Schneider Elektrics (Speaker)

Producer: Drex Records Imagefilm

Kirchner (Speaker)

Producer: Drex Records Warteschleife international

Champignon de Paris (Speaker)

Producer: Studio One Werbung Frankreich

Stampin up! (Speaker)

Producer: Profilwerkstatt Imagefilm

Other

Saturn - Du kannst mehr (mehrere Spots) (Commercial)

Frau (LR) Zoran Bihac Producer: Sterntag Film GmbH [de]

Tesa - Powerstrips Transparent (Commercial)

Meike (LR) Jacob Slade Producer: Saubere Filme