Chantal Dubs

Chantal Dubs

Main agency
Agentur Hilde Stark
+49 163 2326 483
mail@hildestark.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1990 (32 years)
Place of birth
Bern
Height (cm)
174
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Place of residence
Zürich
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Cologne, Bern, Zürich, Berlin
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Bern German(native dialect)Zürich German
Instruments
FluteAccordion
Sport
Horse ridingAcrobaticsFencing (stage)
Dance
BalletImprovisation dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonChoirOpera singingImprovisationOperettaClassicEarly music
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013 – 2018
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Other Education & Training

Bachelor of Arts in Theatre and Dance Studies an der Universität Bern

Awards

Unleash (Experimental movie)
ZFF 72 Online Filmwettbewerb (Short film)
Studienpreis Migros Kulturprozent (Drama)
Stipendium der Armin Ziegler-Stiftung (Drama)
Studienpreis Migros Kulturprozent (Drama)
Gewinnerin Friedl Wald Stiftungsbeitrag (Drama)

Film

Bounty für Bernadette (Short film)
Bernadette (LR) Andreas Elsener
Medea (Drama)
Medea (LR) Nikita Gibalenko Distribution: HFF München
Silas (Short film)
Lars Haller
Wir werden die Besten sein (Bićemo najbolji)
Krankenschwester Jelena Vujovic Distribution: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Unleash (Experimental movie)
Master of ceremonies Sean Wirz
Ohne du kann ich nicht sein
Anouk (LR) Seraina Scherini Producer: Seraina Scherini, Simon Denzler & Co. Produktion [de]
Horizont (Short film)
Caro (LR) Simon Pfister Producer: Simon Pfister Produktion
Wired (Gewinnerfilm ZFF 72 Film Contest ) (Short film)
Bomb Squad (LR) Philipp Andonie Producer: Rise and Shine Films [ch]
Euphoria (Cinema film)
Staff Member Lisa Langseth Producer: B-Reel Films (BRF) [se/us/uk]
Amok (Short film)
Kim (LR) Luisa Ricar Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Brunch (Short film)
Amanda (LR) Chanelle Eidenbenz Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)

Television

WaPo Bodensee
Ladina Brugger Jan Haering Station: ARD
Tatort - Ausgezählt (aka Tatort - Das Vermächtnis) (TV movie (series))
Deborah Hefti (SR) Katalin Gödrös Producer: Zodiac Pictures Ltd. [ch] Station: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Der Bestatter (TV series)
Vanessa (SR) diverse Producer: Snakefilm GmbH Station: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Tatort - Kleine Prinzen (TV movie (series))
Rezeptionistin Markus Welter Producer: Hugofilm Productions GmbH [ch] Station: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]

Theater

How to date a feminist
Kate (LR) Udo van Oyen Theater: Theater Winkelwiese/ Kellertheater Winterthur
Medea
Medea (LR) Diana Merkel Theater: Akademietheater München
Hulla Di Bulla
Dorrit Runge Wojtek Klemm Theater: Theater Neumarkt
Yerma
Wäscherin Mateja Koležnik Theater: Theater Basel
Hundeherz
Wasnezowa Alvis Hermanis Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
WALD
C. Timon Jansen / Katharina Germo Theater: Roxy Theater Birsfelden (Treibstoff Basel)
Die Fledermaus
Gefängnisdirektor Frank Peter Ender Theater: Theater der Künste Zürich
Mauser
Mauser Efrat Stempler Theater: Theater der Künste Zürich
Migros Kulturprozent Stipendium
Stella
Stella Lorenz Nufer Theater: Theater der Künste Zürich