Charles Lemming

Charles Lemming

Main agency
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1966 (55 years)
Place of birth
Mannheim
Height (cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Baden-Baden, Leipzig, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
BairischBerlin GermanMannemerisch(native dialect)
Instruments
GuitarElectric guitarDrumsUkulele
Sport
Horse ridingTennisBilliardsAlpine skiingWater-skiingSkateboardFencing (stage)
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Singer, Dubbing actor
Singing
PopRockChansonMusical
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class, Special class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1996
Schauspielschule Charlottenburg

Other Education & Training

Coaching Company Berlin
Schauspielschule Charlottenburg

Film

Vorwärts immer! (Cinema film)
Sicherheitsmann (SR) Francis Meletzky Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de]
Mann, Manfred! (Short film)
Teufel (LR) Antonia Walther Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Wir sind die Guten (Short film)
Polizei Gruppenführer (SR) Hans Henschel Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Jenseits der Mauer (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Hubert (LR) Marius Lohmann Producer: Marius Lohmann Produktion [de]
Es gibt nur noch diesen Sommer (Short film)
Erfahrener Polizist (SR) Fabian Köhler Producer: Regenfrei Produktion GmbH
Weg (Short film)
Ralf (LR) Jesse Mazuch Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
ZOU! (Short film)
Börg (LR) Raphael Rumpf Producer: WAM Die Medienakademie GmbH
Lächle doch mal (Short film)
Nicolas (LR) Luise Makarov Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Das Leben des Friedrich Schiller (Documentary)
Friedrich Schiller (LR) Dirk Otto Producer: Ottonia Media GmbH [de] Station: arte, MDR [de]
Tatort Friedhof - Friedrich Schiller. Krankheit & Tod (Documentary)
Friedrich Schiller (LR) Ernst Michael Brandt Producer: MDR - Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk [de] Station: arte
Reinweiss (Short film)
Dealer (LR) Elisa Klement Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Porphyria (Short film)
Erik (LR) Daniel Boehme Producer: Daniel Böhme Produktion
Sara Amerika (Cinema film)
Herr Scheerer (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Blackwood Connection

Television

Und dann steht einer auf und öffnet das Fenster (TV movie)
Verkehrspolizist (SR) Till Endemann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Maik Jansen (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Ferdinand von Schirach - Glauben (TV series)
Wohnwagenfahrer (SR) Daniel Prochaska Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: RTL+ [de], TVNOW [de], VOX [de]
Die Drei von der Müllabfuhr - Kassensturz (TV movie (series))
Gerd (SR) Hagen Bogdanski Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Skylines (TV series)
Kommissionsvertreter (SR) Maximilian Erlenwein Producer: Komplizen Film GmbH [de] Station: Netflix
Die Könige vom D.G.D. / The Kings of Intelligence (Pilot)
Dagobert (LR) Joscha Ortmeier Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Ku'damm 56 (TV series)
Parteimitglied August Gerstel (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Wer rettet Dina Foxx? (Crossplatform-Project) (TV movie)
Dr. Tiech (SR) Kristian Costa-Zahn Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Fünf Sterne (TV series)
Bräutigam (SR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Lohn deiner Angst (DVD) (TV movie)
Vladimir (SR) Jörg Rampke Producer: Ceucus Independentfilm
Streit um Drei (TV show)
Jochen Grünfeld (LR) Herms Meer Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Erbarmungslos (TV movie (series))
Sparkassenangestellter (SR) Konrad Sabrautzky Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Eins zu eins (TV movie (series))
Kokser Konrad Sabrautzky Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Frankie (TV series)
Türsteher 1 Christoph Schrewe Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Cash - und ewig rauschen die Gelder
Onkel George & Mistress Cowper Jens Hasselmann Theater: Theater am Wandlitzsee
Bach. Das Leben eines Musikers
Div. Matthias Witting Theater: Atze Musiktheater Berlin
Schwur der Gerechten
Siegfried Marco Bahr Theater: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
Die Ministerpräsidentin
Ministerpräsident u.a. Thomas Sutter Theater: Atze Musiktheater Berlin
Ruf der Freiheit
Siegfried & Haken Gobert Marco Bahr Theater: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
Im Schatten des Todes
Haberland, Hinnak & Fischer Marco Bahr Theater: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
Auf Leben & Tod
Hugo & Hermann Darsow Thomas Schendel Theater: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
Eine Weihnachtsgeschichte
Ebenezer Scrooge Mathias Engel/Irene Holzfurtner Theater: Komödie Leipzig
Aller Welt Feind
Hugo Thomas Schendel Theater: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
Gottes Freund
Hugo & Betrunkener Peter Dehler Theater: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
MEAT
Willy Fuchs Thomas Bo Nilsson Theater: Schaubühne
Beginn einer Legende
Hugo Kai Maertens Theater: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
Goldener Anker
Seemann Ina Dohse Theater: Seelive Tivoli - Aida Sol/Blu
Das Gespenst von Canterville
Lord Canterville Ina Dohse Theater: Seelive Tivoli - Aida Sol/Blu
Der Schatz der Templer
Thomasius Holger Mahlich Theater: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
Warum soll eine Frau kein Verhältnis haben
Hans Albers James Edward Lyons Theater: Kleines Theater am Südwestkorso
Die fesche Lola
Adula Bernhard Hofmann Theater: Seelive Tivoli - Aida Bella
Loriots heile Welt
Div. Mirco Bott Theater: Seelive Tivoli - Aida Diva/Bella
Einsame Menschen
Braun Anke Bußmann Theater: Theater Reutlingen die Tonne
Grieshabers letzter Ritt
Paul K. Kleeberg Theater: Theater Reutlingen die Tonne
Der Seewolf
Ritter Georg von Volkrode Holger Mahlich Theater: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
Brabaria
Paul Jörg Neumann Theater: Theater Pipo Zürich
Der kleine Vampir
Geiermeier K.H. Ahlers Theater: Theater für Niedersachsen Hildesheim-Hannover
In Henkers Hand
Wigbold Holger Mahlich Theater: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
Die Feuerzangenbowle
Dr. Pfeiffer Giso Weißbach Theater: Comedia Saxonia
Piraten vor Britannien
Wigbold Holger Mahlich Theater: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
Sollbruchstellen
John Georg Scharegg Theater: Theaterdiscounter Berlin
Improtheater
Spieler Team Theater: Projekttheater Dresden
Kasimir & Karoline
Merkel Franz Andreas Ingenhaag Theater: Badische Landesbühne
Die Chinesische Nachtigall
Oberhofmarschall Steffen Pietsch Theater: theater Aachen
Odysseus
Alle Ulrich Milde Theater: Theater Altenburg - Gera
Nathan der Weise
Saladin Frank Lienert-Mondanelli Theater: Theater Altenburg - Gera
Wie es euch gefält
Jaques Frank Lienert-Mondanelli Theater: Theater Altenburg - Gera
Legoland
Gerd Bettina Jahnke Theater: Theater Altenburg - Gera
Militärmusik
Ego Thomas Roth Theater: Theater Altenburg - Gera
The Rocky Horror Show
Riff Raff Frank Lienert-Mondanelli Theater: Theater Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Pension Schöller
Eugen Rümpel Heinz Klevenow Theater: Theater Neue Bühne Senftenberg
The Black Rider
Pegleg Frank Lienert-Mondanelli Theater: Theater Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Der Schub
Alkoholiker Valentin Platareanu Theater: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Ein wahrer Held
Christy Christine Schuster Theater: Kleist Theater Frankfurt
Der reparierte Scheinwerfer
Simmerl Valentin Platareanu Theater: Gut Hahn Düsseldorf
Bunbury
Lane Valentin Platareanu Theater: Kammerspiele Kleinmachnow
Hemshöfer Geschichten
Hemshöfer Herzensbrecher & Musiker Bernhard F. Dropmann Theater: Prinzregenten Theater Ludwigshafen

Audio

Old Firehand (Speaker)
Producer: www.wild-west-reporter.com
Die kleine Meerjungfrau (Speaker)
Producer: Aida Cruises
Tic Tac (Speaker)
Producer: Agentur Stimmgerecht
Mc Donalds (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk
Dragonbound (Speaker)
Producer: Europa Sony Music
Der Unendliche (Speaker)
Producer: Gigaphon
Amor & Psyche (Speaker)
Producer: Lyra
Die Reisenden (Speaker)
Producer: uniRadio Berlin

Other

Der Karneval der Tiere
Georg Büchner "Lenz" Lesung mit Klaviermusik
British Council - Shakespeare Lives (Workshop production)
King Lear (LR) Tony Heptinstall Producer: Tony Heptinstall Poduction [uk]
Brittsommar - Can't breath on my own (Music video)
Barchef (LR) Felix Thiemer Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]

Commercial

Fisherman's Friend - Knack den Freshpot (Commercial)
Fresh (LR) Noël Dernesch Producer: Mutter & Vater Productions GmbH
Musicboard Berlin GmbH - Pop-Kultur. It began in Berlin (3 Internetspots) (Image movie)
Group Leader (Spot: Kirche) (LR) Scott King Producer: Sander Houtkruijer Produktion [de]