Charles Lemming

Charles Lemming

Contact Charles Lemming? Contact
ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1966 (53 years)
Place of birth
Mannheim
Height (cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Baden-Baden, Leipzig, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Saxon
Berlin German
Mannemerisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: professional
Drums: medium
Sport
Billiards, Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Skateboard, Alpine skiing, Tennis, Water-skiing
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker, Singer
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1996
Schauspielschule Charlottenburg

Other Education & Training

Coaching Company Berlin
Schauspielschule Charlottenburg

Film

Vorwärts immer! (Cinema film)
Sicherheitsmann (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de]
Mann, Manfred! (Short film)
Teufel (LR) Antonia Walther Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Wir sind die Guten (Short film)
Polizei Gruppenführer (SR) Hans Henschel Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Jenseits der Mauer (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Hubert (LR) Marius Lohmann Producer: Marius Lohmann Produktion
Es gibt nur noch diesen Sommer (Short film)
Erfahrener Polizist Fabian Köhler Producer: Regenfrei Produktion GmbH
Weg (Short film)
Ralf (SR) Jesse Mazuch Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
ZOU! (Short film)
Börg (LR) Raphael Rumpf Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie [de]
Lächle doch mal (Short film)
Nicolas (LR) Luise Makarov Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Das Leben des Friedrich Schiller (Documentary)
Friedrich Schiller (LR) Dirk Otto Producer: Ottonia Media GmbH [de] Distribution: arte, MDR [de]
Tatort Friedhof - Friedrich Schiller. Krankheit & Tod (Documentary)
Friedrich Schiller (LR) Ernst Michael Brandt Producer: MDR - Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk [de] Distribution: arte
Reinweiss (Short film)
Dealer (LR) Elisa Klement Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Porphyria (Short film)
Erik (LR) Daniel Boehme Producer: Daniel Böhme Produktion
Sara Amerika (Cinema film)
Herr Scheerer (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Blackwood Connection

Television

Glauben (TV series)
Wohnwagenfahrer Daniel Prochaska Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: TVNOW [de]
Die Drei von der Müllabfuhr - Kassensturz (TV movie (series))
Gerd Hagen Bogdanski Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Skylines (TV series)
Kommissionsvertreter (SR) diverse Producer: Komplizen Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: Netflix
Die Könige vom D.G.D. / The Kings of Intelligence (Pilot)
Dagobert (LR) Joscha Ortmeier Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Ku'damm 56 (TV series)
Parteimitglied August Gerstel (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wer rettet Dina Foxx? (Crossplatform-Project) (TV movie)
Dr. Tiech (SR) Kristian Costa-Zahn Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Fünf Sterne (TV series)
Bräutigam (SR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lohn deiner Angst (DVD) (TV movie)
Vladimir (SR) Jörg Rampke Producer: Ceucus Independentfilm
Streit um Drei (TV show)
Jochen Grünfeld (LR) diverse Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Erbarmungslos (TV movie (series))
Sparkassenangestellter (SR) Konrad Sabrautzky Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Eins zu eins (TV movie (series))
Kokser Konrad Sabrautzky Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Frankie (TV series)
Türsteher 1 (SR) Christoph Schrewe Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Cash - und ewig rauschen die Gelder
Onkel George & Mistress Cowper Jens Hasselmann Theatre: Theater am Wandlitzsee
Bach. Das Leben eines Musikers
Div. Matthias Witting Theatre: Atze Musiktheater Berlin
Die Ministerpräsidentin
Ministerpräsident u.a. Thomas Sutter Theatre: Atze Musiktheater Berlin
Schwur der Gerechten
Siegfried Marco Bahr Theatre: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
Ruf der Freiheit
Siegfried & Haken Gobert Marco Bahr Theatre: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
Im Schatten des Todes
Haberland, Hinnak & Fischer Marco Bahr Theatre: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
Auf Leben & Tod
Hugo & Hermann Darsow Thomas Schendel Theatre: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
Eine Weihnachtsgeschichte
Ebenezer Scrooge Mathias Engel/Irene Holzfurtner Theatre: Komödie Leipzig
Aller Welt Feind
Hugo Thomas Schendel Theatre: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
MEAT
Willy Fuchs Thomas Bo Nilsson Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin
Gottes Freund
Hugo & Betrunkener Peter Dehler Theatre: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
Beginn einer Legende
Hugo Kai Maertens Theatre: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
Goldener Anker
Seemann Ina Dohse Theatre: Seelive Tivoli Aida Blu
Das Gespenst von Canterville
Lord Canterville Ina Dohse Theatre: Seelive Tivoli Aida Sol
Der Schatz der Templer
Thomasius Holger Mahlich Theatre: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
Warum soll eine Frau kein Verhältnis haben
Hans Albers James Edward Lyons Theatre: Kleines Theater am Südwestkorso
Die fesche Lola
Adula Bernhard Hofmann Theatre: Seelive Tivoli Aida Bella
Loriots heile Welt
Div. Mirco Bott Theatre: Seelive Tivoli Aida Diva
Grieshabers letzter Ritt
Paul K. Kleeberg Theatre: Theater Reutlingen die Tonne
Einsame Menschen
Braun Anke Bußmann Theatre: Theater Reutlingen die Tonne
Der Seewolf
Ritter Georg von Volkrode Holger Mahlich Theatre: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
Brabaria
Paul Jörg Neumann Theatre: Theater Pipo Zürich
Der kleine Vampir
Geiermeier K.H. Ahlers Theatre: Theater für Niedersachsen Hildesheim-Hannover
In Henkers Hand
Wigbold Holger Mahlich Theatre: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
Die Feuerzangenbowle
Dr. Pfeiffer Giso Weißbach Theatre: Comedia Saxonia
Piraten vor Britannien
Wigbold Holger Mahlich Theatre: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
Sollbruchstellen
John Georg Scharegg Theatre: Theaterdiscounter Berlin
Kasimir & Karoline
Merkel Franz Andreas Ingenhaag Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Die Chinesische Nachtigall
Oberhofmarschall Steffen Pietsch Theatre: theater Aachen
Legoland
Gerd Bettina Jahnke Theatre: Theater Altenburg - Gera
Nathan der Weise
Saladin Frank Lienert-Mondanelli Theatre: Theater Altenburg - Gera
Wie es euch gefält
Jaques Frank Lienert-Mondanelli Theatre: Theater Altenburg - Gera
Odysseus
Alle Ulrich Milde Theatre: Theater Altenburg - Gera
Militärmusik
Ego Thomas Roth Theatre: Theater Altenburg - Gera
The Rocky Horror Show
Riff Raff Frank Lienert-Mondanelli Theatre: Theater Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Pension Schöller
Eugen Rümpel Heinz Klevenow Theatre: Theater Neue Bühne Senftenberg
The Black Rider
Pegleg Frank Lienert-Mondanelli Theatre: Theater Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Der Schub
Alkoholiker Valentin Platareanu Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Ein wahrer Held
Christy Christine Schuster Theatre: Kleist Theater Frankfurt
Bunbury
Lane Valentin Platareanu Theatre: Kammerspiele Kleinmachnow
Hemshöfer Geschichten
Hemshöfer Herzensbrecher & Musiker Bernhard F. Dropmann Theatre: Prinzregenten Theater Ludwigshafen

Audio

Old Firehand (Speaker)
Producer: www.wild-west-reporter.com Onlinelesung
Tic Tac (Speaker)
Producer: Agentur Stimmgerecht Internetwerbung
Mc Donalds (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Internetwerbung
Dragonbound (Speaker)
Producer: Europa Sony Music Hörspielserie
Der Unendliche (Speaker)
Producer: Gigaphon Mystery-Hörspiel
Amor & Psyche (Speaker)
Producer: Lyra Hörbuch
Die Reisenden (Speaker)
Producer: uniRadio Berlin Radiosendung

Other

Der Karneval der Tiere
Szenische Lesung (Sprecher)
Georg Büchner "Lenz" Lesung mit Klaviermusik
Szenische Lesung (Sprecher)
British Council - Shakespeare Lives (Workshop production)
King Lear (LR) Tony Heptinstall Producer: Tony Heptinstall Poduction [uk]
Brittsommar - Can't breath on my own (Music video)
Barchef (LR) Felix Thiemer Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]

Commercial

Fisherman's Friend - Knack den Freshpot (Commercial)
Fresh (LR) Noël Dernesch Producer: Mutter & Vater Productions GmbH
Musicboard Berlin GmbH - Pop-Kultur. It began in Berlin (3 Internetspots) (Image movie)
Group Leader (Spot: Kirche) (LR) Scott King Producer: Sander Houtkruijer Produktion [de]