Charlotte Bohning

Charlotte Bohning

Agentur Thomas Wernicke
Thomas Wernicke
+49 221 737 151
agentur@thomas-wernicke.euview

Information

Year of birth
1975 (44 years)
Place of birth
Duisburg
Size (in cm)
173
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln | Luxemburg | Straßburg | Montreal | Freiburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Ruhr area
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Sport
Fencing (sports), Alpine skiing, Pilates, Yoga
Dance
Pop: basic
Ballet: medium
Standard: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Gospel: medium
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: basic
Classic: basic
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Sport - Ballett

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999
Schauspielschule der Keller

Other Education & Training

Schule des Theaters im Theater der Keller, Köln

Film

Le paradis est en moi (Short film)

Femme Hauptrolle Mireille Hart-Auby Producer: Sky Motion Production Kurzfilm französisch

Die Einsamkeit des Killers vor dem Schuss (Cinema film)

Supporting role Florian Mischa Böder Producer: Hupe Film

Abseitsfalle (Cinema film)

Supporting role Stefan Hering Producer: Ester.Reglin.Filmproduktion

Frisch gepresst (Cinema film)

Supporting role Christine Hartmann Producer: Ziegler Film

Ein Platz an der Sonne (Cinema film)

Supporting role Dirk Lütter Producer: Unafilm Köln

Bleizeichen (Short film)

Supporting role Tamer Jandali Producer: KHM Köln

Vatermutterkind (Short film)

Leading role Daniel Krause Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Syndrom (Short film)

Leading role Claudia Reinhard Producer: IFS Köln

Galuschka (Short film)

Leading role Nils Bauer Producer: FH Dortmund

Die Anruferin (Cinema film)

Supporting role Felix Randau Producer: Wüste Film

Vollidiot (Cinema film)

Supporting role Tobi Baumann Producer: Goldkind Film

Zwei (Feature film)

Leading role Thomas Durchschlag Producer: KHM Köln

Em d´r Brodpann (Short film)

Supporting role betreut durch Peter F. Bringmann Producer: KHM Köln

Eine Sommergeschichte (Feature film)

Leading role Thomas Durchschlag Producer: KHM Köln

Im Augenblick (Short film)

Supporting role Erica von Moeller Producer: Barbarossa Film

Sardellen extra (Short film)

Leading role Michael Proehl Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Television

Blutige Anfänger (TV series)

Britta Malouf Oliver Liliensiek Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Kein einfacher Mord (TV movie)

Sylvia Nowak Sebastian Ko Producer: Filmpool Fiction TV Channel: ARD/NDR

WaPo Berlin: Verraten und verkauft (TV series)

Conny Petzold Sascha Thiel Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD

Totgeschwiegen (TV movie)

Eva Franziska Schlotterer Producer: Studio TV TV Channel: ZDF

Familie Dr. Kleist: Verantwortungslos (TV series)

Bettina Zabel Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ARD

Der Bulle und das Biest: Karma (TV series)

MEK-Einsatzleiterin Thomas Sieben Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: Sat.1

Jenny - Echt gerecht: Eltern haften für ihre Kinder (TV series)

Dr. Kanow Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction TV Channel: RTL

Merz gegen Merz (TV series)

Vera, durchgehende Rolle Felix Stienz/Markus Linhof Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

Notruf Hafenkante: Dunkle Welten (TV series)

Jennifer Ganser Dietmar Klein Producer: Letterbox TV Channel: ZDF

Rentnercops: Alles wird gut (TV series)

Gaby Schott Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD

Ohne Schnitzel geht es nicht: Schnitzel Husarenart (TV series)

Anita Michael Lewinsky Producer: Bavaria Fiction/Gabriele Graf TV Channel: WDR

SOKO Leipzig: Dienstschluss (TV series)

Vanessa Sträter Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA TV Channel: ZDF

Beck is Back - Plötzlich Anwalt (TV series)

Dr. Ulrike Stein Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL

Die jungen Ärzte: Unentbehrlich (TV series)

Line Seibert Steffen Mahnert Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD

Tatort Münster: Schlangengrube (TV movie)

Bente Frommer Samira Radsi Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD

Das Leben danach (TV movie)

Maria Reinhardt Nicole Wegmann Producer: win win Film, Polyphon TV Channel: ARD/WDR

Bettys Diagnose: Verpasste Chancen (TV series)

Kirsten Thiemeyer Jan-Markus Linhof Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

Frühling - Nichts gegen Papa (TV movie)

Johanna Michael Karen Producer: UFA FICTION TV Channel: ZDF

Wilsberg: Alle Jahre wieder (TV movie)

Eva Römer Dominic Müller Producer: Warner Bros. TV Channel: ZDF

Wer aufgibt ist tot! (TV movie)

Dr. Angelschön Stephan Wagner Producer: carte blanche Film TV Channel: SWR/Degeto

SOKO Köln: Kruppkas letzte Fahrt (TV series)

Andrea Kruppka Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

Dead man working (TV movie)

Frau Rothe Marc Bauder Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD/HR

Rote Rosen (TV series)

Isabelle Victoria Münzberg Christoph Klünker Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft TV Channel: ARD Durchgehende Rolle

SOKO Stuttgart: Shopping-Queen (TV series)

Barbara Herbst Daniel Helfer Producer: BAVARIA TV Channel: ZDF

Heiter bis tödlich: Koslowski und Haferkamp - Kingpin (TV series)

Supporting role Peter Gersina Producer: Nordfilm/Serienwerft TV Channel: ARD

Heldt: Junkie (TV series)

Leading role Michael Wenning Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: ZDF

Die kalte Wahrheit (TV movie)

Supporting role Franziska Meletzki Producer: Rowboat TV Channel: ZDF

Tatort: Hinter dem Spiegel (TV movie)

Sylvie Finger Sebastian Marka Producer: HR TV Channel: ARD/HR

Der Staatsanwalt: Sport ist Mord (TV movie)

Dr. Katja Steger Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ZDF

Ein Fall für die Anrheiner: Alte Wunden (TV series)

Leading role Daniel Anderson Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD

Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen: Love Storys (TV series)

Leading role Imogen Kimmel Producer: ITV Studios Germany TV Channel: ZDF

Danni Lowinski: Der letzte Tanz (TV series)

Supporting role Richard Huber Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: Sat.1

Soko Wismar: Moorleiche (TV series)

Supporting role Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF

Notruf Hafenkante: Vater unter Verdacht (TV series)

Leading role Samira Radsi Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF

Nichts für Feiglinge (TV movie)

Supporting role Micky Rowitz Producer: Calypso Entertainment TV Channel: ARD

Taunus Krimi: Tiefe Wunden (TV movie)

Leading role Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in production TV Channel: ZDF

Tatort Stuttgart: Happy Birthday, Sarah (TV movie)

Supporting role Oliver Kienle Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD

Zwischen den Zeilen: Homeshopping brutal (TV series)

Leading role Lars Montag Producer: Crazy Film München TV Channel: ARD

Bürger van Leeuwen II - Totenengel (TV movie)

Supporting role Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

Mord mit Aussicht: Die Venus von Hengasch (TV series)

Supporting role Christoph Schnee Producer: Pro TV TV Channel: ARD

Schöne neue Welt (TV movie)

Supporting role Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures TV Channel: Sat.1

Ich bin Boes (TV series)

Supporting role Stefan Lukschy Producer: Constantin Entertainment TV Channel: RTL

Ein Fall für die Anrheiner: Gefährliche Nähe (TV series)

Leading role Hannes Spring Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD

Lösegeld (TV movie)

Supporting role Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche Film TV Channel: ARD

Idiotentest (TV movie)

Supporting role Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Eyeworks Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

Der letzte Bulle: Raus bist Du (TV series)

Supporting role Sebastian Vigg Producer: Granada Filmproduktion TV Channel: Sat.1

Todesfalle Loveparade (TV movie)

Supporting role Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Eyeworks TV Channel: ZDF

Holger sacht nix (TV movie)

Supporting role Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Elsani Film TV Channel: ARD

Tatort: Zwischen den Ohren (TV movie)

Supporting role Franziska Meletzky Producer: Müller & Seelig Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD

Mensch Mama (TV movie)

Supporting role Dirk Regel Producer: Müller & Seelig Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD

Soko Köln: Mord zartbitter (TV series)

Supporting role Sascha Thiel Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

Countdown: Ein Todesfall (TV series)

Supporting role Christian Theede Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: RTL

Alarm für Cobra 11: Rabenmütter (TV series)

Supporting role Sebastian Vigg Producer: action concept TV Channel: RTL

Der Kapitän: Packeis (TV movie)

Supporting role Axel Barth Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF

Berühmt: Das Essen (TV series)

Supporting role Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV Channel: Pro Sieben

Angie (TV series)

Leading role Sophie Allet-Coche, Jan Becker u. a. Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: RTL

Ein Fall für Zwei: Schmutzige Hände (TV series)

Leading role Claus Theo Gärtner Producer: Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF

Autopiloten (TV movie)

Supporting role Bastian Günther Producer: Lichtblick Film TV Channel: SWR/arte

Echte Menschen (Other)

Leading role Dana Linkiewicz Producer: Typhoon AG

Nikola (TV series)

Leading role Ulli Baumann, Richard Huber u.a. Producer: Columbia Tristar TV Channel: RTL

SOKO Köln: Letzte Ausfahrt Chorweiler (TV series)

Supporting role Martin Weinhart Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

Vollgas (TV movie)

Supporting role Lars Montag Producer: Westside Film TV Channel: Pro Sieben

SOKO Leipzig: Abgetaucht (TV series)

Supporting role Sebastian Vigg Producer: UFA Leipzig TV Channel: ZDF

Die Kommissarin (TV series)

Supporting role Rolf Liccini Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ARD

Unter Brüdern (TV series)

Leading role Stefan Lukschy Producer: Endemol TV Channel: RTL

Liebesleben (TV series)

Supporting role Tobi Baumann Producer: Brainpool TV Channel: Sat.1

Kein Weg zurück (TV movie)

Supporting role Lih Janowitz Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: SWR/arte

Allein unter Freunden (TV movie)

Leading role Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Rome Film TV Channel: RTL

Zwei Profis (TV series)

Supporting role Heidi Kranz Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

Der kleine Mönch (TV series)

Supporting role Stephan Meyer Producer: pro GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Der Fahnder (TV series)

Leading role Lars Montag Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD

Die Wache (TV series)

Supporting role Klaus Wittig Producer: Endemol TV Channel: RTL

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Supporting role Lars Montag Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD

Beauties (TV series)

Leading role Joris Hermans Producer: Dom Film

Lukas (TV series)

Leading role R. Huber, T. Kriwitz Producer: pro GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Next!

Leading role Meinhard Zanger Theatre: Bühnen der Stadt Köln

L(i)eben und Tod nach Chechov

Supporting role Markus Eberl Theatre: Bühne 48, Köln