Charlotte Bohning

Charlotte Bohning

Agentur Thomas Wernicke
Thomas Wernicke
+49 221 737 151
agentur@thomas-wernicke.eu

Information

Year of birth
1975 (45 years)
Place of birth
Duisburg
Height (cm)
173
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln | Luxemburg | Straßburg | Montreal | Freiburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Ruhr area
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Sport
Fencing (sports), Alpine skiing, Pilates, Yoga
Dance
Pop: basic
Ballet: medium
Standard: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Gospel: medium
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: basic
Classic: basic
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Sport - Ballett

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999
Schauspielschule der Keller

Other Education & Training

Schule des Theaters im Theater der Keller, Köln

Film

Le paradis est en moi (Short film)
Femme Hauptrolle Mireille Hart-Auby Producer: Sky Motion Production Kurzfilm französisch
Die Einsamkeit des Killers vor dem Schuss (Cinema film)
Supporting role Florian Mischa Böder Producer: Hupe Film Casting director: Emrah Ertem
Abseitsfalle (Cinema film)
Supporting role Stefan Hering Producer: Ester.Reglin.Filmproduktion Casting director: Outcast/Antje Wetenkamp
Frisch gepresst (Cinema film)
Supporting role Christine Hartmann Producer: Ziegler Film Casting director: Emrah Ertem
Ein Platz an der Sonne (Cinema film)
Supporting role Dirk Lütter Producer: Unafilm Köln Casting director: Lale Nalpantoglu
Bleizeichen (Short film)
Supporting role Tamer Jandali Producer: KHM Köln
Vatermutterkind (Short film)
Leading role Daniel Krause Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Syndrom (Short film)
Leading role Claudia Reinhard Producer: IFS Köln
Galuschka (Short film)
Leading role Nils Bauer Producer: FH Dortmund
Die Anruferin (Cinema film)
Supporting role Felix Randau Producer: Wüste Film Casting director: Deborah Congia
Vollidiot (Cinema film)
Supporting role Tobi Baumann Producer: Goldkind Film Casting director: Emrah Ertem
Zwei (Feature film)
Leading role Thomas Durchschlag Producer: KHM Köln
Em d´r Brodpann (Short film)
Supporting role betreut durch Peter F. Bringmann Producer: KHM Köln
Eine Sommergeschichte (Feature film)
Leading role Thomas Durchschlag Producer: KHM Köln
Im Augenblick (Short film)
Supporting role Erica von Moeller Producer: Barbarossa Film
Sardellen extra (Short film)
Leading role Michael Proehl Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Television

Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Britta Malouf Gero Weinreuter, Oliver Liliensiek, Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Silke Koch
Merz gegen Merz (TV series)
Vera, durchgehende Rolle Felix Stienz/Markus Linhof Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
Kein einfacher Mord (TV movie)
Sylvia Nowak Sebastian Ko Producer: Filmpool Fiction TV Channel: ARD/NDR Casting director: Antje Wetenkamp
WaPo Berlin: Verraten und verkauft (TV series)
Conny Petzold Sascha Thiel Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Simone Bär
Totgeschwiegen (TV movie)
Eva Franziska Schlotterer Producer: Studio TV TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Die Besetzer/Iris Baumüller
Familie Dr. Kleist: Verantwortungslos (TV series)
Bettina Zabel Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Der Bulle und das Biest: Karma (TV series)
MEK-Einsatzleiterin Thomas Sieben Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: Sat.1 Casting director: Ana Dávila
Jenny - Echt gerecht: Eltern haften für ihre Kinder (TV series)
Dr. Kanow Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Gitta Uhlig Casting
Rentnercops: Alles wird gut (TV series)
Gaby Schott Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD Casting director: MS Casting
Notruf Hafenkante: Dunkle Welten (TV series)
Jennifer Ganser Dietmar Klein Producer: Letterbox TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Anna Kowalski
Ohne Schnitzel geht es nicht: Schnitzel Husarenart (TV series)
Anita Michael Lewinsky Producer: Bavaria Fiction/Gabriele Graf TV Channel: WDR Casting director: Die Besetzer/Iris Baumüller
SOKO Leipzig: Dienstschluss (TV series)
Vanessa Sträter Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dominik Klingberg
Beck is Back - Plötzlich Anwalt (TV series)
Dr. Ulrike Stein Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Emrah Ertem
Die jungen Ärzte: Unentbehrlich (TV series)
Line Seibert Steffen Mahnert Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Anna Slater
Tatort Münster: Schlangengrube (TV movie)
Bente Frommer Samira Radsi Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Das Leben danach (TV movie)
Maria Reinhardt Nicole Wegmann Producer: win win Film, Polyphon TV Channel: ARD/WDR Casting director: MSCasting/Marc Schötteldreier
Bettys Diagnose: Verpasste Chancen (TV series)
Kirsten Thiemeyer Jan-Markus Linhof Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
Frühling - Nichts gegen Papa (TV movie)
Johanna Michael Karen Producer: UFA FICTION TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Silke Koch
Wilsberg: Alle Jahre wieder (TV movie)
Eva Römer Dominic Müller Producer: Warner Bros. TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Outcast/Antje Wetenkamp
Wer aufgibt ist tot! (TV movie)
Dr. Angelschön Stephan Wagner Producer: carte blanche Film TV Channel: SWR/Degeto Casting director: MSCasting/Marc Schötteldreier
SOKO Köln: Kruppkas letzte Fahrt (TV series)
Andrea Kruppka Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dominik Klingberg
Dead man working (TV movie)
Frau Rothe Marc Bauder Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD/HR Casting director: Ingrid Böhm
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Isabelle Victoria Münzberg Christoph Klünker Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer Durchgehende Rolle
SOKO Stuttgart: Shopping-Queen (TV series)
Barbara Herbst Daniel Helfer Producer: BAVARIA TV Channel: ZDF
Heiter bis tödlich: Koslowski und Haferkamp - Kingpin (TV series)
Supporting role Peter Gersina Producer: Nordfilm/Serienwerft TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Heldt: Junkie (TV series)
Leading role Michael Wenning Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Supreme Cast/Bärbel Bodeux
Die kalte Wahrheit (TV movie)
Supporting role Franziska Meletzki Producer: Rowboat TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Simone Bär
Tatort: Hinter dem Spiegel (TV movie)
Sylvie Finger Sebastian Marka Producer: HR TV Channel: ARD/HR Casting director: Ingrid Böhm
Der Staatsanwalt: Sport ist Mord (TV movie)
Dr. Katja Steger Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Ein Fall für die Anrheiner: Alte Wunden (TV series)
Leading role Daniel Anderson Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen: Love Storys (TV series)
Leading role Imogen Kimmel Producer: ITV Studios Germany TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Supreme Cast/Bärbel Bodeux
Danni Lowinski: Der letzte Tanz (TV series)
Supporting role Richard Huber Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: Sat.1 Casting director: Ingrid Cuenca
Soko Wismar: Moorleiche (TV series)
Supporting role Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Bo Rosenmüller
Notruf Hafenkante: Vater unter Verdacht (TV series)
Leading role Samira Radsi Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Nichts für Feiglinge (TV movie)
Supporting role Micky Rowitz Producer: Calypso Entertainment TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Outcast/Antje Wetenkamp
Taunus Krimi: Tiefe Wunden (TV movie)
Leading role Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in production TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Tatort Stuttgart: Happy Birthday, Sarah (TV movie)
Supporting role Oliver Kienle Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Birgit Geyer
Zwischen den Zeilen: Homeshopping brutal (TV series)
Leading role Lars Montag Producer: Crazy Film München TV Channel: ARD Casting director: MSCasting/Marc Schötteldreier
Bürger van Leeuwen II - Totenengel (TV movie)
Supporting role Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
Mord mit Aussicht: Die Venus von Hengasch (TV series)
Supporting role Christoph Schnee Producer: Pro TV TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Die Besetzer
Schöne neue Welt (TV movie)
Supporting role Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures TV Channel: Sat.1 Casting director: Die Besetzer/Iris Baumüller
Ich bin Boes (TV series)
Supporting role Stefan Lukschy Producer: Constantin Entertainment TV Channel: RTL
Ein Fall für die Anrheiner: Gefährliche Nähe (TV series)
Leading role Hannes Spring Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
Lösegeld (TV movie)
Supporting role Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche Film TV Channel: ARD Casting director: MSCasting/Marc Schötteldreier
Idiotentest (TV movie)
Supporting role Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Eyeworks Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Die Besetzer/Iris Baumüller
Der letzte Bulle: Raus bist Du (TV series)
Supporting role Sebastian Vigg Producer: Granada Filmproduktion TV Channel: Sat.1 Casting director: Supreme Cast/Bärbel Bodeux
Todesfalle Loveparade (TV movie)
Supporting role Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Eyeworks TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Die Besetzer/Marc Schötteldreier
Holger sacht nix (TV movie)
Supporting role Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Elsani Film TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Die Besetzer/Marc Schötteldreier
Tatort: Zwischen den Ohren (TV movie)
Supporting role Franziska Meletzky Producer: Müller & Seelig Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Mensch Mama (TV movie)
Supporting role Dirk Regel Producer: Müller & Seelig Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Die Besetzer/Marc Schötteldreier
Soko Köln: Mord zartbitter (TV series)
Supporting role Sascha Thiel Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dominik Klingberg
Countdown: Ein Todesfall (TV series)
Supporting role Christian Theede Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Outcast/Antje Wetenkamp
Alarm für Cobra 11: Rabenmütter (TV series)
Supporting role Sebastian Vigg Producer: action concept TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Outcast/Antje Wetenkamp
Der Kapitän: Packeis (TV movie)
Supporting role Axel Barth Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Berühmt: Das Essen (TV series)
Supporting role Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV Channel: Pro Sieben Casting director: Die Besetzer/Marc Schötteldreier
Angie (TV series)
Leading role Sophie Allet-Coche, Jan Becker u. a. Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Mediabolo
Ein Fall für Zwei: Schmutzige Hände (TV series)
Leading role Claus Theo Gärtner Producer: Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Susanne Werner
Autopiloten (TV movie)
Supporting role Bastian Günther Producer: Lichtblick Film TV Channel: SWR/arte Casting director: Katrin Bessert
Echte Menschen (Other)
Leading role Dana Linkiewicz Producer: Typhoon AG
Nikola (TV series)
Leading role Ulli Baumann, Richard Huber u.a. Producer: Columbia Tristar TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Mediabolo
SOKO Köln: Letzte Ausfahrt Chorweiler (TV series)
Supporting role Martin Weinhart Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dominik Klingberg
Vollgas (TV movie)
Supporting role Lars Montag Producer: Westside Film TV Channel: Pro Sieben Casting director: Franziska Aigner
SOKO Leipzig: Abgetaucht (TV series)
Supporting role Sebastian Vigg Producer: UFA Leipzig TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: CMR Casting
Die Kommissarin (TV series)
Supporting role Rolf Liccini Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Unter Brüdern (TV series)
Leading role Stefan Lukschy Producer: Endemol TV Channel: RTL
Liebesleben (TV series)
Supporting role Tobi Baumann Producer: Brainpool TV Channel: Sat.1 Casting director: Emrah Ertem
Kein Weg zurück (TV movie)
Supporting role Lih Janowitz Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: SWR/arte
Allein unter Freunden (TV movie)
Leading role Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Rome Film TV Channel: RTL
Zwei Profis (TV series)
Supporting role Heidi Kranz Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
Der kleine Mönch (TV series)
Supporting role Stephan Meyer Producer: pro GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Outcast/Clemens Erbach
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Leading role Lars Montag Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Die Wache (TV series)
Supporting role Klaus Wittig Producer: Endemol TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Manni Braun
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Supporting role Lars Montag Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Beauties (TV series)
Leading role Joris Hermans Producer: Dom Film
Lukas (TV series)
Leading role R. Huber, T. Kriwitz Producer: pro GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Next!
Leading role Meinhard Zanger Theatre: Bühnen der Stadt Köln
L(i)eben und Tod nach Chechov
Supporting role Markus Eberl Theatre: Bühne 48, Köln